All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta Aragón - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta Aragón - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2019

Vuelta Aragón 2019

SpainSpain - 17th May 2019 - 19th May 2019


General classification - 19th May 2019


1SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistar12:40:57
2RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:03
3ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie0:05
4RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Tavira0:06
5POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:07
6FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:07
7SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH0:07
8SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:25
9FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protect0:35
10SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:46
11PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:48
12SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Equipo Euskadi0:48
13PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel0:48
14SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Equipo Euskadi0:48
15ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar0:48
16COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:48
17SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Efapel0:48
18PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:48
19PORBruno Silva (POR)Efapel0:48
20SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:48
21URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Efapel0:48
22SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:48
23SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:48
24FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:48
25SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira1:02
26SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:02
27FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:02
28FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:02
29SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team1:02
30ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team1:17
31SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Equipo Euskadi1:19
32SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar1:20
33ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:24
34SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:29
35PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:31
36SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:45
37LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)WB Aqua Protect1:47
38ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:01
39SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista2:01
40SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:02
41PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)W52 - FC Porto2:04
42SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto2:04
43PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel2:09
44ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:31
45PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)W52 - FC Porto3:29
46COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Manzana - Postobon4:29
47BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect4:57
48RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:10
49COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobon5:12
50SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar5:26
51SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)5:46
52SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:03
53SPAAntonio Gomez de la Torre (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista6:10
54PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista6:14
55PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista9:24
56PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista10:00
57FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total Direct Energie10:20
58SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH12:22
59SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH13:02
60RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:23
61ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team14:23
62BELKenny Molly (BEL)WB Aqua Protect14:23
63FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Total Direct Energie14:42
64PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto15:04
65ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:04
66SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga15:29
67RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo15:29
68SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias15:29
69NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH15:29
70DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja Imca - Ridea Dct15:29
71FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM15:29
72FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM15:29
73COLBryan Steven Gomez Peñaloza (COL)Manzana - Postobon15:31
74RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo15:50
75SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Movistar16:16
76PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto16:29
77BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)Efapel17:12
78FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels18:21
79RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo19:39
80BELBert De Backer (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels19:46
81SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Equipo Euskadi20:09
82VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Inteja Imca - Ridea Dct20:12
83FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels20:15
84RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo20:15
85FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels20:58
86SWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Aqua Protect21:06
87MEXMiguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (MEX)Inteja Imca - Ridea Dct21:17
88COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon21:27
89ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec21:29
90ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec21:33
91ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga21:35
92COLLuis Carlos Chia Bermudez (COL)Manzana - Postobon21:39
93AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM21:39
94COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)Manzana - Postobon21:39
95FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels21:39
96SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team21:51
97FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Total Direct Energie22:51
98SPASergio Rodríguez Reche (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias24:49
99NEDSteven Lammertink (NED)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels25:14
100RUSEvgeny Kobernyak (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo25:37
101BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Equipo Euskadi25:49
102SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH26:25
103PURElvys Noel Reyes (PUR)26:25
104ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira26:25
105PORAfonso Silva (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista26:46
106SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Euskadi29:04
107PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Efapel31:09
108SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias31:09
109SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH32:37
110SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias37:15
111COLJulián Cardona Tabares (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec38:29
112FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energie39:07
113FRAAxel Journiaux (FRA)Total Direct Energie43:56

Stage 1 - Andorra - Calatayud - 174 km - 17th May 2019Sprint


1FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protect5:04:59
2FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
3SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistars.t.
4ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
5RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
6COLBryan Steven Gomez Peñaloza (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
7FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
8RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
9SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
10POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
11ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistars.t.
12RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Taviras.t.
13ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energies.t.
14FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
15SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
16SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
17BELKenny Molly (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
18LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)WB Aqua Protects.t.
19SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
20SWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Aqua Protect0:08
21SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:41
22SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH0:41
23RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:41
24AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:41
25PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:41
26COLLuis Carlos Chia Bermudez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:41
27FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:41
28PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:41
29PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:41
30SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH0:41
31SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:41
32SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:41
33SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Equipo Euskadi0:41
34COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:41
35PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel0:41
36BELMathijs Paasschens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect0:41
37SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Equipo Euskadi0:41
38SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:41
39SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:41
40VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Inteja Imca - Ridea Dct0:41
41NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH0:41
42ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:41
43BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect0:41
44COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:41
45PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:41
46BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect0:41
47SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Equipo Euskadi0:41
48SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Equipo Euskadi0:41
49PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:41
50RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:41
51DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja Imca - Ridea Dct0:41
52BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Equipo Euskadi0:41
53SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:41
54PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:41
55SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto0:41
56BELBert De Backer (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:41
57MEXMiguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (MEX)Inteja Imca - Ridea Dct0:41
58PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:41
59COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:41
60SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH0:41
61SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar0:41
62PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:41
63PORBruno Silva (POR)Efapel0:41
64CYPAndreas Miltiadis (CYP)Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico0:41
65FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:41
66FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:41
67SPAAntonio Gomez de la Torre (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:41
68RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:41
69PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:41
70ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:41
71PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel0:41
72PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:41
73SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:41
74FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:41
75PURElvys Noel Reyes (PUR)0:41
76RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:41
77SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:41
78SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:41
79SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:41
80FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:41
81SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Efapel0:41
82SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:41
83URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Efapel0:41
84COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:41
85SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team0:41
86COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:41
87SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH0:41
88ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:41
89ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira0:41
90SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:41
91FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:41
92SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team0:41
93SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team0:41
94ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:41
95SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team0:41
96SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Equipo Euskadi0:41
97ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:41
98ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team0:41
99FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:41
100SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)0:41
101SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:41
102FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:41
103PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:41
104RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:41
105SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:41
106ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:41
107FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:41
108FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:41
109PORAfonso Silva (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:02
110RUSEvgeny Kobernyak (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:07
111ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:53
112NEDSteven Lammertink (NED)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels2:12
113SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Euskadi3:20
114PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista3:35
115SPASergio Rodríguez Reche (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:51
116URUJose Nuñez (URU)12:00
117SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Movistar12:00
118FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energie12:00
119COLJulián Cardona Tabares (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12:00
120SPAFernando Lópes González (SPA)Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico12:00
121SPAMikel Ugarte Gamboa (SPA)12:00
122DOMAdrian Santiago Nuñez Hernandez (DOM)Inteja Imca - Ridea Dct12:00
123BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)Efapel12:00
124DOMWilliam de Jésus Guzman Rosario (DOM)Inteja Imca - Ridea Dct12:00
125FRAAxel Journiaux (FRA)Total Direct Energie12:00
126PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Efapel12:00
127SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:00
128SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:00
129MEXJuan Ramon Juarez Garrido (MEX)Inteja Imca - Ridea Dct27:08
130SPAJesús Alberto Rubio Arribas (SPA)Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico
131PORPaulo Renato Pereira Silva (POR)Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico
132ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Sadaba - Canfranc - 183 km - 18th May 2019Medium mountain


1FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total Direct Energie4:48:53
2SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
3RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
4PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapels.t.
5PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
6SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Efapels.t.
7COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
8POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
9ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistars.t.
10SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
11ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energies.t.
12SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Equipo Euskadis.t.
13SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Equipo Euskadis.t.
14FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
15FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
16SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
17PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapels.t.
18URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Efapels.t.
19SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistars.t.
20SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Taviras.t.
21SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
22PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Taviras.t.
23PORBruno Silva (POR)Efapels.t.
24SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
25PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
26SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
27RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Taviras.t.
28COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:14
29SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team0:14
30SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:14
31SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:14
32SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:14
33FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:14
34RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:14
35SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)0:14
36FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:14
37SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:19
38BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)Efapel0:19
39ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:19
40ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team0:29
41SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:29
42SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Equipo Euskadi0:31
43SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:32
44SPAAntonio Gomez de la Torre (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:36
45ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:36
46SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH0:38
47FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protect0:38
48ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:13
49SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar1:16
50PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:16
51SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH1:16
52PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:16
53SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:16
54SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto1:16
55PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:16
56LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)WB Aqua Protect1:40
57COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Manzana - Postobon3:02
58PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista3:50
59PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista3:50
60SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Movistar4:09
61SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar4:09
62BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect4:09
63ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:16
64PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Efapel14:16
65SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team14:16
66PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto14:16
67ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team14:16
68SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias14:16
69RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:16
70BELKenny Molly (BEL)WB Aqua Protect14:16
71PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto14:16
72NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH14:41
73DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja Imca - Ridea Dct14:41
74VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Inteja Imca - Ridea Dct14:41
75RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo14:41
76FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels14:41
77SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Equipo Euskadi14:41
78RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo14:41
79RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo14:41
80SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team14:41
81RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo14:41
82FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels14:41
83FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM14:41
84SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:41
85RUSEvgeny Kobernyak (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo14:41
86COLBryan Steven Gomez Peñaloza (COL)Manzana - Postobon14:41
87FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM14:41
88FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Total Direct Energie14:41
89SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias14:41
90SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Equipo Euskadi14:41
91COLJulián Cardona Tabares (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:24
92MEXMiguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (MEX)Inteja Imca - Ridea Dct15:43
93BELBert De Backer (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels18:58
94BELMathijs Paasschens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect20:51
95SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH20:51
96SWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Aqua Protect20:51
97SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH20:51
98ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira20:51
99AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM20:51
100COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)Manzana - Postobon20:51
101PURElvys Noel Reyes (PUR)20:51
102ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20:51
103BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Equipo Euskadi20:51
104COLLuis Carlos Chia Bermudez (COL)Manzana - Postobon20:51
105PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Sporting - Tavira20:51
106PORAfonso Silva (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista20:51
107SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team20:51
108SPASergio Rodríguez Reche (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias20:51
109SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias20:51
110SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Euskadi20:51
111FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels20:51
112FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels20:51
113ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga20:51
114ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20:51
115NEDSteven Lammertink (NED)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels20:51
116FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Total Direct Energie20:51
117FRAAxel Journiaux (FRA)Total Direct Energie20:51
118FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energie22:14
119PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Sporting - Tavira
120MEXJuan Ramon Juarez Garrido (MEX)Inteja Imca - Ridea Dct
121SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
122SPAMikel Ugarte Gamboa (SPA)
123DOMWilliam de Jésus Guzman Rosario (DOM)Inteja Imca - Ridea Dct
124SPAJosé Carlos Nuñez Sánchez (SPA)Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico
125SPAFernando Lópes González (SPA)Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico
126DOMAdrian Santiago Nuñez Hernandez (DOM)Inteja Imca - Ridea Dct
127CYPAndreas Miltiadis (CYP)Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico
128COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon
129BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Huesca - Zaragoza - 147 km - 19th May 2019Sprint


1ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:47:12
2ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
3ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
4FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
5SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
6SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistars.t.
7FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protects.t.
8COLLuis Carlos Chia Bermudez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
9SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
10ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
11SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Equipo Euskadis.t.
12BELBert De Backer (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
13RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
14SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
15POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
16SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
17PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
18SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Efapels.t.
19AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
20SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Equipo Euskadis.t.
21RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Taviras.t.
22SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Taviras.t.
23FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
24FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
25SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Equipo Euskadis.t.
26RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
27ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energies.t.
28NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
29PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Taviras.t.
30SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Taviras.t.
31PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapels.t.
32SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Movistars.t.
33PORBruno Silva (POR)Efapels.t.
34SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
35SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
36SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
37ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
38URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Efapels.t.
39COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
40PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
41BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
42SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Portos.t.
43FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
44DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja Imca - Ridea Dcts.t.
45COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
46ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
47FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
48SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
49RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
50SWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Aqua Protects.t.
51LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)WB Aqua Protects.t.
52ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
53BELKenny Molly (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
54FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
55FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
56ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
57FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
58SPASergio Rodríguez Reche (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
59SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
60SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
61SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
62FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
63PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
64ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:12
65SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team0:12
66RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:21
67SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar0:29
68COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:39
69ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar0:41
70SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:41
71SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:41
72PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:43
73COLBryan Steven Gomez Peñaloza (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:43
74SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:43
75FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:12
76PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel1:21
77PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:25
78PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:25
79NEDSteven Lammertink (NED)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels2:04
80PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista2:28
81FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels2:52
82COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobon4:10
83BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Equipo Euskadi4:10
84RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo4:10
85PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista4:10
86RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo4:10
87SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:17
88FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energie4:46
89PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista4:46
90ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira4:46
91PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Efapel4:46
92PORAfonso Silva (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista4:46
93SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)4:46
94VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Inteja Imca - Ridea Dct4:46
95SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:46
96SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Equipo Euskadi4:46
97RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo4:46
98PURElvys Noel Reyes (PUR)4:46
99MEXMiguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (MEX)Inteja Imca - Ridea Dct4:46
100FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels4:46
101SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Euskadi4:46
102SPAAntonio Gomez de la Torre (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista4:46
103BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)Efapel4:46
104SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:46
105SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH4:46
106COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon6:23
107FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total Direct Energie9:42
108RUSEvgeny Kobernyak (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo9:42
109SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH10:58
110SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH10:58
111FRAAxel Journiaux (FRA)Total Direct Energie10:58
112COLJulián Cardona Tabares (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:58
113SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH10:58
114SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Equipo Euskadi
115PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Sporting - Tavira
116BELMathijs Paasschens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect
117SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team
118SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team
119SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved