All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2019

Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire 2019

FranceFrance - 9th April 2019 - 12th April 2019


General classification - 12th April 2019


1FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale17:56:08
2FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:22
3NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Charles0:26
4SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:29
5COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:30
6BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect0:30
7FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Israel Cycling Academy0:45
8FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:11
9ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:13
10NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circus1:22
11NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompot - Charles1:26
12FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protect1:30
13FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis1:32
14BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Roompot - Charles1:34
15BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:34
16NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompot - Charles1:34
17BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:34
18NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Charles1:34
19FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:34
20FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:34
21BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:54
22FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Total Direct Energie3:00
23BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect3:22
24FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 933:22
25FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:14
26FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:24
27FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:42
28FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic6:05
29ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:22
30BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:26
31FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis6:42
32FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic8:10
33FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Total Direct Energie8:18
34BELMathijs Paasschens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect8:49
35FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels10:21
36ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:25
37BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:32
38FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:35
39FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:35
40FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:22
41BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Corendon - Circus11:34
42COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon14:09
43FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic14:28
44COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:30
45FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis14:46
46FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj16:54
47BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon - Circus17:00
48BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Roompot - Charles17:49
49FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9318:15
50SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga21:32
51AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academy22:07
52FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels26:26
53ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy32:38
54GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Corendon - Circus45:38

Stage 1 - La Châtaigneraie - La Châtaigneraie - 18 km - 9th April 2019Sprint


1NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circus4:18:07
2BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
3FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
4FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
6FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protects.t.
7NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompot - Charless.t.
8ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
9FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
10FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
11FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
12BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
13FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
14SPAXavier Cañellas Sanchez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
15FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
16COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
17BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Roompot - Charless.t.
18COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
19FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
20FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
21BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
22FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
23BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
24BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
25SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
26NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Charless.t.
27BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
28LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
30ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
31FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
32FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
33BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Roompot - Charless.t.
34FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
35COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
36NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
37FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
38FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
39FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
40ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
41BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
42NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompot - Charless.t.
43ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
44NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Charless.t.
45BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
46FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
47URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
48FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
49BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
50BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
51LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
52FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
53COLBryan Steven Gomez Peñaloza (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
54FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
55FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
56COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
57FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
58CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
59BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
60FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
61BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Corendon - Circuss.t.
62BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
63FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
64FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
65BELMathijs Paasschens (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
66FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
67BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
68FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
69GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Corendon - Circuss.t.
70FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
71FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
72BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon - Circuss.t.
73BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
74RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
75FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
76AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
77ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
78SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
79FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
80COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:18
81COLJulián Cardona Tabares (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:18
82FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:18
83COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:21
84BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon - Circus0:24
85AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:25
86BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect0:26
87FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:35
88LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:50
89FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:12
90ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:12
91FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis1:17
92FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:20
93GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Corendon - Circus3:06
94FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:59
95FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels4:16
96ITALeonardo Fedrigo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:36
97POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:44
98BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:10
99FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 935:28
100FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis8:45
101FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj8:45

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Freigné - Belligné - 172,1 km - 10th April 2019Sprint


1FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels4:06:11
2FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
3FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protects.t.
4BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
5ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
6NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
7FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
8FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
9COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
10ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
11AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
12FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
13FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circuss.t.
15BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
16FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
17BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Roompot - Charless.t.
18BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
19FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
20FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
21FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
22BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
23FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
24ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
25BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
26FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
27CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
28FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
29BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
30BELMathijs Paasschens (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
31NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Charless.t.
32BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
33FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
34FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
35ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
36BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
37FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
38ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
39FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
40RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
41FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
42LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
43FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
44FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
45ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
46FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
47SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
48ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
49BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
50COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
51NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompot - Charless.t.
52GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Corendon - Circuss.t.
53FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
54COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
55BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
56GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Corendon - Circuss.t.
57FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
58SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
59BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
60COLBryan Steven Gomez Peñaloza (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
61BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
62URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
63COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
64BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
65FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
66FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
67LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
68NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Charless.t.
69FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
70FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
71FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
72COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
73LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
74BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
75FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
76FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
77BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Roompot - Charless.t.
78NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompot - Charless.t.
79BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon - Circuss.t.
80BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Corendon - Circuss.t.
81FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
82COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
83FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
84BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
85FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
86FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
87SPAXavier Cañellas Sanchez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
88FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
89COLJulián Cardona Tabares (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
90AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
91FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:16
92FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis0:16
93FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis0:16
94ITALeonardo Fedrigo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:18
95FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:18
96POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:23
97FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:49
98FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:04
99BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:09
100BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon - Circus1:24
101FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Abbaye Royale de líÉpau - Mont des Avaloirs - 184,3 km - 11th April 2019Medium mountain


1FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:51:02
2FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:18
3NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Charles0:18
4BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect0:18
5FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:18
6COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:18
7FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis0:18
8FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Israel Cycling Academy0:18
9SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:18
10FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:14
11NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompot - Charles1:14
12BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)WB Aqua Protect1:14
13FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:14
14FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protect1:22
15FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:22
16FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:22
17FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels1:22
18BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:22
19FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis1:22
20NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompot - Charles1:22
21ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:22
22FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:22
23NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circus1:22
24BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:22
25FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:22
26FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:22
27BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:22
28FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:22
29BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Roompot - Charles1:22
30BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect1:22
31FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:22
32BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:22
33FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:22
34NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Charles1:22
35FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:22
36FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:33
37COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:59
38CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy2:59
39BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:37
40BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:37
41FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:42
42FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:42
43BELMathijs Paasschens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect3:42
44GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Corendon - Circus3:42
45SPAXavier Cañellas Sanchez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:40
46COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobon4:50
47FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 936:10
48FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic6:10
49ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:10
50BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Corendon - Circus6:10
51FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic6:10
52ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:28
53BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert8:31
54ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:34
55BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon - Circus11:19
56SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:25
57LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale12:30
58COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:30
59FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM12:30
60FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic12:30
61FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis12:30
62FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels12:30
63BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Roompot - Charles12:30
64FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9312:30
65FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj12:30
66ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM14:30
67BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert14:30
68COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobon14:30
69COLBryan Steven Gomez Peñaloza (COL)Manzana - Postobon14:30
70ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy14:30
71FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9314:30
72BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert14:30
73FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels14:30
74FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Total Direct Energie14:30
75BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect14:30
76AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academy14:30
77RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9314:30
78COLJulián Cardona Tabares (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:30
79BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:30
80BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:50
81FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energie16:33
82LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM16:33
83LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM16:33
84FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj16:33
85FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Total Direct Energie16:33
86COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Manzana - Postobon16:33
87BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon - Circus16:53
88FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels18:18
89ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga19:13
90POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga19:13
91GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Corendon - Circus23:56
92FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
93AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
94BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
95FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis
96FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis
97ITALeonardo Fedrigo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
98FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Cycling Academy
99URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
100NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Sillé-le-Guillaume - Sillé-le-Guillaume - 183,3 km - 12th April 2019Escape


1ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:40:49
2FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
3FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:05
4BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon - Circus0:06
5NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circus0:09
6FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis0:09
7FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:11
8BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:11
9NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Charles0:11
10ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:11
11FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:11
12COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:11
13FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protect0:11
14NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Charles0:11
15BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Roompot - Charles0:11
16SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:11
17BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:11
18NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompot - Charles0:11
19NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompot - Charles0:11
20FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:11
21BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect0:11
22FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:11
23FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:11
24BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:31
25FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Israel Cycling Academy0:31
26ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:50
27FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:27
28FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:59
29FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:59
30FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:59
31COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:59
32BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect1:59
33FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:59
34FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis1:59
35FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:59
36BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:48
37FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:11
38FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis4:50
39BELMathijs Paasschens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect5:06
40BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Corendon - Circus5:23
41BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Roompot - Charles5:23
42FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 935:44
43FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Total Direct Energie7:03
44BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:03
45AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academy7:36
46FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels7:39
47SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:06
48FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels9:12
49FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:12
50FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:12
51FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:06
52COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon11:11
53ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy18:15
54GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Corendon - Circus18:35
55LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
56FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj
57FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
58ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
59CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy
60BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
61COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobon
62FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic
63LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale
64FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
65SPAXavier Cañellas Sanchez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
66GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Corendon - Circus
67FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
68COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Manzana - Postobon
69FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels
70COLJulián Cardona Tabares (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
71FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Total Direct Energie
72RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
73POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
74LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
75BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
76COLBryan Steven Gomez Peñaloza (COL)Manzana - Postobon
77FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels
78BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)WB Aqua Protect
79FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energie
80FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
81BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
82ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
83BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
84COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobon
85BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon - Circus
86BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect
87FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Total Direct Energie
88BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
89ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
90BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
91FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved