All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne - 2016 - Detailed results

Cycling - Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2016

Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne 2016

BelgiumBelgium - 28th February 2016


Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne - 28th February 2016


1BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo4:53:50
2NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha0:17
3FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis0:17
4NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:17
5POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Etixx - Quick Step0:17
6ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:17
7SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Tinkoff0:17
8BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:17
9BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam0:17
10ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 180:17
11FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:17
12FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:17
13FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie0:17
14NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:17
15AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange0:17
16BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:17
17ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:17
18BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:17
19BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:17
20BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:17
21ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:17
22BELGerry Druyts (BEL)Crelan - Vastgoedservice0:17
23GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Team Ineos0:17
24BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:21
25ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:21
26SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:21
27BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)3M0:21
28FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:21
29LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale0:21
30ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:21
31FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis0:21
32FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:21
33NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:21
34BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Crelan - Vastgoedservice0:21
35BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:21
36ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:21
37BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Crelan - Vastgoedservice0:21
38BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:21
39BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:21
40SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo0:21
41NEDPiotr Havik (NED)3M0:21
42GERRalf Matzka (GER)Bora - Argon 180:21
43BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Giant - Alpecin0:21
44NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:21
45CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie0:21
46NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:21
47GBRYanto Barker (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:21
48FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:21
49POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos0:30
50ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos0:30
51NEDJaap De Man (NED)3M0:30
52ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos0:30
53SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Etixx - Quick Step0:30
54BELBert De Backer (BEL)Giant - Alpecin0:30
55BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:30
56NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Step0:33
57SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:33
58CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Direct Energie0:35
59NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:35
60CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale0:35
61BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Bikeexchange0:37
62NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:37
63BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:39
64FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie0:39
65FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie0:39
66NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:42
67AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Iam0:42
68FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis0:42
69BELTom Boonen (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:44
70ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:47
71NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Lotto - Soudal0:47
72SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:47
73LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team0:47
74BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:47
75ITAMirko Trosino (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:47
76BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam0:47
77BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Iam0:47
78NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:47
79NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:47
80AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iam0:58
81BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:00
82BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step1:08
83GERNils Politt (GER)Team Katusha1:40
84GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos1:58
85NEDTwan Castelijns (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:58
86FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:58
87AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha2:54
88BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:15
89AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange3:55
90AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange3:55
91BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:55
92RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katusha3:55
93RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha3:55
94NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton6:47
95NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Bikeexchange7:30
96DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange7:30
97AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange7:30

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved