All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris-Arras Tour - 2013 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris-Arras Tour - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2013

Paris-Arras Tour 2013

FranceFrance - 18 May 2013 - 19 May 2013


General classification - 19 May 2013


1USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Hincapie Sportswear8:24:18
2FRAJulien Duval (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille+17
3ITAGiorgio Brambilla (ITA)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+18
4FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Armée de Terre+19
5FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93+23
6GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)+23
7FRAPierre-Henri Lecuisinier (FRA)Vendée U+23
8FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Etixx - Ihned+26
9USATyler Magner (USA)Hincapie Sportswear+26
10UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+26
11BELJustin Van Hoecke (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles+27
12SPAJavier Ruiz de Larrinaga Ibanez (SPA)+27
13BELAndrew Ydens (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon+29
14FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Etixx - Ihned+29
15FRANicolas Bazin (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93+29
16AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Vorarlberg+29
17FRABenoit Daeninck (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise+29
18AUSSamuel Spokes (AUS)Etixx - Ihned+29
19FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)Armée de Terre+29
20GERFlorian Bissinger (GER)Vorarlberg+29
21BELIan Vansumere (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon+29
22BELJerome Kerf (BEL)Color Code - Biowanze+29
23FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+29
24FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Vendée U+29
25BELGaëtan Pons (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon+29
26NZLTom Vessey (NZL)+29
27BELLouis Convens (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon+29
28FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille+29
29FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Armée de Terre+29
30BELThomas Debrabandere (BEL)+29
31GBRLlewellyn Kinch (GBR)CC Villeneuve Saint Germain - Soissons - AISne+29
32FRAAurélien Thilloy (FRA)Eseg Douai+29
33CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Etixx - Ihned+29
34NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Vorarlberg+29
35BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)Color Code - Biowanze+29
36RSAChristopher Jennings (RSA)VC La Pomme Marseille+29
37NEDRemco Broers (NED)Vorarlberg+29
38SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)+29
39AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Vorarlberg+29
40BELThomas Wertz (BEL)Color Code - Biowanze+29
41SPAVíctor Martín Hernandez (SPA)+29
42FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Vendée U+29
43BELJonathan Dufrasne (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles+29
44BELArnaud Géromboux (BEL)Color Code - Biowanze+29
45POLLukasz Osiecki (POL)Wibatech - Brzeg+29
46USAOscar Clark (USA)Hincapie Sportswear+29
47BELWouter Daniels (BEL)+29
48USARobin Carpenter (USA)Hincapie Sportswear+42
49NEDRaymond Werst (NED)+44
50FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+47
51FRAAlexandre Gratiot (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise+47
52BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Color Code - Biowanze+47
53BELJonathan Boverie (BEL)+47
54POLMercin Wolski (POL)Wibatech - Brzeg+47
55BELFrederik Frison (BEL)+47
56FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+47
57BELJonathan De Witte (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles+47
58FRAFlorian Taillefer (FRA)CC Villeneuve Saint Germain - Soissons - AISne+47
59FRAFlorian Deriaux (FRA)Eseg Douai+47
60FRAThomas Rostollan (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+47
61BELFabio Polazzi (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles+47
62DENJakob Madsen (DEN)+47
63BELJean-Michel Comminette (BEL)+47
64FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93+52
65BELAntoine Leleu (BEL)Color Code - Biowanze+57
66AUSJoseph Lewis (AUS)Hincapie Sportswear+1:17
67FRAMaxime Le Montagner (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille+1:17
68FRAKévin Lalouette (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille+1:17
69BELMassimo Van Lancker (BEL)+1:23
70SPAArmando Ortego (SPA)+1:27
71FRABenoit Drujon (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93+1:32
72POLKrzysztof Tracz (POL)Wibatech - Brzeg+1:40
73BELJulien Dechesne (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon+1:48
74BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+1:50
75BELAurélien Champenois (BEL)+1:56
76NEDLuc Loozen (NED)+1:56
77POLMarcin Urbanowski (POL)Wibatech - Brzeg+1:56
78GERKim Simon Nottebohm (GER)Quantec - Indeland+1:56
79FRAFélix Pouilly (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise+1:56
80FRAGoffrey Rouat (FRA)+2:07
81DENJoakim Bukdal (DEN)Designa Køkken - Knudsgaard+2:07
82ESTRisto Raid (EST)CC Villeneuve Saint Germain - Soissons - AISne+2:36
83FRARomain Bacon (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93+2:46
84BELSander Verhaeghe (BEL)Eseg Douai+2:47
85BELJeroen Vrolijkx (BEL)+2:47
86PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseille+2:57
87USAJoshua Berry (USA)VC La Pomme Marseille+2:58
88GERAndre Benoit (GER)+3:04
89AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Etixx - Ihned+3:04
90BELRob Leemans (BEL)+3:04
91SWIClaudio Imhof (SWI)+3:04
92FRAFranck Vermeulen (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille+3:04
93FRARomain Pillon (FRA)Eseg Douai+3:04
94FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise+3:04
95SPAUrtzi Murgia (SPA)+3:25
96SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)+3:57
97BELLaurent Donnay (BEL)+6:22
98FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Armée de Terre+6:24
99DENMathis Johansson (DEN)Designa Køkken - Knudsgaard+6:24
100USAAlder Martz (USA)Hincapie Sportswear+6:24
101FRANicolas Garbet (FRA)CC Villeneuve Saint Germain - Soissons - AISne+6:24
102BELGilles Derycke (BEL)+6:24
103FRAValerian Vermeulen (FRA)Eseg Douai+9:56
104BELAlessandro De Waele (BEL)+10:34
105DENJonas Nordkroggaard (DEN)Designa Køkken - Knudsgaard+10:36

Stage 1 - Margny Lès Compiègne - Beaurains - 179 km - 18 May 2013Escape


1USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Hincapie Sportswear04:06:53
2ITAGiorgio Brambilla (ITA)Atlas Personal - Jakroo00:19
3FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 9301:33
4FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
5FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Etixx - Ihneds.t.
6PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
7FRAJulien Duval (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
8DENAlexander Mørk (DEN)Designa Køkken - Knudsgaards.t.
9FRANicolas Bazin (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93s.t.
10FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
11FRAMaxime Piveteau (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
12FRAMaxime Le Montagnier (FRA)s.t.
13FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
14AUSJoseph Lewis (AUS)Hincapie Sportswears.t.
15BELAndrew Ydens (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallons.t.
16FRABenoit Drujon (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93s.t.
17USATyler Magner (USA)Hincapie Sportswears.t.
18BELJustin Van Hoecke (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
19FRABenoit Daeninck (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
20FRAAlexis Bodiot (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
21FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
22FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Etixx - Ihneds.t.
23FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
24BELSander Verhaeghe (BEL)Eseg Douais.t.
25GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)s.t.

Stage 2 - Arras - Arras - 18 km - 19 May 2013Sprint


1FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Armée de Terre4:17:35
2GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)+0
3FRAJulien Duval (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille+0
4BELAndrew Ydens (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon+0
5FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Etixx - Ihned+0
6FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93+0
7AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Vorarlberg+0
8NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Vorarlberg+0
9AUSSamuel Spokes (AUS)Etixx - Ihned+0
10BELLouis Convens (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon+0
11BELGaëtan Pons (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon+0
12BELThomas Debrabandere (BEL)+0
13FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Etixx - Ihned+0
14SPAVíctor Martín Hernandez (SPA)+0
15BELJerome Kerf (BEL)Color Code - Biowanze+0
16BELIan Vansumere (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon+0
17FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille+0
18FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Armée de Terre+0
19USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Hincapie Sportswear+0
20FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Vendée U+0
21FRABenoit Daeninck (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise+0
22SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)+0
23BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)Color Code - Biowanze+0
24FRANicolas Bazin (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93+0
25GERFlorian Bissinger (GER)Vorarlberg+0

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved