All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Kreiz Breizh Elites - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Kreiz Breizh Elites - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2022

Kreiz Breizh Elites 2022

FranceFrance - 29 July 2022 - 1 August 2022


General classification - 1 August 2022


1SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal13:40:53
2DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)Team Coloquick0:20
3FRAJean-Louis Le Ny (FRA)0:33
4FRAPierre Thierry (FRA)1:05
5NEDBart Lemmen (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Team1:08
6GBRJack Rootkin-Gray (GBR)1:10
7NEDRens Tulner (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel1:15
8NEDTibor Del Grosso (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel1:18
9NEDTim Marsman (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
10SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Riwal1:26
11NZLLogan Currie (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling1:32
12BELJordy Bouts (BEL)Beat Cycling1:37
13FRAJacques Lebreton (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclismes.t.
14FRAMatéo Allard (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Team1:51
15GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)1:56
16FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aid2:00
17BELLander Loockx (BEL)2:27
18FRAJoris Chaussinand (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Team3:15
19FRAKillian Verschuren (FRA)3:26
20NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling3:33
21ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Team Ampler - Tartu20244:53
22DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm5:05
23GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite5:16
24GBRFinn Crockett (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite5:17
25FRAQuentin Bezza (FRA)5:18
26FRAThomas Gachignard (FRA)5:29
27FRAHugo Millet (FRA)s.t.
28CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic5:35
29FRADamien Poisson (FRA)5:41
30NZLJoshua Kench (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling5:45
31IRLLiam Curley (IRL)Evopro Racing5:53
32ITAGabriel Fede (ITA)AG2R Citroën U23 Team6:26
33FRAJordan Labrosse (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Team8:11
34FRAJocelyn Baguelin (FRA)10:27
35GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)10:30
36NEDVincent Hoppezak (NED)Beat Cycling10:42
37FRAMatéo Carlot (FRA)11:01
38GERFrederik Raßmann (GER)Dauner - Akkon11:03
39FRAFlorian Dauphin (FRA)11:07
40USARichard Arnopol (USA)11:09
41IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)Wiv Sungod11:14
42RSAByron Munton (RSA)11:17
43FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole11:26
44BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aid11:28
45GBRAdam Lewis (GBR)11:35
46FRAMaxime Jarnet (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole11:51
47GERJonas Fabian Messerschmidt (GER)Dauner - Akkon11:54
48FRAClément Alléno (FRA)13:03
49ITAKevin Bonaldo (ITA)Team Qhubeka13:31
50LATAlekss Krasts (LAT)Team Ampler - Tartu202413:35
51ITAJacopo Menegotto (ITA)Team Qhubeka13:40
52USATyler Stites (USA)14:10
53FRAThibault D'Hervez (FRA)14:14
54LTUAivaras Mikutis (LTU)Team Ampler - Tartu202414:31
55FRAValentin Tabellion (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole14:35
56FRAMickaël Guichard (FRA)14:47
57FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)15:46
58ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)Team Qhubeka16:11
59USAHugo Scala Jr. (USA)16:35
60AUSDylan Hopkins (AUS)Ljubljana Gusto Santic16:57
61NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Riwal17:13
62BELTimo De Jong (BEL)Volkerwessels Cycling Team17:27
63GERRoman Duckert (GER)Dauner - Akkon17:59
64NEDHidde van Veenendaal (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
65NEDRick Ottema (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel19:09
66FRABaptiste Veistroffer (FRA)19:48
67NEDJasper Haest (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Team20:12
68DENEmil Toudal (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm20:16
69GBRZeb Kyffin (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite21:00
70FRAEliott Pierre (FRA)AC Bisontine21:27
71ITAMattia Guasco (ITA)Team Qhubeka21:44
72BELTom Meeusen (BEL)22:59
73FRAAnthony Rallé (FRA)23:05
74ITALuca Coati (ITA)Team Qhubeka23:14
75IRLConn McDunphy (IRL)Evopro Racing23:39
76DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Riwal23:59
77DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Riwal24:05
78USAMatt Zimmer (USA)24:09
79GBRRoss Lamb (GBR)24:31
80DENMads Østergaard Kristensen (DEN)24:49
81FRADamien Bodard (FRA)25:42
82CZETomas Kalojiros (CZE)AC Sparta Praha25:54
83FRAKillian Briand (FRA)27:11
84DENFrederik Jensen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm28:01
85GBRLeon Mazzone (GBR)Saint Piran28:07
86FRAGari Lagnet (FRA)28:25
87RSATravis Stedman (RSA)Team Qhubeka28:27
88NEDVictor Broex (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel28:39
89FRAVictor Jean (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Team28:58
90FRAMalo Stevant (FRA)28:59
91DENJoshua Amos Gudnitz (DEN)Team Coloquick30:57
92FINMarkus Knaapi (FIN)Team Ampler - Tartu202432:08
93IRLAdam Ward (IRL)32:45
94FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)Bike Aid34:10
95ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole35:41
96FRASwann Gloux (FRA)37:11
97IRLTom Moriarty (IRL)37:49
98DENSebastian Ryttersgaard (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm39:04
99USAWilliam Hardin (USA)41:04
100NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Riwal41:38
101GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite41:42
102SLOAnze Skok (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic41:54
103MEXCesar Macias (MEX)Start Cycling Team42:38
104AUSCooper Sayers (AUS)Nero Continental43:50
105GBRJoshua Giddings (GBR)46:37
106GBRJack Brough (GBR)47:07
107NEDSven Burger (NED)Beat Cycling48:45
108DENRasmus Søjberg Pedersen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm49:45
109NEDBram Dissel (NED)Beat Cycling49:56
110DENSebastian Kolze Changizi (DEN)Team Coloquick51:02
111GERJasper Levi Pahlke (GER)Bike Aid51:16
112NEDJochem Kerckhaert (NED)Beat Cycling52:07
113IRLCian Keogh (IRL)56:58
114CZEPavel Kelemen (CZE)AC Sparta Praha59:00
115GBRTheodor Obholzer (GBR)Saint Piran1:04:16
116DENMatias Gunnar Malmberg (DEN)Team Coloquick1:04:24
117GBRRoss Birrell (GBR)1:10:16

Stage 1 - Ploumagoar - Ploumagoar - 12,5 km - 29 July 2022Team Time Trial

Image Association KBE 2012. Source : Site officiel du Kreiz Breizh Elites.


1DEN Team Coloquick (Mads Andersen, Sebastian Kolze Changizi, Matias Gunnar Malmberg, Joshua Amos Gudnitz, Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen, Mads østergaard)13:30
2EST Team Ampler - Tartu2024 (Joonas Kurits, Markus Knaapi, Alekss Krasts, Aivaras Mikutis, Artjom Köster, Madis Mihkels)+ 15
3GBR Great Britain National Team (Jack Rootkin-Gray, Jack Brough, Ross Birrell, Oscar Nilsson-Julien, Robert Donaldson, Joshua Giddings)+ 16
4DEN Riwal (Christoffer Lisson, Elmar Reinders, Martijn Budding, Mathias Bregnhøj, Jacob Eriksson, Lucas Eriksson)+ 17
5FRA VC Rouen 76 (Sébastien Havot, Jason Oosthuizen, Florentin Lecamus Lambert, Thibault Valognes, Julien Jamot, Matéo Carlot)+ 21
6NED Metec - SolarWatt p/b Mantel (Hidde van Veenendaal, Rens Tulner, Rick Ottema, Tim Marsman, Victor Broex, Tibor Del Grosso)+ 21
7NZL Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling1:09
8FRA Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole1:15
9FRA WB - Fybolia - Morbihans.t.
10DEN BHS - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
11NED VolkerWessels Cycling Team1:33
12FRA Dinan Sport Cycling1:36
13GBR Ribble - Weldtite1:48
14FRA Equipe De France Militaire1:54
15NED BEAT Cyclings.t.
16ITA Team Qhubeka2:15
17FRA Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon2:27
18GER Dauner - Akkon2:30
19GER Bike Aid2:33
20FRA AG2R Citroën U23 Team2:36
21USA Project Echelon Racing2:45
22SLO Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
23FRA Côtes d'Armor - Marie Morin - U2:57
24IRL EvoPro Racing3:18
25FRA VC du Pays de Loudéac3:24
26IRL Ireland National Team3:30
27GBR Saint Piran4:03
28BEL Team Deschacht - Group Hens - Containers Maes4:39
29CZE AC Sparta Praha4:45

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Calanhel - Plouray - 200,3 km - 30 July 2022Escape

Image Association KBE 2012. Source : Site officiel du Kreiz Breizh Elites.


1FRAJean-Louis Le Ny (FRA)4:41:01
2NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Riwal0:09
3BELLander Loockx (BEL)s.t.
4GBRFinn Crockett (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
5NEDTibor Del Grosso (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
6ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Team Ampler - Tartu2024s.t.
7FRAFlorian Dauphin (FRA)s.t.
8GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)s.t.
9FRAJocelyn Baguelin (FRA)s.t.
10NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
11FRAValentin Tabellion (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
12FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
13USAHugo Scala Jr. (USA)s.t.
14IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)Wiv Sungods.t.
15DENJoshua Amos Gudnitz (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
16FRAJordan Labrosse (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Teams.t.
17ITAKevin Bonaldo (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
18GERFrederik Raßmann (GER)Dauner - Akkons.t.
19BELTimo De Jong (BEL)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
20FRAThomas Gachignard (FRA)s.t.
21FRAClément Alléno (FRA)s.t.
22FRAJoris Chaussinand (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Teams.t.
23GBRJack Rootkin-Gray (GBR)s.t.
24FRAMatéo Allard (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Teams.t.
25NEDRens Tulner (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
26FRAThibault D'Hervez (FRA)s.t.
27USATyler Stites (USA)s.t.
28BELJordy Bouts (BEL)Beat Cyclings.t.
29CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
30FRAMaxime Jarnet (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
31FRAQuentin Bezza (FRA)s.t.
32FRADorian Foulon (FRA)s.t.
33SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwals.t.
34FRAEliott Pierre (FRA)AC Bisontines.t.
35NEDVictor Broex (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
36FRAHugo Millet (FRA)s.t.
37FRAMalo Stevant (FRA)s.t.
38ITAJacopo Menegotto (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
39ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
40NZLLogan Currie (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
41FRAMaxime Jolly (FRA)s.t.
42GBRZeb Kyffin (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
43DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
44AUSCooper Sayers (AUS)Nero Continentals.t.
45DENMads Østergaard Kristensen (DEN)s.t.
46BELAnton Ferdinande (BEL)s.t.
47NEDVincent Hoppezak (NED)Beat Cyclings.t.
48FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
49LATAlekss Krasts (LAT)Team Ampler - Tartu2024s.t.
50IRLLiam Curley (IRL)Evopro Racings.t.
51NEDTim Marsman (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
52GBRRoss Lamb (GBR)s.t.
53BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aids.t.
54GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
55SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Riwals.t.
56ITAGabriel Fede (ITA)AG2R Citroën U23 Teams.t.
57FRAJulien Jamot (FRA)s.t.
58GERJonas Fabian Messerschmidt (GER)Dauner - Akkons.t.
59FRAMickaël Guichard (FRA)s.t.
60GERJan-Marc Temmen (GER)s.t.
61RSAByron Munton (RSA)s.t.
62FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
63NZLJames Oram (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
64GBRAdam Lewis (GBR)s.t.
65FRAMatéo Carlot (FRA)s.t.
66IRLConn McDunphy (IRL)Evopro Racings.t.
67FRAPierre Thierry (FRA)s.t.
68FRAVictor Jean (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Teams.t.
69FRAMelvyn Lethier (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Teams.t.
70FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)s.t.
71FRABaptiste Veistroffer (FRA)s.t.
72NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Riwals.t.
73USARichard Arnopol (USA)s.t.
74NEDBart Lemmen (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
75LTUAivaras Mikutis (LTU)Team Ampler - Tartu2024s.t.
76FRANolann Mahoudo (FRA)s.t.
77ESTJoonas Kurits (EST)Team Ampler - Tartu2024s.t.
78FRAJacques Lebreton (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclismes.t.
79FRASwann Gloux (FRA)s.t.
80NZLJoshua Kench (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
81FRAKillian Verschuren (FRA)s.t.
82DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
83FRADamien Poisson (FRA)s.t.
84FRATom Mainguenaud (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
85GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)s.t.
86NEDRick Ottema (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel2:18
87ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole3:23
88GERRoman Duckert (GER)Dauner - Akkon3:57
89KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid4:02
90NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Team5:10
91BELTom Meeusen (BEL)5:48
92AUSDylan Hopkins (AUS)Ljubljana Gusto Santic5:57
93USAWilliam Hardin (USA)8:06
94DENSebastian Ryttersgaard (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
95NEDBram Dissel (NED)Beat Cyclings.t.
96USACory Greenberg (USA)Dauner - Akkons.t.
97DENGustav Wang (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm8:11
98DENFrederik Jensen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
99FRAGari Lagnet (FRA)s.t.
100DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Riwal8:13
101ITAMattia Guasco (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
102DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Riwal8:19
103IRLAdam Ward (IRL)9:11
104CROCarlo Jurisevic (CRO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
105IRLTom Moriarty (IRL)s.t.
106SLOAnze Skok (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic9:13
107CZEPavel Kelemen (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
108NEDJasper Haest (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
109FRAAnthony Rallé (FRA)s.t.
110BELRhune Clynen (BEL)s.t.
111SLOMatic Macek (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
112USAMatt Zimmer (USA)s.t.
113GERJasper Levi Pahlke (GER)Bike Aids.t.
114FINMarkus Knaapi (FIN)Team Ampler - Tartu2024s.t.
115GBRJoshua Giddings (GBR)s.t.
116FRASébastien Havot (FRA)s.t.
117ITALuca Coati (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
118CZEJan Brnák (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
119FRAKillian Briand (FRA)s.t.
120RSATravis Stedman (RSA)Team Qhubekas.t.
121FRAThéo Laurans (FRA)s.t.
122GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
123GBRLeon Mazzone (GBR)Saint Pirans.t.
124RSAJason Oosthuizen (RSA)s.t.
125FRASamuel Le Page (FRA)s.t.
126CZETomas Kalojiros (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
127FRAAntonin Heron (FRA)s.t.
128GBRJack Brough (GBR)s.t.
129NEDDaan Van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
130FRADamien Bodard (FRA)s.t.
131FRAFlorentin Lecamus Lambert (FRA)s.t.
132NZLJames Fouché (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
133FRAClément Poirier (FRA)s.t.
134USAStephen Vogel (USA)s.t.
135FRALilian Jouanjan (FRA)s.t.
136DENRasmus Søjberg Pedersen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
137DENEmil Toudal (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
138NEDJochem Kerckhaert (NED)Beat Cyclings.t.
139NEDHidde van Veenendaal (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
140NEDSven Burger (NED)Beat Cycling9:21
141NEDRoel van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Team9:42
142BELJente Boons (BEL)Beat Cycling16:59
143GERSebastian Niehues (GER)Bike Aids.t.
144CZEDominik Horák (CZE)AC Sparta Praha17:51
145IRLOdhran Doogan (IRL)Bretagne Sud Cyclismes.t.
146MEXCesar Macias (MEX)Start Cycling Team18:00
147IRLCian Keogh (IRL)17:51
148IRLKevin McCambridge (IRL)Trinity Racing20:08
149GBRTheodor Obholzer (GBR)Saint Piran20:12
150GBROliver Hucks (GBR)Saint Pirans.t.
151FRAEnzo Boulet (FRA)20:19
152NZLEthan Batt (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling20:25
153FRAIlan Larmet (FRA)20:28
154DENSebastian Kolze Changizi (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
155DENMatias Gunnar Malmberg (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
156FRAMickaël Damiens (FRA)s.t.
157FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
158FRALouis Pijourlet (FRA)AC Bisontines.t.
159CZEJan Ryba (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
160BELLen Dejonghe (BEL)s.t.
161BELVictor Van De Putte (BEL)22:27
162GBRRoss Birrell (GBR)24:04
163GBROscar Nilsson-Julien (GBR)27:13
164DENMads Andersen (DEN)Team Coloquick27:21
165IRLPaul-Antoine Hagan (IRL)28:34
166FRAThibault Valognes (FRA)29:51
167CZEMartin Volf (CZE)AC Sparta Praha
168SLOFabijan Kralj (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic
169FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)
170IRLMatthew Devins (IRL)Trinity Racing
171FRAMaxime Cam (FRA)
172BELMaarten Verheyen (BEL)Evopro Racing
173ESTArtjom Köster (EST)Team Ampler - Tartu2024

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Priziac - Carhaix - 187,5 km - 31 July 2022Medium mountain

Image Association KBE 2012. Source : Site officiel du Kreiz Breizh Elites.


1FRAJordan Labrosse (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Team4:32:56
2SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwals.t.
3DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)Team Coloquick0:28
4GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)0:37
5FRAJean-Louis Le Ny (FRA)s.t.
6NEDRens Tulner (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel1:14
7FRAMaxime Jarnet (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
8BELLander Loockx (BEL)s.t.
9FRAKillian Verschuren (FRA)s.t.
10BELJordy Bouts (BEL)Beat Cyclings.t.
11NEDTim Marsman (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
12GBRJack Rootkin-Gray (GBR)s.t.
13NZLLogan Currie (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
14FRAMatéo Allard (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Teams.t.
15SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Riwals.t.
16NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
17FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
18FRAJacques Lebreton (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclismes.t.
19FRAPierre Thierry (FRA)s.t.
20NEDBart Lemmen (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
21NEDTibor Del Grosso (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
22FRAJoris Chaussinand (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Team2:38
23CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic4:55
24ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Team Ampler - Tartu2024s.t.
25GBRFinn Crockett (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
26ITAGabriel Fede (ITA)AG2R Citroën U23 Teams.t.
27FRAThomas Gachignard (FRA)s.t.
28FRAQuentin Bezza (FRA)s.t.
29FRAHugo Millet (FRA)s.t.
30IRLLiam Curley (IRL)Evopro Racings.t.
31DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
32GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
33GBRAdam Lewis (GBR)s.t.
34LTUAivaras Mikutis (LTU)Team Ampler - Tartu20245:01
35NEDHidde van Veenendaal (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
36FRADamien Poisson (FRA)s.t.
37NZLJoshua Kench (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
38BELTimo De Jong (BEL)Volkerwessels Cycling Team10:19
39BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aids.t.
40NEDRick Ottema (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
41FRAGari Lagnet (FRA)s.t.
42GERJonas Fabian Messerschmidt (GER)Dauner - Akkons.t.
43GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)s.t.
44NZLJames Fouché (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
45IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)Wiv Sungods.t.
46FRAMatéo Carlot (FRA)s.t.
47FRAKillian Briand (FRA)s.t.
48RSAByron Munton (RSA)s.t.
49AUSDylan Hopkins (AUS)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
50GERFrederik Raßmann (GER)Dauner - Akkons.t.
51USARichard Arnopol (USA)s.t.
52FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
53NZLJames Oram (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
54FRAMaxime Jolly (FRA)s.t.
55FRAMickaël Guichard (FRA)s.t.
56FRAJocelyn Baguelin (FRA)s.t.
57NEDVincent Hoppezak (NED)Beat Cyclings.t.
58FRADamien Bodard (FRA)s.t.
59DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Riwals.t.
60NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Riwals.t.
61USAHugo Scala Jr. (USA)s.t.
62DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Riwals.t.
63DENMads Østergaard Kristensen (DEN)s.t.
64FRAClément Alléno (FRA)s.t.
65FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)s.t.
66DENEmil Toudal (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
67DENFrederik Jensen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
68FRAFlorian Dauphin (FRA)s.t.
69BELAnton Ferdinande (BEL)s.t.
70BELTom Meeusen (BEL)s.t.
71NEDJasper Haest (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Team10:52
72GBRLeon Mazzone (GBR)Saint Pirans.t.
73FRABaptiste Veistroffer (FRA)13:21
74GERRoman Duckert (GER)Dauner - Akkons.t.
75FRAAnthony Rallé (FRA)s.t.
76FRAMalo Stevant (FRA)s.t.
77SLOAnze Skok (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
78CZETomas Kalojiros (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
79FRAThéo Laurans (FRA)s.t.
80RSATravis Stedman (RSA)Team Qhubekas.t.
81LATAlekss Krasts (LAT)Team Ampler - Tartu2024s.t.
82BELRhune Clynen (BEL)s.t.
83FRAEliott Pierre (FRA)AC Bisontines.t.
84IRLConn McDunphy (IRL)Evopro Racings.t.
85FRATom Mainguenaud (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
86GERJan-Marc Temmen (GER)s.t.
87FRAValentin Tabellion (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
88IRLAdam Ward (IRL)s.t.
89BELLen Dejonghe (BEL)s.t.
90FRAThibault D'Hervez (FRA)s.t.
91NZLEthan Batt (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
92ITALuca Coati (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
93ITAKevin Bonaldo (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
94ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
95USAMatt Zimmer (USA)s.t.
96FRAClément Poirier (FRA)s.t.
97FRALilian Jouanjan (FRA)s.t.
98GBRRoss Lamb (GBR)s.t.
99NEDVictor Broex (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
100USATyler Stites (USA)13:30
101ITAJacopo Menegotto (ITA)Team Qhubeka13:32
102ITAMattia Guasco (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
103MEXCesar Macias (MEX)Start Cycling Team19:49
104GBRZeb Kyffin (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite20:29
105DENSebastian Ryttersgaard (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
106CZEJan Brnák (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
107USAStephen Vogel (USA)s.t.
108DENRasmus Søjberg Pedersen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm21:42
109DENSebastian Kolze Changizi (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
110DENJoshua Amos Gudnitz (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
111FRASamuel Le Page (FRA)s.t.
112FRASwann Gloux (FRA)s.t.
113NEDDaan Van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
114ESTJoonas Kurits (EST)Team Ampler - Tartu2024s.t.
115FINMarkus Knaapi (FIN)Team Ampler - Tartu202422:47
116SLOMatic Macek (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
117IRLCian Keogh (IRL)s.t.
118FRAVictor Jean (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Teams.t.
119GBRTheodor Obholzer (GBR)Saint Pirans.t.
120GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
121GERJasper Levi Pahlke (GER)Bike Aids.t.
122NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Riwals.t.
123USACory Greenberg (USA)Dauner - Akkons.t.
124DENMatias Gunnar Malmberg (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
125IRLTom Moriarty (IRL)s.t.
126ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
127FRADorian Foulon (FRA)s.t.
128GBROliver Hucks (GBR)Saint Pirans.t.
129USAWilliam Hardin (USA)s.t.
130AUSCooper Sayers (AUS)Nero Continentals.t.
131CZEDominik Horák (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
132FRAAntonin Heron (FRA)s.t.
133FRAEnzo Boulet (FRA)s.t.
134GBRRoss Birrell (GBR)s.t.
135GBRJoshua Giddings (GBR)s.t.
136GBRJack Brough (GBR)s.t.
137RSAJason Oosthuizen (RSA)s.t.
138DENMads Andersen (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
139FRAFlorentin Lecamus Lambert (FRA)s.t.
140NEDJochem Kerckhaert (NED)Beat Cyclings.t.
141NEDBram Dissel (NED)Beat Cyclings.t.
142KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
143FRAIlan Larmet (FRA)s.t.
144FRANolann Mahoudo (FRA)s.t.
145IRLOdhran Doogan (IRL)Bretagne Sud Cyclisme24:04
146IRLKevin McCambridge (IRL)Trinity Racings.t.
147NEDSven Burger (NED)Beat Cyclings.t.
148FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
149FRAThibault Valognes (FRA)24:32
150FRAMelvyn Lethier (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Team25:35
151GERSebastian Niehues (GER)Bike Aid27:19
152CZEPavel Kelemen (CZE)AC Sparta Praha29:47
153CZEJan Ryba (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
154BELJente Boons (BEL)Beat Cycling32:25
OTLFRALouis Pijourlet (FRA)AC Bisontine-
OTLIRLPaul-Antoine Hagan (IRL)-
157CROCarlo Jurisevic (CRO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic
158FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole
159GBROscar Nilsson-Julien (GBR)
160FRAMickaël Damiens (FRA)
161DENGustav Wang (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm
162FRASébastien Havot (FRA)
163FRAJulien Jamot (FRA)
164NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Team
165NEDRoel van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Team
166BELVictor Van De Putte (BEL)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Guingamp - Rostrenen - 186,4 km - 1 August 2022Medium mountain

Image Association KBE 2012. Source : Site officiel du Kreiz Breizh Elites.


1NEDBart Lemmen (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Team4:12:41
2FRAPierre Thierry (FRA)0:03
3NEDRens Tulner (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel0:17
4FRAJean-Louis Le Ny (FRA)s.t.
5GBRJack Rootkin-Gray (GBR)s.t.
6BELLander Loockx (BEL)s.t.
7GBRFinn Crockett (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
8FRAFlorian Dauphin (FRA)s.t.
9ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Team Ampler - Tartu20240:20
10FRAJocelyn Baguelin (FRA)s.t.
11SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwals.t.
12NEDTim Marsman (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
13NEDTibor Del Grosso (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
14ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
15FRAQuentin Bezza (FRA)0:22
16DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
17FRAThomas Gachignard (FRA)s.t.
18BELJordy Bouts (BEL)Beat Cyclings.t.
19FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
20IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)Wiv Sungods.t.
21FRAMatéo Allard (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Teams.t.
22FRAJacques Lebreton (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclismes.t.
23NEDJasper Haest (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
24DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
25NEDVincent Hoppezak (NED)Beat Cyclings.t.
26USATyler Stites (USA)s.t.
27FRAHugo Millet (FRA)s.t.
28FRAKillian Verschuren (FRA)s.t.
29CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
30IRLLiam Curley (IRL)Evopro Racing0:29
31FRAThibault D'Hervez (FRA)0:31
32GERFrederik Raßmann (GER)Dauner - Akkons.t.
33LATAlekss Krasts (LAT)Team Ampler - Tartu20240:32
34FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
35NEDHidde van Veenendaal (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
36GBRZeb Kyffin (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
37AUSDylan Hopkins (AUS)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
38NZLLogan Currie (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
39GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)s.t.
40SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Riwals.t.
41USARichard Arnopol (USA)s.t.
42GERJonas Fabian Messerschmidt (GER)Dauner - Akkon0:35
43GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)s.t.
44GERRoman Duckert (GER)Dauner - Akkon0:37
45FINMarkus Knaapi (FIN)Team Ampler - Tartu20240:39
46ITALuca Coati (ITA)Team Qhubeka0:41
47FRAAnthony Rallé (FRA)0:45
48RSAByron Munton (RSA)s.t.
49FRADamien Poisson (FRA)s.t.
50BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aid0:55
51FRAMatéo Carlot (FRA)0:58
52NZLJoshua Kench (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
53DENEmil Toudal (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm1:05
54ITAGabriel Fede (ITA)AG2R Citroën U23 Team1:16
55FRAValentin Tabellion (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole1:26
56USAMatt Zimmer (USA)s.t.
57FRAJoris Chaussinand (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Team0:22
58CZETomas Kalojiros (CZE)AC Sparta Praha2:31
59NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling2:33
60GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite0:22
61FRAClément Alléno (FRA)2:49
62MEXCesar Macias (MEX)Start Cycling Team4:29
63IRLTom Moriarty (IRL)4:38
64FRAMickaël Guichard (FRA)4:40
65FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)5:32
66FRAEliott Pierre (FRA)AC Bisontine5:54
67RSATravis Stedman (RSA)Team Qhubekas.t.
68FRADamien Bodard (FRA)s.t.
69FRAKillian Briand (FRA)s.t.
70DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Riwal5:56
71FRABaptiste Veistroffer (FRA)s.t.
72GBRLeon Mazzone (GBR)Saint Pirans.t.
73FRAJordan Labrosse (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Teams.t.
74FRAVictor Jean (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Teams.t.
75GBRAdam Lewis (GBR)s.t.
76DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Riwals.t.
77NEDRick Ottema (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel5:58
78USAHugo Scala Jr. (USA)s.t.
79BELTom Meeusen (BEL)6:05
80ITAMattia Guasco (ITA)Team Qhubeka6:13
81ITAKevin Bonaldo (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
82ITAJacopo Menegotto (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
83NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Riwal7:14
84BELTimo De Jong (BEL)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
85DENSebastian Ryttersgaard (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm9:37
86DENSebastian Kolze Changizi (DEN)Team Coloquick9:38
87GBRRoss Lamb (GBR)9:49
88IRLConn McDunphy (IRL)Evopro Racings.t.
89IRLAdam Ward (IRL)s.t.
90LTUAivaras Mikutis (LTU)Team Ampler - Tartu20249:52
91ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
92DENFrederik Jensen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
93DENJoshua Amos Gudnitz (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
94USAWilliam Hardin (USA)s.t.
95GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
96FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
97FRAGari Lagnet (FRA)s.t.
98FRAMaxime Jarnet (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
99FRAMalo Stevant (FRA)15:07
100NEDSven Burger (NED)Beat Cyclings.t.
101FRASwann Gloux (FRA)s.t.
102GBRJack Brough (GBR)s.t.
103IRLCian Keogh (IRL)s.t.
104GBRJoshua Giddings (GBR)s.t.
105DENMads Østergaard Kristensen (DEN)s.t.
106NEDVictor Broex (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel15:34
107GERJasper Levi Pahlke (GER)Bike Aid19:11
108NEDBram Dissel (NED)Beat Cyclings.t.
109SLOAnze Skok (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
110GBRTheodor Obholzer (GBR)Saint Pirans.t.
111CZEPavel Kelemen (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
112DENRasmus Søjberg Pedersen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
113NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Riwals.t.
114AUSCooper Sayers (AUS)Nero Continentals.t.
115NEDJochem Kerckhaert (NED)Beat Cyclings.t.
116DENMatias Gunnar Malmberg (DEN)Team Coloquick20:28
117GBRRoss Birrell (GBR)23:11
118CZEJan Brnák (CZE)AC Sparta Praha
119CZEDominik Horák (CZE)AC Sparta Praha
120CZEJan Ryba (CZE)AC Sparta Praha
121SLOMatic Macek (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic
122FRATom Mainguenaud (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole
123DENMads Andersen (DEN)Team Coloquick
124FRADorian Foulon (FRA)
125FRAEnzo Boulet (FRA)
126FRAAntonin Heron (FRA)
127FRANolann Mahoudo (FRA)
128FRAIlan Larmet (FRA)
129IRLOdhran Doogan (IRL)Bretagne Sud Cyclisme
130IRLKevin McCambridge (IRL)Trinity Racing
131KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid
132GERSebastian Niehues (GER)Bike Aid
133FRAThibault Valognes (FRA)
134RSAJason Oosthuizen (RSA)
135FRAFlorentin Lecamus Lambert (FRA)
136FRAClément Poirier (FRA)
137FRALilian Jouanjan (FRA)
138USACory Greenberg (USA)Dauner - Akkon
139GERJan-Marc Temmen (GER)
140USAStephen Vogel (USA)
141FRASamuel Le Page (FRA)
142BELJente Boons (BEL)Beat Cycling
143NEDDaan Van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Team
144FRAMelvyn Lethier (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Team
145ESTJoonas Kurits (EST)Team Ampler - Tartu2024
146NZLJames Oram (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling
147NZLJames Fouché (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling
148FRAMaxime Jolly (FRA)
149FRAThéo Laurans (FRA)
150GBROliver Hucks (GBR)Saint Piran
151BELRhune Clynen (BEL)
152BELLen Dejonghe (BEL)
153BELAnton Ferdinande (BEL)
154NZLEthan Batt (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved