All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Kreiz Breizh Elites - 2013 - Detailed results

Cycling - Kreiz Breizh Elites - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2013

Kreiz Breizh Elites 2013

FranceFrance - 27 July 2013 - 29 July 2013


General classification - 29 July 2013


1NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Development12:08:36
2NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+28
3BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction+32
4FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Entente Sud Gascogne+41
5NEDTom Vermeer (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+42
6ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+47
7FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+50
8NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Rabobank Development+54
9NEDMike Terpstra (NED)3M+56
10POLTomasz Olejnick (POL)+1:03
11NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley+1:16
12USAGregory Daniel (USA)Bontrager+1:18
13SPAIllart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (SPA)Euskadi+1:19
14BELKevin Pauwels (BEL)Sunweb - Napoleon Games+1:32
15BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Bkcp - Powerplus+1:35
16NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+1:52
17NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley+2:04
18SPAHaritz Orbe Urrutia (SPA)Euskadi+2:31
19FRASimon Gouedard (FRA)+2:43
20JPNTaiji Nishitani (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+4:01
21BELGerry Druyts (BEL)+4:01
22FRAAurélien Moulin (FRA)Océane Top 16+4:22
23NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+4:27
24CHIArnold Cristobal Olavarria Abarca (CHI)EC Saint-Etienne Loire+4:33
25BELTim Merlier (BEL)Sunweb - Napoleon Games+4:36
26GERFlorian Bissinger (GER)Vorarlberg+4:36
27BELJeroen Hoorne (BEL)VC Rouen 76+4:39
28GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Node 4 - Giordana+4:41
29FRAAurélien Daniel (FRA)+4:46
30SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Euskadi+4:47
31FRAYann Botrel (FRA)+4:59
32USAJeffrey Perrin (USA)+5:13
33FRAGuillaume Gerbaud (FRA)Océane Top 16+5:26
34BELDaan Myngheer (BEL)+5:30
35FRAEnric Lebars (FRA)+5:31
36NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley+5:32
37USAStephen Leace (USA)+5:37
38BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)+5:38
39BELGilles Loncin (BEL)+5:41
40BELAndrew Ydens (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon+5:45
41FRARégis Geffroy (FRA)+5:47
42NZLJames Williamson (NZL)Node 4 - Giordana+5:47
43GERChristoph Springer (GER)Vorarlberg+5:50
44GBRMark McNally (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction+5:51
45FRAYoän Verardo (FRA)Entente Sud Gascogne+5:54
46USAAlister Ratcliff (USA)3M+5:55
47FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+6:06
48FRADavid Chopin (FRA)+6:10
49BELIan Vansumere (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon+6:17
50NEDPiotr Havik (NED)+6:36
51BELAlphonse Vermote (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction+6:37
52NEDGeert Van Der Weijst (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+7:36
53JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+7:36
54GBRDouglas Dewey (GBR)+8:10
55NEDTijmen Eising (NED)Sunweb - Napoleon Games+8:18
56NEDStefan Poutsma (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+8:18
57FRAXavier Brun (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire+10:55
58FRARomain Marchand (FRA)+10:58
59BELBraam Merlier (BEL)+11:16
60ESTRené Mandri (EST)EC Saint-Etienne Loire+11:23
61NZLShem Rodger (NZL)Node 4 - Giordana+11:28
62NEDRemco Broers (NED)Vorarlberg+11:30
63NZLRico 'Dene' Rogers (NZL)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+11:40
64JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+11:41
65BELJulien Dechesne (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon+11:43
66NORKristian Dyrnes (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley+11:53
67FRAChristopher De Souza (FRA)+11:57
68FRARonan Poulizac (FRA)+11:58
69GBRNathan Edmondson (GBR)Node 4 - Giordana+12:15
70NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Rabobank Development+12:42
71POLMickael Olejnik (POL)+12:54
72FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+13:45
73FRAMathieu Halleguen (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000+14:08
74NEDJochem Hoekstra (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+14:15
75GERRick Zabel (GER)Rabobank Development+16:11
76GERRuben Zepuntke (GER)Rabobank Development+17:39
77FRAClément Bodin (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000+20:05
78JPNYoshimitsu Hiratsuka (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+21:07
79BELTom Goovaerts (BEL)3M+22:18
80USATorey Philipp (USA)+23:19
81AUTPatrick Jäger (AUT)Vorarlberg+23:30
82NEDIvar Slik (NED)Rabobank Development+23:41
83FRAGaël Desriac (FRA)+34:42

Stage 1 - Calanhel - Plouray - 199 km - 27 July 2013Sprint


1FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Océane Top 164h53'45''
2NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
3POLTomasz Olejnick (POL)s.t.
4NEDMike Terpstra (NED)3Ms.t.
5NEDTom Vermeer (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
6BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)AN Post - Chainreactions.t.
7NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Bretagne - Séché Environnement22''
8BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Bkcp - Powerplus29''
9FRASylvain Blanquefort (FRA)Océane Top 1637''
10NORFilip Eidsheim (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
11ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
12FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Entente Sud Gascognes.t.
13NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
14NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
15ESTAlo Jakin (EST)VC Rouen 76s.t.
16NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
17FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
18NEDStefan Poutsma (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
19NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
20USAGregory Daniel (USA)Bontragers.t.
21BELKevin Pauwels (BEL)Sunweb - Napoleon Gamess.t.
22SPAIllart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (SPA)Euskadis.t.
23SPAHaritz Orbe Urrutia (SPA)Euskadi01'30''
24FRASimon Gouedard (FRA)01'42''
25CHIArnold Cristobal Olavarria Abarca (CHI)EC Saint-Etienne Loire02'39''
26BELGerry Druyts (BEL)s.t.
27NZLJames Williamson (NZL)Node 4 - Giordanas.t.
28NEDJochem Hoekstra (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
29JPNTaiji Nishitani (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
30FRAJacques Bouchevreau (FRA)02'43''

Stage 2 - Carhaix - Plounevezel - Carhaix - 12 km - 28 July 2013Time Trial


1NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Development16'03''134
2FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Entente Sud Gascogne16'07''337
3NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Bretagne - Séché Environnement16'09''408
4ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnement16'13''971
5NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Rabobank Development16'15''931
6FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement16'16''897
7NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Rabobank Development16'20''364
8NEDJochem Hoekstra (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels16'24''574
9GERRuben Zepuntke (GER)Rabobank Development16'29''833
10FRAAurélien Moulin (FRA)Océane Top 1616'30''681
11BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction16'35''909
12NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels16'35''985
13FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)VC Rouen 7616'38''540
14ESTAlo Jakin (EST)VC Rouen 7616'40''807
15NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley16'42''122
16NEDPiotr Havik (NED)16'42''566
17NEDStefan Poutsma (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels16'43''885
18USAGregory Daniel (USA)Bontrager16'44''740
19SPAIllart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (SPA)Euskadi16'45''388
20NEDTom Vermeer (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels16'45''845
21SPAUnai Iparragirre Azpiazu (SPA)16'48''210
22GERRick Zabel (GER)Rabobank Development16'49''470
23FRAAurélien Daniel (FRA)16'54''590
24NORFilip Eidsheim (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley16'55''242
25NZLDaniel Barry (NZL)Node 4 - Giordana16'56''437
26GBRMark McNally (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction16'57''903
27BELKevin Pauwels (BEL)Sunweb - Napoleon Games16'58''252
28BELTim Merlier (BEL)Sunweb - Napoleon Games16'59''136
29GERFlorian Bissinger (GER)Vorarlberg16'59''251
30NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley17'00''380
31NZLRoman Van Ulden (NZL)Node 4 - Giordana17'02''597
32BELJeroen Hoorne (BEL)VC Rouen 7617'02''605
33NEDMike Terpstra (NED)3M17'03''588
34GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Node 4 - Giordana17'04''203
35FRASimon Gouedard (FRA)17'04''270
36SPAHaritz Orbe Urrutia (SPA)Euskadi17'04''743
37ESTRené Mandri (EST)EC Saint-Etienne Loire17'06''121
38NEDIvar Slik (NED)Rabobank Development17'06''356
39POLTomasz Olejnick (POL)17'06''875
40FRAYann Botrel (FRA)17'07''316

Stage 3 - Le Saint - Ploerdut - 109 km - 28 July 2013Sprint


1FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement2h49'55''
2NEDWouter Wippert (NED)3Ms.t.
3FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
4BELKevin Pauwels (BEL)Sunweb - Napoleon Gamess.t.
5BELGerry Druyts (BEL)s.t.
6NEDGeert Van Der Weijst (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
7BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)AN Post - Chainreactions.t.
8NORFilip Eidsheim (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
9FRAYoän Verardo (FRA)Entente Sud Gascognes.t.
10FRADavid Chopin (FRA)s.t.
11NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
12USASamuel Bassetti (USA)s.t.
13BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
14BELGilles Loncin (BEL)s.t.
15BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)s.t.
16SPAUnai Iparragirre Azpiazu (SPA)s.t.
17FRASimon Gouedard (FRA)s.t.
18NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
19FRASylvain Blanquefort (FRA)Océane Top 16s.t.
20NZLRico 'Dene' Rogers (NZL)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
21NEDTim Kerkhof (NED)s.t.
22ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
23NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
24NORKristian Dyrnes (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
25POLTomasz Olejnick (POL)s.t.
26JPNTaiji Nishitani (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
27NEDTijmen Eising (NED)Sunweb - Napoleon Gamess.t.
28USAJeffrey Perrin (USA)s.t.
29NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
30BELIan Vansumere (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallons.t.

Stage 4 - Plouguernevel - Rostrenen - 171 km - 29 July 2013Sprint


1NEDGeert Van Der Weijst (NED)Cycling Team Jo PielsNED
2NEDMike Terpstra (NED)3MNED
3BELKevin Pauwels (BEL)Sunweb - Napoleon GamesBEL
4FRAYoän Verardo (FRA)Entente Sud GascogneFRA
5NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank DevelopmentNED
6BELTim Merlier (BEL)Sunweb - Napoleon GamesBEL
7NZLRico 'Dene' Rogers (NZL)Synergy Baku Cycling ProjectAUS
8BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Bkcp - PowerplusBEL
9BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)AN Post - ChainreactionBEL
10NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Oster Hus - RidleyNOR
11FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Séché EnvironnementFRA
12FRADavid Chopin (FRA)FRA
13BELGerry Druyts (BEL)BEL
14NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Bretagne - Séché EnvironnementNOR
15ESTRené Mandri (EST)EC Saint-Etienne LoireEST
16GERFlorian Bissinger (GER)VorarlbergGER
17CHIArnold Cristobal Olavarria Abarca (CHI)EC Saint-Etienne LoireCHI
18GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Node 4 - GiordanaGBR
19POLTomasz Olejnick (POL)POL
20JPNTaiji Nishitani (JPN)Aisan Racing TeamJPN
21NEDTom Vermeer (NED)Cycling Team Jo PielsNED
22FRAEnric Lebars (FRA)FRA
23BELBraam Merlier (BEL)BEL
24BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)BEL
25NZLShem Rodger (NZL)Node 4 - GiordanaNZL
26BELDaan Myngheer (BEL)BEL
27USAAlister Ratcliff (USA)3MUSA
28BELAndrew Ydens (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental WallonBEL
29SPAHaritz Orbe Urrutia (SPA)EuskadiESP
30BELIan Vansumere (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental WallonBEL

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved