All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2014

Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire 2014

FranceFrance - 8th April 2014 - 11th April 2014


General classification - 11th April 2014


1LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Sharp16:28:03
2AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Garmin - Sharp0:14
3FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:17
4FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:18
5FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:22
6FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
7SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam0:27
8GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)BMC Racing Team0:30
9SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
10ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racing0:32
11FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar0:36
12BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:40
13POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Netapp - Endura0:43
14AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Iam0:44
15FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:50
16COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombia1:12
17FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement1:20
18USAPeter Stetina (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
19AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp1:24
20FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:34
21USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team1:40
22FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:46
23BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:55
24FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:19
25FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:10
26FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:23
27FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:29
28BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:31
29BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Trek Factory Racing5:03
30FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement5:49
31PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Netapp - Endura5:50
32FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
33RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha5:56
34COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombia6:01
35VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela6:03
36BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:04
37RUSAlexander Rybakov (RUS)Team Katusha6:08
38ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela6:21
39COLJeffry Johan Romero Corredor (COL)Team Colombia6:40
40FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:42
41COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Team Colombia7:20
42FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcar8:38
43FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeux9:12
44NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Bretagne - Séché Environnement10:44
45SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Iam10:45
46SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam10:53
47FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcars.t.
48FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcar11:02
49GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale11:03
50FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcar11:05
51GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Netapp - Endura11:08
52COLJuan Esteban Arango Carvajal (COL)Team Colombia11:13
53SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Iam11:19
54FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits11:22
55BELArthur Vanoverberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise11:32
56NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Garmin - Sharp12:05
57JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek Factory Racing13:59
58CZEFrantisek Padour (CZE)Netapp - Endura14:09
59FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement15:24
60ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek Factory Racing15:29
61FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux15:30
62ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela15:38
63SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Team15:41
64PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Trek Factory Racing15:51
65ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team15:53
66USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Shimano15:57
67BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise16:05
68FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeux16:21
69SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistar16:46
70SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar16:55
71RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha17:50
72AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha20:06
73NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert21:24
74BELJerome Gilbert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert22:40

Stage 1 - Saint-Jean-de-Monts - Saint Géréon - 197,2 km - 8th April 2014Sprint


1FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:50:00
2ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
3SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistars.t.
4FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcars.t.
5AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharps.t.
6BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
8ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
9FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
10SWEJonas Ahlstrand (SWE)Giant - Shimanos.t.
11COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
12RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
13COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Team Colombias.t.
14SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iams.t.
15FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
16FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
17BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
18SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
19RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
20FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
22FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Netapp - Enduras.t.
24BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
25SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimanos.t.
26COLJeffry Johan Romero Corredor (COL)Team Colombias.t.
27BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
28SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iams.t.
29LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Sharps.t.
30FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 2 - Ancenis - Angers - 88,3 km - 9th April 2014Sprint


1SWEJonas Ahlstrand (SWE)Giant - Shimano1:59:40
2SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistars.t.
3FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
5FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
6BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
8AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharps.t.
9BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
10SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
11GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Netapp - Enduras.t.
12FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcars.t.
13RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
14BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
15COLJeffry Johan Romero Corredor (COL)Team Colombias.t.
16LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Sharps.t.
17FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek Factory Racings.t.
19FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
20SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistars.t.
21GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
22BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
23SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
24COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Team Colombias.t.
25FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
26SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimanos.t.
27BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
28COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
29PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Trek Factory Racings.t.
30GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Netapp - Enduras.t.
31FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
33NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
34NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
35FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.

Stage 3 - Angers - Angers - 6,8 km - 9th April 2014Time Trial


1GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Movistar08:05
2AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Garmin - Sharp0:05
3LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Sharp0:07
4FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:10
5FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
6BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Trek Factory Racing0:12
7SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam0:15
8FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:16
10SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Iams.t.
11FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:17
12SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam0:18
13GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
14SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
15SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimanos.t.
16ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
17NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Garmin - Sharp0:21
18ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
19RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha0:22
20SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistars.t.
21AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp0:23
22ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:24
23FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcars.t.
24NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racing0:25
25FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:26
26SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:27
27FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcars.t.
28FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
29FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Europcars.t.
30FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
31PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Netapp - Endura0:28
32FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
33GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
34BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
35FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
36USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
37FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:29
38SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistar0:30
39SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar0:31
40POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Netapp - Enduras.t.

Stage 4 - Angers - Pré en Pail - 196,2 km - 10th April 2014Medium mountain


1LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Sharp4:58:12
2FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:04
3FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racing0:08
5FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar0:09
6SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iams.t.
7GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
9SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
10POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Netapp - Enduras.t.
11BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
12FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
13FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Garmin - Sharps.t.
15AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Iams.t.
16COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombia0:23
17USAPeter Stetina (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
18FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:38
19FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:42
20FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:49
21AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp1:00
22BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
23USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team1:02
24SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Iams.t.
25FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
26BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:13
27FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:00
28USANathan Brown (USA)Garmin - Sharp3:03
29FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:00
30FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
31BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
32USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Giant - Shimano4:14
33BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:19
34FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcars.t.
35COLJeffry Johan Romero Corredor (COL)Team Colombias.t.

Stage 5 - Abbaye de l'Epau - La Ferté-Bernard - 184,8 km - 11th April 2014Escape


1FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:32:01
2FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcar0:03
3FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Iams.t.
5NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
6FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:08
7ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
8ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
9FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcars.t.
10COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
11FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
12POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Netapp - Enduras.t.
13RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
14SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistars.t.
15AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharps.t.
16COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Team Colombias.t.
17FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18COLJeffry Johan Romero Corredor (COL)Team Colombias.t.
19AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katushas.t.
20ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
21BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
22FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
23FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
24BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
25RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
26PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Trek Factory Racings.t.
27FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
28JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek Factory Racings.t.
29LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Sharps.t.
30FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved