All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini - 2016 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2016

Results by stage

Stage 2 - Montecatini Terme - Pontedera - 21 September 2016Sprint

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Young Riders

Stage

1IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Argon 184:36:43
2GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data0:00
3ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Tinkoff0:00
4ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
5ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:00
6ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Roth0:00
7ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar0:00
8ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
9ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
10FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
11ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
12RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)0:00
13ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
14ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Argon 180:00
15BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
16ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:00
17SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
18ITAAndrea Fedi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:00
19ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:00
20SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
21FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
22ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
23SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Roth0:00
24ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data0:00
25ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
26FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:00
27SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:00
28ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:00
29BELTim Declercq (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
30URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
31COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
32PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
33BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data0:00
34FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
35ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
36SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:00
37ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
38RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:00
39RUSAydar Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:00
40ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
41RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:00
42POLLeszek Plucinski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
43FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Roth0:00
44ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
45ITAAlessio Taliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
46SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data0:00
47SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar0:00
48ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Strongman - Campagnolo Wilier0:00
49ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
50COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:00
51ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
52BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)0:00
53AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
54VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
55ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:13
56GERPaul Voss (GER)Bora - Argon 180:18
57ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Team Katusha0:18
58ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:20
59ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:27
60SWIEnrico Gasparotto (SWI)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:51
61ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data1:25
62RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:25
63COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Wilier Triestina - Southeast1:25
64ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:25
65FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk1:25
66KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana1:25
67BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:25
68ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Dimension Data1:25
69SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Roth1:25
70KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana1:25
71GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Argon 181:25
72GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Argon 182:04
73AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk2:18
74ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini2:18
75ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)2:18
76RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:18
77SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisk2:18
78FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:18
79ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)2:18
80KAZNurbolat Kulimbetov (KAZ)Astana City2:18
81ITAGianfranco Zilioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini2:18
82FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:18
83FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:18
84SWINico Brüngger (SWI)Roth2:18
85FRAMaxime Cam (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:18
86KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana5:03
87RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:03
88SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:03
89SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:03
90SPAMiguel Ángel Benito Diez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:03
91SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:03
92KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Vino 4ever Sko5:03
93JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini5:03
94BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:03
95BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice5:03
96ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:03
97ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)5:03
98COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:03
99BELJens Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:03
100RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo6:27
101COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar6:29
102NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Argon 186:29
DNFGERDominique Nerz (GER)Bora - Argon 18-
DNFITAAndrea Vaccher (ITA)Roth-
DNFSWIValentin Baillifard (SWI)Roth-
DNFBELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNFBELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNFBELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNFSLOGrega Bole (SLO)Nippo - Vini Fantini-
DNFPOLMateusz Taciak (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice-
DNFPOLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice-
DNFITASimone Sterbini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox-
DNFITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox-
DNFITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNFSPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar-
DNFCOLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar-
DNFITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistar-
DNFCRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Movistar-
DNFITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astana-
DNFITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice-

General

Points

Young Riders

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved