All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2015

Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire 2015

FranceFrance - 7th April 2015 - 10th April 2015


General classification - 10th April 2015


1LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Cannondale - Garmin15:47:13 
2ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:01 
3ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistar0:04 
4PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha0:07 
5AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cannondale - Garmin0:09 
6GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)MTN - Qhubeka0:12 
7BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:20 
8FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:21 
9FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:24 
10RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha0:26 
11FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar0:27 
12FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:28 
13NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katusha0:32 
14FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:36 
15DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Cult Energy0:42 
16JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcar0:43 
17ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
18SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:47 
19COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombia0:48 
20FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:49 
21NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompot0:50 
22RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:59 
23NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Roompot1:01 
24USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Garmin1:05 
25DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:09 
26ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka1:11 
27BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:20 
28ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka1:21 
29BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:35 
30RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka1:39 
31GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale1:42 
32FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar1:46 
33BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
34BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:56 
35FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:57 
36BELArthur Vanoverberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:00 
37FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement2:12 
38GERChristian Mager (GER)Cult Energy2:30 
39COLJuan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez (COL)Team Colombia3:08 
40ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin3:31 
41RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Team Katusha3:33 
42SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis3:40 
43FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement4:05 
44FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:09 
45FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Europcar5:09 
46NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:29 
47FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)Movistar6:28 
48USAAlex Howes (USA)Cannondale - Garmin6:57 
49NEDMike Terpstra (NED)Roompot7:15 
50RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka7:27 
51ITAAlessio Taliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:06 
52FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcar9:53 
53COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Team Colombia10:11 
54FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcar10:40 
55FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:01 
56BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert12:49 
57FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:05 
58DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cult Energy13:29 
59NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot13:30 
60BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:35 
61SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Cult Energy13:41 
62GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Cult Energy13:43 
63VENCarlos Johan Gálviz Garcia (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:55 
64BELSander Helven (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:17 
65FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis16:02 
66FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis16:12 
67FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis16:20 
68COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Team Colombia16:22 
69DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank17:51 
70FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux19:16 
71SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank19:20 
72SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar19:23 
73ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec19:35 
74NEDReinier Honig (NED)Roompot20:08 
75NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Roompot20:32 
76COLCarlos Mario Ramírez Botero (COL)Team Colombia21:46 
77RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha21:54 
78CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Cofidis24:34 
79GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Movistar25:05 
80SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank25:49 
81AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar30:37 
82ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec47:12 
83DENJohn Bohn Ebsen Kronborg (DEN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec54:07 

Stage 1 - Sablé-sur-Sarthe - Varades - 188,2 km - 7th April 2015Sprint


1FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis4:32:27 
2AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
3NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompots.t.
4RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
5FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcars.t.
6FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Europcars.t.
7FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
8COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Team Colombias.t.
9SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
10GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Cult Energys.t.
11FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
13NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
14LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
15FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
17NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompots.t.
18ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
19BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
20FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
22BELTim De Troyer (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
23FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
24GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katushas.t.
27GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Movistars.t.
28NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Roompots.t.
29ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
30DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.

Stage 2 - Varades - Angers - 83,9 km - 8th April 2015Escape


1FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:04:57 
2FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
3FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcars.t.
4FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis0:05 
5RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
6SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
7FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
9NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompots.t.
10FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
11COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Team Colombias.t.
12FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Europcars.t.
13SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
14FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcars.t.
15FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
16BELTim De Troyer (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
17NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
18GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Cult Energys.t.
19ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
20JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
21NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
22AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
23BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
24FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
25ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
26SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
27ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
28COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
29ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
30DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Cult Energys.t.

Stage 3 - Angers - Angers - 6,8 km - 8th April 2015Time Trial


1ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistar07:58 
2GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Movistar0:09 
3LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Cannondale - Garmin0:15 
4PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha0:16 
5ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:20 
6SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
7GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)MTN - Qhubeka0:21 
8AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cannondale - Garmin0:22 
9DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
10FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis0:25 
11RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha0:28 
12NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
13GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale0:29 
14FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:30 
15FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:31 
17BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Garmin0:32 
19FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
20AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
21FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:33 
22RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
23FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:34 
24FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar0:36 
25FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:37 
26FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar0:38 
27DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
28FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:39 
29JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
30ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
31ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
32FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
33FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:41 
34FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
35FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Europcars.t.

Stage 4 - Angers - Pré-en-Pail - 190,3 km - 9th April 2015Medium mountain


1ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:49:41 
2FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
3FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
4FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
5FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katushas.t.
7LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
8BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
10AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cannondale - Garmin0:04 
11AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
12NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompot0:11 
13RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha0:13 
14NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
15COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
16FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
17ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistars.t.
18SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
19RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
20FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
21DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
22ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
23USAAlex Howes (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
24ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
25NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Roompots.t.
26JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
27ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
28BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:36 
29FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
30SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
31USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
32DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
33FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcars.t.
34BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
35BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
36ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
37ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin1:11 
38BELArthur Vanoverberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
39BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
40GERChristian Mager (GER)Cult Energys.t.

Stage 5 - Abbaye de l'Epau - Le Lude - 178,5 km - 10th April 2015Sprint


1FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis4:11:56 
2RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
3FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
4FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcars.t.
5COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
6FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
7LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
8NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompots.t.
9BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
11JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
12GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Cult Energys.t.
13SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
14AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
15FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
16BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
17FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
19SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
20FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
21ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
22GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
23ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
24FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
25FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved