All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Route d'Occitanie - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Route d'Occitanie - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2018

Route d'Occitanie 2018

FranceFrance - 14th June 2018 - 17th June 2018


General classification - 17th June 2018


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar18:25:34
2SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis0:14
3FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Team Ineos0:20
4SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:22
5SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana1:24
6SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:24
7FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:27
8FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:50
9PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobon2:07
10AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdj2:08
11SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar2:20
12RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana2:26
13FRAThomas Joly (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille2:56
14KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana3:08
15NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Fortuneo - Oscaro3:08
16FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:25
17FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro3:28
18SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM5:23
19SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6:11
20SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM6:37
21FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro6:59
22FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro6:59
23FRAKévin Le Cunff (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 937:33
24FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:33
25FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM8:02
26COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobon8:09
27SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias9:57
28SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar10:11
29FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj11:53
30ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM12:26
31SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:01
32FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie13:37
33AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:02
34SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis14:30
35IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Team Ineos16:03
36ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar17:21
37FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert17:33
38FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis17:33
39FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale19:09
40FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis22:13
41COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon22:26
42SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias23:56
43FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale23:59
44KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana26:31
45SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias27:11
46SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias27:37
47COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobon27:51
48FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM28:07
49FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Vital Concept29:10
50LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM29:38
51FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concept29:40
52PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga30:05
53FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9331:20
54FRACamille Thominet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9332:44
55FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille32:56
56KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid33:06
57COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon34:54
58FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie36:23
59FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj36:24
60FRAJulien Amadori (FRA)Interpro - Stradelli36:45
61KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana36:45
62SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias36:52
63FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille37:06
64FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro38:02
65FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept38:11
66ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana39:51
67FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie40:17
68SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar40:41
69SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga41:40
70FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale42:48
71KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana43:29
72FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis44:11
73ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert45:21
74FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Direct Energie47:18
75KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid51:02
76FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energie54:51
77ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Team Ineos58:44
78KENGeoffrey Kiprotich Langat (KEN)Bike Aid59:36
79PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar1:00:01
80GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineos1:00:02
81FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept1:00:23
82COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:02:01
83ERAMeron Arham Brhane (ERA)Bike Aid1:16:03
84BELTom Dernies (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille1:16:09
85BELTom Dernies (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille1:16:05

Stage 1 - Cap-Découverte - Ségala Carmaux - 168 km - 14th June 2018Sprint


1FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis4:12:32
2FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
3FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concepts.t.
4SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
5SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistars.t.
6KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astanas.t.
7SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
8FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
9GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
10ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
11FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
13FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
14AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
15SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
16FRAKévin Le Cunff (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
17SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
18FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
19FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Team Ineoss.t.
20FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
22BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
23FRASteven Tronet (FRA)s.t.
24BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Vital Concepts.t.
25FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
26FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
27COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
28FRACamille Thominet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
29FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
30AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
31ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
32RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astanas.t.
33FRAPierre Idjouadiene (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
34SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
35BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
36SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
37FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
38FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
39PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobons.t.
40SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
41FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
42FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
43FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
44FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
45FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
46FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
47FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
48COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
49SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
50PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistars.t.
51FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
52IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Team Ineoss.t.
53ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistars.t.
54SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
55KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
56FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
57SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
58NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
59COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
60SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
61SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
62FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
63LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
64SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
65COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
66FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
67FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concepts.t.
68SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
69SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
70FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
71FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
72PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
73FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concepts.t.
74SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
75SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
76FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
77SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
78FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
79COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
80FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
81SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
82FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
83FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
84FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
85KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
86COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
87FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
88SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
89SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
90BELTom Dernies (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
91FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
92ERAMeron Arham Brhane (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
93SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
94UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Bike Aids.t.
95FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
96ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astanas.t.
97KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
98FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
99COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
100FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
101FRAThomas Joly (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
102FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energie0:22
103FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Direct Energie0:22
104FRAJulien Amadori (FRA)Interpro - Stradelli0:23
105FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie0:26
106FRAStéphane Cognet (FRA)Nice - Cote D`azur0:28
107FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Vital Concept0:33
108KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana0:35
109GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Team Ineos0:39
110FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Vital Concept0:49
111ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:52
112NEDSteven Lammertink (NED)Vital Concept0:54
113BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:59
114KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana1:19
115FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie1:23
116KENGeoffrey Kiprotich Langat (KEN)Bike Aid1:46
117AUSBrendan Cole (AUS)Nice - Cote D`azur6:04
118GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid
119GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid
120FRAHugo Bouguet (FRA)
121FRAJérôme Pulidori (FRA)
122FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Saint Gaudens - Masseube Val-de-Gers - 173 km - 15th June 2018Sprint


1FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:07:08
2FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
3SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistars.t.
4FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
5FRAKévin Le Cunff (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
6LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
7FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
8KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astanas.t.
9FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concepts.t.
10GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
11FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
12FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
13SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
14FRAPierre Idjouadiene (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
15FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
16FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
17BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
18AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
19FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
20FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
22AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
23FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
24FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Team Ineoss.t.
25FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
26KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
27SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
28FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
29FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
30FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
31COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
32BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
34SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
35FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
36PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobons.t.
37FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
38SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
39RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astanas.t.
40SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
41SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
42SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
43SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
44FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concepts.t.
45FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
46FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
47SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
48FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
49SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
50ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
51COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
52SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
53SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
54FRASteven Tronet (FRA)s.t.
55NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
56IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Team Ineoss.t.
57SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
58FRAThomas Joly (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
59FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
60FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
61SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
62SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
63PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
64FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concepts.t.
65FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
66SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
67FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
68SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
69FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
70FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
71FRACamille Thominet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
72FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
73FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
74SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:48
75FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Vital Concept0:48
76FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:52
77FRAJulien Amadori (FRA)Interpro - Stradelli0:52
78COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:52
79FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:22
80FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:22
81FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro1:22
82FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie1:22
83SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:22
84ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana1:22
85SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:22
86FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:25
87KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana1:36
88FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:38
89FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille1:38
90ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:57
91COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:57
92FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Vital Concept1:57
93SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:57
94FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Direct Energie2:19
95FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energie2:19
96BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Vital Concept2:42
97GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Team Ineos2:53
98FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie2:55
99KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana3:49
100KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana3:49
101ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Team Ineos3:49
102BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:49
103SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:49
104ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar3:53
105COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon11:05
106KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid15:34
107ERAMeron Arham Brhane (ERA)Bike Aid15:34
108KENGeoffrey Kiprotich Langat (KEN)Bike Aid15:34
109BELTom Dernies (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille15:34
110COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar15:34
111SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga15:34
112PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar15:34
113AUSBrendan Cole (AUS)Nice - Cote D`azur19:16
114FRAStéphane Cognet (FRA)Nice - Cote D`azur19:16
115FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj
116NEDSteven Lammertink (NED)Vital Concept

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Prat-Bonrepaux - Les Monts d'Olmes - 198,4 km - 16th June 2018Mountain


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar5:28:53
2SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis0:02
3FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Team Ineos0:06
4SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana1:03
5SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:04
6SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:06
7FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:09
8FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:32
9AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdj1:50
10PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobon1:50
11NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Fortuneo - Oscaro1:55
12SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar2:02
13RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana2:08
14FRAThomas Joly (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille2:38
15KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana2:50
16FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:07
17FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro3:13
18SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:43
19SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:53
20SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM6:19
21SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos6:38
22FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro6:41
23FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro6:41
24FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis6:58
25FRAKévin Le Cunff (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 937:15
26FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:15
27FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM7:48
28COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobon7:51
29SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar7:56
30COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobon8:26
31SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:04
32SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias9:39
33FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concept10:03
34PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:40
35FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj11:45
36FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9311:55
37KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana12:00
38ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM12:09
39FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9312:49
40ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar13:10
41FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille13:19
42FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie13:19
43FRACamille Thominet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9313:19
44IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Team Ineos13:19
45KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid13:41
46AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:44
47SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis14:12
48COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon14:25
49FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie15:27
50FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert15:53
51FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis15:53
52FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille15:53
53FRAJulien Amadori (FRA)Interpro - Stradelli15:53
54SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias15:53
55KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid15:53
56SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias15:53
57FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj16:47
58FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj17:48
59FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro18:25
60FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale19:01
61ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana19:04
62FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis19:04
63FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie19:18
64KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana19:28
65COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon20:47
66KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana21:27
67FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie22:25
68KENGeoffrey Kiprotich Langat (KEN)Bike Aid22:39
69SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias22:53
70ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert22:55
71FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM23:33
72FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale23:33
73FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis24:52
74PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar24:52
75FRASteven Tronet (FRA)24:52
76FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Vital Concept25:03
77SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias25:12
78FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Direct Energie25:12
79LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM29:25
80FRAPierre Idjouadiene (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille33:19
81FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille33:19
82FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale33:43
83FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept33:58
84FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energie33:58
85GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineos40:27
86GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Team Ineos40:27
87SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar40:27
88ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Team Ineos40:27
89SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga40:27
90SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga40:27
91COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Manzana - Postobon40:27
92FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept40:58
93FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Vital Concept40:58
94BELTom Dernies (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille40:58
95ERAMeron Arham Brhane (ERA)Bike Aid40:58
96FRAStéphane Cognet (FRA)Nice - Cote D`azur41:13
97BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
98BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
99AUSBrendan Cole (AUS)Nice - Cote D`azur
100BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Vital Concept
101FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
102FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
103COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon
104SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
105FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie
106FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis
107FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
108BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale
109SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
110SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
111FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro
112FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro
113COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar
114FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Mirepoix - Cazouls-lès-Béziers - 192,7 km - 17th June 2018Medium mountain


1FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:37:19
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
3LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
4KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astanas.t.
5FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
6FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
8FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
9AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
10FRAKévin Le Cunff (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
11FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
12SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
13PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobons.t.
14SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
15SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
16SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistars.t.
17FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
18FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
19AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
20SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
21RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astanas.t.
22FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
24SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
25SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
26FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
27FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Team Ineoss.t.
28SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
29FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
30FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
31FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
32ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
33ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistars.t.
34FRAThomas Joly (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
35SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
36SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:07
37FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:15
38NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Fortuneo - Oscaro0:55
39SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:55
40COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:21
41SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:22
42SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:22
43FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis1:22
44FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Vital Concept2:12
45IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Team Ineos2:26
46SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:38
47FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:38
48KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana3:10
49SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:39
50FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept3:59
51SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias7:52
52FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:47
53ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Team Ineos14:10
54FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis14:57
55FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energie17:54
56PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga19:07
57FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept19:07
58FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Direct Energie19:07
59FRACamille Thominet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9319:07
60FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9319:07
61COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobon19:07
62KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid19:07
63ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana19:07
64FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis19:17
65GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineos19:17
66FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille19:17
67PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar19:17
68KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid19:17
69FRAJulien Amadori (FRA)Interpro - Stradelli19:19
70KENGeoffrey Kiprotich Langat (KEN)Bike Aid19:19
71FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro19:19
72BELTom Dernies (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille19:19
73COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Manzana - Postobon19:19
74ERAMeron Arham Brhane (ERA)Bike Aid19:19
75FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie19:19
76ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert19:19
77FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj19:19
78SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias19:19
79FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille19:19
80FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concept19:19
81KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana19:19
82FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie19:19
83COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon19:19
84KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana19:19
85FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Vital Concept
86FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
87FRASteven Tronet (FRA)
88FRAPierre Idjouadiene (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille
89FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille
90FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie
91FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj
92FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis
93SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
94SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos
95GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Team Ineos
96FRAStéphane Cognet (FRA)Nice - Cote D`azur

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved