All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Picardie - 2013 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Picardie - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2013

Tour de Picardie 2013

FranceFrance - 10th May 2013 - 12th May 2013


General classification - 12th May 2013


1GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Argos - Shimano13:08:44
2FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcar00:07
3NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM00:20
4FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5BELSven Vandousselaere (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise00:21
6GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Step00:22
7FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
8NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
9FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Sojasun00:23
10FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille00:24
11ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Meridas.t.
12ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubeka00:26
13BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
14LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
16BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
17FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
18BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
19BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
20BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
21FRASébastien Duret (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
22FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcars.t.
23NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM00:38
24FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux00:42
25CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
26ESTGert Jõeäär (EST)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits00:48
27FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 9300:51
28FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
29VENMiguel Armando Ubeto Aponte (VEN)Lampre - Merida00:52
30FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille00:53
31FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
32FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
33LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Sojasuns.t.
34FRASteve Chainel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
35FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 9301:33
36ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
37FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
38FRAChristophe Laborie (FRA)Sojasuns.t.
39NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
40BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
41FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
42FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
43FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
44FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
45FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)Sojasuns.t.
46RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
47FRAFlavien Dassonville (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93s.t.
48GERJulian Kern (GER)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
49NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Argos - Shimano01:06
50RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
51GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Belisol01:10
52BELSander Cordeel (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
53FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcar01:16
54FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Sojasun01:18
55BELTom Boonen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step01:21
56NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step01:22
57FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits01:24
58FRACyrille Patoux (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille01:41
59NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Argos - Shimano02:04
60ERAMeron Russom (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka02:07
61FRAGuillaume Faucon (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 9301:33
62RSAChristopher Jennings (RSA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
63SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
64SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
65BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
66CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale02:12
67FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeux02:19
68ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Lampre - Merida02:20
69JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcar02:28
70BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM02:30
71ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Merida02:34
72SWEJonas Ahlstrand (SWE)Argos - Shimano02:38
73FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille02:48
74BELMaarten Neyens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol02:50
75USAJoshua Berry (USA)VC La Pomme Marseille02:59
76FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits03:07
77FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux03:08
78ITAMassimo Graziato (ITA)Lampre - Merida03:37
79FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcar03:38
80RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Argos - Shimano03:42
81FRANicolas Bazin (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 9303:59
82BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Belisol04:12
83FRAJean-Lou Païni (FRA)Sojasun04:19
84FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement04:49
85FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Europcar04:56
86BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise05:18
87RSAMartin Wesemann (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka05:20
88FRAJulien Duval (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille05:24
89FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeux05:44
90GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Europcar05:45
91FRAMaxime Le Montagner (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille06:03
92FRADavid Boucher (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
93NEDTom Veelers (NED)Argos - Shimano06:06
94FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux06:12
95BELFrederique Robert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol06:59
96FRAKévin Lalouette (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille07:12
97FRABenjamin Le Montagner (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement07:13
98RSAJason Bakke (RSA)VC La Pomme Marseille07:20
99FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Sojasun07:51
100NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisol08:08
101FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcar08:11
102FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale09:10
103PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseille10:02
104BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiale10:04
105FRARony Martias (FRA)Sojasun11:08
106FRARudy Kowalski (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille12:23
107FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits13:07
108BELTim Mertens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:33
109AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Argos - Shimano13:36
110BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:57
111FRAThomas Rostollan (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille18:39
112RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka20:45
113RSAJim Songezo (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
114CHNYan Dong Xing (CHN)27:07

Stage 1 - Guise - Flixecourt - 190 km - 10th May 2013Escape


1GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Argos - Shimano4:57:46
2FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcar+0
3FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+0
4FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
5NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
6GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
7NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
8FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Sojasun+0
9BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+0
10FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
11LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
12BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+0
13BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+0
14FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+0
15ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubeka+0
16BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+0
17FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
18BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+0
19FRASébastien Duret (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+0
20BELSven Vandousselaere (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+0
21FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcar+0
22BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
23FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
24ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Merida+0
25FRABenjamin Le Montagner (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+9
26NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+12
27CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+16
28FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux+16
29FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+25
30BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+25
31NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+25
32FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93+25
33RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+27
34FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+27
35FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+27

Stage 2 - Oisemont - Bailleul-sur-Thérain - 171 km - 11th May 2013Sprint


1FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcar04:06:11
2GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
3GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
4FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
5NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
6ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
7ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
8FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
9ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
10FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
11BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
12FRACyrille Patoux (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
13FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
15BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
17FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93s.t.
18BELSven Vandousselaere (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
19FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Sojasuns.t.
20FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
23FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
24BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
25FRAJean-Lou Païni (FRA)Sojasuns.t.
26FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93s.t.
27ERAMeron Russom (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
28FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93s.t.
29LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Sojasuns.t.
30FRASteve Chainel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Stage 3 - Nanteuil-le-Haudouin - Soissons - 171 km - 12th May 2013Escape


1GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Argos - Shimano04:05:13
2NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
3NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
4FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
5BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
6LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Sojasuns.t.
7ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
8ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Meridas.t.
9FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
10FRAMaxime Le Montagner (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
11BELSven Vandousselaere (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
12FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcars.t.
13FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
15FRASteve Chainel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
17FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
18FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 9301:33
19NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
20BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
21FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
22BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
23BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
24FRAGuillaume Faucon (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93s.t.
25NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
26LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
27ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
28FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
29FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
30FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved