All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a La Rioja - 2016 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a La Rioja - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2016

Vuelta a La Rioja 2016

SpainSpain - 3rd April 2016


Vuelta a La Rioja - 3rd April 2016


1AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange3:47:20
2RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
3SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
4PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:00
5PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:00
6LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin0:00
7GBRYanto Barker (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:00
8SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé0:00
9RUSVadim Zhuravlev (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
10SPAJuan Ignacio Pérez Martin (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:00
11SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
12PORCésar Fonte (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:00
13ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk0:00
14DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr0:00
15SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
16CRCCarlos Jiménez (CRC)0:00
17COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:00
18SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH0:00
19SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH0:00
20SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)0:00
21LATArmands Becis (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin0:00
22SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Manzana - Postobon0:00
23LATEriks Toms Gavars (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin0:00
24SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
25SPAEloy Teruel Rovira (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé0:00
26SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)0:00
27RUSArtem Samolenkov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
28PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:00
29SPAEneko Lizarralde Delgado (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
30POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cycling0:00
31SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)0:00
32ESTPeeter Pruus (EST)Rietumu - Delfin0:00
33SPAXabier San Sebastián Lasa (SPA)0:00
34SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH0:00
35SPAJosé Antonio De Segovia Botella (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé0:00
36SPAFrancisco Javier Cantero Gomez (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé0:00
37SPAJuan Carlos Riutort Martinez (SPA)Burgos - BH0:00
38PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:00
39SPAAxel Costa Soria (SPA)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project0:00
40PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:00
41RUSSergey Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
42SPAJavier Ochoa Palacios (SPA)0:00
43PORRicardo Ferreira (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:00
44COLJuan Pablo Villegas Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:00
45RUSVasily Neustroev (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
46GBRPeter Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:00
47FRAGuillaume De Almeida (FRA)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:00
48NEDBrian Kamstra (NED)Novo Nordisk0:00
49SPARubén Caseny Catala (SPA)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project0:00
50SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH0:00
52PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:00
53CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
54SPAImanol Estévez Salas (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
55SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:00
56SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:10
57AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar0:10
58SPADavid Galarreta Ugarte (SPA)Dare - Gobik - Partizan0:10
59COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:10
60SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Bikeexchange0:13
61BELKevin De Mesmaeker (BEL)Novo Nordisk0:13
62PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:13
63PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé0:13
64SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:13
65SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)0:13
66COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:13
67SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:13
68RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx0:13
69IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk0:13
70NZLJames Oram (NZL)One Pro Cycling0:13
71NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk0:13
72FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:13
73SPAIsrael Nuño Argüelles (SPA)Inteja - Mmr0:13
74GBRGeorge Harper (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:13
75SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:13
76SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:13
77SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:13
78SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar0:13
79SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:13
80COLJohnatan Fernando Sarmiento Pacheco (COL)0:13
81SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH0:13
82COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar0:13
83SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Orica - Bikeexchange0:13
84SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:13
85SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:13
86SPAVíctor Martín Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH0:13
87BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)0:13
88SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH0:13
89DENJohn Bohn Ebsen Kronborg (DEN)One Pro Cycling0:13
90SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:13
91GBRRichard Handley (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:13
92MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmr0:13
93SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:13
94SPAVictor Etxebarria Carrasco (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:13
95LATAleksandrs Rublevskis (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin0:13
96SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:13
97SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:13
98SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)0:13
99SPARafael Márquez Raigon (SPA)Inteja - Mmr0:13
100PORSamuel Magalhães (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé0:13
101SPAMarc Vilanova Marsa (SPA)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project0:26
102LATDeins Kanepejs (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin0:28
103AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange0:28
104COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:51
105COLWilmar Andrés Paredes Zapata (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:54
106SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:57
107RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx2:06
108PORSandro Filipe Silva Pinto (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé2:06
109SPAAngel Lorenzo Sánchez Rebollido (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal2:06
110DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange2:28
111SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)Inteja - Mmr2:52
112NZLDion Smith (NZL)One Pro Cycling2:52
113RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:01
114HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)Orica - Bikeexchange5:59
115SPAFernando Grijalba Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmr7:23

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved