All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta Aragon - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta Aragon - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2018

Results by stage

Stage 3 - Sabiñánigo - Cerler - 126 km - 13 May 2018Mountain

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:16:15
2SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:15
3SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Movistar0:15
4SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:15
5ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energie0:19
6COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:24
7SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:29
8RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx0:32
9PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:32
10NZLDaniel Whitehouse (NZL)Interpro - Stradelli0:35
11SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH0:36
12SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:36
13COLGermán Enrique Cháves Torres (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:39
14SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:43
15SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH0:46
16SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundación Euskadi1:09
17SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Sporting - Tavira1:09
18SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo1:09
19COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:09
20SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH1:09
21PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobon1:09
22SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira1:09
23SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Fundación Euskadi1:09
24SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Tavira1:13
25COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:29
26SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:37
27LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometa1:42
28COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:42
29PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:45
30ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:45
31COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu1:49
32COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu1:49
33SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:11
34ITARaffaello Bonusi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:23
35ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:31
36COLJulio Alexis Camacho Bernal (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu2:31
37FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concept2:54
38NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Polartec - Kometa3:01
39USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Interpro - Stradelli3:01
40SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy3:13
41FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:22
42ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy3:31
43SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)Fundación Euskadi3:31
44RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx3:40
45COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu3:40
46URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:40
47SPAJokin Etxabe Leturia (SPA)Interpro - Stradelli3:40
48ERATesfom Okubamariam (ERA)Interpro - Stradelli3:55
49CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:10
50SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH4:21
51COLWilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)Polartec - Kometa4:34
52SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar4:36
53SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Ukyo4:37
54SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:37
55SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:45
56SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:45
57FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept4:50
58SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar5:10
59PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass5:13
60SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Fundación Euskadi5:21
61ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:21
62NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon5:21
63FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie5:21
64SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Polartec - Kometa5:37
65SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyo5:42
66RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx6:24
67USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy6:38
68SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmr6:45
69PORValter Pereira (POR)Sporting - Tavira6:45
70RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka6:45
71SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk6:55
72FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept6:56
73PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass7:16
74ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira7:18
75FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro - Stradelli7:36
76FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk9:24
77FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk9:24
78COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon9:25
79PORPedro José Ramos Lopes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass9:36
80RUSArtem Samolenkov (RUS)Lokosphinx9:36
81FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie10:29
82FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie10:29
83SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH10:29
84NEDSteven Lammertink (NED)Vital Concept10:30
85FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energie10:30
86AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Novo Nordisk10:30
87JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo11:20
88FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie11:50
89ERAAwet Habtom (ERA)Polartec - Kometa12:16
90NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy12:52
91ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy12:52
92SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Fundación Euskadi12:52
93SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Fundación Euskadi12:52
94LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM12:52
95RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)12:52
96ITANicola Toffali (ITA)Sporting - Tavira12:52
97DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr12:52
98SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:52
99SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:52
100COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:52
101FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Vital Concept12:52
102FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie12:52
103PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass14:21
104PORAndré Filipe Roxo Crispim (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass14:21
105PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass14:21
106AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM14:49
107SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Fundación Euskadi14:49
108GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk15:36
109SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH15:42
110SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Polartec - Kometa16:22
111SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Movistar17:05
112SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar17:05
113ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar17:05
114COLJohan Antonio Colon Buelvas (COL)17:05
115ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk17:05
116ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:05
117ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:05
118ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:05
119ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Polartec - Kometa17:05
120NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo17:05
121JPNKohei Yokotsuka (JPN)Ukyo29:29
122FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)Vital Concept31:15
123NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy32:16
124DOMWilliam de Jésus Guzman Rosario (DOM)Inteja - Mmr35:33
DNFFRAMarc Fournier (FRA)Vital Concept-
DNFSPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH-
DNFSPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Inteja - Mmr-
DNFSPAMikel Elorza Pagaldai (SPA)-
DNFDOMJuan José Cueto Montero (DOM)Inteja - Mmr-
DNFSPAJesús Alberto Rubio Arribas (SPA)Inteja - Mmr-
DNFJPNKyohei Mizuno (JPN)Interpro - Stradelli-
DNFPORPedro José Ramos Lopes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass-
DNSITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk-
DNSNORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved