All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Bulgaria - 2016 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Bulgaria - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Bulgaria

Results 2016

Tour of Bulgaria 2016

BulgariaBulgaria - 28th August 2016 - 2nd September 2016


General classification - 2nd September 2016


1ITAMarco Tecchio (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani21:29:06
2ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani1:27
3KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko1:49
4KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko2:29
5SPALlibert Sendros Juvé (SPA)2:52
6BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)3:50
7UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolls - Bdc4:11
8BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club4:34
9GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Pedal Heaven4:35
10ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Kolls - Bdc4:36
11UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolls - Bdc5:29
12CHIElias Daniel Tello Bolvaran (CHI)5:29
13SPAMartin Lestido Rey (SPA)Tusnad6:00
14TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)6:48
15GBRMitchell Webber (GBR)Pedal Heaven6:51
16SPASergio Pérez Gutierrez (SPA)8:53
17SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)Dare - Gobik - Partizan9:07
18SPAMiguel Burmann (SPA)10:07
19SPAJosep Miralles Rigo (SPA)Tusnad10:22
20TUROnur Balkan (TUR)11:39
21HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)Kobanya11:46
22TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spor13:09
23ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)13:39
24KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko17:04
25KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko18:25
26TURSerkan Balkan (TUR)19:40
27BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club22:36
28BULAlexander Alexiev (BUL)22:43
29TURKemal Kücükbay (TUR)23:08
30SCGMilos Borisavljevic (SCG)23:11
31SPADavid Francisco Delgado (SPA)23:13
32UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolls - Bdc23:34
33ITAMatteo Ferretti (ITA)25:28
34TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spor26:16
35ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani26:53
36BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)31:08
37ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)33:02
38BULStanimir Cholakov (BUL)35:16
39KAZAlexey Voloshin (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko35:31
40BULPlamen Dimov (BUL)38:09
41UKRRinat Udod (UKR)ISD - Jorbi38:23
42ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)42:00
43UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Kolls - Bdc43:06
44SLOMartin Otonicar (SLO)43:07
45TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spor43:14
46UKRTimur Maleiev (UKR)ISD - Jorbi43:37
47BULNikolai Genov (BUL)44:26
48HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)Kobanya44:40
49TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spor45:36
50ITAAndrea Cacciotti (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani50:05
51HUNZoltan Lengyel (HUN)Kobanya50:53
52UKROleksii Shcherbakov (UKR)ISD - Jorbi52:32
53HUNDaniel Moricz (HUN)Kobanya58:46
54BLRAndrei Piashkun (BLR)1:02:00
55BULIvan Azhi (BUL)1:02:10
56TURAbdulkadir Kelleci (TUR)1:03:28
57GBRLloyd Chapman (GBR)Pedal Heaven1:03:40
58ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Tusnad1:08:56
59ITAAlessandro Malaguti (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani1:09:55
60ROMAndrei Barbu Nicola (ROM)Tusnad1:11:42
61BULAdriyan Beev (BUL)1:11:47
62UKRValerii Taradai (UKR)1:12:32
63HUNBence Loki (HUN)Kobanya1:14:12
64GBRWilliam Fox (GBR)Pedal Heaven1:16:30
65SCGDejan Maric (SCG)1:16:40
66BULYordan Andreev (BUL)1:22:45
67BULMario Suchev (BUL)1:27:19
68ITAAlessandro Bresciani (ITA)1:27:37
69GBRAlex Paton (GBR)Pedal Heaven1:37:26
70GBRDexter Gardias (GBR)Pedal Heaven1:38:39
71ITAMattia De Mori (ITA)1:48:29
72MARAmine Ahmed Galdoune (MAR)1:49:00
73ROMRoland Horvat (ROM)2:00:50

Stage 1 - Sofia - Plodviv - 205 km - 28th August 2016Sprint


1KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko4:37:02
2ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani0:00
3SLOMartin Otonicar (SLO)0:00
4UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
5CHIElias Daniel Tello Bolvaran (CHI)0:00
6ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)0:00
7KAZAlexey Voloshin (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko0:00
8SPASergio Perez Gomez (SPA)0:00
9TURKemal Kücükbay (TUR)0:00
10ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)0:00
11BULAlexander Alexiev (BUL)0:00
12ITAMarco Tecchio (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani0:00
13BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:00
14TURMustafa Köklü (TUR)0:00
15TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:00
16ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Kolls - Bdc0:00
17SPADavid Francisco Delgado (SPA)0:00
18TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:00
19SCGMilos Borisavljevic (SCG)0:00
20HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)Kobanya0:00
21HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)Kobanya0:00
22SPAJosep Miralles Rigo (SPA)Tusnad0:00
23SPAMartin Lestido Rey (SPA)Tusnad0:00
24ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)0:00
25TURSerkan Balkan (TUR)0:00
26KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko0:00
27BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)0:00
28BLRAndrei Piashkun (BLR)0:00
29GBRLloyd Chapman (GBR)Pedal Heaven0:00
30TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:00
31GBRMitchell Webber (GBR)Pedal Heaven0:00
32GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Pedal Heaven0:00
33BULPlamen Dimov (BUL)0:00
34SPAMiguel Burmann (SPA)0:00
35KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko0:00
36SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)Dare - Gobik - Partizan0:00
37TURFatih Keles (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:00
38ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani0:00
39UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
40UKRYegor Dementyev (UKR)ISD - Jorbi0:00
41ITAAlessandro Malaguti (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani0:00
42ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani0:00
43SPALlibert Sendros Juvé (SPA)0:00
44UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
45ITAMatteo Ferretti (ITA)0:00
46BULGeorgi Petrov Georgiev (BUL)0:00
47UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
48UKROleksandr Sheydyk (UKR)0:00
49UKRTimur Maleiev (UKR)ISD - Jorbi0:00
50KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko0:00
51BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:00
52KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko0:00
53TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)0:00
54SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)0:00
55TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:00
56UKRRinat Udod (UKR)ISD - Jorbi0:00
57BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)0:00
58ITAAndrea Cacciotti (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani0:00
59UKRAndriy Bratashchuk (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:08
60BULStanimir Cholakov (BUL)0:50
61TUROnur Balkan (TUR)1:09
62HUNZoltan Lengyel (HUN)Kobanya1:30
63GBRWilliam Fox (GBR)Pedal Heaven21:14
64ITAMattia De Mori (ITA)21:14
65UKROleksii Shcherbakov (UKR)ISD - Jorbi21:14
66HUNDaniel Moricz (HUN)Kobanya21:14
67ITAAlessandro Bresciani (ITA)21:14
68GBRAlex Paton (GBR)Pedal Heaven21:14
69SCGDejan Maric (SCG)22:13
70TURAbdulkadir Kelleci (TUR)22:13
71SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)Start - Vaxes - Partizan22:13
72SCGMilan Dragojevic (SCG)22:51
73BULYordan Andreev (BUL)22:51
74BULAdriyan Beev (BUL)22:51
75SCGGoran Antonijevic (SCG)Dare - Gobik - Partizan22:51
76UKRIllya Klepikov (UKR)ISD - Jorbi22:51
77SCGNikola Kozomara (SCG)22:51
78BULNikolai Genov (BUL)24:04
79HUNBence Loki (HUN)Kobanya24:04
80ROMAndrei Barbu Nicola (ROM)Tusnad24:04
81SCGElvedin Catovic (SCG)Start - Vaxes - Partizan24:04
82BULIvan Azhi (BUL)24:04
83BULMihail Mihailov (BUL)24:04
84BULIvan Muhtarov (BUL)24:04
85BULSvetlin Dunchev (BUL)24:04
86MARAmine Ahmed Galdoune (MAR)24:04
87ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Tusnad24:04
88BULStoicho Stoev (BUL)24:04
89UKRValerii Taradai (UKR)24:04
90ROMRoland Horvat (ROM)24:04
91BULMario Suchev (BUL)24:04
92GBRDexter Gardias (GBR)Pedal Heaven24:04

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Plodviv - Kardzhali - 95 km - 29th August 2016Escape


1ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)2:05:30
2UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
3SPASergio Pérez Gutierrez (SPA)0:00
4ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani0:00
5CHIElias Daniel Tello Bolvaran (CHI)0:00
6GBRDexter Gardias (GBR)Pedal Heaven0:00
7KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko0:00
8BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)0:00
9GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Pedal Heaven0:00
10BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:00
11ITAMarco Tecchio (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani0:00
12ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Kolls - Bdc0:00
13SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)0:00
14KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko0:00
15ITAAlessandro Malaguti (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani0:31
16KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko0:31
17UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:31
18KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko1:23
19ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)1:23
20ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani1:23
21UKRTimur Maleiev (UKR)ISD - Jorbi1:23
22ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Tusnad1:23
23SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)Start - Vaxes - Partizan1:23
24UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolls - Bdc1:23
25UKRYegor Dementyev (UKR)ISD - Jorbi1:23
26TURFatih Keles (TUR)Torku Seker Spor1:23
27HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)Kobanya1:23
28ITAAlessandro Bresciani (ITA)1:23
29HUNDaniel Moricz (HUN)Kobanya1:23
30GBRAlex Paton (GBR)Pedal Heaven1:23
31UKRValerii Taradai (UKR)1:23
32ITAAndrea Cacciotti (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani1:23
33SPAJosep Miralles Rigo (SPA)Tusnad1:23
34SPAMartin Lestido Rey (SPA)Tusnad1:23
35KAZAlexey Voloshin (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko1:23
36SPALlibert Sendros Juvé (SPA)1:23
37ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani1:23
38BULAlexander Alexiev (BUL)1:23
39TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spor1:23
40KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko1:23
41UKRRinat Udod (UKR)ISD - Jorbi1:23
42BULIvan Azhi (BUL)1:23
43GBRLloyd Chapman (GBR)Pedal Heaven1:23
44BULGeorgi Petrov Georgiev (BUL)1:23
45UKRAndriy Bratashchuk (UKR)Kolls - Bdc1:23
46BLRAndrei Piashkun (BLR)1:23
47GBRMitchell Webber (GBR)Pedal Heaven1:23
48SLOMartin Otonicar (SLO)1:23
49SPADavid Francisco Delgado (SPA)1:23
50BULStanimir Cholakov (BUL)1:23
51UKROleksandr Sheydyk (UKR)1:23
52ITAMatteo Ferretti (ITA)1:23
53BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club1:23
54TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)1:23
55SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)Dare - Gobik - Partizan1:23
56TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spor1:23
57BULPlamen Dimov (BUL)1:23
58SCGMilos Borisavljevic (SCG)1:23
59GBRWilliam Fox (GBR)Pedal Heaven1:23
60ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)1:23
61BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)1:23
62SPAMiguel Burmann (SPA)1:23
63TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spor1:23
64TURAbdulkadir Kelleci (TUR)1:23
65TURSerkan Balkan (TUR)1:23
66ROMAndrei Barbu Nicola (ROM)Tusnad1:23
67HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)Kobanya1:23
68BULNikolai Genov (BUL)1:23
69UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Kolls - Bdc1:23
70BULMihail Mihailov (BUL)2:33
71SCGElvedin Catovic (SCG)Start - Vaxes - Partizan2:33
72BULAdriyan Beev (BUL)2:33
73TURKemal Kücükbay (TUR)2:33
74HUNZoltan Lengyel (HUN)Kobanya2:38
75UKROleksii Shcherbakov (UKR)ISD - Jorbi2:38
76UKRIllya Klepikov (UKR)ISD - Jorbi2:38
77TURMustafa Köklü (TUR)2:38
78HUNBence Loki (HUN)Kobanya2:50
79TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spor9:16
80TUROnur Balkan (TUR)9:16
81BULMario Suchev (BUL)12:27
82BULYordan Andreev (BUL)12:27
83SCGGoran Antonijevic (SCG)Dare - Gobik - Partizan12:27
84SCGNikola Kozomara (SCG)12:27
85ITAMattia De Mori (ITA)12:27
86SCGMilan Dragojevic (SCG)12:27
87SCGDejan Maric (SCG)12:27
88BULIvan Muhtarov (BUL)12:27
89ROMRoland Horvat (ROM)12:27
90BULSvetlin Dunchev (BUL)12:27
91MARAmine Ahmed Galdoune (MAR)12:27
92BULStoicho Stoev (BUL)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Kardzhali - Ivaylovgrad - 157 km - 30th August 2016Medium mountain


1ITAMarco Tecchio (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani3:50:36
2ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani0:00
3TUROnur Balkan (TUR)1:08
4KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko1:10
5SPALlibert Sendros Juvé (SPA)1:19
6KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko1:31
7GBRWilliam Fox (GBR)Pedal Heaven2:29
8UKRYegor Dementyev (UKR)ISD - Jorbi3:18
9GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Pedal Heaven3:32
10BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)3:32
11TURKemal Kücükbay (TUR)5:00
12UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolls - Bdc5:00
13HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)Kobanya5:01
14SPAJosep Miralles Rigo (SPA)Tusnad5:01
15UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolls - Bdc5:02
16BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club5:04
17TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)5:04
18ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Kolls - Bdc5:06
19BULGeorgi Petrov Georgiev (BUL)5:06
20GBRMitchell Webber (GBR)Pedal Heaven5:07
21SPASergio Pérez Gutierrez (SPA)5:07
22BULNikolai Genov (BUL)5:07
23SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)Dare - Gobik - Partizan5:11
24CHIElias Daniel Tello Bolvaran (CHI)5:11
25KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko5:11
26SPAMartin Lestido Rey (SPA)Tusnad5:11
27BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)5:16
28ITAAndrea Cacciotti (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani5:16
29SPAMiguel Burmann (SPA)5:19
30UKRAndriy Bratashchuk (UKR)Kolls - Bdc5:23
31TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spor6:12
32KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko5:11
33UKROleksandr Sheydyk (UKR)7:47
34TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spor10:24
35ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani10:28
36UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolls - Bdc11:32
37KAZAlexey Voloshin (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko11:32
38BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club11:32
39TURAbdulkadir Kelleci (TUR)12:22
40ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani12:38
41TURSerkan Balkan (TUR)12:57
42ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)13:45
43ITAMatteo Ferretti (ITA)16:43
44KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko16:49
45ITAAlessandro Malaguti (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani17:51
46SPADavid Francisco Delgado (SPA)17:53
47SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)Start - Vaxes - Partizan17:53
48HUNDaniel Moricz (HUN)Kobanya20:34
49SCGGoran Antonijevic (SCG)Dare - Gobik - Partizan20:58
50TURFatih Keles (TUR)Torku Seker Spor20:58
51BULIvan Azhi (BUL)21:02
52UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Kolls - Bdc21:04
53UKRValerii Taradai (UKR)21:05
54BULPlamen Dimov (BUL)21:05
55UKRRinat Udod (UKR)ISD - Jorbi21:05
56SCGNikola Kozomara (SCG)21:07
57SCGDejan Maric (SCG)21:07
58TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spor21:10
59SCGMilos Borisavljevic (SCG)21:10
60MARAmine Ahmed Galdoune (MAR)21:10
61BULStanimir Cholakov (BUL)21:12
62ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)21:12
63TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spor21:12
64GBRLloyd Chapman (GBR)Pedal Heaven21:12
65SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)21:15
66BLRAndrei Piashkun (BLR)21:28
67GBRDexter Gardias (GBR)Pedal Heaven21:47
68ITAMattia De Mori (ITA)22:53
69UKRTimur Maleiev (UKR)ISD - Jorbi22:56
70ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)22:56
71ITAAlessandro Bresciani (ITA)22:56
72HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)Kobanya23:00
73GBRAlex Paton (GBR)Pedal Heaven23:00
74BULAlexander Alexiev (BUL)23:00
75HUNBence Loki (HUN)Kobanya23:00
76BULAdriyan Beev (BUL)23:04
77UKROleksii Shcherbakov (UKR)ISD - Jorbi23:06
78TURMustafa Köklü (TUR)23:07
79UKRIllya Klepikov (UKR)ISD - Jorbi23:07
80BULYordan Andreev (BUL)25:26
81BULMihail Mihailov (BUL)25:26
82ROMRoland Horvat (ROM)26:02
83ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Tusnad26:02
84ROMAndrei Barbu Nicola (ROM)Tusnad26:02
85BULMario Suchev (BUL)26:02
86HUNZoltan Lengyel (HUN)Kobanya26:04
87SLOMartin Otonicar (SLO)26:17
88BULIvan Muhtarov (BUL)
89SCGElvedin Catovic (SCG)Start - Vaxes - Partizan
90SCGMilan Dragojevic (SCG)
91BULSvetlin Dunchev (BUL)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Ivaylovgrad - Elena - 231 km - 31th August 2016Medium mountain


1UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolls - Bdc5:51:08
2SPAMartin Lestido Rey (SPA)Tusnad1:26
3BULAlexander Alexiev (BUL)1:27
4BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club1:32
5ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Kolls - Bdc1:32
6KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko1:32
7UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolls - Bdc2:12
8KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko2:12
9KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko2:12
10ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)2:12
11SPASergio Pérez Gutierrez (SPA)2:12
12ITAMarco Tecchio (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani2:12
13BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)2:12
14SPAJosep Miralles Rigo (SPA)Tusnad2:12
15CHIElias Daniel Tello Bolvaran (CHI)2:12
16ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani2:12
17TUROnur Balkan (TUR)2:12
18SCGMilos Borisavljevic (SCG)2:12
19SPALlibert Sendros Juvé (SPA)2:12
20GBRMitchell Webber (GBR)Pedal Heaven2:15
21SPADavid Francisco Delgado (SPA)2:15
22SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)Dare - Gobik - Partizan2:15
23TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)2:15
24SPAMiguel Burmann (SPA)2:16
25UKRTimur Maleiev (UKR)ISD - Jorbi2:17
26BULGeorgi Petrov Georgiev (BUL)2:54
27TURSerkan Balkan (TUR)3:05
28GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Pedal Heaven3:05
29UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Kolls - Bdc3:44
30UKROleksii Shcherbakov (UKR)ISD - Jorbi3:44
31HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)Kobanya3:44
32TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spor3:44
33TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spor3:44
34ITAMatteo Ferretti (ITA)5:30
35BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club8:45
36UKRAndriy Bratashchuk (UKR)Kolls - Bdc8:45
37ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)8:45
38UKRValerii Taradai (UKR)8:45
39HUNDaniel Moricz (HUN)Kobanya13:39
40UKRRinat Udod (UKR)ISD - Jorbi13:45
41UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolls - Bdc13:45
42BULIvan Azhi (BUL)13:45
43KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko13:45
44BULPlamen Dimov (BUL)13:45
45SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)Start - Vaxes - Partizan13:45
46SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)13:45
47SLOMartin Otonicar (SLO)13:45
48BULStanimir Cholakov (BUL)13:45
49TURKemal Kücükbay (TUR)13:45
50BULNikolai Genov (BUL)13:55
51BULAdriyan Beev (BUL)18:27
52TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spor18:27
53BULYordan Andreev (BUL)18:27
54SCGDejan Maric (SCG)18:27
55HUNZoltan Lengyel (HUN)Kobanya18:27
56HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)Kobanya18:27
57GBRLloyd Chapman (GBR)Pedal Heaven18:27
58ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani18:27
59ROMAndrei Barbu Nicola (ROM)Tusnad18:27
60TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spor18:27
61ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)19:29
62BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)19:29
63BLRAndrei Piashkun (BLR)19:29
64ITAAlessandro Bresciani (ITA)19:29
65HUNBence Loki (HUN)Kobanya19:29
66ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Tusnad19:29
67KAZAlexey Voloshin (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko20:44
68BULMario Suchev (BUL)22:39
69TURAbdulkadir Kelleci (TUR)26:32
70ITAMattia De Mori (ITA)29:25
71ITAAlessandro Malaguti (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani29:27
72MARAmine Ahmed Galdoune (MAR)29:27
73GBRAlex Paton (GBR)Pedal Heaven29:27
74ITAAndrea Cacciotti (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani29:27
75GBRWilliam Fox (GBR)Pedal Heaven29:27
76GBRDexter Gardias (GBR)Pedal Heaven29:27
77ROMRoland Horvat (ROM)33:53
78KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko
79UKRIllya Klepikov (UKR)ISD - Jorbi
80UKRYegor Dementyev (UKR)ISD - Jorbi
81ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani
82SCGGoran Antonijevic (SCG)Dare - Gobik - Partizan
83UKROleksandr Sheydyk (UKR)
84SCGNikola Kozomara (SCG)
85BULMihail Mihailov (BUL)
86TURMustafa Köklü (TUR)
87TURFatih Keles (TUR)Torku Seker Spor

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Elena - Maglizh - 79 km - 1st September 2016Escape


1BULAlexander Alexiev (BUL)1:48:23
2TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:03
3UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:51
4ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)0:51
5BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:51
6MARAmine Ahmed Galdoune (MAR)0:51
7TUROnur Balkan (TUR)0:51
8KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko0:51
9SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)0:51
10ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani0:51
11ITAMarco Tecchio (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani0:51
12GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Pedal Heaven0:51
13TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:51
14ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Kolls - Bdc0:51
15ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani0:51
16SPASergio Pérez Gutierrez (SPA)0:51
17GBRWilliam Fox (GBR)Pedal Heaven0:51
18BULNikolai Genov (BUL)0:51
19ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Tusnad0:51
20HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)Kobanya0:51
21ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)0:51
22SPALlibert Sendros Juvé (SPA)0:51
23SPADavid Francisco Delgado (SPA)0:51
24UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:51
25BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)0:59
26SPAMartin Lestido Rey (SPA)Tusnad0:59
27KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko0:59
28CHIElias Daniel Tello Bolvaran (CHI)0:59
29BULStanimir Cholakov (BUL)0:59
30TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)0:59
31UKROleksii Shcherbakov (UKR)ISD - Jorbi0:59
32ROMAndrei Barbu Nicola (ROM)Tusnad0:59
33GBRMitchell Webber (GBR)Pedal Heaven0:59
34TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:59
35SPAJosep Miralles Rigo (SPA)Tusnad0:59
36KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko0:59
37UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:59
38BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:59
39BULGeorgi Petrov Georgiev (BUL)0:59
40HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)Kobanya0:59
41TURKemal Kücükbay (TUR)0:59
42SLOMartin Otonicar (SLO)0:59
43ITAMatteo Ferretti (ITA)1:05
44ITAAlessandro Malaguti (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani1:05
45TURAbdulkadir Kelleci (TUR)1:05
46BULIvan Azhi (BUL)1:05
47BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)1:05
48TURSerkan Balkan (TUR)1:05
49KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko1:05
50ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)1:05
51BULPlamen Dimov (BUL)1:05
52KAZAlexey Voloshin (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko1:05
53UKRTimur Maleiev (UKR)ISD - Jorbi1:05
54HUNDaniel Moricz (HUN)Kobanya1:05
55SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)Dare - Gobik - Partizan1:12
56SPAMiguel Burmann (SPA)1:12
57BULAdriyan Beev (BUL)1:12
58SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)Start - Vaxes - Partizan1:12
59UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolls - Bdc1:16
60GBRAlex Paton (GBR)Pedal Heaven1:16
61BULMario Suchev (BUL)1:16
62SCGMilos Borisavljevic (SCG)1:19
63UKRValerii Taradai (UKR)1:19
64UKRRinat Udod (UKR)ISD - Jorbi1:19
65ITAAndrea Cacciotti (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani1:19
66TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spor1:23
67HUNZoltan Lengyel (HUN)Kobanya1:23
68ITAMattia De Mori (ITA)1:29
69ITAAlessandro Bresciani (ITA)1:29
70UKRAndriy Bratashchuk (UKR)Kolls - Bdc1:33
71GBRLloyd Chapman (GBR)Pedal Heaven1:37
72SCGDejan Maric (SCG)1:39
73GBRDexter Gardias (GBR)Pedal Heaven2:15
74HUNBence Loki (HUN)Kobanya2:21
75BULYordan Andreev (BUL)2:47
76BLRAndrei Piashkun (BLR)3:44
77ROMRoland Horvat (ROM)5:11

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Maglizh - Troyan - 132 km - 2nd September 2016Medium mountain


1UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolls - Bdc3:13:34
2ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)0:00
3KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko0:00
4ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)0:00
5TUROnur Balkan (TUR)0:00
6ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani0:00
7CHIElias Daniel Tello Bolvaran (CHI)0:00
8KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko0:00
9UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
10BULAlexander Alexiev (BUL)0:00
11ITAMarco Tecchio (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani0:00
12SCGMilos Borisavljevic (SCG)0:00
13GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Pedal Heaven0:00
14ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Kolls - Bdc0:00
15ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani0:00
16BULStanimir Cholakov (BUL)0:00
17SPAMartin Lestido Rey (SPA)Tusnad0:00
18SPALlibert Sendros Juvé (SPA)0:00
19BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)0:00
20TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)0:00
21ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Tusnad0:00
22UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
23KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko0:00
24KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko0:00
25GBRMitchell Webber (GBR)Pedal Heaven0:00
26BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:00
27SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)Dare - Gobik - Partizan1:59
28BULNikolai Genov (BUL)1:59
29TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spor1:59
30TURAbdulkadir Kelleci (TUR)2:46
31BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club2:50
32SPAMiguel Burmann (SPA)2:50
33SLOMartin Otonicar (SLO)3:40
34HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)Kobanya3:40
35SPAJosep Miralles Rigo (SPA)Tusnad3:40
36ITAMatteo Ferretti (ITA)3:40
37SCGDejan Maric (SCG)3:40
38KAZAlexey Voloshin (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko3:40
39SPASergio Pérez Gutierrez (SPA)3:40
40BULYordan Andreev (BUL)3:40
41ROMAndrei Barbu Nicola (ROM)Tusnad3:40
42UKRRinat Udod (UKR)ISD - Jorbi3:44
43BULMario Suchev (BUL)3:44
44TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spor3:44
45TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spor3:44
46TURKemal Kücükbay (TUR)3:44
47BULIvan Azhi (BUL)3:44
48BULPlamen Dimov (BUL)3:44
49UKROleksii Shcherbakov (UKR)ISD - Jorbi3:44
50HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)Kobanya3:44
51HUNDaniel Moricz (HUN)Kobanya3:44
52ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)3:44
53HUNZoltan Lengyel (HUN)Kobanya3:44
54SPADavid Francisco Delgado (SPA)3:44
55TURSerkan Balkan (TUR)4:03
56HUNBence Loki (HUN)Kobanya5:21
57BULAdriyan Beev (BUL)6:33
58BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)6:48
59TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spor10:25
60ITAAndrea Cacciotti (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani15:33
61UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Kolls - Bdc18:49
62UKRValerii Taradai (UKR)18:49
63BLRAndrei Piashkun (BLR)18:49
64UKRTimur Maleiev (UKR)ISD - Jorbi18:49
65ROMRoland Horvat (ROM)21:46
66ITAMattia De Mori (ITA)23:54
67ITAAlessandro Malaguti (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani23:54
68MARAmine Ahmed Galdoune (MAR)23:54
69GBRLloyd Chapman (GBR)Pedal Heaven23:54
70GBRAlex Paton (GBR)Pedal Heaven23:59
71GBRDexter Gardias (GBR)Pedal Heaven23:59
72ITAAlessandro Bresciani (ITA)23:59
73GBRWilliam Fox (GBR)Pedal Heaven23:59
74BULGeorgi Petrov Georgiev (BUL)
75SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)
76SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)Start - Vaxes - Partizan
77UKRAndriy Bratashchuk (UKR)Kolls - Bdc

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved