All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire - 2013 - Detailed results

Cycling - Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2013

Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire 2013

FranceFrance - 2nd April 2013 - 5th April 2013


General classification - 5th April 2013


1FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar17:04:01
2CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Netapp - Endura00:10
3SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Argos - Shimanos.t.
4FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Radioshack - Leopard00:11
5AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Iam00:12
6DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank00:17
7FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Sojasun00:18
8DENMads Christensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank00:19
9FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank00:24
11FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar00:28
12ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox00:29
13SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam00:30
14FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
15FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
16COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombia00:31
17FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux00:32
18FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale00:33
19FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale00:40
20ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox00:49
21RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha00:57
22FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Sojasun01:07
23FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement01:20
24COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombia01:25
25FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeux01:28
26NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Garmin - Sharp01:29
27ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnement01:37
28JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcar01:42
29SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Netapp - Endura02:04
30FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 9332:55
31USABenjamin King (USA)Radioshack - Leopard02:57
32FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Sojasun03:05
33FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale03:08
34FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux03:13
35FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Argos - Shimano03:23
36FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement03:31
37BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Accent Jobs - Wanty04:08
38ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox04:45
39FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcar04:53
40AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Garmin - Sharp05:00
41MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Iam05:29
42AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge05:37
43FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 9337:15
44FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits07:37
45NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank07:47
46COLJuan Sebastian Arango Carvajal (COL)09:04
47FRASylvain Georges (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale09:21
48ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox09:58
49CZELeopold König (CZE)Netapp - Endura10:22
50FRASébastien Duret (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement11:59
51FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Argos - Shimano12:19
52AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank14:36
53RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha17:32
54FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Accent Jobs - Wanty18:14
55FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Iam19:12
56ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Netapp - Endura19:45
57CANWill Routley (CAN)Accent Jobs - Wanty20:27
58COLJuan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez (COL)Team Colombia20:35
59CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Greenedge27:51
60ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Iam32:04

Stage 1 - Fontenay-Le-Comte - Ligné - 179 km - 2nd April 2013Sprint


1ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Iam4:39:51
2ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+0
3FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcar+0
4FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
5RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha+0
6AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Garmin - Sharp+0
7ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Leopard+0
8ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Netapp - Endura+0
9COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombia+0
10FRABenoit Drujon (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93+0
11JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
12RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha+0
13FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+0
14FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Sojasun+0
15FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
16BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+0
17FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
18FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Radioshack - Leopard+0
19AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp+0
20NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Radioshack - Leopard+0
21AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+0
22FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcar+0
23FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Sojasun+0
24LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Radioshack - Leopard+0
25FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar+0
26RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Team Katusha+0
27ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+0
28ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+0
29GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Radioshack - Leopard+0
30COLDuber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (COL)Team Colombia+0

Stage 2a - Ligné - Angers - 93 km - 3rd April 2013Sprint


1FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:22:57
2FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcar+0
3ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Iam+0
4RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha+0
5AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Garmin - Sharp+0
6ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Leopard+0
7RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha+0
8JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
9ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Accent Jobs - Wanty+0
10SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Argos - Shimano+0
11ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Netapp - Endura+0
12FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
13FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Sojasun+0
14FRABenoit Drujon (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93+0
15ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+0
16FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Europcar+0
17FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+0
18FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Sojasun+0
19ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+0
20COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombia+0
21FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
22DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
23FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+0
24BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+0
25RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Team Katusha+0
26LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedge+0
27ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+0
28LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Radioshack - Leopard+0
29DENMads Christensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
30FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0

Stage 2b - Angers - Angers - 6 km - 3rd April 2013Time Trial


1AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedge00:08:18
2LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Radioshack - Leopards.t.
3AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge00:01
4FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement00:03
5CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Greenedge00:04
6NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Radioshack - Leopards.t.
7CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Netapp - Enduras.t.
8RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Team Katusha00:05
9FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Radioshack - Leopards.t.
10AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Greenedge00:07
11SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Argos - Shimano00:08
12DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank00:09
13ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnement00:11
14DENMads Christensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
15FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)La Française des Jeux00:12
16ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Leopards.t.
17RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Team Katusha00:13
18USABenjamin King (USA)Radioshack - Leopard00:14
19FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Europcar00:15
20RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
21RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha00:16
22FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Sojasun00:17
23AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
24FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Sojasuns.t.
25ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox00:18
26FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar00:20
27SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam00:22
28FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Sojasuns.t.
29FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
30FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Argos - Shimano00:23
31GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Radioshack - Leopards.t.
32COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
33SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Netapp - Endura00:24
34FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
35FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
36BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits00:25
37AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharps.t.
38NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Garmin - Sharps.t.
39ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
40RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.

Stage 3 - Angers - Pré-en-Pail - 188 km - 4th April 2013Medium mountain


1FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar5:33:16
2AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Iam+9
3SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Argos - Shimano+23
4CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Netapp - Endura+23
5FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+25
6FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+25
7FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Radioshack - Leopard+25
8FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+25
9FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+25
10SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam+25
11ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+25
12FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar+25
13FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Sojasun+25
14COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombia+25
15FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)La Française des Jeux+25
16AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+25
17DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+25
18FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux+25
19DENMads Christensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+25
20ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+25
21NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Radioshack - Leopard+58
22RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha+58
23FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+1:07
24ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+1:07
25FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Sojasun+1:07
26FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:07
27COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombia+1:07
28JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcar+1:07
29FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+1:07
30AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+1:21
31NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Garmin - Sharp+1:21
32FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93+1:21
33SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Netapp - Endura+1:21
34FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcar+2:34
35FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Europcar+2:34
36BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Accent Jobs - Wanty+3:00
37FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Sojasun+3:00
38FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+3:00
39FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+3:00
40FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+3:00

Stage 4 - Abbaye de l'Epau (Le Mans) - St-Vincent-du-Loroüer - 165 km - 5th April 2013Escape


1FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux04:19:20
2FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
3FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Sojasun00:02
4ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
5RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
6DENMads Christensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
7DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
8ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Netapp - Enduras.t.
9FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Garmin - Sharps.t.
11FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Radioshack - Leopards.t.
12CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Netapp - Enduras.t.
13FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Argos - Shimanos.t.
15FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
16FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
17SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iams.t.
18FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
19FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
20FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Iams.t.
22USABenjamin King (USA)Radioshack - Leopards.t.
23COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
24FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
25SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Argos - Shimanos.t.
26FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
27FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Sojasuns.t.
28ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
29FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
30NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Garmin - Sharps.t.
31COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombias.t.
32FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Sojasuns.t.
33FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
34FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcars.t.
35ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
36AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
37JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcar00:22
38SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Netapp - Endura00:38
39BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Accent Jobs - Wantys.t.
40MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Iams.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved