All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Circuit des Ardennes International - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Circuit des Ardennes International - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2018

Circuit des Ardennes International 2018

FranceFrance - 6th April 2018 - 8th April 2018


General classification - 8th April 2018


1FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9313:13:20
2NEDCees Bol (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:04
3FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energie0:04
4COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman0:06
5POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cycling0:06
6GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:10
7FRATony Hurel (FRA)0:10
8ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vega0:10
9CZEJirí Polnický (CZE)Elkov - Author0:10
10BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:10
11DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Virtu0:10
12AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:10
13NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:10
14BELTom Dernies (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:10
15PANFranklin Archibold (PAN)Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:10
16ITANicola Gaffurini (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vega0:10
17PORRui Oliveira (POR)0:10
18BELMarvin Tasset (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:10
19AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:10
20USAWilliam Barta (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:10
21NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:10
22FRAJulien Guay (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon0:10
23FRAFabien Rondeau (FRA)0:10
24COLÓscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman0:10
25PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:14
26BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:19
27SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team0:21
28FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:21
29DENJesper Schultz (DEN)Virtu0:21
30AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:21
31CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Elkov - Author0:21
32PORTiago Antunes (POR)Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:21
33GBRPeter Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:21
34COLSteven Calderón Porras (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman0:21
35BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:21
36ITAMichele Gazzarra (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vega0:21
37BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:21
38AUTLukas Schlemmer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:21
39ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Sovac - Natura4ever0:21
40ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energie0:21
41FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie0:21
42BELYann Pestiaux (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:21
43BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever0:21
44POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:21
45AUSChris Harper (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:21
46ITADario Puccioni (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vega0:21
47SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)0:21
48FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:21
49FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:21
50FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)0:21
51BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:21
52FRAThomas Joly (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:21
53DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)Virtu0:37
54USAJonathan Brown (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:38
55FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie1:09
56BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:55
57FRACamille Thominet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:56
58COLEduardo Estrada Celis (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman2:08
59AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels2:39
60FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie3:10
61FRAClément Penven (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise4:00
62FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille4:00
63GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Seg Racing Academy4:45
64CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Author5:37
65COLAristobulo Cala Cala (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman7:30
66DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Virtu7:53
67BELMichiel Dieleman (BEL)Cibel - Cebon8:08
68NORAksel Fischer Aasheim (NOR)Joker - Icopal12:56
69FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie13:33
70PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon13:34
71BELKenny Molly (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice15:33
72FRAYolan Sylvestre (FRA)15:33
73AUSMichael Rice (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeon15:44
74CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Author15:44
75BELWard Jaspers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs15:44
76NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy15:44
77FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9315:44
78AUSJason Lea (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness16:14
79BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Cibel - Cebon16:38
80USAJohn Murphy (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team17:30
81FRAClément Jolibert (FRA)17:31
82ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels17:53
83GERJan Tschernoster (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de18:10
84FRABaptiste Renault (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon19:06
85FRATaruia Krainer (FRA)19:36
86COLWilliam David Muñoz Perez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman23:58
87GERPatrick Haller (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de24:43
88BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs32:36
89FRAWilly Artus (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon32:43
90FRASteven Tronet (FRA)35:37
91MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)36:23
92FRAThéo Nonnez (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise38:34
93GBRJacob Scott (GBR)One Pro Cycling38:42
94GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling43:38
95CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Elkov - Author44:01
96DENAndreas Jeppesen (DEN)Virtu47:12
97CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Author48:21
98NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Joker - Icopal52:00

Stage 1 - Bazeilles - Bazeilles - 16 km - 6th April 2018Sprint


1USAJohn Murphy (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team4:20:26
2BELRoy Jans (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
3FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
4NEDCees Bol (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
5DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Teams.t.
6BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
7PORRui Oliveira (POR)s.t.
8DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Virtus.t.
9GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
10FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
11FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
12NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
13COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongmans.t.
14ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vegas.t.
15CZEJirí Polnický (CZE)Elkov - Authors.t.
16AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
17FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
18NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Joker - Icopals.t.
19FRACamille Thominet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
20FRATony Hurel (FRA)s.t.
21NORAndreas Vangstad (NOR)Joker - Icopals.t.
22BELTom Dernies (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
23DENJesper Schultz (DEN)Virtus.t.
24PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
25CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Elkov - Authors.t.
26ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energies.t.
27AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
28BELMarvin Tasset (BEL)AGO - Aquaservices.t.
29SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Teams.t.
30PANFranklin Archibold (PAN)Centre Mondial du Cyclismes.t.
31USATaylor 'Timo' Eisenhart (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Teams.t.
32AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
33GBRPeter Williams (GBR)One Pro Cyclings.t.
34USAJonathan Brown (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
35ITANicola Gaffurini (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vegas.t.
36NORAudun Brekke Fløtten (NOR)Virtus.t.
37POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cyclings.t.
38FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
39GBRTom Baylis (GBR)One Pro Cyclings.t.
40COLAdrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (COL)Centre Mondial du Cyclismes.t.
41FRAClément Davy (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
42ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
43COLEduardo Estrada Celis (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongmans.t.
44FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
45NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Joker - Icopals.t.
46COLAristobulo Cala Cala (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongmans.t.
47ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vegas.t.
48AUTLukas Schlemmer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
49FRAClément Jolibert (FRA)s.t.
50NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Joker - Icopals.t.
51FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
52COLÓscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongmans.t.
53FRAJulien Guay (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
54BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
55PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
56USAWilliam Barta (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
57ITAMichele Gazzarra (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vegas.t.
58BELMichiel Dieleman (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
59BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)AGO - Aquaservices.t.
60BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
61POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
62BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
63FRAFabien Rondeau (FRA)s.t.
64PORTiago Antunes (POR)Centre Mondial du Cyclismes.t.
65FRAMatthieu Converset (FRA)s.t.
66DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)Virtus.t.
67AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
68FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
69COLSteven Calderón Porras (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongmans.t.
70FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
71ITADario Puccioni (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vegas.t.
72GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Seg Racing Academys.t.
73AUSChris Harper (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
74BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
75SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)s.t.
76BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
77FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
78FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)s.t.
79FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
80FRAMaxime Le Lavandier (FRA)s.t.
81BELYann Pestiaux (BEL)AGO - Aquaservices.t.
82AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
83FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
84FRAThomas Joly (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
85DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Virtus.t.
86CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Authors.t.
87FRAClément Penven (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise3:05
88BIHAntonio Barac (BIH)Centre Mondial du Cyclisme3:54
89HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Centre Mondial du Cyclisme3:54
90COLWilliam David Muñoz Perez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman5:06
91NORAksel Fischer Aasheim (NOR)Joker - Icopal11:27
92POLSzymon Tracz (POL)11:27
93AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness11:27
94MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)15:23
95GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling15:23
96BELJens Reynders (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling15:23
97FRAYolan Sylvestre (FRA)15:23
98DENAndreas Jeppesen (DEN)Virtu15:23
99BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs15:23
100GERPatrick Haller (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de15:23
101GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de15:23
102BELTom Paquot (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice15:23
103GERJan Tschernoster (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de15:23
104ITAMatteo Draperi (ITA)15:23
105CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Author15:23
106CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Author15:23
107BELDennis Coenen (BEL)Cibel - Cebon15:23
108BELWard Jaspers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs15:23
109FRASébastien Havot (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise15:23
110BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever15:23
111BELKenny Molly (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice15:23
112BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Cibel - Cebon15:23
113CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Elkov - Author15:23
114AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness15:23
115AUSMichael Rice (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeon15:23
116FRAThéo Nonnez (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise15:23
117AUSJason Lea (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness15:23
118ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels15:23
119FRAWilly Artus (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon15:23
120FRAEnzo Anti (FRA)15:23
121FRASteven Tronet (FRA)15:23
122NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy15:23
123FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9315:23
124FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9315:23
125ESTRisto Raid (EST)15:23
126FRARomain Bacon (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise15:23
127FRANicolas Garbet (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise18:45
128FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)18:45
129USAAndrew Dahlheim (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team18:45
130FRABaptiste Renault (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon18:45
131BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)18:45
132GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Thüringen18:45
133NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Joker - Icopal18:45
134AUSSean Lake (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness18:45
135BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)Cibel - Cebon18:45
136BELLouis Deguide (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever18:45
137GERTobias Nolde (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de18:45
138BELArthur Baude (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice18:45
139BELGaëtan Pons (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling18:45
140FRATaruia Krainer (FRA)18:45
141GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Leopard Pro Cycling18:45
142GBRJacob Scott (GBR)One Pro Cycling18:50
143LATEmils Liepins (LAT)One Pro Cycling24:44
144USAMiguel Bryon (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team
145BELAlexander Geuens (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever
146ITAMarco Zamparella (ITA)
147GREGeorgios Stavrakakis (GRE)Seg Racing Academy
148FRAFlavien Dassonville (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
149GERJasper Frahm (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Beauring - Givet - 175 km - 7th April 2018Sprint


1BELRoy Jans (BEL)Cibel - Cebon4:25:56
2NEDCees Bol (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
3FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
4AUSMichael Rice (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
5BELKenny Molly (BEL)AGO - Aquaservices.t.
6ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vegas.t.
7GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
8SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Teams.t.
9ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
10FRATony Hurel (FRA)s.t.
11POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cyclings.t.
12FRATaruia Krainer (FRA)s.t.
13COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongmans.t.
14CZEJirí Polnický (CZE)Elkov - Authors.t.
15BELTom Dernies (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
16NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Joker - Icopals.t.
17NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
18BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
19ITANicola Gaffurini (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vegas.t.
20FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
21AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
22AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
23BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
24BELYann Pestiaux (BEL)AGO - Aquaservices.t.
25DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Virtus.t.
26PANFranklin Archibold (PAN)Centre Mondial du Cyclismes.t.
27FRAClément Jolibert (FRA)s.t.
28AUSJason Lea (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
29FRAClément Penven (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
30PORTiago Antunes (POR)Centre Mondial du Cyclismes.t.
31FRAYolan Sylvestre (FRA)s.t.
32ITAMichele Gazzarra (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vegas.t.
33USAWilliam Barta (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
34COLEduardo Estrada Celis (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongmans.t.
35AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
36BELMarvin Tasset (BEL)AGO - Aquaservices.t.
37BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)AGO - Aquaservices.t.
38DENJesper Schultz (DEN)Virtus.t.
39FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
40SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)s.t.
41CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Authors.t.
42NORAksel Fischer Aasheim (NOR)Joker - Icopals.t.
43CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Authors.t.
44AUTLukas Schlemmer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
45NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
46FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
47COLSteven Calderón Porras (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongmans.t.
48COLAristobulo Cala Cala (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongmans.t.
49PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
50AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
51GBRPeter Williams (GBR)One Pro Cyclings.t.
52ITADario Puccioni (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vegas.t.
53FRAFabien Rondeau (FRA)s.t.
54BELWard Jaspers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
55NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Joker - Icopals.t.
56FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
57AUSChris Harper (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
58FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
59NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Joker - Icopals.t.
60NORAndreas Vangstad (NOR)Joker - Icopals.t.
61GERJan Tschernoster (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.des.t.
62FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
63ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
64POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
65FRASteven Tronet (FRA)s.t.
66AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
67FRABaptiste Renault (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
68BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
69ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energies.t.
70CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Elkov - Authors.t.
71BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
72FRAMaxime Le Lavandier (FRA)s.t.
73FRAJulien Guay (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
74BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
75FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)s.t.
76NORAudun Brekke Fløtten (NOR)Virtus.t.
77FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
78BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
79PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
80FRAClément Davy (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
81FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
82FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
83COLÓscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongmans.t.
84FRAThomas Joly (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
85PORRui Oliveira (POR)s.t.
86FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
87FRAMatthieu Converset (FRA)s.t.
88BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
89DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)Virtus.t.
90DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Virtus.t.
91GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Seg Racing Academys.t.
92USAJonathan Brown (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:17
93FRACamille Thominet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:35
94MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)3:39
95ESTRisto Raid (EST)3:39
96BELGaëtan Pons (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling3:39
97FRARomain Bacon (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise3:39
98BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs3:39
99GBRJacob Scott (GBR)One Pro Cycling3:39
100POLSzymon Tracz (POL)3:39
101BELDennis Coenen (BEL)Cibel - Cebon3:39
102BELMichiel Dieleman (BEL)Cibel - Cebon3:39
103USAJohn Murphy (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team3:39
104FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille3:39
105AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness3:39
106BIHAntonio Barac (BIH)Centre Mondial du Cyclisme4:44
107GERPatrick Haller (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de6:50
108COLAdrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (COL)Centre Mondial du Cyclisme6:50
109FRAThéo Nonnez (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise6:50
110BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)Cibel - Cebon6:50
111BELJens Reynders (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling9:24
112DENAndreas Jeppesen (DEN)Virtu11:35
113COLWilliam David Muñoz Perez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman12:32
114GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling12:32
115BELArthur Baude (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice12:32
116AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness12:32
117FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie12:32
118GERTobias Nolde (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de12:32
119HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Centre Mondial du Cyclisme16:21
120FRAWilly Artus (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon16:21
121BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)16:21
122BELTom Paquot (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice16:21
123AUSSean Lake (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness16:21
124NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Joker - Icopal16:21
125CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Elkov - Author16:21
126FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)23:23
127FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon23:23
128USATaylor 'Timo' Eisenhart (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team24:55
129CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Author24:55
130GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Leopard Pro Cycling24:55
131DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team24:55
132GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de24:55
133USAAndrew Dahlheim (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team
134GBRTom Baylis (GBR)One Pro Cycling
135LATEmils Liepins (LAT)One Pro Cycling
136ITAMatteo Draperi (ITA)
137ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vega
138BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever
139BELLouis Deguide (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever
140FRANicolas Garbet (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise
141FRASébastien Havot (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise
142FRAEnzo Anti (FRA)
143GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Thüringen

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Donchery - Vivier-au-Court - 79 km - 8th April 2018Escape


1FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energie1:57:47
2COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongmans.t.
3FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
4GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
5PORRui Oliveira (POR)s.t.
6DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Virtus.t.
7FRATony Hurel (FRA)s.t.
8NEDCees Bol (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
9FRAYolan Sylvestre (FRA)s.t.
10CZEJirí Polnický (CZE)Elkov - Authors.t.
11ITANicola Gaffurini (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vegas.t.
12NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
13PANFranklin Archibold (PAN)Centre Mondial du Cyclismes.t.
14BELTom Dernies (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
15POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cyclings.t.
16BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
17BELKenny Molly (BEL)AGO - Aquaservices.t.
18AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
19FRAJulien Guay (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
20COLÓscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongmans.t.
21ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vegas.t.
22FRAFabien Rondeau (FRA)s.t.
23USAWilliam Barta (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
24BELMarvin Tasset (BEL)AGO - Aquaservices.t.
25NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Joker - Icopals.t.
26AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
27BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:11
28COLSteven Calderón Porras (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman0:11
29BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:11
30NORAndreas Vangstad (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:11
31SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team0:11
32BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:11
33PORTiago Antunes (POR)Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:11
34FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:11
35NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:11
36BELWard Jaspers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:11
37ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energie0:11
38AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:11
39BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:11
40PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:11
41ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Sovac - Natura4ever0:11
42DENJesper Schultz (DEN)Virtu0:11
43FRABaptiste Renault (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon0:11
44BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever0:11
45AUTLukas Schlemmer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:11
46SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)0:11
47FRACamille Thominet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:11
48FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)0:11
49FRAThomas Joly (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:11
50GBRPeter Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:11
51USAJonathan Brown (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:11
52CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Elkov - Author0:11
53AUSMichael Rice (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:11
54AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:11
55NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:11
56BELYann Pestiaux (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:11
57POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:11
58AUSChris Harper (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:11
59ITAMichele Gazzarra (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vega0:11
60FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:11
61FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:11
62ITADario Puccioni (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vega0:11
63CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Author0:11
64CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Author0:11
65BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:11
66BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:11
67PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:11
68FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:11
69FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie0:11
70FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:11
71FRAMaxime Le Lavandier (FRA)0:11
72FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:11
73FRAMatthieu Converset (FRA)0:11
74NORAudun Brekke Fløtten (NOR)Virtu0:11
75DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)Virtu0:11
76FRAClément Penven (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise0:29
77FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie0:35
78COLWilliam David Muñoz Perez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman0:35
79USAJohn Murphy (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team0:38
80FRATaruia Krainer (FRA)0:41
81AUSJason Lea (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:41
82FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:41
83FRAWilly Artus (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon0:49
84FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie0:57
85FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie0:59
86BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Cibel - Cebon1:05
87NORAksel Fischer Aasheim (NOR)Joker - Icopal1:19
88COLEduardo Estrada Celis (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman1:58
89FRARomain Bacon (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise2:20
90GERPatrick Haller (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de2:20
91GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling2:20
92ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels2:20
93AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness2:20
94COLAdrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (COL)Centre Mondial du Cyclisme2:32
95COLAristobulo Cala Cala (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman2:32
96GERJan Tschernoster (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de2:37
97CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Author2:37
98GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de2:37
99FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)2:50
100GBRJacob Scott (GBR)One Pro Cycling2:50
101FRAThéo Nonnez (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise2:58
102FRAClément Davy (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon2:58
103MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)3:04
104GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Seg Racing Academy3:06
105BELMichiel Dieleman (BEL)Cibel - Cebon4:19
106BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)Cibel - Cebon6:47
107BELRoy Jans (BEL)Cibel - Cebon6:47
108NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Joker - Icopal6:50
109BIHAntonio Barac (BIH)Centre Mondial du Cyclisme6:50
110CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Elkov - Author6:51
111FRASteven Tronet (FRA)6:51
112DENAndreas Jeppesen (DEN)Virtu6:51
113FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon6:51
114DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Virtu7:27
115DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team7:27
116FRAClément Jolibert (FRA)7:27
117ESTRisto Raid (EST)7:38
118USATaylor 'Timo' Eisenhart (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team
119NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Joker - Icopal
120BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)
121BELGaëtan Pons (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling
122GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Leopard Pro Cycling

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Charleville-Mézières - Charleville-Mézières - 104 km - 8th April 2018Sprint


1PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon2:29:20
2POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cycling0:01
3BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:01
4FRATony Hurel (FRA)0:01
5CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Elkov - Author0:01
6FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie0:01
7FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:01
8AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:01
9GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:01
10ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:01
11NEDCees Bol (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:01
12PORRui Oliveira (POR)0:01
13BELKenny Molly (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:01
14ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vega0:01
15FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:01
16CZEJirí Polnický (CZE)Elkov - Author0:01
17FRATaruia Krainer (FRA)0:01
18COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman0:01
19PANFranklin Archibold (PAN)Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:01
20GERPatrick Haller (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de0:01
21GBRPeter Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:01
22FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energie0:01
23BELMarvin Tasset (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:01
24BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:01
25PORTiago Antunes (POR)Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:01
26AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:01
27ITANicola Gaffurini (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vega0:01
28FRAYolan Sylvestre (FRA)0:01
29BELTom Dernies (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:01
30SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team0:01
31DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Virtu0:01
32USAWilliam Barta (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:01
33FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:01
34NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:01
35FRAJulien Guay (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon0:01
36ITAMichele Gazzarra (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vega0:01
37AUSChris Harper (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:01
38POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:01
39COLSteven Calderón Porras (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman0:01
40DENJesper Schultz (DEN)Virtu0:01
41CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Author0:01
42AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:01
43ITADario Puccioni (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vega0:01
44NORAksel Fischer Aasheim (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:01
45FRAFabien Rondeau (FRA)0:01
46GERJan Tschernoster (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de0:01
47NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:01
48USAJonathan Brown (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:01
49BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever0:01
50FRAWilly Artus (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon0:01
51BELYann Pestiaux (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:01
52FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:01
53AUTLukas Schlemmer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:01
54AUSJason Lea (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:01
55BELWard Jaspers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:01
56ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Sovac - Natura4ever0:01
57FRACamille Thominet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:01
58BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:01
59BELMichiel Dieleman (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:01
60FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie0:01
61FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:01
62FRABaptiste Renault (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon0:01
63NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:01
64AUSMichael Rice (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:01
65COLEduardo Estrada Celis (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman0:01
66BLZOscar Quiroz (BLZ)0:01
67BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:01
68FRAThomas Joly (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:01
69SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)0:01
70ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energie0:01
71FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:01
72FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)0:01
73BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:01
74BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:01
75FRAClément Penven (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise0:17
76DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)Virtu0:17
77DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Virtu0:17
78FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie0:17
79GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Seg Racing Academy1:30
80BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:35
81FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie2:04
82AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels2:19
83COLAristobulo Cala Cala (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman4:49
84CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Author5:17
85CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Author5:17
86CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Elkov - Author5:17
87COLWilliam David Muñoz Perez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman5:36
88NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Joker - Icopal9:55
89FRAClément Jolibert (FRA)9:55
90GBRJacob Scott (GBR)One Pro Cycling13:14
91USAJohn Murphy (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team13:14
92DENAndreas Jeppesen (DEN)Virtu13:14
93BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs13:14
94GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling13:14
95FRASteven Tronet (FRA)13:14
96FRAThéo Nonnez (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise13:14
97PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon13:14
98MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)14:08
99NORAudun Brekke Fløtten (NOR)Virtu
100FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
101FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
102NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Joker - Icopal
103NORAndreas Vangstad (NOR)Joker - Icopal
104BELRoy Jans (BEL)Cibel - Cebon
105BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)Cibel - Cebon
106FRARomain Bacon (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise
107FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)
108ESTRisto Raid (EST)
109FRAClément Davy (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon
110FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon
111GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de
112BIHAntonio Barac (BIH)Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
113COLAdrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (COL)Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
114AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness
115FRAMatthieu Converset (FRA)
116FRAMaxime Le Lavandier (FRA)
117DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved