All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Kreiz Breizh Elites - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Kreiz Breizh Elites - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2021

Kreiz Breizh Elites 2021

FranceFrance - 30 July 2021 - 2 July 2021


General classification - 2 August 2021


1NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)13:22:38
2NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team0:06
3GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma Development Team0:10
4DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team0:31
5NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:38
6SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)0:39
7NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
8GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:40
9GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
10FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)Ampler Development Team0:41
11DENJesper Schultz (DEN)0:42
12SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)0:48
13FRAJulian Lino (FRA)s.t.
14NEDRens Tulner (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Team0:53
15NEDPepijn Reinderink (NED)Development Team Dsm1:00
16BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:01
17FRAAxel Mariault (FRA)1:06
18NEDElmar Reinders (NED)1:08
19SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)1:11
20FRAJean-Louis Le Ny (FRA)1:14
21POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
22FRAMaxime Jarnet (FRA)1:15
23FRADamien Poisson (FRA)s.t.
24NEDDaan Van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Team1:18
25FRAGari Lagnet (FRA)1:19
26NEDHidde van Veenendaal (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team1:21
27NZLLogan Currie (NZL)1:23
28GERDominik Bauer (GER)1:25
29GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Saint Piran1:38
30FRANicolas Malle (FRA)1:40
31NEDHartthijs de Vries (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel1:54
32ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental2:07
33USAMatt Zimmer (USA)2:09
34NZLJames Oram (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy2:47
35NEDVictor Broex (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel2:54
36NEDThijs De Lange (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel3:30
37ITAMattia Guasco (ITA)Team Qhubeka4:00
38ESTRait Ärm (EST)Groupama - Fdj4:14
39BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles4:49
40LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles5:02
41BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles5:31
42IRLDillon Corkery (IRL)6:41
43DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)7:47
44NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team8:28
45FRAHugo Chandemerle (FRA)8:56
46NEDJens Van Den Dool (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel9:09
47GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)9:17
48FRALéo Danès (FRA)9:25
49NORIver Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team12:40
50NORVegard Stokke (NOR)Development Team Dsm12:51
51NZLJoshua Kench (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy14:41
52ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Team Qhubeka15:18
53GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid15:19
54MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Bahrain Cycling Academy15:32
55NEDRick Ottema (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel16:10
56NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team16:13
57SPAEusebio Pascual Bonhomme (SPA)Bahrain Cycling Academy17:48
58FRADylan Guinet (FRA)20:24
59GBRJack Rootkin-Gray (GBR)20:41
60NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy20:46
61NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy21:18
62GBROliver Maxwell (GBR)Saint Piran21:37
63DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Development Team Dsm21:57
64GBRBradley Symonds (GBR)Saint Piran22:07
65FRAMaxime Renault (FRA)23:08
66GERMaurice Ballerstedt (GER)Jumbo - Visma Development Team23:11
67FRADavid Boutville (FRA)23:41
68FRARemi Huens (FRA)23:48
69IRLBen Walsh (IRL)27:04
70ITALuca Coati (ITA)Team Qhubeka28:34
71FRAClément Alléno (FRA)28:58
72SWIReto Müller (SWI)29:39
73GBROscar Onley (GBR)Development Team Dsm29:56
74NEDOwen Geleijn (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team30:14
75USARichard Arnopol (USA)32:09
76FRAKillian Briand (FRA)32:32
77GERJonas Fabian Messerschmidt (GER)32:48
78LTUAivaras Mikutis (LTU)Ampler Development Team33:33
79NZLLaurence Pithie (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continental33:39
80FRALomig Le Clec'h (FRA)34:09
81GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid34:26
82GBRJenson Young (GBR)Saint Piran34:41
83GBRJoseph Sutton (GBR)35:19
84USAFinn Gullickson (USA)35:21
85NZLEthan Batt (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy36:58
86IRLCathir Doyle (IRL)s.t.
87GERKilian Steigner (GER)37:02
88DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team41:17
89IRLAdam Ward (IRL)41:20
90IRLMatthew Devins (IRL)Trinity Racing43:06
91FRAClément Poirier (FRA)45:41
92GERJan-Marc Temmen (GER)50:26

Stage 1 - Ploumagoar - Ploumagoar - 12,5 km - 30 July 2021Team Time Trial

Image Association KBE 2012. Source : Site officiel du Kreiz Breizh Elites.


1NED Jumbo - Visma Development Team (Michel Heßmann, Hidde van Veenendaal, Owen Geleijn, Maurice Ballerstedt, Mick Van Dijke, Tim Van Dijke)13:33
2DEN Riwal (Kim Magnusson, Rasmus Christian Quaade, Nick Van Der Lijke, Adrie Lindeman, Morten Aalling Nørtoft, Christoffer Lisson)+ 19
3NOR Uno-X (Jonas Abrahamsen, Lars Saugstad, Erlend Blikra, Iver Skaarseth, Johan Price-Pejtersen, Morten Hulgaard)+ 21
4EST Ampler Development Team (Antti-Jussi Juntunen, Aivaras Mikutis, Henri Treimuth, Joonas Kurits, Artjom Mirzojev, Ukko Iisakki Peltonen)+ 25
5FRA Groupama - FDJ Continental (Lewis Askey, Rait Ärm, Lorenzo Germani, Joseph Pidcock, Laurence Pithie, Marijn Van Den Berg)+ 28
6GER Development Team DSM (Vegard Stokke, Tobias Lund Andresen, Marius Mayrhofer, Tim Naberman, Oscar Onley, Pepijn Reinderink)+ 30
7FRA Dinan Sport Cycling (Matthieu Boulo, Hugo Chandemerle, Léo Danès, Thomas Gachignard, Damien Poisson, Johan Le Bon)+ 35
8GBR Great Britain National Team (Oscar Nilsson-Julien, Samuel Watson, Jack Rootkin-Gray, Robert Donaldson, Max Rushby, Oliver Stockwell)+ 35
9SWI Swiss Racing Academy (Aloïs Charrin, Ruben Eggenberg, Reto Müller, Lukas Rüegg, Arnaud Tendon, Alex Vogel)+ 38
10NED Volkerwessels Cycling Team (Nick Brabander, Timo De Jong, Bas Van Der Kooij, Nick Van Der Meer, Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk, Rens Tulner)+ 43
11NED Metec - SolarWatt p/b Mantel (Hartthijs de Vries, Victor Broex, Thijs De Lange, Rick Ottema, Jason Van Dalen, Jens Van Den Dool)+ 45
12NZL Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy (Joshua Kench, James Fouche, Luke Mudgway, James Oram, Xander White, Logan Currie)+ 48
13GER Bike Aid (Justin Wolf, Jasper Levi Pahlke, Charles Kagimu, Julian Lino, Marco König, Nikodemus Holler)+ 48
14ITA Team Qhubeka (Kevin Bonaldo, Mattia Guasco, Luca Coati, Mark Oliver Pritzen, Antonio Puppio, Renus Byiza Uhiriwe)+ 50
15BEL Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles (Stanislaw Aniolkowski, Sean De Bie, Kenny Molly, Dimitri Peyskens, Boris Vallée, Tom Wirtgen)+ 51
16FRA VC Rouen 76 (Matéo Carlot, Dylan Guinet, Sébastien Havot, Joris Lepoittevin Dubost, Remi Huens, Alexis Pierre)+ 53
17FRA UC Nantes - Atlantique (Baptiste Constantin, Fabio Do Rego Pereira, Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz, Benjamin Labbe, Erwan Louvrier, Axel Mariault)+ 56
18GER Dauner - Akkon (Dominik Bauer, Jonas Fabian Messerschmidt, Jean-Marc Temmen, Kilian Steigner, Sven Redmann, Frederik Raßmann)+ 59
19GBR Saint Piran (Steve Lampier, Jenson Young, Joe Evans, Tom Mazzone, Oliver Maxwell, Bradley Symonds)+ 01:03
20FRA Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon (Adrien Garel, Gari Lagnet, Finn Gullickson, Riley Sheehan, Thibault Lavenant, Axel Rome)+ 01:03
21FRA WB - Fybolia Locminé (Lomig Le Clec'h, Jean-Louis Le Ny, Theo Modell, Clément Poirier, Maxime Renault, Joseph Sutton)+ 01:04
22FRA Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais (Lucas Avadanian, Antony Chamerat-Dumont, Maxime Jarnet, Nicolas Marthe, Matthew Teggart, Sten Van Gucht)+ 01:05
23FRA Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin (David Boutville, Kévin Boyer, Killian Briand, Aurélien Le Lay, Adam Lewis, Jérémy Patoux)+ 01:17
24FRA VC du Pays de Loudéac (Gabriel Bolgiani, Nicolas Malle, Adrien Lagree, Pierre Benech, Yann Plusquellec, Clément Alléno)+ 01:20
25BRN Bahrain Cycling Academy (Eusebio Pascual Bonhomme, Anasse Ait El Abdia, Saied Jafer Alali, Raúl Rico Bordera, Mansoor Mohammed Mansoor Jawad, Ahmed Naser)+ 01:21
26USA Project Echelon Racing (Zach Gregg, Matt Zimmer, Richard Arnopol, Stephen Vogel, Evan Hartig, John Heinlein III)+ 01:23
27IRL Ireland National Team (Cathir Doyle, Kevin McCambridge, Matthew Devins, Adam Ward, Dillon Corkery, Ben Walsh)+ 01:43
28BEL Acrog - Tormans (Arne Baers, Gauthier Beeckman, Daan Grosemans, Tomas Kopecky, Daan Hoeyberghs, Tom Vermeer)Dns

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Calanhel - Plouray - 189,9 km - 31 July 2021Sprint

Image Association KBE 2012. Source : Site officiel du Kreiz Breizh Elites.


1FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)4:31:47
2NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:04
3GBRSamuel Watson (GBR)s.t.
4BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
5BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
6GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
7FRADylan Guinet (FRA)s.t.
8ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
9FRAJean-Louis Le Ny (FRA)s.t.
10ESTRait Ärm (EST)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
11FRANicolas Malle (FRA)s.t.
12GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
13NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
14SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)s.t.
15FRAMaxime Jarnet (FRA)s.t.
16NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)s.t.
17NEDHartthijs de Vries (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
18NEDVictor Broex (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
19NEDElmar Reinders (NED)s.t.
20NORVegard Stokke (NOR)Development Team Dsms.t.
21FRAGari Lagnet (FRA)s.t.
22GERDominik Bauer (GER)s.t.
23IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)s.t.
24DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Development Team Dsms.t.
25GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
26ITAKevin Bonaldo (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
27FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)Ampler Development Teams.t.
28FRAHugo Chandemerle (FRA)s.t.
29NEDDaan Van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
30POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
31NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
32IRLDillon Corkery (IRL)s.t.
33NEDNick Van Der Meer (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
34NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
35ITALuca Coati (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
36NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
37SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)s.t.
38GERMaurice Ballerstedt (GER)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
39FRAKévin Boyer (FRA)s.t.
40NEDBas Van Der Kooij (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
41DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
42GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)s.t.
43NEDJason Van Dalen (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
44GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aids.t.
45SWIArnaud Tendon (SWI)s.t.
46NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
47FINUkko Iisakki Peltonen (FIN)Ampler Development Teams.t.
48NEDPepijn Reinderink (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
49POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)s.t.
50NEDHidde van Veenendaal (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
51NEDOwen Geleijn (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
52USAMatt Zimmer (USA)s.t.
53LTUAivaras Mikutis (LTU)Ampler Development Teams.t.
54NEDRick Ottema (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
55RSAMark Oliver Pritzen (RSA)Team Qhubekas.t.
56NEDTim Naberman (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
57BELTimo De Jong (BEL)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
58DENJesper Schultz (DEN)s.t.
59NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
60NEDRens Tulner (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
61BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
62IRLBen Walsh (IRL)s.t.
63FRALéo Danès (FRA)s.t.
64NZLJames Oram (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
65GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Saint Pirans.t.
66ESTArtjom Mirzojev (EST)Ampler Development Teams.t.
67GBROliver Maxwell (GBR)Saint Pirans.t.
68MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Bahrain Cycling Academys.t.
69GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
70NEDJens Van Den Dool (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
71DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)s.t.
72FRAAxel Mariault (FRA)s.t.
73SPAEusebio Pascual Bonhomme (SPA)Bahrain Cycling Academys.t.
74NZLLogan Currie (NZL)s.t.
75GERMarco König (GER)Bike Aids.t.
76GBRBradley Symonds (GBR)Saint Pirans.t.
77FRAAxel Rome (FRA)s.t.
78FRAJulian Lino (FRA)s.t.
79LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
80GBRAdam Lewis (GBR)s.t.
81FRASébastien Havot (FRA)s.t.
82GBRJack Rootkin-Gray (GBR)s.t.
83FRADamien Poisson (FRA)s.t.
84SWIRuben Eggenberg (SWI)s.t.
85ITAMattia Guasco (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
86RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Team Qhubekas.t.
87GERKilian Steigner (GER)s.t.
88NZLLaurence Pithie (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
89USARiley Sheehan (USA)s.t.
90SWIReto Müller (SWI)s.t.
91GERFrederik Raßmann (GER)s.t.
92ESTJoonas Kurits (EST)Ampler Development Teams.t.
93NEDThijs De Lange (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
94PORMiguel Do Rego (POR)s.t.
95ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
96FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)s.t.
97GBRTheo Modell (GBR)s.t.
98FRAYann Plusquellec (FRA)s.t.
99NORIver Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
100USAEvan Hartig (USA)s.t.
101UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Bike Aids.t.
102FRADavid Boutville (FRA)s.t.
103FRAMaxime Renault (FRA)s.t.
104GBROliver Stockwell (GBR)s.t.
105FRAAnthony Rallé (FRA)s.t.
106FRAErwan Louvrier (FRA)s.t.
107GBRJoseph Pidcock (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
108GBROscar Onley (GBR)Development Team Dsms.t.
109GERJan-Marc Temmen (GER)s.t.
110GERJonas Fabian Messerschmidt (GER)s.t.
111GBRJenson Young (GBR)Saint Pirans.t.
112FRALucas Avadanian (FRA)s.t.
113GBRMax Rushby (GBR)s.t.
114FRAAurélien Le Lay (FRA)s.t.
115FRAKillian Briand (FRA)s.t.
116FRAClément Poirier (FRA)s.t.
117FRAAdrien Lagree (FRA)s.t.
118USAFinn Gullickson (USA)s.t.
119GBRJoe Evans (GBR)Saint Pirans.t.
120FRARemi Huens (FRA)s.t.
121BELSten Van Gucht (BEL)s.t.
122FRADumont Antony Chamerat (FRA)0:33
123ESTHenri Treimuth (EST)Ampler Development Team1:49
124BELJonas Castrique (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2:13
125GERHenning Bommel (GER)s.t.
126USAStephen Vogel (USA)2:25
127SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)0:04
128SWIAlex Vogel (SWI)2:30
129IRLAdam Ward (IRL)2:36
130DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team2:52
131NZLEthan Batt (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
132USARichard Arnopol (USA)s.t.
133NZLJoshua Kench (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
134NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
135USAZach Gregg (USA)s.t.
136NEDNick Brabander (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
137NEDAdrie Lindeman (NED)s.t.
138USAJohn Heinlein III (USA)s.t.
139GBRJoseph Sutton (GBR)s.t.
140FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)3:19
141FRABenjamin Labbe (FRA)3:29
142BELNicolas Marthe (BEL)3:33
143IRLCathir Doyle (IRL)3:52
144FRAClément Alléno (FRA)4:10
145IRLMatthew Devins (IRL)Trinity Racing5:24
146GBROscar Nilsson-Julien (GBR)6:20
147FRALomig Le Clec'h (FRA)7:42
148FRAPierre Benech (FRA)8:24
149NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)8:30
150BELTom Mazzone (BEL)Saint Piran9:17
151IRLKevin McCambridge (IRL)11:27
152FRAMatéo Carlot (FRA)s.t.
153BRNMansoor Mohammed Mansoor Jawad (BRN)Bahrain Cycling Academys.t.
154FRALéo-Paul Jamin (FRA)s.t.
155SPARaúl Rico (SPA)15:06
156BRNAhmed Naser (BRN)Bahrain Cycling Academy15:10
157FRAJoris Lepoittevin Dubost (FRA)s.t.
158GERJasper Levi Pahlke (GER)Bike Aid
159FRAJérémy Patoux (FRA)
160FRAAlexis Pierre (FRA)
161FRABaptiste Constantin (FRA)
162FRAGabriel Bolgiani (FRA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Ploërdut - Carhaix - 180,5 km - 1 August 2021Escape

Image Association KBE 2012. Source : Site officiel du Kreiz Breizh Elites.


1GBRSamuel Watson (GBR)s.t.:00
2NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)s.t.
3FRAJulian Lino (FRA)s.t.
4BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
5FRAJean-Louis Le Ny (FRA)s.t.
6ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
7NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
8GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
9POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
10DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11FRAMaxime Jarnet (FRA)s.t.
12NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
13NEDElmar Reinders (NED)s.t.
14SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)s.t.
15NEDDaan Van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
16GERDominik Bauer (GER)4:13:52
17FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)Ampler Development Teams.t.
18NEDRens Tulner (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
19USAMatt Zimmer (USA)s.t.
20NEDHartthijs de Vries (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
21GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
22NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
23GBRAdam Lewis (GBR)s.t.
24SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)s.t.
25GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
26NZLLogan Currie (NZL)s.t.
27GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Saint Pirans.t.
28IRLDillon Corkery (IRL)s.t.
29FRAGari Lagnet (FRA)s.t.
30USARiley Sheehan (USA)s.t.
31DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)s.t.
32FRANicolas Malle (FRA)s.t.
33DENJesper Schultz (DEN)s.t.
34NEDHidde van Veenendaal (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
35IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)s.t.
36NZLJames Oram (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
37FRADamien Poisson (FRA)s.t.
38NEDPepijn Reinderink (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
39FRAAxel Mariault (FRA)s.t.
40SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)s.t.
41ITAKevin Bonaldo (ITA)Team Qhubeka4:14:28
42ESTRait Ärm (EST)Groupama - Fdj4:14:47
43NEDThijs De Lange (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel4:14:50
44NEDVictor Broex (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel4:14:52
45ITAMattia Guasco (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
46ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
47BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles4:17:40
48BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
49LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
50GBROliver Stockwell (GBR)4:21:31
51FRALéo Danès (FRA)4:21:42
52NEDJason Van Dalen (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel4:21:49
53NEDRick Ottema (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
54NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
55GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)4:21:53
56FRAHugo Chandemerle (FRA)s.t.
57NEDJens Van Den Dool (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
58NORIver Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
59NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
60NORVegard Stokke (NOR)Development Team Dsm4:25:50
61SWIArnaud Tendon (SWI)s.t.
62ITALuca Coati (ITA)Team Qhubeka4:27:28
63NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
64FRAClément Alléno (FRA)s.t.
65GBRBradley Symonds (GBR)Saint Pirans.t.
66NEDTim Naberman (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
67GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aids.t.
68NEDOwen Geleijn (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
69FRALomig Le Clec'h (FRA)s.t.
70SPAEusebio Pascual Bonhomme (SPA)Bahrain Cycling Academys.t.
71FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)s.t.
72MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Bahrain Cycling Academys.t.
73GERMaurice Ballerstedt (GER)Jumbo - Visma Development Team4:29:35
74NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
75BELTimo De Jong (BEL)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
76NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
77FRAKillian Briand (FRA)s.t.
78USARichard Arnopol (USA)s.t.
79LTUAivaras Mikutis (LTU)Ampler Development Team4:32:52
80FRAAnthony Rallé (FRA)s.t.
81BELJonas Castrique (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles4:32:54
82GERHenning Bommel (GER)4:32:57
83BELSten Van Gucht (BEL)s.t.
84FRADylan Guinet (FRA)s.t.
85GERJonas Fabian Messerschmidt (GER)4:33:22
86GERJan-Marc Temmen (GER)s.t.
87IRLBen Walsh (IRL)s.t.
88NZLLaurence Pithie (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
89GBRJack Rootkin-Gray (GBR)s.t.
90IRLAdam Ward (IRL)s.t.
91FRAAxel Rome (FRA)s.t.
92SWIReto Müller (SWI)s.t.
93FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)s.t.
94GBRJenson Young (GBR)Saint Pirans.t.
95FRALucas Avadanian (FRA)s.t.
96GBROliver Maxwell (GBR)Saint Pirans.t.
97IRLCathir Doyle (IRL)s.t.
98GBROscar Onley (GBR)Development Team Dsms.t.
99NZLEthan Batt (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
100DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Development Team Dsms.t.
101FINUkko Iisakki Peltonen (FIN)Ampler Development Teams.t.
102ESTJoonas Kurits (EST)Ampler Development Teams.t.
103FRASébastien Havot (FRA)s.t.
104NEDNick Van Der Meer (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
105USAEvan Hartig (USA)s.t.
106FRARemi Huens (FRA)s.t.
107FRABenjamin Labbe (FRA)s.t.
108GBRJoseph Sutton (GBR)s.t.
109NEDBas Van Der Kooij (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
110FRAClément Poirier (FRA)s.t.
111GBRTheo Modell (GBR)s.t.
112FRAMaxime Renault (FRA)s.t.
113GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
114PORMiguel Do Rego (POR)s.t.
115FRADavid Boutville (FRA)s.t.
116GERKilian Steigner (GER)4:35:47
117DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
118SWIRuben Eggenberg (SWI)s.t.
119IRLKevin McCambridge (IRL)s.t.
120IRLMatthew Devins (IRL)Trinity Racings.t.
121FRAJoris Lepoittevin Dubost (FRA)
122GBROscar Nilsson-Julien (GBR)
123USAZach Gregg (USA)
124USAJohn Heinlein III (USA)
125ESTArtjom Mirzojev (EST)Ampler Development Team
126RSAMark Oliver Pritzen (RSA)Team Qhubeka
127UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Bike Aid
128NEDAdrie Lindeman (NED)
129NZLJoshua Kench (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
130SPARaúl Rico (SPA)
131BRNAhmed Naser (BRN)Bahrain Cycling Academy
132BELTom Mazzone (BEL)Saint Piran
133FRAAurélien Le Lay (FRA)
134USAFinn Gullickson (USA)
135FRAAdrien Lagree (FRA)
136FRAYann Plusquellec (FRA)
137BELNicolas Marthe (BEL)
138GBRMax Rushby (GBR)
139USAStephen Vogel (USA)
140ESTHenri Treimuth (EST)Ampler Development Team
141GBRJoseph Pidcock (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental
142RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Team Qhubeka
143GERMarco König (GER)Bike Aid
144NEDNick Brabander (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Team
145NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)
146BRNMansoor Mohammed Mansoor Jawad (BRN)Bahrain Cycling Academy
147POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)
148FRAKévin Boyer (FRA)
149FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)
150FRALéo-Paul Jamin (FRA)
151FRAPierre Benech (FRA)
152FRAMatéo Carlot (FRA)
OTLFRAErwan Louvrier (FRA)-
OTLSWIAlex Vogel (SWI)-
OTLGBRJoe Evans (GBR)Saint Piran-
OTLGERFrederik Raßmann (GER)-
OTLFRADumont Antony Chamerat (FRA)-

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Guingamp - Rostrenen - 172,6 km - 2 August 2021Sprint

Image Association KBE 2012. Source : Site officiel du Kreiz Breizh Elites.


1NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team4:23:28
2BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:04
3FRAAxel Mariault (FRA)s.t.
4GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
5FRAJean-Louis Le Ny (FRA)s.t.
6NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
7FRAMaxime Jarnet (FRA)s.t.
8NEDRens Tulner (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
9BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
10NZLJoshua Kench (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
11NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)s.t.
13NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)s.t.
14DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
16GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
17FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)Ampler Development Team0:10
18FRAGari Lagnet (FRA)s.t.
19FRAJulian Lino (FRA)s.t.
20FRAHugo Chandemerle (FRA)0:14
21FRANicolas Malle (FRA)s.t.
22SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)s.t.
23NEDJens Van Den Dool (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel0:17
24LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
25NORVegard Stokke (NOR)Development Team Dsms.t.
26POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
27DENJesper Schultz (DEN)s.t.
28FRADylan Guinet (FRA)0:20
29FRAMaxime Renault (FRA)s.t.
30GERDominik Bauer (GER)s.t.
31NEDPepijn Reinderink (NED)Development Team Dsm0:24
32SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)0:27
33NZLLogan Currie (NZL)0:29
34NEDDaan Van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
35MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Bahrain Cycling Academys.t.
36GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Saint Pirans.t.
37GBRJack Rootkin-Gray (GBR)s.t.
38ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:33
39NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
40FRALéo Danès (FRA)0:34
41FRADamien Poisson (FRA)s.t.
42GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)s.t.
43USAMatt Zimmer (USA)0:40
44NEDHidde van Veenendaal (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team0:41
45NEDElmar Reinders (NED)0:43
46BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:46
47ITAMattia Guasco (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
48GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid0:49
49GBROliver Maxwell (GBR)Saint Piran0:58
50NEDHartthijs de Vries (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel1:03
51NEDVictor Broex (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
52NEDThijs De Lange (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel1:41
53DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Development Team Dsm1:51
54NZLJames Oram (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy1:53
55NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
56NORIver Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team2:10
57NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
58ESTRait Ärm (EST)Groupama - Fdj2:45
59SPAEusebio Pascual Bonhomme (SPA)Bahrain Cycling Academys.t.
60FRARemi Huens (FRA)s.t.
61FRADavid Boutville (FRA)2:48
62IRLDillon Corkery (IRL)5:27
63IRLBen Walsh (IRL)5:45
64GBRBradley Symonds (GBR)Saint Piran7:22
65NEDRick Ottema (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
66SWIReto Müller (SWI)s.t.
67GERMaurice Ballerstedt (GER)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
68DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)s.t.
69GBROscar Onley (GBR)Development Team Dsm9:49
70FRAClément Alléno (FRA)9:50
71FRALomig Le Clec'h (FRA)11:45
72NZLLaurence Pithie (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continental11:51
73IRLCathir Doyle (IRL)s.t.
74GERJonas Fabian Messerschmidt (GER)s.t.
75GBRJoseph Sutton (GBR)s.t.
76USARichard Arnopol (USA)s.t.
77NZLEthan Batt (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
78NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
79DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team14:02
80GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
81LTUAivaras Mikutis (LTU)Ampler Development Teams.t.
82FRAKillian Briand (FRA)s.t.
83NEDOwen Geleijn (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
84ITALuca Coati (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
85GERKilian Steigner (GER)s.t.
86USAFinn Gullickson (USA)s.t.
87GBRJenson Young (GBR)Saint Pirans.t.
88ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
89IRLMatthew Devins (IRL)Trinity Racings.t.
90IRLAdam Ward (IRL)18:04
91FRAClément Poirier (FRA)23:13
92GERJan-Marc Temmen (GER)29:51
93BELJonas Castrique (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
94ESTJoonas Kurits (EST)Ampler Development Team
95ITAKevin Bonaldo (ITA)Team Qhubeka
96SWIArnaud Tendon (SWI)
97BELTimo De Jong (BEL)Volkerwessels Cycling Team
98NEDNick Van Der Meer (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Team
99PORMiguel Do Rego (POR)
100FRAAnthony Rallé (FRA)
101GBRAdam Lewis (GBR)
102FRAAxel Rome (FRA)
103FRALucas Avadanian (FRA)
104BELSten Van Gucht (BEL)
105GBRSamuel Watson (GBR)
106GBRTheo Modell (GBR)
107NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
108FINUkko Iisakki Peltonen (FIN)Ampler Development Team
109SWIRuben Eggenberg (SWI)
110NEDJason Van Dalen (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel
111NEDBas Van Der Kooij (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Team
112GERHenning Bommel (GER)
113FRABenjamin Labbe (FRA)
114FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)
115USARiley Sheehan (USA)
116FRASébastien Havot (FRA)
117IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)
118IRLKevin McCambridge (IRL)
119GBROliver Stockwell (GBR)
120USAEvan Hartig (USA)
121NEDTim Naberman (NED)Development Team Dsm
122FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved