All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Picardie - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Picardie - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2015

Tour de Picardie 2015

FranceFrance - 15th May 2015 - 17th May 2015


General classification - 17th May 2015


1BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:55:44 
2ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana0:10 
3LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Marseille 13 - KTM0:16 
4FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcar0:18 
5FRAFabien Canal (FRA)Armée de Terre0:20 
6BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
7FRAAlexis Bodiot (FRA)Armée de Terre0:21 
8GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:22 
9FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:23 
10FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:24 
11FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
14BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles0:25 
15AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
16BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
17FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTM0:26 
18FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
20POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Awt - Greenways.t.
21BELAntoine Demoitie (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
22BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
23BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
24FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
25FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
26FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
27BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
28KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
29BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astanas.t.
30FRAJulien Duval (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
31BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
32FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
34FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
35BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
36GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Awt - Greenways.t.
37FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTMs.t.
38SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Awt - Greenways.t.
39FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Awt - Greenways.t.
40ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
41FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
42FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
43FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)s.t.
44GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
45GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
46BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
47FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTMs.t.
48FRADavid Menut (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
49FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Europcars.t.
50GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
51FRAMaxime Cam (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
52BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
53BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
54BELSander Helven (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
55CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Awt - Greenways.t.
56BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
57FRADavid Boucher (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
58FRARudy Kowalski (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
59FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
60SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Awt - Greenways.t.
61FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
62FRAJulien Guay (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
63ESTAlo Jakin (EST)Auber 93s.t.
64FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
65FRAChristophe Laborie (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
66FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
67BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
68FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
69FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Europcars.t.
70KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana0:39 
71BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
72FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcars.t.
73FRAClément Saint-Martin (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTMs.t.
74KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
75FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
76LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Marseille 13 - KTM0:44 
77FRAClément Venturini (FRA)Cofidis0:45 
78FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:49 
79GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:52 
80CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Cofidis0:54 
81FRASteve Chainel (FRA)Cofidis0:56 
82BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
83SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astanas.t.
84FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement1:13 
85FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:14 
86FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis1:21 
87FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcar1:23 
88FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis1:36 
89GERRalf Matzka (GER)Bora - Argon 181:49 
90FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:56 
91ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Argon 182:04 
92BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:36 
93FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)Auber 932:42 
94FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis2:45 
95GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Bora - Argon 182:57 
96FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:01 
97BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:14 
98ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 183:25 
99BELLoic Pestiaux (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles3:52 
100FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:26 
101BELMoreno De Pauw (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
102BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
103BELJens Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
104FRAClément Penven (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTM5:06 
105KAZMaxat Ayazbayev (KAZ)Astana5:30 
106FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis5:49 
107FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux6:25 
108SVKJakub Novák (SVK)Awt - Greenway6:36 
109FRAGregoire Tarride (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTMs.t.
110BELFrederique Robert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:14 
111FRAMorgan Lamoisson (FRA)Europcar9:19 
112FRARomain Pillon (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille9:32 
113NAMDan Craven (NAM)Europcar14:30 
114FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Europcar14:47 

Stage 1 - Moy-de-l'Aisne - Tergnier - 161,5 km - 15th May 2015Sprint


1BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:59:48 
2BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
3GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
4FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
5BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
6FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcars.t.
7FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTMs.t.
8BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
9POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Awt - Greenways.t.
10FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
11BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
12ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astanas.t.
13FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
14BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
15BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
16FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
17GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
18BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
19BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
20BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
21BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
22BELAntoine Demoitie (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
23BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astanas.t.
24FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Europcars.t.
25FRAClément Venturini (FRA)Cofidiss.t.

Stage 2 - Villers-Saint-Paul - Fleurines - 168,1 km - 16th May 2015Sprint


1ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana4:16:30 
2BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
3FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcars.t.
4GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
5FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
6GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
7FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTMs.t.
8FRAClément Venturini (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9BELAntoine Demoitie (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
10BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
11BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
12POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Awt - Greenways.t.
13FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
15FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16FRAJulien Duval (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
17FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Awt - Greenways.t.
18BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
19FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
20KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
21BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
22FRADavid Menut (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
23ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
24FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
25FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Auber 93s.t.

Stage 3 - Athies - Mers-les-Bains - 189,9 km - 17th May 2015Sprint


1BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:39:52 
2ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astanas.t.
3FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcars.t.
4GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
5FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
7BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
8FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTMs.t.
9FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
11FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
12SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Awt - Greenways.t.
13BELAntoine Demoitie (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
14GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
15FRADavid Menut (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
16BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
17KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
18BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
19POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Awt - Greenways.t.
20FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
22LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Marseille 13 - KTMs.t.
23ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
24FRAFabien Canal (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
25FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
26BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
27BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
28FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
29GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
30BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astanas.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved