All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris-Arras Tour - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris-Arras Tour - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2015

Paris-Arras Tour 2015

FranceFrance - 22th May 2015 - 24th May 2015


General classification - 24th May 2015


1BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)Verandas Willems8:40:04 
2BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Verandas Willems0:01 
3BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Verandas Willems0:03 
4BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
5BELStef Van Zummeren (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
6BELOlivier Chevalier (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles0:13 
7BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
8BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
9AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)0:20 
10DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water0:24 
11NEDJeff Vermeulen (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels0:28 
12DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water0:33 
13GERGrischa Janorschke (GER)Vorarlberg0:37 
14NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels0:38 
15NEDStefan Poutsma (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
16NEDTim Rodenburg (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
17FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Vorarlberg0:43 
18SWINicolas Winter (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
19GBROwain Doull (GBR)Wiggins0:48 
20GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)s.t.
21FRAJulien Duval (FRA)Armée de Terre0:58 
22FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
23FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
24FRARayane Bouhanni (FRA)Awt - Greenway1:01 
25GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Awt - Greenway1:02 
26FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Awt - Greenway1:03 
27FRADavid Menut (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
28FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Auber 931:08 
29DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm1:13 
30FRANicolas Garbet (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
31SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Murias Taldea1:18 
32RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx1:19 
33RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx1:23 
34NEDRobbert de Greef (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
35SPADaniel Dominguez Barragan (SPA)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
36BELMichael Goolaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:35 
37DENMathias Krigbaum (DEN)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
38DENMark Sehested Pedersen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water1:40 
39NEDDaan Meijers (NED)Join's - De Rijke1:57 
40FRAAlexandre Ricart (FRA)2:30 
41DENLars Carstensen (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm4:27 
42SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Murias Taldea6:33 
43BELChristophe Prémont (BEL)Verandas Willems11:55 
44BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles12:05 
45DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water12:15 
46NEDAdriaan Janssen (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels12:30 
47BELJonathan Dufrasne (BEL)12:33 
48FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Auber 9312:56 
49FRAMaxime Renault (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
50FRAJulien Guay (FRA)Auber 9313:00 
51DENPatrick Clausen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water13:01 
52FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Armée de Terre13:02 
53SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Murias Taldea13:10 
54RUSVasily Neustroev (RUS)Lokosphinx13:15 
55SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
56RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
57AUSHarry Carpenter (AUS)13:22 
58SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Movistar Ecuador13:25 
59RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx13:28 
60DENMatthias Dam Westergaard (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm13:33 
61NEDIke Groen (NED)Join's - De Rijke13:41 
62AUTPatrick Jäger (AUT)Vorarlberg13:42 
63GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
64SPAJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (SPA)13:44 
65DENMartin Toft Madsen (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm13:52 
66FRASébastien Havot (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise14:12 
67FRABaptiste Traca (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
68FRAJulien Van Haverbeke (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
69SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Murias Taldea14:17 
70BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs14:18 
71FRASébastien Harbonnier (FRA)14:22 
72NEDTimon Van Reek (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
73ECUCarlos Eduardo Quisphe Quisphe (ECU)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
74FRAPierre Drancourt (FRA)s.t.
75BELMaarten Craeghs (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs14:59 
76AUSAlex Clements (AUS)15:36 
77BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs15:54 
78DENJesper Juul Andreasen (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm16:09 
79GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Wiggins16:14 
80SVKJakub Novák (SVK)Awt - Greenway16:29 
81FRAYann Guyot (FRA)Armée de Terre17:06 
82BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles17:13 
83GBRMark Stewart (GBR)18:13 
84RUSSergey Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx18:26 
85DENHeine Hansen (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm20:43 
86GERManuel Schreiber (GER)Vorarlberg22:08 
87FRAJohan De Jonckheere (FRA)22:47 
88FRAQuentin Bernard (FRA)31:11 

Stage 1 - Virty en Artois - Bailleul-Sire-Berthoult - 31 km - 22th May 2015Team Time Trial


1BEL Verandas Willems (Christophe Prémont, Joeri Calleeuw, Olivier Pardini, Gaëtan Bille, Dimitri Claeys, Stef Van Zummeren)38:19
2BEL Wallonie - Bruxelles (Olivier Chevalier, Kevyn Ista, Gregory Habeaux, Antoine Warnier, Jonathan Dufrasne, Sébastien Delfosse)38:48
3AUS Australia National Team (Harry Carpenter, Alex Clements, Alexander Edmondson, Jack Haig, Miles Scotson)39:01
4BEL Lotto - Soudal Espoirs (Maarten Craeghs, Frederik Frison, Michael Goolaerts, Mathias Krigbaum, Senne Leysen, George Tansley)39:02
5DEN Almeborg - Bornholm (Christoffer Lisson, Heine Hansen, Jesper Juul Andreasen, Matthias Dam Westergaard, Martin Toft Madsen, Lars Carstensen)39:03
6DEN TreFor - Blue Water (Mark Sehested Pedersen, Søren Kragh Andersen, Asbjørn Kragh Andersen, Daniel Holm Foder, Patrick Clausen, Alex Rasmussen)39:15
7NED Cycling Team Jo Piels (Elmar Reinders, Adriaan Janssen, Jeff Vermeulen, Joey Van Rhee, Stefan Poutsma, Tim Rodenburg)39:16
8AUT Team Volksbank (Nicolas Baldo, Grischa Janorschke, Manuel Schreiber, Lukas Meiler, Nicolas Winter, Patrick Jäger)39:18
9GBR Great Britain National Team (Owain Doull, Scott Davies, Jonathan Dibben, Mark Stewart, Gabriel Cullaigh, Jake Kelly)39:23
10FRA Armée de Terre (Jérôme Mainard, Romain Le Roux, Alexis Bodiot, Julien Duval, Yann Guyot, Kevin Lebreton)39:50
11CZE AWT - Greenway (Alvaro Cuadros Morata, Rayane Bouhanni, Alexis Guerin, Jakub Novák, Jan Brockhoff)40:11
12FRA Auber 93 (Maxime Renault, Julien Guay, David Menut, Anthony Maldonado, Steven Tronet)40:26
13FRA CC Nogent-sur-Oise (Vincent Ginelli, Nicolas Legras, Sébastien Havot, Julien Van Haverbeke, Baptiste Traca, Nicolas Garbet)40:43
14SPA Murias Taldea (Unai Itziarte Munoz, Adrián González Velasco, Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte, Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide, Aritz Bagües Kalparsoro)40:48
15NED Join's - De Rijke (Robbert de Greef, Timon Van Reek, Ike Groen, Daan Meijers, Gino Vierhouten)41:11
16FRA Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme (Pierre Drancourt, Alexandre Ricart, Killian Evenot, Sébastien Harbonnier, Johan De Jonckheere, Quentin Bernard)41:29
17ECU Team Ecuador (Carlos Eduardo Quisphe Quisphe, Jorge Martín Montenegro Adaro, Jaume Rovira Pous, Daniel Dominguez Barragan, Higinio Fernandez Suarez)42:30
18RUS Lokosphinx (Dmitriy Sokolov, Sergey Vdovin, Sergey Shilov, Vasily Neustroev, Alexander Vdovin, Evgeny Shalunov)42:40

Stage 2 - Ficheux - Beaurains - 176 km - 23th May 2015Sprint


1NEDJeff Vermeulen (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels4:05:36 
2DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
3RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
4AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)s.t.
5GERGrischa Janorschke (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
6RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
7NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
8FRARayane Bouhanni (FRA)Awt - Greenways.t.
9BELOlivier Chevalier (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
10BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
11NEDDaan Meijers (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
12GBROwain Doull (GBR)Wigginss.t.
13FRANicolas Garbet (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
14FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
15BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
16FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Awt - Greenways.t.
17FRAJulien Duval (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
18DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholms.t.
19BELMichael Goolaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
20DENMark Sehested Pedersen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
21FRADavid Menut (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
22SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Murias Taldeas.t.
23GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Awt - Greenways.t.
24BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
25NEDRobbert de Greef (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.

Stage 3 - Arras - Aras - 164,1 km - 24th May 2015Sprint


1DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water3:56:13 
2GERGrischa Janorschke (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
3FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
4FRARayane Bouhanni (FRA)Awt - Greenways.t.
5AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)s.t.
6BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
7RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
8GBROwain Doull (GBR)Wigginss.t.
9BELOlivier Chevalier (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
10SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Murias Taldeas.t.
11FRADavid Menut (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
12BELMaarten Craeghs (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
13BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
14DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholms.t.
15BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
16NEDStefan Poutsma (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
17FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Awt - Greenways.t.
18FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
19FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
20DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
21SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Murias Taldeas.t.
22RUSVasily Neustroev (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
23FRANicolas Garbet (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
24SWINicolas Winter (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
25NEDJeff Vermeulen (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved