All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Results 2018

Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta 2018

PortugalPortugal - 1st August 2018 - 12th August 2018


General classification - 12th August 2018


1SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto41:15:32
2PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Sporting - Tavira1:03
3SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli1:14
4POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack2:20
5PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira4:09
6PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista4:19
7PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto5:27
8PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto6:35
9PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista6:36
10PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel6:49
11PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli7:31
12PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)7:58
13SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira8:13
14PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista8:43
15AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy9:04
16SPAXuban Errazkin Perez (SPA)Vito Feirense - Blackjack9:53
17PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)10:00
18NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Coop10:33
19PORBruno Silva (POR)Efapel11:31
20SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:19
21PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack13:42
22SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Efapel16:18
23PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli18:02
24PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Miranda - Mortagua20:38
25GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch23:30
26PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista25:27
27SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy28:00
28PORNuno Almeida (POR)28:05
29PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapel29:06
30PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass29:10
31PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel31:19
32PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack31:28
33ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Team Ecuador31:53
34FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic38:59
35PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)39:34
36ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira40:42
37PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli41:35
38SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga42:00
39SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto42:32
40SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias43:37
41PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Miranda - Mortagua44:09
42PORCésar Fonte (POR)W52 - FC Porto45:36
43PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli47:44
44LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Lösch48:08
45SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Coop54:36
46SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias57:35
47NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Coop58:47
48PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass1:01:50
49ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir1:02:34
50SPAMarquez Carlos Cobos (SPA)1:03:11
51ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:03:16
52SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli1:03:37
53SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy1:04:14
54PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:04:20
55AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapura1:09:11
56PORJoão Fernandes (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport1:09:43
57ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:11:24
58ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Mstina - Focus1:11:26
59COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Sapura1:12:17
60PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass1:12:32
61PORPatrick Videira (POR)1:15:17
62SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:15:20
63PORJoão Matias (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack1:19:09
64COLWilmar Jair Perez Muñoz (COL)Sapura1:19:12
65PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport1:19:55
66SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:24:56
67SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:27:33
68MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Lösch1:28:07
69SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:29:06
70PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:32:49
71MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack1:34:29
72PORDavid Ribeiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport1:34:36
73ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Team Ecuador1:36:14
74BELThomas Deruette (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:36:24
75SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:37:11
76GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapura1:37:57
77LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)1:38:22
78PORNuno Meireles (POR)1:38:56
79RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Tavira1:39:43
80SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli1:40:20
81MALMuhsin Al Redha Misbah (MAL)Sapura1:40:35
82ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:41:34
83PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass1:41:34
84ITAMirko Trosino (ITA)1:42:04
85PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:44:14
86PORRicardo Ferreira (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack1:45:05
87SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:45:48
88CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy1:46:36
89MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura1:49:48
90PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)Miranda - Mortagua1:51:30
91BELJulien Stassen (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:54:31
92SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Tavira1:56:33
93SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)1:57:33
94PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport1:57:41
95GERLaurin Winter (GER)Differdange - Lösch1:59:44
96MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura2:02:39
97ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Mstina - Focus2:06:02
98PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)Miranda - Mortagua2:06:38
99SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel2:09:06
100AUSSamuel Mobberley (AUS)2:09:18
101SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:18:16
102VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)Team Ecuador2:19:32
103ITAAndrea Ruscetta (ITA)2:20:44
104ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Team Ecuador2:29:07
105ITAMattia Marcelli (ITA)Mstina - Focus2:51:30
106ROMRaul-Antonio Sinza (ROM)Mstina - Focus2:53:25
107BELFranklin Six (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic2:56:10
108ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Mstina - Focus3:04:36

Prologue - Setúbal - Setúbal - 1,8 km - 1st August 2018Time Trial


1PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:18
2PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass0:02
3DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Coop0:03
4PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapel0:03
5PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:04
6SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:04
7BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Differdange - Lösch0:04
8PORJoão Matias (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack0:04
9RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Tavira0:05
10LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:05
11ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Mstina - Focus0:05
12GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapura0:05
13SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:06
14MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack0:06
15ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira0:06
16LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:06
17SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:06
18NORAnton Tunset (NOR)Coop0:07
19SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:07
20PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:07
21SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli0:07
22SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:07
23SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:07
24NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Coop0:07
25SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel0:07
26PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass0:07
27PORBruno Silva (POR)Efapel0:08
28PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli0:08
29SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:08
30GERLaurin Winter (GER)Differdange - Lösch0:08
31PORRicardo Ferreira (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack0:08
32PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli0:08
33PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel0:08
34PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass0:08
35PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)0:08
36ITAMirko Trosino (ITA)0:08
37SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:09
38NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Coop0:09
39PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:09
40PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)Miranda - Mortagua0:09
41PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:09
42SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto0:09
43SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:09
44ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Mstina - Focus0:09
45MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Lösch0:09
46SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli0:10
47POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack0:10
48PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)0:10
49SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:10
50PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:10
51ITAMattia Marcelli (ITA)Mstina - Focus0:10
52ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy0:10
53BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:10
54PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:10
55PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport0:10
56BELFranklin Six (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:10
57BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:10
58AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy0:10
59ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Mstina - Focus0:10
60SPAXuban Errazkin Perez (SPA)Vito Feirense - Blackjack0:11
61SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)0:11
62PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli0:11
63PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:11
64SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:11
65MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura0:11
66PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:11
67ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:11
68PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli0:11
69PORJoão Fernandes (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport0:11
70SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)0:11
71PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)Miranda - Mortagua0:12
72SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:12
73SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Coop0:12
74SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto0:12
75SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Efapel0:12
76PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:12
77ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Team Ecuador0:12
78SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy0:12
79ROMRaul-Antonio Sinza (ROM)Mstina - Focus0:12
80BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:13
81GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch0:13
82PORPedro Gabriel Dias Teixeira (POR)Miranda - Mortagua0:13
83PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel0:13
84SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:13
85PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:13
86SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli0:13
87PORAntónio Andre Pereira Barbio (POR)Miranda - Mortagua0:14
88SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:14
89ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)Team Ecuador0:14
90PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Miranda - Mortagua0:14
91PORNuno Almeida (POR)0:14
92LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)0:14
93ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:14
94PORNuno Meireles (POR)0:15
95PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass0:15
96MALMuhsin Al Redha Misbah (MAL)Sapura0:15
97ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Team Ecuador0:15
98PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:15
99SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy0:15
100NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Coop0:15
101MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura0:15
102LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:15
103COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:16
104PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack0:16
105NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Coop0:17
106SPAMarquez Carlos Cobos (SPA)0:17
107PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack0:17
108ECUCristian David Pita Bolaños (ECU)0:17
109FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:17
110PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)0:17
111SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:17
112PORPatrick Videira (POR)0:17
113AUSSamuel Mobberley (AUS)0:17
114VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)Team Ecuador0:18
115ALBIltjan Nika (ALB)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:18
116PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Miranda - Mortagua0:19
117ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Team Ecuador0:19
118ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy0:19
119AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapura0:20
120COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Sapura0:20
121PORDavid Ribeiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport0:20
122ITAAndrea Ruscetta (ITA)0:21
123PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport0:23
124PORPaulo Renato Pereira Silva (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport0:23
125BELThomas Deruette (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:36
126COLWilmar Jair Perez Muñoz (COL)Sapura0:38
127BELJulien Stassen (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:39
128SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic0:39
129PORCésar Fonte (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:45
130PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass1:12
131CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy1:50

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1 - Alcácer do Sal - Albufeira - 191,8 km - 2nd August 2018Sprint


1ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Mstina - Focus5:14:43
2PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Ulis.t.
3PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglasss.t.
4SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Ulis.t.
5NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Coops.t.
6POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjacks.t.
7CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
8PORJoão Matias (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjacks.t.
9NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Coops.t.
10PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)Miranda - Mortaguas.t.
11PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Ulis.t.
12ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
13SPAXuban Errazkin Perez (SPA)Vito Feirense - Blackjacks.t.
14ITAMattia Marcelli (ITA)Mstina - Focuss.t.
15BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Differdange - Löschs.t.
16PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapels.t.
17FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
18PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
19SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
20SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Taviras.t.
21SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
22SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
23PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapels.t.
24SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
25BELJulien Stassen (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
26RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Taviras.t.
27PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)s.t.
28SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
29SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Portos.t.
30SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
31ECUCristian David Pita Bolaños (ECU)s.t.
32PORCésar Fonte (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
33SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Ulis.t.
34PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)s.t.
35PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Ulis.t.
36AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
37PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
38PORBruno Silva (POR)Efapels.t.
39PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
40PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
41PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
42PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
43PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
44SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Portos.t.
45ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
46PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)s.t.
47PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjacks.t.
48MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapuras.t.
49PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
50ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Taviras.t.
51PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglasss.t.
52ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
53PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapels.t.
54PORAntónio Andre Pereira Barbio (POR)Miranda - Mortaguas.t.
55NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Coops.t.
56PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Miranda - Mortaguas.t.
57PORJoão Fernandes (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
58PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
59SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Coops.t.
60SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Efapels.t.
61PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjacks.t.
62PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Sporting - Taviras.t.
63LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)s.t.
64LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Differdange - Löschs.t.
65GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Löschs.t.
66PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Miranda - Mortaguas.t.
67SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)s.t.
68PORDavid Ribeiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
69PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Taviras.t.
70COLWilmar Jair Perez Muñoz (COL)Sapuras.t.
71PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglasss.t.
72PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglasss.t.
73SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Ulis.t.
74ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
75PORNuno Almeida (POR)s.t.
76SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
77SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
78SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
79ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
80ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Mstina - Focuss.t.
81BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
82SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
83SPAMarquez Carlos Cobos (SPA)s.t.
84SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
85PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
86BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
87MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapuras.t.
88PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
89PORNuno Meireles (POR)s.t.
90SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Efapels.t.
91PORPaulo Renato Pereira Silva (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
92GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapuras.t.
93MALMuhsin Al Redha Misbah (MAL)Sapura0:17
94PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli0:17
95VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)Team Ecuador0:18
96ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Team Ecuador0:23
97AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapura0:23
98MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack0:25
99AUSSamuel Mobberley (AUS)0:25
100ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:27
101ITAAndrea Ruscetta (ITA)0:27
102NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Coop0:32
103LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:34
104PORPedro Gabriel Dias Teixeira (POR)Miranda - Mortagua0:46
105ALBIltjan Nika (ALB)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:55
106PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass0:55
107ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Mstina - Focus0:55
108PORRicardo Ferreira (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack1:04
109DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Coop1:09
110GERLaurin Winter (GER)Differdange - Lösch1:09
111SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:10
112ITAMirko Trosino (ITA)1:10
113COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Sapura1:10
114COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)Amore e Vita - Prodir1:21
115PORPatrick Videira (POR)1:35
116PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)Miranda - Mortagua1:38
117MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Lösch2:00
118NORAnton Tunset (NOR)Coop2:13
119SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Sporting - Tavira2:22
120ROMRaul-Antonio Sinza (ROM)Mstina - Focus2:40
121ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)Team Ecuador2:40
122BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic2:56
123SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:26
124SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:39
125SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)6:38
126LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir6:38
127BELFranklin Six (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic7:46
128BELThomas Deruette (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic8:10
129SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:10
130SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Tavira9:14
131PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Beja - Portalegre - 195,3 km - 3rd August 2018Sprint


1SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli5:47:25
2PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Ulis.t.
3NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Coops.t.
4POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjacks.t.
5SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Portos.t.
6SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
7ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Taviras.t.
8SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
9PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
10SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Ulis.t.
11SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
12SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Portos.t.
13SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
14PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapels.t.
15PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
16PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
17PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
18FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
19BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Differdange - Löschs.t.
20NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Coops.t.
21PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Taviras.t.
22AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapuras.t.
23MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Löschs.t.
24AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
25NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Coops.t.
26PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)s.t.
27PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Sporting - Taviras.t.
28PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
29PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
30ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
31PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)s.t.
32PORCésar Fonte (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
33PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglasss.t.
34PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapels.t.
35PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
36PORPaulo Renato Pereira Silva (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
37SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
38PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapels.t.
39PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglasss.t.
40PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)s.t.
41PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Ulis.t.
42ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Mstina - Focuss.t.
43ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
44COLWilmar Jair Perez Muñoz (COL)Sapuras.t.
45GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Löschs.t.
46ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
47SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
48ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
49SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
50SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
51PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
52PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglasss.t.
53LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Löschs.t.
54VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)Team Ecuadors.t.
55SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
56PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjacks.t.
57ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
58PORBruno Silva (POR)Efapels.t.
59SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
60ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
61SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)s.t.
62SPAMarquez Carlos Cobos (SPA)s.t.
63PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
64RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Taviras.t.
65SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Efapels.t.
66COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Sapuras.t.
67SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Taviras.t.
68BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
69PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Ulis.t.
70PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Miranda - Mortaguas.t.
71SPAXuban Errazkin Perez (SPA)Vito Feirense - Blackjacks.t.
72SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Coops.t.
73PORJoão Fernandes (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
74LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Differdange - Löschs.t.
75PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
76BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
77AUSSamuel Mobberley (AUS)s.t.
78NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Coops.t.
79PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Ulis.t.
80ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
81BELThomas Deruette (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
82MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapuras.t.
83PORPedro Gabriel Dias Teixeira (POR)Miranda - Mortagua2:09
84PORNuno Meireles (POR)2:09
85ITAMirko Trosino (ITA)2:12
86ECUCristian David Pita Bolaños (ECU)2:12
87ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Team Ecuador2:12
88LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir2:14
89GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapuras.t.
90GERLaurin Winter (GER)Differdange - Lösch2:18
91PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglasss.t.
92PORNuno Almeida (POR)s.t.
93ROMRaul-Antonio Sinza (ROM)Mstina - Focus2:43
94PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Miranda - Mortaguas.t.
95PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista3:05
96PORPatrick Videira (POR)3:06
97ITAMattia Marcelli (ITA)Mstina - Focus3:06
98PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)Miranda - Mortagua3:08
99MALMuhsin Al Redha Misbah (MAL)Sapuras.t.
100ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Mstina - Focus3:10
101CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy3:27
102PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjacks.t.
103PORJoão Matias (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack3:43
104MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack3:48
105PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)Miranda - Mortagua4:02
106PORAntónio Andre Pereira Barbio (POR)Miranda - Mortagua4:02
107MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura4:18
108PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass4:22
109LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)4:37
110SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:49
111SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli4:49
112PORRicardo Ferreira (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack4:49
113COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)Amore e Vita - Prodir4:49
114SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista4:49
115SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Sporting - Tavira4:49
116BELJulien Stassen (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic4:49
117SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel4:57
118SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)5:04
119ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Mstina - Focus5:43
120BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic5:52
121NORAnton Tunset (NOR)Coop5:52
122SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:18
123ALBIltjan Nika (ALB)Amore e Vita - Prodir6:18
124PORDavid Ribeiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport6:48
125ITAAndrea Ruscetta (ITA)7:03
126SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7:03
127SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Tavira7:14
128BELFranklin Six (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic7:28
129SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:30
130DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Coop

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Sertã - Oliveira do Hospital - 175,9 km - 4th August 2018Medium mountain


1SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto4:43:00
2SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli0:30
3PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:42
4POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack0:44
5PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel0:44
6PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapel1:05
7PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli1:05
8NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Coop1:05
9PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:05
10ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira1:05
11SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto1:05
12PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira1:05
13SPAXuban Errazkin Perez (SPA)Vito Feirense - Blackjack1:05
14SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:05
15SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy1:05
16PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:05
17PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)1:05
18PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)1:05
19SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:05
20PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli1:05
21PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)1:05
22PORJoão Matias (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack1:05
23SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli1:05
24SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira1:05
25PORCésar Fonte (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:05
26PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:05
27PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel1:05
28ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir1:05
29PORBruno Silva (POR)Efapel1:05
30PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack1:05
31PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Miranda - Mortagua1:05
32SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:05
33AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy1:15
34PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:15
35PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:15
36AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapura1:23
37PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass1:36
38GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch3:26
39PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli3:26
40PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass3:33
41SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Amore e Vita - Prodir3:36
42ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:36
43SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Efapel4:00
44PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:10
45PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto4:10
46PORNuno Almeida (POR)4:20
47ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Mstina - Focus5:36
48ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Team Ecuador5:36
49NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Coop5:36
50LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Lösch5:36
51PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport5:36
52PORPaulo Renato Pereira Silva (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport5:36
53PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli5:36
54FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic5:36
55SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)5:51
56SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7:16
57SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Coop7:49
58PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista7:49
59PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Miranda - Mortagua7:49
60SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista7:49
61ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy7:49
62MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura7:49
63MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura7:49
64PORNuno Meireles (POR)10:05
65PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista10:21
66PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack10:27
67SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy12:15
68SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:15
69PORPatrick Videira (POR)12:15
70PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass12:15
71SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)12:15
72SPAMarquez Carlos Cobos (SPA)12:15
73ITAMirko Trosino (ITA)12:15
74LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)12:15
75ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy12:15
76GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapura12:15
77SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:15
78SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:15
79SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:15
80MALMuhsin Al Redha Misbah (MAL)Sapura12:15
81SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic12:15
82GERLaurin Winter (GER)Differdange - Lösch12:15
83BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Differdange - Lösch12:15
84NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Coop14:01
85BELThomas Deruette (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic14:01
86SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:01
87SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli14:01
88RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Tavira14:01
89BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic14:01
90BELJulien Stassen (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic14:01
91BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic14:04
92ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Mstina - Focus14:07
93CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy14:07
94PORJoão Fernandes (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport14:20
95PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass14:20
96PORDavid Ribeiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport14:28
97SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel15:49
98PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass16:15
99MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack18:08
100PORRicardo Ferreira (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack18:08
101SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Tavira18:08
102PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport26:43
103PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)Miranda - Mortagua26:43
104PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)Miranda - Mortagua26:43
105ITAMattia Marcelli (ITA)Mstina - Focus33:29
106COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)Amore e Vita - Prodir33:29
107ITAAndrea Ruscetta (ITA)33:34
108VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)Team Ecuador33:36
109COLWilmar Jair Perez Muñoz (COL)Sapura33:36
110SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias33:36
111BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic33:36
112BELFranklin Six (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic33:39
113ROMRaul-Antonio Sinza (ROM)Mstina - Focus33:39
114NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Coop34:03
115ALBIltjan Nika (ALB)Amore e Vita - Prodir35:33
116MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Lösch35:33
117COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Sapura35:33
118AUSSamuel Mobberley (AUS)41:53
119ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Team Ecuador41:53
120ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Team Ecuador41:53
121LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Differdange - Lösch42:27
122NORAnton Tunset (NOR)Coop44:01
123ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Mstina - Focus44:01
124ECUCristian David Pita Bolaños (ECU)
125ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)Team Ecuador
126SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Sporting - Tavira
127LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir
128PORAntónio Andre Pereira Barbio (POR)Miranda - Mortagua
129PORPedro Gabriel Dias Teixeira (POR)Miranda - Mortagua

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Guarda - Penhas da Saúde - 171,4 km - 5th August 2018Mountain


1SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto4:02:19
2PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:12
3PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:13
4PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira1:13
5SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli1:13
6POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack1:13
7SPAXuban Errazkin Perez (SPA)Vito Feirense - Blackjack1:13
8SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira2:46
9PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli2:51
10PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel2:51
11PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista3:07
12PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto3:29
13PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto3:56
14ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira3:58
15NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Coop3:58
16PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)4:00
17SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:00
18SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:04
19PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista4:04
20PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack4:04
21PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)4:11
22PORBruno Silva (POR)Efapel4:18
23SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Efapel4:42
24PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista5:18
25ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Team Ecuador5:48
26PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Miranda - Mortagua5:56
27MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Lösch6:13
28PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack6:32
29PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli6:32
30SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy7:10
31SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy7:10
32LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Lösch7:10
33GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch7:10
34PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass8:38
35SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Amore e Vita - Prodir8:41
36PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport8:41
37PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Miranda - Mortagua8:41
38PORNuno Almeida (POR)8:50
39FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic8:53
40SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:56
41ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:56
42ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Mstina - Focus10:04
43SPAMarquez Carlos Cobos (SPA)10:04
44AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapura10:42
45PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass10:42
46COLWilmar Jair Perez Muñoz (COL)Sapura10:42
47ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Team Ecuador10:42
48ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir11:07
49SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias11:57
50SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias11:57
51PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)13:06
52SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto15:23
53PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapel15:23
54PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel15:23
55SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli15:23
56PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli15:23
57NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Coop15:23
58PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli15:23
59PORPatrick Videira (POR)15:23
60PORJoão Fernandes (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport15:23
61SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel15:23
62SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias15:51
63MALMuhsin Al Redha Misbah (MAL)Sapura17:45
64COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Sapura17:45
65BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic18:41
66PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista19:10
67PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass19:10
68LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)19:10
69MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura19:29
70PORPaulo Renato Pereira Silva (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport19:29
71BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Differdange - Lösch19:39
72PORJoão Matias (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack20:30
73BELThomas Deruette (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic21:54
74SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Tavira21:54
75PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto21:54
76PORCésar Fonte (POR)W52 - FC Porto21:54
77PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)Miranda - Mortagua21:54
78MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack21:54
79PORRicardo Ferreira (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack21:54
80RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Tavira21:54
81ITAAndrea Ruscetta (ITA)21:54
82SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli21:54
83PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport21:54
84PORDavid Ribeiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport21:54
85PORNuno Meireles (POR)21:54
86ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy21:54
87SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga23:37
88SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga23:37
89ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy23:37
90SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)23:37
91PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass23:37
92SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista23:37
93SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias23:37
94PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga23:37
95BELJulien Stassen (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic23:37
96ITAMirko Trosino (ITA)24:07
97AUSSamuel Mobberley (AUS)25:14
98CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy25:14
99SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic25:14
100GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapura25:14
101MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura25:14
102VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)Team Ecuador25:14
103ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Team Ecuador25:14
104NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Coop25:14
105NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Coop25:14
106SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)25:14
107PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)Miranda - Mortagua26:39
108ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Mstina - Focus27:48
109SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias27:48
110LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Differdange - Lösch31:28
111ALBIltjan Nika (ALB)Amore e Vita - Prodir31:51
112BELFranklin Six (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic31:53
113BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic31:53
114COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)Amore e Vita - Prodir31:53
115GERLaurin Winter (GER)Differdange - Lösch31:53
116ITAMattia Marcelli (ITA)Mstina - Focus36:24
117ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Mstina - Focus39:52
118NORAnton Tunset (NOR)Coop40:24
119ROMRaul-Antonio Sinza (ROM)Mstina - Focus40:24
120AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy40:24
121SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Coop12:23
122BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
123PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Sabugal - Viseu - 191,7 km - 6th August 2018Sprint


1ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Mstina - Focus5:01:45
2SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
3PORJoão Matias (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjacks.t.
4PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Ulis.t.
5ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Mstina - Focuss.t.
6BELFranklin Six (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
7PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)Miranda - Mortaguas.t.
8NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Coops.t.
9SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Taviras.t.
10SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
11BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Differdange - Löschs.t.
12SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Ulis.t.
13BELJulien Stassen (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
14PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglasss.t.
15ITAMattia Marcelli (ITA)Mstina - Focuss.t.
16CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
17PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglasss.t.
18PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapels.t.
19ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
20PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
21RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Taviras.t.
22SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
23SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
24SPAXuban Errazkin Perez (SPA)Vito Feirense - Blackjacks.t.
25NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Coops.t.
26PORJoão Fernandes (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
27POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjacks.t.
28PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
29ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
30AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
31PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
32LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)s.t.
33SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Portos.t.
34PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Ulis.t.
35PORNuno Almeida (POR)s.t.
36PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
37PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
38SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
39PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Taviras.t.
40PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
41BELThomas Deruette (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
42SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Portos.t.
43PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Sporting - Taviras.t.
44PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
45GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Löschs.t.
46PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapels.t.
47AUSSamuel Mobberley (AUS)s.t.
48PORBruno Silva (POR)Efapels.t.
49PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjacks.t.
50PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)s.t.
51AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapuras.t.
52ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Taviras.t.
53PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)s.t.
54MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapuras.t.
55ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
56SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Coops.t.
57PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
58SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
59NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Coops.t.
60PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglasss.t.
61PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglasss.t.
62PORPatrick Videira (POR)s.t.
63PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Miranda - Mortaguas.t.
64PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapels.t.
65PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Miranda - Mortaguas.t.
66PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)s.t.
67SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
68FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
69ITAAndrea Ruscetta (ITA)s.t.
70PORNuno Meireles (POR)s.t.
71SPAMarquez Carlos Cobos (SPA)s.t.
72ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
73MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vito Feirense - Blackjacks.t.
74SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Efapels.t.
75PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
76PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Ulis.t.
77LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Löschs.t.
78BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
79COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Sapuras.t.
80PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
81NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Coops.t.
82ROMRaul-Antonio Sinza (ROM)Mstina - Focuss.t.
83ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
84SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Ulis.t.
85ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Mstina - Focus0:12
86PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)Miranda - Mortagua0:23
87PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack0:27
88COLWilmar Jair Perez Muñoz (COL)Sapura0:42
89MALMuhsin Al Redha Misbah (MAL)Sapura0:42
90VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)Team Ecuador0:42
91PORDavid Ribeiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport0:44
92ITAMirko Trosino (ITA)0:45
93SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel0:45
94MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura0:54
95GERLaurin Winter (GER)Differdange - Lösch1:27
96BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:33
97SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:54
98SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:54
99PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli1:56
100SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli1:56
101SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Tavira1:56
102SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)1:56
103GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapura2:18
104PORCésar Fonte (POR)W52 - FC Porto2:34
105SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:41
106SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:41
107SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:41
108MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Lösch2:41
109SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)2:41
110PORRicardo Ferreira (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack3:08
111PORPaulo Renato Pereira Silva (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport3:08
112SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic3:37
113ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir7:56
114PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto9:11
115ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy9:11
116SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:27
117SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:27
118NORAnton Tunset (NOR)Coop
119LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Differdange - Lösch
120COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)Amore e Vita - Prodir
121ALBIltjan Nika (ALB)Amore e Vita - Prodir

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Sernancelhe - Boticas - 165,4 km - 8th August 2018Medium mountain


1PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista4:09:09
2NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Coop0:20
3PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapel0:20
4PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:20
5AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy0:20
6SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli0:20
7PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:20
8SPAXuban Errazkin Perez (SPA)Vito Feirense - Blackjack0:20
9SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:20
10SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:20
11POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack0:20
12SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto0:20
13PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:20
14PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli0:20
15PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel0:20
16PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)0:20
17PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:20
18SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:20
19PORBruno Silva (POR)Efapel0:20
20PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:20
21PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)0:20
22PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:20
23SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Efapel0:30
24SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy2:24
25SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Amore e Vita - Prodir2:28
26FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic2:28
27SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy2:28
28GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch2:28
29PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass2:28
30PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Miranda - Mortagua2:28
31MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Lösch2:28
32PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack2:28
33ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Team Ecuador2:28
34COLWilmar Jair Perez Muñoz (COL)Sapura2:28
35PORNuno Almeida (POR)2:28
36PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack2:28
37SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:28
38PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista2:28
39PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli2:28
40PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel2:28
41COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Sapura2:28
42ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Team Ecuador2:28
43PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli2:34
44PORJoão Fernandes (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport4:05
45NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Coop4:05
46PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass4:05
47PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Miranda - Mortagua4:05
48PORPatrick Videira (POR)4:05
49BELThomas Deruette (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic4:05
50SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Coop4:05
51LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Lösch4:05
52AUSSamuel Mobberley (AUS)4:05
53PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli4:05
54SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli4:05
55MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack4:05
56SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:05
57SPAMarquez Carlos Cobos (SPA)4:05
58ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy4:05
59SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:05
60PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)4:05
61SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:05
62ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira4:05
63ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Mstina - Focus4:05
64ITAMirko Trosino (ITA)9:36
65ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:36
66LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)9:36
67PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass9:36
68PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista9:36
69PORDavid Ribeiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport9:36
70GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapura9:36
71AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapura9:36
72GERLaurin Winter (GER)Differdange - Lösch9:36
73PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass9:36
74SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:36
75MALMuhsin Al Redha Misbah (MAL)Sapura9:36
76MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura9:36
77MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura11:32
78BELJulien Stassen (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic13:30
79PORNuno Meireles (POR)13:30
80PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:30
81PORCésar Fonte (POR)W52 - FC Porto13:30
82BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic13:56
83ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir13:58
84PORRicardo Ferreira (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack13:58
85PORJoão Matias (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack14:49
86SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto14:49
87NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Coop14:49
88PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)Miranda - Mortagua14:49
89CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy14:49
90PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)Miranda - Mortagua14:49
91PORPaulo Renato Pereira Silva (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport14:49
92PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport14:49
93SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Tavira14:49
94ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy14:49
95ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Team Ecuador14:49
96VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)Team Ecuador14:49
97SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel14:49
98SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:49
99SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias14:49
100SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli14:49
101SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista14:49
102SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic14:49
103SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias14:49
104SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)14:49
105RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Tavira14:49
106PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport14:49
107ITAMattia Marcelli (ITA)Mstina - Focus14:49
108ITAAndrea Ruscetta (ITA)15:59
109ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Mstina - Focus15:59
110SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)15:59
111ROMRaul-Antonio Sinza (ROM)Mstina - Focus15:59
112PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto15:59
113BELFranklin Six (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic17:06
114BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic17:06
115ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Mstina - Focus20:31
116BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Differdange - Lösch
117NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Coop

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Montalegre - Santa Luzia (Viana do Castelo) - 9th August 2018Medium mountain


1SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:45:02
2PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapels.t.
3SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Portos.t.
4SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Ulis.t.
5PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Sporting - Taviras.t.
6PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
7SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
8PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Ulis.t.
9POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjacks.t.
10NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Coops.t.
11PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)s.t.
12PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
13PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapels.t.
14PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Taviras.t.
15SPAXuban Errazkin Perez (SPA)Vito Feirense - Blackjacks.t.
16SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
17PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:10
18PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)0:10
19SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:12
20PORCésar Fonte (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:12
21PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass0:13
22AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy0:17
23PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:28
24PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:31
25BELThomas Deruette (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:33
26PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli0:33
27LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:35
28PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack0:39
29ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Team Ecuador0:43
30PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:43
31PORBruno Silva (POR)Efapel0:45
32SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:50
33SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:51
34GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch0:51
35SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy0:51
36SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy0:51
37PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack0:51
38COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Sapura0:51
39PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Miranda - Mortagua0:51
40FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:04
41ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:05
42AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapura1:05
43NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Coop1:12
44PORJoão Fernandes (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport1:17
45NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Coop1:32
46PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass1:34
47ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Mstina - Focus1:34
48ITAMirko Trosino (ITA)1:39
49SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Coop1:41
50PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass1:49
51SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Efapel1:51
52PORNuno Almeida (POR)1:51
53SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:56
54PORPaulo Renato Pereira Silva (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport2:07
55SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto2:58
56PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista2:58
57PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel2:59
58GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapura2:59
59ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Team Ecuador2:59
60PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli2:59
61PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli2:59
62MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack3:48
63PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Miranda - Mortagua3:48
64PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass3:56
65PORNuno Meireles (POR)3:56
66PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport3:58
67GERLaurin Winter (GER)Differdange - Lösch4:07
68SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli4:07
69ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:07
70PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:07
71PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport4:07
72PORPatrick Videira (POR)4:07
73RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Tavira4:07
74ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Mstina - Focus4:25
75SPAMarquez Carlos Cobos (SPA)4:30
76SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:04
77SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:04
78ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira5:05
79SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli5:05
80LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)5:07
81PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)5:09
82PORDavid Ribeiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport5:22
83BELJulien Stassen (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic5:22
84PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto6:02
85BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic6:39
86SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista6:48
87SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Tavira7:05
88SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias7:05
89SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias7:07
90PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)Miranda - Mortagua8:02
91PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)Miranda - Mortagua8:02
92PORJoão Matias (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack8:17
93PORRicardo Ferreira (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack8:17
94CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy9:32
95ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy9:32
96SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)9:35
97SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias9:51
98ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir12:46
99ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Team Ecuador19:36
100VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)Team Ecuador19:36
101ITAMattia Marcelli (ITA)Mstina - Focus19:49
102MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura19:49
103MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Lösch19:49
104ITAAndrea Ruscetta (ITA)19:49
105COLWilmar Jair Perez Muñoz (COL)Sapura19:49
106MALMuhsin Al Redha Misbah (MAL)Sapura19:49
107ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Mstina - Focus19:49
108BELFranklin Six (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic19:49
109AUSSamuel Mobberley (AUS)19:49
110MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura19:49
111ROMRaul-Antonio Sinza (ROM)Mstina - Focus20:28
112SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel26:21
113SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)
114SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic
115BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Barcelos - Braga - 147,6 km - 10th August 2018Medium mountain


1SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli3:40:44
2PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
3PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Sporting - Taviras.t.
4PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)s.t.
5POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjacks.t.
6SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Portos.t.
7PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
8PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Taviras.t.
9PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:03
10NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Coop0:36
11PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli0:36
12PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapel0:45
13PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli0:45
14SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:45
15SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:45
16AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy0:45
17PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack0:45
18PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel0:45
19PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:45
20PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)0:45
21SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto0:45
22PORBruno Silva (POR)Efapel0:45
23PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:45
24PORCésar Fonte (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:55
25MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Lösch1:05
26SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Amore e Vita - Prodir1:28
27SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy1:30
28SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:30
29ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:32
30SPAXuban Errazkin Perez (SPA)Vito Feirense - Blackjack1:32
31ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir1:33
32COLWilmar Jair Perez Muñoz (COL)Sapura1:42
33PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass1:51
34PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel1:51
35PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:51
36PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack1:54
37SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Efapel1:54
38PORJoão Fernandes (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport2:36
39FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic2:36
40GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch2:36
41ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Team Ecuador2:36
42ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy2:36
43PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Miranda - Mortagua2:36
44PORNuno Almeida (POR)2:36
45COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Sapura2:40
46PORJoão Matias (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack3:55
47NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Coop4:03
48SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:54
49SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:54
50ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Team Ecuador5:08
51AUSSamuel Mobberley (AUS)5:08
52CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy5:08
53PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Miranda - Mortagua5:08
54PORPaulo Renato Pereira Silva (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport5:08
55PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista5:08
56SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy5:08
57PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass5:08
58SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Tavira5:08
59SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Coop6:27
60PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli6:37
61PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli6:37
62ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Mstina - Focus6:37
63SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista6:37
64SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7:05
65SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7:05
66MALMuhsin Al Redha Misbah (MAL)Sapura7:22
67MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura7:22
68PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)9:27
69PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass9:27
70ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira10:03
71LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Lösch10:17
72MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack11:21
73PORRicardo Ferreira (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack11:21
74PORDavid Ribeiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport12:05
75ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Team Ecuador12:05
76VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)Team Ecuador12:05
77SPAMarquez Carlos Cobos (SPA)12:09
78SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:09
79SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:09
80AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapura12:09
81SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:17
82BELJulien Stassen (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic14:26
83BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic14:34
84BELFranklin Six (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic14:34
85PORNuno Meireles (POR)14:34
86BELThomas Deruette (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic14:34
87PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)Miranda - Mortagua14:34
88ITAMirko Trosino (ITA)14:34
89PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:34
90PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass14:34
91LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)14:34
92GERLaurin Winter (GER)Differdange - Lösch14:34
93PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto14:34
94PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport14:34
95PORPatrick Videira (POR)14:34
96PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)Miranda - Mortagua14:34
97GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapura14:34
98ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Mstina - Focus14:34
99SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli14:34
100ITAAndrea Ruscetta (ITA)14:34
101PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport14:34
102SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel14:34
103RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Tavira14:34
104SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli14:34
105ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy14:34
106MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura14:34
107SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)14:34
108SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias14:34
109NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Coop14:34
110ROMRaul-Antonio Sinza (ROM)Mstina - Focus16:52
111ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Mstina - Focus18:34
112ITAMattia Marcelli (ITA)Mstina - Focus19:15

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9 - Felgueiras - Senhora da Graça (Mondim de Basto) - 155,2 km - 11th August 2018Mountain


1SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto4:22:47
2POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack0:05
3SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli0:07
4PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:09
5PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:19
6PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:31
7PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:39
8PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli0:41
9PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:41
10PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:58
11PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)1:13
12PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel1:17
13SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Efapel1:33
14PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:41
15AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy1:53
16PORCésar Fonte (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:56
17SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira2:38
18SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:38
19PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack2:38
20PORBruno Silva (POR)Efapel2:38
21PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)2:50
22PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista3:45
23SPAXuban Errazkin Perez (SPA)Vito Feirense - Blackjack3:53
24NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Coop3:57
25PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli4:36
26PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Miranda - Mortagua4:36
27PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli5:43
28SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:43
29PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack5:43
30GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch5:43
31PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel5:43
32COLWilmar Jair Perez Muñoz (COL)Sapura6:13
33PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)6:29
34PORNuno Almeida (POR)6:29
35SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto7:30
36SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias8:20
37COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Sapura8:42
38PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapel10:39
39PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Miranda - Mortagua10:53
40SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:53
41ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir10:56
42ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Team Ecuador11:08
43PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli12:07
44PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass12:14
45SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy12:14
46SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:17
47ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira14:56
48FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic15:25
49MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Lösch16:16
50LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Lösch16:20
51ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy16:41
52PORPatrick Videira (POR)16:44
53PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista16:47
54SPAMarquez Carlos Cobos (SPA)17:28
55PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)Miranda - Mortagua18:48
56SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Coop19:43
57SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli19:55
58PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass19:56
59PORDavid Ribeiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport19:56
60PORRicardo Ferreira (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack20:19
61ITAAndrea Ruscetta (ITA)21:53
62SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias21:53
63SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli23:26
64NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Coop25:07
65PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto29:14
66PORJoão Fernandes (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport29:14
67MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack29:14
68PORJoão Matias (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack29:14
69LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)29:14
70RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Tavira29:14
71ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Team Ecuador29:14
72AUSSamuel Mobberley (AUS)29:14
73ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Team Ecuador29:14
74VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)Team Ecuador29:14
75PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass29:14
76PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport29:14
77AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapura29:14
78PORNuno Meireles (POR)29:14
79MALMuhsin Al Redha Misbah (MAL)Sapura29:14
80SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias29:14
81ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy29:14
82GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapura29:14
83CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy29:14
84PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass29:14
85SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista29:14
86PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)Miranda - Mortagua29:14
87SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Tavira29:14
88PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport30:30
89BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic31:01
90BELThomas Deruette (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic31:01
91SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)31:57
92SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias31:57
93SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy31:57
94SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga31:57
95PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga32:13
96SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel33:28
97ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga33:41
98ITAMirko Trosino (ITA)34:02
99BELJulien Stassen (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic35:31
100SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias37:46
101MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura37:46
102MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura37:46
103ROMRaul-Antonio Sinza (ROM)Mstina - Focus37:46
104GERLaurin Winter (GER)Differdange - Lösch38:53
105ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Mstina - Focus39:56
106BELFranklin Six (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic40:41
107ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Mstina - Focus41:12
108ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Mstina - Focus41:12
109ITAMattia Marcelli (ITA)Mstina - Focus41:12
110SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Amore e Vita - Prodir
111PORPaulo Renato Pereira Silva (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 10 - Fafe - Fafe - 17,3 km - 12th August 2018Time Trial


1SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli25:17
2PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:21
3SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto0:34
4PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:36
5PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:50
6POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack0:51
7SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto0:53
8PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:57
9PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)1:06
10SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:23
11SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira1:23
12NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Coop1:33
13PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)1:34
14PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:41
15PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira1:42
16PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel1:47
17SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli1:50
18AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy1:52
19PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapel1:54
20PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:55
21RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Tavira2:02
22PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)2:06
23GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch2:06
24PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista2:07
25PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli2:08
26PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista2:09
27SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:09
28PORJoão Matias (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack2:18
29PORNuno Almeida (POR)2:20
30SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:21
31PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)Miranda - Mortagua2:22
32ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira2:27
33SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:27
34SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:29
35ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Mstina - Focus2:30
36SPAXuban Errazkin Perez (SPA)Vito Feirense - Blackjack2:32
37PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli2:33
38BELThomas Deruette (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic2:33
39PORBruno Silva (POR)Efapel2:35
40SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Efapel2:39
41ITAMirko Trosino (ITA)2:39
42ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:40
43PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel2:40
44MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack2:43
45SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Tavira2:43
46SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:44
47GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapura2:45
48SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)2:47
49PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli2:49
50PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack2:49
51SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:50
52MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Lösch2:56
53PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass3:01
54PORRicardo Ferreira (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack3:02
55PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass3:05
56ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Mstina - Focus3:11
57SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:13
58SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy3:13
59PORPatrick Videira (POR)3:14
60SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Coop3:19
61ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy3:22
62SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:24
63SPAMarquez Carlos Cobos (SPA)3:26
64PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)Miranda - Mortagua3:29
65ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy3:31
66ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir3:35
67BELJulien Stassen (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic3:39
68PORJoão Fernandes (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport3:40
69PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli3:42
70SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:43
71FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic3:43
72ROMRaul-Antonio Sinza (ROM)Mstina - Focus3:45
73PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista3:46
74NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Coop3:47
75PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport3:47
76PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto3:48
77PORCésar Fonte (POR)W52 - FC Porto3:48
78COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Sapura3:51
79PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack3:53
80PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Miranda - Mortagua3:55
81SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel3:56
82PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass4:01
83PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass4:03
84BELFranklin Six (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic4:07
85SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli4:07
86AUSSamuel Mobberley (AUS)4:16
87CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy4:18
88ITAMattia Marcelli (ITA)Mstina - Focus4:19
89LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Lösch4:19
90PORNuno Meireles (POR)4:22
91ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Team Ecuador4:22
92MALMuhsin Al Redha Misbah (MAL)Sapura4:23
93SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista4:24
94ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Team Ecuador4:25
95COLWilmar Jair Perez Muñoz (COL)Sapura4:25
96PORDavid Ribeiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport4:26
97GERLaurin Winter (GER)Differdange - Lösch4:27
98PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Miranda - Mortagua4:29
99MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura4:31
100LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)4:38
101ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Team Ecuador4:41
102VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)Team Ecuador4:43
103ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Mstina - Focus4:45
104SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy5:17
105AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapura5:22
106MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura5:49
107PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport5:53
108ITAAndrea Ruscetta (ITA)6:13

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved