All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Circuit des Ardennes International - 2016 - Detailed results

Cycling - Circuit des Ardennes International - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2016

Circuit des Ardennes International 2016

FranceFrance - 8th April 2016 - 10th April 2016


General classification - 10th April 2016


1BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect10:26:22
2BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:02
3FRAFlavien Dassonville (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:07
4BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:08
5GERLennard Kämna (GER)Stölting Service Group0:12
6BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Crelan - Vastgoedservice0:12
7ITADavide Orrico (ITA)0:12
8AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:12
9SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)0:12
10AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:12
11CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Klein Constantia0:12
12NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Joker Byggtorget0:18
13BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Verandas Willems0:21
14NORReidar Bohlin Borgersen (NOR)Joker Byggtorget0:22
15BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:23
16FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)Armée de Terre0:30
17BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:32
18SLOKristjan Fajt (SLO)Adria Mobil0:32
19FRADavid Menut (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:33
20FRAJimmy Raibaud (FRA)Armée de Terre0:33
21NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:33
22NEDMartijn De Jong (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:33
23AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Seg Racing Academy0:33
24ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:33
25FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:33
26GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Klein Constantia0:33
27DENPatrick Olesen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cycling0:33
28FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)Armée de Terre0:33
29FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terre0:33
30ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)0:33
31SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Adria Mobil0:33
32SPAIker Azkarate Ramirez (SPA)0:33
33FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:33
34AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:49
35ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)0:50
36GBRJames McLaughlin (GBR)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:52
37BELBrecht Dhaene (BEL)Verandas Willems0:54
38FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:56
39BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect1:05
40GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling1:12
41PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Klein Constantia1:12
42BELKenny Molly (BEL)Klein Constantia1:12
43BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect1:12
44FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence1:12
45FRARomain Bacon (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise1:12
46FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Vendée U2:23
47FRALéo Vincent (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs2:33
48GERJonas Tenbruck (GER)Stölting Service Group3:58
49FRAMaxime Robert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs3:58
50SPACarlos Cobos Márquez (SPA)5:42
51FRARomain Feillu (FRA)HP Btp - Auber937:13
52RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo7:32
53BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Verandas Willems7:41
54FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs7:54
55FRAAxel Journiaux (FRA)Vendée U7:54
56RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo7:56
57FRAFlorent Pereira (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille8:28
58BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Crelan - Vastgoedservice8:31
59BELJordi Van Dingenen (BEL)Crelan - Vastgoedservice8:33
60NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Crelan - Vastgoedservice8:39
61FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille8:39
62ESTAlo Jakin (EST)HP Btp - Auber939:08
63FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise9:18
64SLOMatej Drinovec (SLO)Adria Mobil9:18
65UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolls - Bdc9:18
66UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)Kolls - Bdc9:18
67FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Klein Constantia9:27
68RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo9:40
69FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)11:58
70FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille12:32
71DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Stölting Service Group12:32
72FRARomain Seigle (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs14:22
73FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Vendée U14:30
74FRAAlexis Dulin (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence14:32
75NORAdrian Aas Stien (NOR)Joker Byggtorget15:09
76FRACharles Herbert (FRA)Vendée U15:09
77NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Klein Constantia15:59
78BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Verandas Willems16:08
79RUSAydar Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo16:20
80FRAThomas Rostollan (FRA)Armée de Terre17:01
81BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)Verandas Willems17:14
82SPAJacobo Ucha Rodriguez (SPA)17:33
83BELEmiel Wastyn (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction17:43
84SLOJon Bozic (SLO)Adria Mobil18:52
85BELGerry Druyts (BEL)Crelan - Vastgoedservice20:34
86SLOGorazd Per (SLO)Adria Mobil20:38
87FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence20:38
88FRAMickaël Plantureux (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs20:38
89BELThomas Deruette (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect20:38
90DENMagnus Bak Klaris (DEN)Seg Racing Academy20:38
91FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée U21:33
92RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo21:39
93NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academy21:39
94AUTDaniel Biedermann (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels23:02
95FRAGeoffroy Becret (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise23:03
96FRADavid Riviere (FRA)Vendée U23:03
97BELTimothy Stevens (BEL)Crelan - Vastgoedservice24:30
98FRANicolas Garbet (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise26:28
99RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka26:29
100RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka26:29
101ITALuca Muffolini (ITA)26:29
102ITAAndrea Toniatti (ITA)26:33
103RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka26:34
104GBRJacob Scott (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction27:44
105FRAMatthieu Converset (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence28:58
106GERJannik Steimle (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels29:46
107UKRVasyl Malynivskyi (UKR)Kolls - Bdc35:26
108FRAClément Duponq (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise40:34
109NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)AN Post - Chainreaction41:17
110SPAAntonio Portela Rodríguez (SPA)42:00
111PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Leopard Pro Cycling44:06
112UKRVolodymyr Dzhus (UKR)Kolls - Bdc46:50

Stage 1 - Rocquigny - Poix-Terron - 166 km - 8th April 2016Sprint


1FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Klein Constantia4:07:57
2BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Verandas Willems0:03
3BELGerry Druyts (BEL)Crelan - Vastgoedservice0:03
4BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:03
5NORAdrian Aas Stien (NOR)Joker Byggtorget0:03
6FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:03
7FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise0:03
8BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:03
9BELEmiel Wastyn (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:03
10FRARomain Feillu (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:03
11NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:03
12AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:03
13FRADavid Menut (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:03
14GERLennard Kämna (GER)Stölting Service Group0:03
15FRAOdrian Champossin (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence0:03
16FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence0:03
17FRACharles Herbert (FRA)Vendée U0:03
18RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:03
19LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Stölting Service Group0:03
20SPAJacobo Ucha Rodriguez (SPA)0:03
21ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:03
22BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Crelan - Vastgoedservice0:03
23UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:03
24GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:03
25FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)0:03

Stage 2 - Fumay - Revin - 173 km - 9th April 2016Sprint


1BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction4:17:27
2BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Verandas Willems0:00
3BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:00
4BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:00
5FRARomain Feillu (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:00
6ITADavide Orrico (ITA)0:00
7GERLennard Kämna (GER)Stölting Service Group0:00
8GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
9FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:00
10BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Crelan - Vastgoedservice0:00
11FRAJimmy Raibaud (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
12AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
13AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Seg Racing Academy0:00
14FRADavid Menut (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:00
15FRAFlavien Dassonville (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:00
16BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:00
17AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
18FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
19BELKenny Molly (BEL)Klein Constantia0:00
20FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:00
21SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)0:00
22PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Klein Constantia0:00
23FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:00
24FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence0:00
25ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)0:00

Stage 3 - Sedan - Sedan - 85 km - 10th April 2016Escape


1BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect2:01:01
2BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:06
3BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:06
4BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Crelan - Vastgoedservice0:06
5FRAFlavien Dassonville (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:06
6AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:06
7GERLennard Kämna (GER)Stölting Service Group0:06
8ITADavide Orrico (ITA)0:06
9SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)0:06
10AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:06
11CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Klein Constantia0:06
12NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Joker Byggtorget0:14
13NORReidar Bohlin Borgersen (NOR)Joker Byggtorget0:16
14NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:27
15BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Verandas Willems0:27
16FRAJimmy Raibaud (FRA)Armée de Terre0:27
17BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:27
18FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Klein Constantia0:27
19RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:27
20AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:27
21FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Vendée U0:27
22FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:27
23FRADavid Menut (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:27
24SLOKristjan Fajt (SLO)Adria Mobil0:27
25FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terre0:27
26FRALéo Vincent (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:27
27NEDMartijn De Jong (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:27
28FRAAxel Journiaux (FRA)Vendée U0:27
29DENPatrick Olesen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cycling0:27
30BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:27

Stage 4 - Charleville-Mézières - Charleville-Mézières - 97 km - 10th April 2016Escape


1BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect2:01:01
2BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:06
3BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:06
4BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Crelan - Vastgoedservice0:06
5FRAFlavien Dassonville (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:06
6AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:06
7GERLennard Kämna (GER)Stölting Service Group0:06
8ITADavide Orrico (ITA)0:06
9SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)0:06
10AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:06
11CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Klein Constantia0:06
12NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Joker Byggtorget0:14
13NORReidar Bohlin Borgersen (NOR)Joker Byggtorget0:16
14NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:27
15BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Verandas Willems0:27
16FRAJimmy Raibaud (FRA)Armée de Terre0:27
17BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:27
18FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Klein Constantia0:27
19RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:27
20AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:27
21FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Vendée U0:27
22FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:27
23FRADavid Menut (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:27
24SLOKristjan Fajt (SLO)Adria Mobil0:27
25FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terre0:27

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved