All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta ao Alentejo/Crédito Agricola Costa Azul - 2013 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta ao Alentejo/Crédito Agricola Costa Azul - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Results 2013

Volta ao Alentejo/Crédito Agricola Costa Azul 2013

PortugalPortugal - 20 March 2013 - 24 March 2013


General classification - 24 March 2013


1BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Bontrager19:30:47
2USAChad Haga (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies00:10
3SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa00:29
4SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa00:52
5CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Louletano - Dunas Douradas01:12
6BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)Etixx - Ihned01:19
7PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive01:20
8RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)De Rijke - Shanks01:34
9SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadi01:36
10PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte01:41
11AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Etixx - Ihned01:48
12PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim02:05
13USATom Zirbel (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies02:14
14USATanner Putt (USA)Bontrager02:16
15PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)02:19
16ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)Louletano - Dunas Douradas02:36
17GERRuben Zepuntke (GER)Rabobank Development02:41
18NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development02:42
19POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Bank Bgz02:46
20SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa02:50
21CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Etixx - Ihned02:54
22PORJoaquim Silva (POR)03:09
23PORBruno Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte03:17
24PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Radio Popular - Onda03:19
25POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Etixx - Ihned03:24
26PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte03:28
27SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi03:31
28PORHélder Fernandes Ferreira (POR)03:50
29SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)De Rijke - Shanks03:53
30PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)03:59
31PORHernâni Brôco (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive04:39
32BELLouis Verhelst (BEL)Etixx - Ihned05:04
33FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Etixx - Ihned05:12
34NEDMerijn Korevaar (NED)Rabobank Development06:28
35POLLukasz Bodnar (POL)Bank Bgz06:38
36PORMarco Alexandre Ferreira Cunha (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive06:50
37LATReinis Andrijanovs (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com07:17
38PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim07:26
39NZLJames Oram (NZL)Bontrager07:55
40NEDHuub Duyn (NED)De Rijke - Shanks09:04
41PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa09:22
42PORAndré Mourato (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte10:11
43PORLuis Filipe Albino Silva (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas10:56
44PORBruno Sandinha Saraiva (POR)12:36
45USAGavin Mannion (USA)Bontrager12:45
46PORRenato Avelar (POR)13:02
47PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive14:02
48BLRNikita Zharoven (BLR)14:07
49SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa14:09
50POLDariusz Batek (POL)Bank Bgz14:14
51PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)14:41
52SPADavid Gutierrez Gutierrez (SPA)Radio Popular - Onda15:05
53SPAUnai Iparragirre Azpiazu (SPA)15:18
54AUSSamuel Spokes (AUS)Etixx - Ihned15:21
55PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa15:35
56PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte15:48
57POLBlazej Janiaczyk (POL)Bank Bgz15:57
58SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskadi16:03
59PORJoão Mendonça Pereira (POR)Banco Bic - Carmims.t.
60POLTomasz Smolen (POL)Bank Bgz16:26
61USAJesse Anthony (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies16:29
62PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)Radio Popular - Onda16:36
63USAKenneth Hanson (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies16:43
64BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)De Rijke - Shanks16:48
65PORValter Pereira (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim16:49
66USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Bontrager17:00
67PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas17:36
68POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte17:40
69PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte17:54
70CANSebastian Salas (CAN)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies18:44
71PORNuno Meireles (POR)18:49
72SPAAntonio Olmo Menacho (SPA)Louletano - Dunas Douradass.t.
73POLMieszko Bulik (POL)Bank Bgz19:23
74PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas19:29
75PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)19:38
76SPAJuan Carlos 'Jon' Larrinaga Muguruza (SPA)Euskadis.t.
77PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive19:39
78PORJoão Leal (POR)20:56
79POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Bank Bgz21:01
80PORFilipe Silva Oliveira (POR)21:04
81CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Bontrager22:36
82SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Euskadi22:42
83PORHeldér Oliveira (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa22:47
84SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)Louletano - Dunas Douradas22:54
85USAThomas Soladay (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies22:56
86PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Radio Popular - Onda25:52
87PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa26:02
88NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Etixx - Ihned26:09
89USARyan Eastman (USA)Bontrager26:37
90NEDKai Reus (NED)De Rijke - Shanks27:40
91PORDiogo Nunes (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim28:05
92PORFlávio Cipriano (POR)29:28
93PORRui Vinhas (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas30:27
94PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Radio Popular - Onda31:19
95PORCarlos Ribeiro (POR)7:32:00
96PORCelio Cristiano Sousa Alves (POR)Radio Popular - Onda32:05
97SPAAdrián López Garrido (SPA)Radio Popular - Onda32:25
98NEDYoeri Havik (NED)De Rijke - Shanks36:25
99PORHugo Vaz (POR)36:28
100GBRJames Ratcliffe (GBR)39:49
101PORRenato Macedo (POR)45:25

Stage 1 - Castelo de Vide - Marvao - 167 km - 20 March 2013Escape


1PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Radio Popular - Onda04:08:16
2CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Etixx - Ihned00:02
3SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa00:03
4USAChad Haga (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies00:04
5SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa00:05
6SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
7BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Bontragers.t.
8PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim00:06
9SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
10SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadi00:07
11AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Etixx - Ihned00:10
12PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim00:13
13PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
14SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)De Rijke - Shanks00:14
15PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)s.t.
16RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)De Rijke - Shanks00:15
17USATanner Putt (USA)Bontragers.t.
18SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadis.t.
19POLMariusz Witecki (POL)Bank Bgz00:16
20USATom Zirbel (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
21SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadis.t.
22SPAAdrián López Garrido (SPA)Radio Popular - Onda00:17
23PORJoão Mendonça Pereira (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim00:18
24PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
25PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
26ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)Louletano - Dunas Douradas00:19
27SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Euskadis.t.
28PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive00:22
29PORValter Pereira (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim00:23
30PORHélder Fernandes Ferreira (POR)00:25
31CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Louletano - Dunas Douradas00:27
32USAGavin Mannion (USA)Bontrager00:30
33USANathan Brown (USA)Bontrager00:34
34POLDariusz Batek (POL)Bank Bgz00:38
35BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)Etixx - Ihneds.t.

Stage 2 - Sousel - Portel - 172 km - 21 March 2013Escape


1BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Bontrager04:08:19
2USAChad Haga (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
3CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Louletano - Dunas Douradass.t.
4SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
5PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
6USATanner Putt (USA)Bontragers.t.
7BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)Etixx - Ihned00:06
8BELLouis Verhelst (BEL)Etixx - Ihned00:08
9AUSSamuel Spokes (AUS)Etixx - Ihned00:10
10SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa00:12
11SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa00:21
12RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)De Rijke - Shanks01:13
13PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive01:15
14PORMarco Alexandre Ferreira Cunha (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
15PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Banco Bic - Carmims.t.
16SPAUnai Iparragirre Azpiazu (SPA)s.t.
17PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)s.t.
18POLTomasz Smolen (POL)Bank Bgzs.t.
19PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
20PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)s.t.
21POLMieszko Bulik (POL)Bank Bgzs.t.
22POLMariusz Witecki (POL)Bank Bgzs.t.
23POLBlazej Janiaczyk (POL)Bank Bgzs.t.
24GERRuben Zepuntke (GER)Rabobank Developments.t.
25SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.

Stage 3 - Vidigueira - Mertola - 180 km - 22 March 2013Escape


1USAKenneth Hanson (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies04:15:23
2PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
3PORBruno Matos Sancho (POR)Banco Bic - Carmims.t.
4BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Bontragers.t.
5BELLouis Verhelst (BEL)Etixx - Ihneds.t.
6NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Etixx - Ihneds.t.
7NEDYoeri Havik (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
8SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadis.t.
9RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
10PORMarco Alexandre Ferreira Cunha (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
11SPAUnai Iparragirre Azpiazu (SPA)00:03
12PORBruno Sandinha Saraiva (POR)s.t.
13FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Etixx - Ihneds.t.
14PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
15PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Banco Bic - Carmims.t.
16LATReinis Andrijanovs (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.coms.t.
17SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
18NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
19SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
20POLBlazej Janiaczyk (POL)Bank Bgzs.t.
21SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadis.t.
22CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Louletano - Dunas Douradass.t.
23NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
24PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
25PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.

Stage 4 - Ourique - Odemira - 153 km - 23 March 2013Escape


1USATom Zirbel (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies03:39:11
2USAScott Zwizanski (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies00:09
3PORDiogo Nunes (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim00:14
4PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa00:32
5SPAUnai Iparragirre Azpiazu (SPA)s.t.
6BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Bontragers.t.
7RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
8PORMarco Alexandre Ferreira Cunha (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
9SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadis.t.
10SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskadis.t.
11NEDYoeri Havik (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
12ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)Louletano - Dunas Douradass.t.
13PORBruno Sandinha Saraiva (POR)s.t.
14PORLeonel Sousa Coutinho (POR)s.t.
15LATReinis Andrijanovs (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.coms.t.
16USAKenneth Hanson (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
17PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
18BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)Etixx - Ihneds.t.
19PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradass.t.
20USAThomas Soladay (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
21PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
22NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
23PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
24POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Bank Bgzs.t.
25SPAJuan Carlos 'Jon' Larrinaga Muguruza (SPA)Euskadis.t.

Stage 5 - Vila Nova de Santo Andre - Santiago do Cacem - 135 km - 24 March 2013Escape


1PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte03:19:26
2USAChad Haga (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
3SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa00:02
4SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadis.t.
5AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Etixx - Ihneds.t.
6RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
7BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Bontrager00:05
8PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim00:07
9POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Bank Bgzs.t.
10PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)s.t.
11PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)s.t.
12USATanner Putt (USA)Bontragers.t.
13SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
14PORBruno Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte00:12
15BELLouis Verhelst (BEL)Etixx - Ihneds.t.
16CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Louletano - Dunas Douradass.t.
17BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)Etixx - Ihneds.t.
18NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
19SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
20PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)s.t.
21FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Etixx - Ihneds.t.
22GERRuben Zepuntke (GER)Rabobank Developments.t.
23SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Euskadis.t.
24SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
25PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
26POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
27BLRNikita Zharoven (BLR)00:19
28LATReinis Andrijanovs (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.coms.t.
29PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Banco Bic - Carmims.t.
30PORValter Pereira (POR)Banco Bic - Carmims.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved