All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta a Portugal - 2013 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta a Portugal - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Results 2013

Volta a Portugal 2013

PortugalPortugal - 7th August 2013 - 18th August 2013


General classification - 18th August 2013


1SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa43:02:20
2SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+4
3PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+50
4POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+2:44
5PORHernâni Brôco (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+2:57
6PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+2:59
7SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam+3:14
8PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+5:23
9PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+6:49
10PORCelio Cristiano Sousa Alves (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+7:49
11SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+8:16
12KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)Astana Continental+8:24
13PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+8:29
14PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+9:48
15PORRui Vinhas (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+12:22
16CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Leopard - Trek+12:46
17SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka+12:56
18PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+15:26
19NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+16:29
20PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+17:36
21PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+17:48
22PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+22:52
23PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim+23:47
24PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+25:03
25SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive+26:47
26FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)Sojasun+28:53
27RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Rusvelo+37:03
28SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam+41:53
29FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Sojasun+43:20
30SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Iam+43:41
31PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+44:19
32LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)MTN - Qhubeka+44:24
33PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim+46:40
34PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+47:01
35FRASébastien Duret (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+48:49
36RUSAlexander Rybakov (RUS)Rusvelo+50:54
37KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Astana Continental+54:18
38PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+58:06
39PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+59:07
40ITAAndrea Manfredi (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest+59:34
41ITAAlfredo Balloni (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest+1:00:28
42FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+1:00:42
43PORBruno Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+1:04:35
44KAZRoman Semyonov (KAZ)Astana Continental+1:06:17
45FRAPaul Poux (FRA)Sojasun+1:10:59
46PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+1:12:03
47PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+1:12:26
48ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest+1:14:40
49NEDSjoerd Kouwenhoven (NED)De Rijke - Shanks+1:15:08
50SPARaúl García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+1:15:35
51FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+1:16:33
52ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+1:17:32
53GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke - Shanks+1:18:26
54SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+1:18:30
55PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest+1:19:57
56LUXTom Thill (LUX)Leopard - Trek+1:22:39
57SPAAntonio Olmo Menacho (SPA)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+1:23:12
58PORLuis Filipe Albino Silva (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+1:23:22
59RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+1:24:10
60KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Astana Continental+1:26:18
61ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest+1:27:48
62KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana Continental+1:28:47
63NEDHuub Duyn (NED)De Rijke - Shanks+1:31:38
64RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Rusvelo+1:33:46
65KAZAbdraimzhan Ishanov (KAZ)Astana Continental+1:37:17
66FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+1:39:58
67SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Iam+1:40:08
68FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+1:40:22
69FRAEtienne Tortelier (FRA)Sojasun+1:40:35
70FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Iam+1:40:38
71FRAJean-Lou Païni (FRA)Sojasun+1:40:44
72RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Rusvelo+1:41:12
73SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+1:42:18
74PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+1:43:16
75ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+1:43:22
76MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Iam+1:44:17
77PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+1:44:44
78BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+1:45:01
79PORRicardo Ferreira (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+1:46:55
80SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+1:46:57
81ITADavide Frattini (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+1:47:22
82ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Trek+1:47:53
83SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Iam+1:49:44
84SPAFrancisco Javier Moreno Allue (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+1:50:41
85SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Leopard - Trek+1:50:56
86PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Leopard - Trek+1:52:43
87PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest+1:53:17
88CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+1:54:48
89ERAFreqalsi Abrha Debesay (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka+1:54:52
90SPAAdrián López Garrido (SPA)Radio Popular - Onda+1:55:43
91USAJohn Murphy (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+1:56:20
92POLKarol Domagalski (POL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+1:57:37
93SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Radio Popular - Onda+2:00:01
94SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+2:01:37
95USAJake Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+2:02:56
96PORVictor Silva Valinho (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+2:02:57
97RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+2:04:23
98PORAntónio Andre Pereira Barbio (POR)Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest+2:04:35
99GERDominik Klemme (GER)Iam+2:05:38
100GERMartin Reimer (GER)MTN - Qhubeka+2:07:08
101PORAndré Mourato (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+2:07:21
102ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+2:07:44
103LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Iam+2:08:05
104RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+2:10:31
105LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard - Trek+2:11:22
106PANYelko Gómez (PAN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+2:12:07
107USADaniel Summerhill (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+2:12:47
108ITAAndrea Piechele (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest+2:15:09
109SWIOlivier Hofstetter (SWI)Leopard - Trek+2:17:16
110AGOIgor Alberto Silva (AGO)Banco Bic - Carmim+2:17:31
111GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubeka+2:18:46
112PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+2:21:41
113SPADavid Gutierrez Gutierrez (SPA)Radio Popular - Onda+2:24:21
114NEDBas Stamsnijder (NED)De Rijke - Shanks+2:26:23
115ITAPiero Baffi (ITA)Leopard - Trek+2:27:55
116NEDDion Beukeboom (NED)De Rijke - Shanks+2:27:55
117KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Astana Continental+2:28:08
118NEDKobus Hereijgers (NED)De Rijke - Shanks+2:28:21
119FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Sojasun+2:29:08
120PORBruno Matos Sancho (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim+2:29:21
121PORJoão Mendonça Pereira (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim+2:32:38
122SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+2:34:00
123KAZNazar Jumabekov (KAZ)Astana Continental+2:34:51
124FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Sojasun+2:37:39
125PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim+2:38:04
126BELSean De Bie (BEL)Leopard - Trek+2:42:06
127NEDRonan Van Zandbeek (NED)De Rijke - Shanks+2:45:01
128RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Rusvelo+2:47:58
129SPARamón Domené Reyes (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+2:50:35
130FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+2:52:14
131ITAFilippo Baggio (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest+3:04:13

Prologue - Lisboa - Lisboa - 5 km - 7th August 2013Team Time Trial


1NED De Rijke - Shanks6:39
2LUX Leopard - Trek+2
3FRA Sojasun+3
4RUS RusVelo+6
5RSA MTN - Qhubeka+7
6USA United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+7
7SWI IAM+7
8POR LA Aluminios - Antarte+11
9POR Efapel - Glassdrive+11
10POR OFM - Quinta Da Lixa+13
11ITA Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest+13
12KAZ Astana Continental+16
13FRA Bretagne - Séché Environnement+17
14SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+20
15POR Louletano - Dunas Douradas+22
16POR Radio Popular - Onda+23
17POR Banco BIC - Carmim+30

Stage 1 - Bombarral - Aveiro - 203,3 km - 8th August 2013Sprint


1RUSAlexander Serov (RUS)Rusvelo5:58:20
2FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Sojasun+0
3PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+0
4GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubeka+0
5PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Leopard - Trek+0
6USAJake Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+0
7ITAAndrea Piechele (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest+0
8PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+0
9ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Astana Continental+0
10SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam+0
11PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest+0
12GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke - Shanks+0
13PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+0
14RUSLeonid Krasnov (RUS)Rusvelo+0
15SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka+0
16PORBruno Matos Sancho (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim+0
17POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+0
18SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Iam+0
19POLKarol Domagalski (POL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+0
20FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Sojasun+0
21FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Sojasun+0
22FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+0
23SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+0
24SPAAntonio Olmo Menacho (SPA)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+0
25PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+0
26PORHeldér Oliveira (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+0
27SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive+0
28BELSean De Bie (BEL)Leopard - Trek+0
29ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+0
30BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+0

Stage 2 - Oliveira de Azeméis - Viana do Castelo - 187,9 km - 9th August 2013Escape


1PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive4:41:21
2ITAMatteo Fedi (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest+0
3LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Iam+0
4PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+0
5SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+0
6POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+0
7PORHernâni Brôco (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+0
8PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+0
9KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)Astana Continental+0
10SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam+0
11NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+0
12SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+0
13SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+0
14SPAFrancisco Javier Moreno Allue (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+7
15PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+9
16PORRui Vinhas (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+9
17FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Sojasun+11
18SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka+11
19SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+15
20SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive+15
21PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest+15
22LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard - Trek+15
23PORJoão Mendonça Pereira (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim+15
24FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)Sojasun+15
25PORHeldér Oliveira (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+15
26FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+15
27FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Sojasun+15
28PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+15
29SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+15
30PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+15

Stage 3 - Trofa - Fafe - 164,4 km - 10th August 2013Escape


1SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa4:25:44
2SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+0
3FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)Sojasun+0
4PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+0
5POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+0
6KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)Astana Continental+0
7ITAMatteo Fedi (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest+0
8SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+0
9PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+0
10PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+0
11PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+0
12SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka+0
13PORHernâni Brôco (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+0
14PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+0
15PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+0
16PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+0
17PORRui Vinhas (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+0
18SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive+0
19ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest+0
20PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+0
21SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam+0
22KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Astana Continental+0
23PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+6
24PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim+6
25FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Sojasun+6
26PORBruno Matos Sancho (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim+6
27FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+11
28PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+11
29PORCelio Cristiano Sousa Alves (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+11
30PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+22
31SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam+22
32RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Rusvelo+28
33NEDHuub Duyn (NED)De Rijke - Shanks+28
34RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+33
35ITAAndrea Manfredi (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest+33
36SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+33
37PORHeldér Oliveira (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+33
38CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Leopard - Trek+33
39FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+36
40RUSAlexander Rybakov (RUS)Rusvelo+39

Stage 4 - Arouca - Mondim de Basto - 181,4 km - 11th August 2013Mountain


1SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka5:13:31
2POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+7
3PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+7
4SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+12
5PORHernâni Brôco (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+18
6PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+18
7PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+18
8KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)Astana Continental+22
9SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+29
10SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+35
11PORRui Vinhas (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+46
12PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+46
13PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim+52
14CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Leopard - Trek+57
15SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam+1:01
16SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive+1:08
17PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+1:32
18PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+1:34
19PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+1:34
20ITAMatteo Fedi (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest+1:43
21PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+1:55
22PORCelio Cristiano Sousa Alves (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+2:45
23PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+2:45
24RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+2:45
25ITAAndrea Manfredi (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest+3:01
26NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+3:01
27KAZRoman Semyonov (KAZ)Astana Continental+3:14
28PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+3:18
29PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+3:24
30RUSAlexander Rybakov (RUS)Rusvelo+3:31
31PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim+3:50
32FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Sojasun+4:30
33PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+4:30
34PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+4:30
35LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)MTN - Qhubeka+6:24
36SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam+8:00
37FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)Sojasun+9:15
38FRASébastien Duret (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+9:33
39FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+10:10
40NEDHuub Duyn (NED)De Rijke - Shanks+10:43

Stage 5 - Lousada - Oliveira do Bairro - 177,3 km - 12th August 2013Escape


1PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga04:20:47
2SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa01:12
3PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Leopard - Trek01:07
4FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Iam00:55
5ITAAndrea Piechele (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest00:44
6SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Iam00:23
7FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement00:02
8FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Sojasun00:01
9ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
10GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
11USAJohn Murphy (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
12POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
13SPAAntonio Olmo Menacho (SPA)Louletano - Dunas Douradass.t.
14SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
15KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
16PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
17FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Sojasuns.t.
18SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
19SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
20NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
21SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam4:20:47
22PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
23PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
24PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
25FRAJean-Lou Païni (FRA)Sojasuns.t.
26KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
27SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Iams.t.
28RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
29RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
30PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
31PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
32RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
33RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
34PORHernâni Brôco (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
35GERDominik Klemme (GER)Iams.t.

Stage 6 - Sertã - Castelo Branco - 180 km - 14th August 2013Sprint


1FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Sojasun4:34:36
2ITAAndrea Piechele (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest+0
3PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Leopard - Trek+0
4PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+0
5ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Trek+0
6USAJake Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+0
7SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+0
8FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+0
9POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+0
10FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Iam+0
11PORBruno Matos Sancho (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim+0
12SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam+0
13KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Astana Continental+0
14SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka+0
15RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Rusvelo+0
16PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+0
17PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+0
18FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Sojasun+0
19SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive+0
20RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Rusvelo+0
21FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+0
22PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+0
23SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+0
24PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+0
25NEDBas Stamsnijder (NED)De Rijke - Shanks+0
26GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke - Shanks+0
27PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+0
28PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+0
29PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+0
30SPAAntonio Olmo Menacho (SPA)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+0
31SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam+0
32PORHernâni Brôco (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+0
33PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+0
34PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+0
35SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Leopard - Trek+0

Stage 7 - Termas de Monfortinho - Gouveia - 176,3 km - 15th August 2013Medium mountain


1SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)Louletano - Dunas Douradas4:45:45
2POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+1:30
3PORCelio Cristiano Sousa Alves (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+1:30
4SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam+1:30
5SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+1:30
6PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+1:30
7SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka+1:30
8PORHernâni Brôco (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+1:30
9KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)Astana Continental+1:30
10PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+1:30
11SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+1:30
12PORRui Vinhas (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+1:30
13PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+1:30
14PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+1:30
15PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+1:30
16SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Iam+1:30
17PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+1:30
18ITAAlfredo Balloni (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest+1:41
19SPARaúl García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+1:48
20NEDHuub Duyn (NED)De Rijke - Shanks+2:17
21ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+2:23
22FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)Sojasun+4:04
23SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+4:04
24PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+4:04
25FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+4:04
26PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+4:04
27PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+4:04
28PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+4:04
29CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Leopard - Trek+4:04
30PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+4:09
31RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+5:15
32RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Rusvelo+7:31
33PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+7:31
34PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim+7:31
35SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam+7:31

Stage 8 - Oliveira do Hostipal - Seia - 166,3 km - 16th August 2013Mountain


1SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa5:03:26
2PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+1
3PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+6
4POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+6
5SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+15
6PORHernâni Brôco (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+15
7PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+28
8PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+1:09
9PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+1:11
10SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam+1:13
11PORCelio Cristiano Sousa Alves (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+1:33
12PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+2:26
13SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+3:48
14PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+4:11
15CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Leopard - Trek+4:36
16KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)Astana Continental+4:36
17NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+5:38
18PORRui Vinhas (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+8:04
19PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+8:06
20PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+8:20
21PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim+8:40
22SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka+9:08
23ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest+10:51
24PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+10:57
25FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)Sojasun+11:49
26PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+12:42
27SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive+13:19
28PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+15:31
29RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Rusvelo+15:31
30SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Iam+15:31
31FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+15:31
32FRASébastien Duret (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+15:51
33KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Astana Continental+17:26
34PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+17:59
35SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+20:01
36LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Iam+20:57
37PORRicardo Ferreira (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+22:16
38SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+22:54
39KAZAbdraimzhan Ishanov (KAZ)Astana Continental+24:05
40NEDSjoerd Kouwenhoven (NED)De Rijke - Shanks+24:11

Stage 9 - Sabugal - Guarda - 35,5 km - 17th August 2013Time Trial


1SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa49:06
2SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+36
3PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+1:28
4SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam+1:50
5SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+2:03
6ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+2:11
7NEDDion Beukeboom (NED)De Rijke - Shanks+2:28
8NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+2:29
9POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+2:30
10SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam+2:37
11PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+2:46
12RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+2:51
13KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana Continental+2:59
14CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+3:00
15RUSAlexander Rybakov (RUS)Rusvelo+3:02
16PORHernâni Brôco (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+3:04
17LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)MTN - Qhubeka+3:14
18PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+3:15
19PORCelio Cristiano Sousa Alves (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+3:21
20PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+3:21
21ITAAlfredo Balloni (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest+3:28
22PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+3:29
23SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+3:37
24CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Leopard - Trek+3:38
25PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+3:42
26RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Rusvelo+3:45
27POLKarol Domagalski (POL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+3:46
28NEDBas Stamsnijder (NED)De Rijke - Shanks+3:48
29PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Leopard - Trek+3:54
30PORRui Vinhas (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+3:58
31RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Rusvelo+3:58
32SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Leopard - Trek+4:01
33PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+4:03
34FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Sojasun+4:04
35SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka+4:04
36FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)Sojasun+4:07
37KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)Astana Continental+4:07
38SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive+4:07
39GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke - Shanks+4:08
40PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+4:13

Stage 10 - Viseu - Viseu - 130 km - 18th August 2013Sprint


1USAJake Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis3:00:38
2FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Sojasun+0
3ITAFilippo Baggio (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest+0
4GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubeka+0
5FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Iam+0
6ITAAndrea Piechele (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest+0
7PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+0
8POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+0
9ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Trek+0
10FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+0
11RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Rusvelo+0
12NEDBas Stamsnijder (NED)De Rijke - Shanks+0
13ITAPiero Baffi (ITA)Leopard - Trek+0
14PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+0
15FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+0
16SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+0
17PORBruno Matos Sancho (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim+0
18PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+0
19KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)Astana Continental+0
20PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+0
21PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+0
22GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke - Shanks+0
23PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+0
24RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Rusvelo+0
25FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Sojasun+0
26FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)Sojasun+0
27SPAAntonio Olmo Menacho (SPA)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+0
28NEDKobus Hereijgers (NED)De Rijke - Shanks+0
29SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam+0
30SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Iam+0

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved