All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Picardie - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Picardie - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2011

Tour de Picardie 2011

FranceFrance - 13th May 2011 - 15th May 2011


General classification - 15th May 2011


1FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCM12:01:00
2BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto00:08
3ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
4FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
5LTUEgidijus Juodvalkis (LTU)Landbouwkrediet00:10
6FRARony Martias (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:13
7FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller00:14
9FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
10NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
11FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
12BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Team Ineoss.t.
13FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
14FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:15
15FRANicolas Bazin (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9300:16
16FRAMathieu Halleguen (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller00:18
17BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis00:21
18BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
19GERAndreas Klier (GER)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
20FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
22FRAJonathan Thire (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
23FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis00:25
24FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
25FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller00:30
26FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Europcar00:32
27BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
28BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
29BELEvert Verbist (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent00:37
30MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Team Katusha00:38
31FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:41
32FRAFlorian Le Corre (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
33NEDJoost Van Leijen (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
34FRAJean-Lou Païni (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
35BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator00:42
36FRASteve Houanard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale00:49
37FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
38CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Steps.t.
39FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Europcar00:57
40LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Landbouwkrediet01:00
41FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller01:02
42BELEdwig Cammaerts (BEL)Landbouwkrediet01:05
43BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
44FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
45FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
46NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos01:07
47FRAGuillaume Blot (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller01:08
48FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
49BELRob Goris (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent01:16
50NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Cervelo01:20
51FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux01:23
52BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
53RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Verandas Willems - Accent01:32
54FRABenoit Daeninck (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
55BELSteven Van Vooren (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
56BELSven Vandousselaere (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto01:33
57SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineos01:34
58FRAStéphane Bonsergent (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller01:36
59BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet01:38
60BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto01:43
61BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katusha01:45
62RUSPetr Ignatenko (RUS)Team Katusha01:47
63FRAJean-Eudes Demaret (FRA)Cofidis01:54
64FRAArnaud Molmy (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
65FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
66FRAFlavien Dassonville (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
67BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM02:05
68FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeux02:07
69FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale02:15
70NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimano02:20
71GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Garmin - Cervelo02:27
72CANDavid Veilleux (CAN)Europcars.t.
73FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller02:40
74FRARonan Racault (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9302:46
75BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent02:50
76FRAOlivier Bonnaire (FRA)La Française des Jeux03:08
77FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Europcar03:14
78FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux03:16
79NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM03:17
80ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
81NEDJens Mouris (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM03:19
82NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimano03:47
83BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale04:09
84FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcar04:12
85FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcar04:33
86BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator04:44
87BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto05:01
88NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Skil - Shimano05:03
89BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent05:06
90ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Quick Step05:41
91NEDDirk Bellemakers (NED)Landbouwkrediet05:58
92FRALoïc Desriac (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia06:13
93BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
94BELAndy Cappelle (BEL)Quick Step06:16
95BELSven Jodts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator06:33
96FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale06:36
97NEDRonan Van Zandbeek (NED)Skil - Shimano07:23
98BELKoen Barbe (BEL)Landbouwkrediet07:36
99ITAMarcello Pavarin (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM08:51
100BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator09:13
101GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)Garmin - Cervelo09:24
102RUSAlexander Mironov (RUS)Team Katusha09:26
103FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasun09:57
104FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcar11:08
105NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM11:19
106CHNHan Feng (CHN)Skil - Shimano11:49
107AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineos11:57
108FRAAnthony Colin (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia11:59
109BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Quick Step12:54
110BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Landbouwkrediet13:15
111BELStijn Joseph (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator14:35
112FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasun14:55

Stage 1 - Abbeville La Neuville-en-Hez - 162 km - 13th May 2011Escape


1LTUEgidijus Juodvalkis (LTU)Landbouwkrediet03:42:49
2BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto00:01
3SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
4FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
5FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
6FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
7ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
8BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
9BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
10BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
11FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12BELEdwig Cammaerts (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
13NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
14AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
15BELMaarten Neyens (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
16GERAndreas Klier (GER)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
17BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
18FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
19BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
20BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
21FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
22FRAMathieu Halleguen (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
23FRANicolas Bazin (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
24NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
25FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.

Stage 2 - Villers-Saint-Paul Château-Thierry - 166.5 km - 14th May 2011Escape


1FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCM03:45:26
2FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Europcars.t.
3FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
4FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
5FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
6FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
7BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
8FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
9BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
10FRAStéphane Bonsergent (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
11SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
12FRAGuillaume Blot (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
13FRARony Martias (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
14FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcars.t.
15LTUEgidijus Juodvalkis (LTU)Landbouwkrediets.t.
16ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
17BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Team Ineoss.t.
18FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
19BELEvert Verbist (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
20FRASteve Houanard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
22FRARonan Racault (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
23FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
24NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
25FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.

Stage 3 - Charly-sur-Marne Péronne - 189.5 km - 15th May 2011Sprint


1FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Saur - Sojasun04:32:58
2ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
3FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
4FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
6NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
7BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
8FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcars.t.
10BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
11BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
12FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
13FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
15NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
16NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
17BELEdwig Cammaerts (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
18FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
19FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
20BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21FRARony Martias (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
22FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
23FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
24BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Team Ineoss.t.
25FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Cofidis00:07

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved