All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Bayern-Rundfahrt - 2013 - Detailed results

Cycling - Bayern-Rundfahrt - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results 2013

Bayern-Rundfahrt 2013

GermanyGermany - 22th May 2013 - 26th May 2013


General classification - 26th May 2013


1ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - Merida19:28:20
2GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos+23
3CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Netapp - Endura+26
4FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux+33
5GERSimon Geschke (GER)Argos - Shimano+33
6ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+43
7SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam+48
8GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos+59
9SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iam+1:02
10GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubeka+1:13
11RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedge+1:24
12AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+1:25
13NEDBram Tankink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+1:27
14FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:27
15AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iam+1:50
16SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Iam+1:55
17FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar+2:00
18FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+2:05
19FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Argos - Shimano+2:08
20GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos+2:09
21AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Iam+2:16
22SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Iam+2:20
23FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux+2:22
24GERDominik Klemme (GER)Iam+2:37
25GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Stoelting+2:49
26FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+3:02
27GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Netapp - Endura+3:16
28SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+3:18
29FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+3:26
30FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+4:30
31GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Argos - Shimano+5:08
32ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Merida+5:08
33FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Sojasun+5:42
34FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar+5:43
35ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Merida+6:01
36FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+6:13
37NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Garmin - Sharp+13:27
38FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux+14:32
39GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos+14:42
40SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Netapp - Endura+14:44
41NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Orica - Greenedge+15:11
42GERMartin Reimer (GER)MTN - Qhubeka+15:14
43LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)MTN - Qhubeka+15:34
44FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux+15:55
45SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+15:59
46GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Argos - Shimano+16:03
47GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Garmin - Sharp+16:34
48FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)La Française des Jeux+17:09
49USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Team Ineos+17:14
50SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+17:31
51ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - Merida+18:11
52NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Greenedge+20:55
53AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+24:37
54GERJan-Niklas Droste (GER)Heizomat+25:04
55GERRobert Wagner (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+25:28
56LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedge+26:39
57GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Netapp - Endura+27:29
58GERGrischa Janorschke (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus+27:56
59GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Heizomat+28:56
60GERAndreas Stauff (GER)MTN - Qhubeka+29:13
61AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineos+30:38
62NEDJetse Bol (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+30:51
63GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Netapp - Endura+31:01
64BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiale+31:37
65SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Netapp - Endura+32:02
66NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk+32:17
67GERAlexander Grad (GER)Heizomat+32:58
68GERAlexander Schmitt (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus+33:54
69GERBenjamin Sydlik (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus+35:27
70FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Sojasun+40:14
71FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Sojasun+40:33
72GERKersten Thiele (GER)Radnet - Rose+44:18
73NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Thüringer Energie Team+47:17

Stage 1 - Pfaffenhofen - Mühldorf - 193,1 km - 22th May 2013Sprint


1DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Garmin - Sharp4:34:05
2GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos+0
3SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
4GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubeka+0
5ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
6GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Argos - Shimano+0
7GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Netapp - Endura+0
8GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos+0
9ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
10GERJohannes Weber (GER)Heizomat+0
11FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
12NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp+0
13FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
14AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
15ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
16NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Garmin - Sharp+0
17AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iam+0
18AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+0
19RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedge+0
20GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Garmin - Sharp+0
21BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
22FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
23FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar+0
24FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Argos - Shimano+0
25GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Rose+0
26LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedge+0
27FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
28ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
29NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp+0
30NEDBram Tankink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
31GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Netapp - Endura+0
32GERRobert Wagner (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
33ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
34GERAndreas Stauff (GER)MTN - Qhubeka+0
35GERRoger Kluge (GER)Netapp - Endura+0

Stage 2 - Mühldorf - Viechtach - 192,6 km - 23th May 2013Sprint


1RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedge04:41:30
2GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
3ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
4ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
5FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharps.t.
7SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iams.t.
8GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
9FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Argos - Shimanos.t.
12FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iams.t.
14GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Stoeltings.t.
15FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17GERSimon Geschke (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
18AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
19SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
20AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iams.t.
21NEDBram Tankink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
22FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)Sojasuns.t.
23CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Netapp - Enduras.t.
24FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
26GERDominik Klemme (GER)Iams.t.
27ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcars.t.
28GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
29GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Europcar00:11
30AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Iams.t.
31FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
32SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Iams.t.
33FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
34SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Iam00:15
35GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
36FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Sojasuns.t.
37ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Merida00:22
38GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Netapp - Endura00:23
39FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Sojasun00:26
40IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp00:41

Stage 3 - Viechtach - Kelheim - 196,8 km - 24th May 2013Sprint


1GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubeka5:10:15
2FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
3AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iam+0
4GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos+0
5ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
6LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedge+0
7FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Sojasun+0
8GERRobert Wagner (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
9NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp+0
10FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcar+0
11GERGrischa Janorschke (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus+0
12GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Netapp - Endura+0
13RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedge+0
14GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Netapp - Endura+0
15BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
16GERJan-Niklas Droste (GER)Heizomat+0
17SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
18GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Argos - Shimano+0
19FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Sojasun+0
20GERRoger Kluge (GER)Netapp - Endura+0
21GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos+0
22DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Garmin - Sharp+0
23NEDTheo Bos (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
24GERAndreas Stauff (GER)MTN - Qhubeka+0
25GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Thüringer Energie Team+0
26GERJan Dieteren (GER)Stoelting+0
27GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Garmin - Sharp+0
28AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+0
29FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
30SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam+0
31NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk+0
32ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
33NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp+0
34FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
35FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Argos - Shimano+0

Stage 4 - Einzelzeitfahren in Schierling - 31,2 km - 25th May 2013Time Trial


1ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - Merida38:19
2GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Thüringer Energie Team+18
3CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Netapp - Endura+19
4GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos+20
5FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux+26
6GERSimon Geschke (GER)Argos - Shimano+29
7ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+36
8GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos+38
9SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam+42
10LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)MTN - Qhubeka+49
11SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iam+55
12NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Orica - Greenedge+59
13GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Argos - Shimano+1:03
14FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:09
15DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Garmin - Sharp+1:15
16AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+1:18
17FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Sojasun+1:19
18NEDBram Tankink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+1:20
19GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubeka+1:22
20GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Thüringer Energie Team+1:25
21RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedge+1:27
22SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Iam+1:33
23AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+1:40
24CANFrancois Parisien (CAN)Argos - Shimano+1:45
25FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)Sojasun+1:45
26FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:53
27FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar+1:53
28FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Sojasun+1:57
29AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iam+1:57
30AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Iam+1:58
31GERJan-Niklas Droste (GER)Heizomat+1:58
32SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Netapp - Endura+1:59
33FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+2:00
34NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Garmin - Sharp+2:00
35FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Argos - Shimano+2:01

Stage 5 - Kelheim - Nürnberg - 169,8 km - 26th May 2013Sprint


1AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iam4:24:18
2SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
3BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
4GERRobert Wagner (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
5GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Netapp - Endura+0
6GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubeka+0
7FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
8NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Garmin - Sharp+0
9FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar+0
10GERBenjamin Sydlik (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus+0
11GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos+0
12GERSimon Geschke (GER)Argos - Shimano+0
13LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedge+0
14GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Netapp - Endura+0
15GERJan-Niklas Droste (GER)Heizomat+0
16FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Argos - Shimano+0
17FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Sojasun+0
18SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
19NEDBram Tankink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
20GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Stoelting+0
21AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+0
22CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Netapp - Endura+0
23GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Heizomat+0
24GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos+0
25ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved