All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta ao Alentejo / Liberty Seguros - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta ao Alentejo / Liberty Seguros - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Results 2015

Volta ao Alentejo / Liberty Seguros 2015

PortugalPortugal - 25 March 2015 - 29 March 2015


General classification - 28 March 2015


1POLPawel Bernas (POL)Active Jet18:31:53 
2SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)W52 - Quinta da Lixa0:07 
3NZLJames Oram (NZL)Axeons.t.
4PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - Quinta da Lixa0:10 
5PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Tavira0:12 
6PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:13 
7SPAAlberto Gallego Ruiz (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:17 
8NEDJarno Gmelich Meijling (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
9NEDTijmen Eising (NED)Metec - TKH0:20 
10SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Active Jet0:21 
11PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Axeon0:22 
12SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Murias Taldea0:26 
13POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Active Jets.t.
14SPAImanol Estévez Salas (SPA)Murias Taldeas.t.
15NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Coop - øster Hus0:27 
16SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Murias Taldeas.t.
17NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Coop - øster Hus0:28 
18PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel0:29 
19SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Louletano - Ray Just Energys.t.
20USAColin Joyce (USA)s.t.
21PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Efapels.t.
22NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
23SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
24SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Active Jets.t.
25NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Coop - øster Huss.t.
26ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
27PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)Louletano - Ray Just Energys.t.
28USADaniel Eaton (USA)Axeons.t.
29GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Axeons.t.
30PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Taviras.t.
31PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Taviras.t.
32PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - Quinta da Lixas.t.
33PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:38 
34SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Efapel0:44 
35USABjörn Selander (USA)Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies0:47 
36PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)0:49 
37POLLukasz Bodnar (POL)Active Jet0:51 
38RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:53 
39PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Louletano - Ray Just Energy0:55 
40PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel1:08 
41RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Lokosphinx1:15 
42SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - Quinta da Lixa1:29 
43USAGeoffrey Curran (USA)Axeon1:36 
44BRAJoão Marcelo Gaspar Pereira (BRA)Movistar Ecuador1:48 
45NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Metec - TKH1:57 
46USATaylor 'Timo' Eisenhart (USA)BMC Development2:20 
47SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Efapel4:38 
48PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)W52 - Quinta da Lixa4:50 
49RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Lokosphinx5:36 
50PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Tavira6:38 
51PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista7:20 
52PORCésar Fonte (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista7:46 
53PORBruno Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte8:15 
54SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Murias Taldea8:18 
55PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Tavira9:13 
56NEDSjoerd Kouwenhoven (NED)Metec - TKH9:24 
57PORBruno Matos Sancho (POR)9:26 
58USAScott Zwizanski (USA)Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
59CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies9:30 
60SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)9:33 
61NEDRemco Te Brake (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
62POLPawel Franczak (POL)Active Jet9:36 
63PORRicardo Ferreira (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista10:12 
64NOROscar Landa (NOR)Coop - øster Hus14:21 
65SPAFrancisco Javir Martín (SPA)14:50 
66SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)s.t.
67ECUJose Carlos Ragonessi Guzman (ECU)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
68PORRui Carvalho (POR)14:59 
69PORZulmiro Magalhães (POR)15:10 
70SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Louletano - Ray Just Energy15:14 
71SPAAngel Lorenzo Sánchez Rebollido (SPA)W52 - Quinta da Lixa16:02 
72ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)Movistar Ecuador16:05 
73PORRicardo Teixeira (POR)s.t.
74PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte16:08 
75NORFilip Eidsheim (NOR)Fixit.no16:12 
76USAGregory Daniel (USA)Axeon16:34 
77SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Efapels.t.
78SPAOscar González Brea (SPA)Efapel16:42 
79PORTiago Ferreira (POR)16:44 
80PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Louletano - Ray Just Energy17:39 
81USALogan Owen (USA)Axeons.t.
82USAThomas Soladay (USA)Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies18:19 
83PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)19:17 
84PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista19:22 
85PORCelio Cristiano Sousa Alves (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
86PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista19:24 
87PORNuno Almeida (POR)19:28 
88PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)s.t.
89NORÅsmund Romstad Løvik (NOR)Fixit.no20:11 
90PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista20:14 
91PORRui Oliveira (POR)20:15 
92PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)20:40 
93NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Metec - TKH21:04 
94USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)BMC Development21:07 
95PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - Quinta da Lixa21:27 
96POLPawel Brylowski (POL)Active Jet21:41 
97RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Lokosphinx21:59 
98NORAdrian Gjølberg (NOR)Fixit.no22:15 
99BELWouter Leten (BEL)Metec - TKH22:29 
100NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Coop - øster Hus23:10 
101CANPierrick Naud (CAN)Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies23:16 
102PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte23:22 
103SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Murias Taldea23:29 
104PORJoão Letras (POR)23:30 
105USANeilson Powless (USA)23:31 
106RUSVasily Neustroev (RUS)Lokosphinx23:39 
107RUSSergey Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx23:59 
108SPAJosé Antonio De Segovia Botella (SPA)Louletano - Ray Just Energy24:03 
109PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)24:11 
110PORAndré Ramalho (POR)24:20 
111PORSandro Filipe Silva Pinto (POR)Louletano - Ray Just Energy24:34 
112USAJustin Oien (USA)Axeon26:51 
113PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Tavira27:30 
114PORJosé Fernandes (POR)27:57 
115PORXavier Silva (POR)28:36 
116RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx29:08 
117SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)29:10 
118PORDiogo Nunes (POR)Tavira30:01 
119USAEric Young (USA)Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies30:09 
120NORTorstein Stokkenes (NOR)Fixit.no30:11 
121NORTormod Hausken Jacobsen (NOR)Coop - øster Hus30:55 
122PORNuno Meireles (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte31:19 
123ECUHenry Marcelo Velasco Cevallos (ECU)Movistar Ecuador31:31 
124PORRenato Macedo (POR)31:40 
125USAMiguel Bryon (USA)Hincapie Sportswear31:58 
126SPAAnder Plazaola (SPA)32:31 
127SPAXabier San Sebastián Lasa (SPA)32:53 
128SPAEder Saez de Ocariz (SPA)32:55 
129PORFabio Mansilhas (POR)33:13 
130SPAUnai Itziarte Munoz (SPA)Murias Taldea33:38 
131PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)37:40 
132PORPedro Mendes (POR)38:00 
133SPAIllart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (SPA)38:47 
134USATorey Philipp (USA)40:28 
135PORJoão Mendonça Pereira (POR)Tavira43:17 
136SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar Ecuador43:24 
137NORHenrik Sandal (NOR)Fixit.no45:05 
138PORJoão Outeiro (POR)48:58 
139PORPedro Henriques (POR)49:02 
140PORNatanael Almeida (POR)49:29 
141PORAndré Filipe Roxo Crispim (POR)50:16 
142PORHugo Brito (POR)51:17 
143PORFabio Leaca (POR)51:25 

Stage 1 - 25 March 2015Sprint


1NZLJames Oram (NZL)Axeon3:42:04 
2PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Axeons.t.
3SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)W52 - Quinta da Lixas.t.
4PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
5PORCésar Fonte (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
6PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapels.t.
7ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
8SPAAlberto Gallego Ruiz (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
9NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Coop - øster Huss.t.
10SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
11CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
12SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Murias Taldeas.t.
13POLPawel Bernas (POL)Active Jets.t.
14USAColin Joyce (USA)s.t.
15PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapels.t.
16NEDTijmen Eising (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
17NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
18SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Louletano - Ray Just Energys.t.
19SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Active Jets.t.
20PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
21PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Taviras.t.
22NEDJarno Gmelich Meijling (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
23SPAImanol Estévez Salas (SPA)Murias Taldeas.t.
24POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Active Jets.t.
25PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.

Stage 2 - 26 March 2015Sprint


1PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Tavira3:23:54 
2PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - Quinta da Lixas.t.
3CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
4SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)s.t.
5POLPawel Franczak (POL)Active Jets.t.
6PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
7NEDRemco Te Brake (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
8USAMiguel Bryon (USA)Hincapie Sportswears.t.
9PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapels.t.
10PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapels.t.
11PORBruno Matos Sancho (POR)s.t.
12USAColin Joyce (USA)s.t.
13SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Active Jets.t.
14SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Louletano - Ray Just Energys.t.
15SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)W52 - Quinta da Lixas.t.
16PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)s.t.
17SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Active Jets.t.
18RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
19PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)Louletano - Ray Just Energys.t.
20SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Efapels.t.
21PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)s.t.
22POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Active Jets.t.
23NEDTijmen Eising (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
24NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Coop - øster Huss.t.
25NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.

Stage 3 - 27 March 2015Sprint


Stage 4 - 28 March 2015Escape


1POLPawel Bernas (POL)Active Jet3:15:38 
2SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)W52 - Quinta da Lixa0:05 
3PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
4NEDJarno Gmelich Meijling (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
5SPAAlberto Gallego Ruiz (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
6NZLJames Oram (NZL)Axeons.t.
7PORRui Oliveira (POR)0:17 
8SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)s.t.
9POLPawel Franczak (POL)Active Jets.t.
10NORFilip Eidsheim (NOR)Fixit.nos.t.
11NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Coop - øster Huss.t.
12PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)s.t.
13PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - Quinta da Lixas.t.
14PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapels.t.
15SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Louletano - Ray Just Energys.t.
16PORBruno Matos Sancho (POR)s.t.
17PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
18NEDTijmen Eising (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
19NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Coop - øster Huss.t.
20NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
21PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapels.t.
22NEDRemco Te Brake (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
23SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Murias Taldeas.t.
24PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
25ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Movistar Ecuadors.t.

Stage 5 - 29 March 2015Sprint


1NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Metec - TKH4:03:48 
2PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - Quinta da Lixas.t.
3PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
4NORFilip Eidsheim (NOR)Fixit.nos.t.
5USAMiguel Bryon (USA)Hincapie Sportswears.t.
6POLPawel Franczak (POL)Active Jets.t.
7PORRui Oliveira (POR)s.t.
8PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Efapels.t.
9NOROscar Landa (NOR)Coop - øster Huss.t.
10SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
11SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)s.t.
12SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
13PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)s.t.
14RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
15CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
16PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Axeons.t.
17CANPierrick Naud (CAN)Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
18RUSVasily Neustroev (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
19SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Active Jets.t.
20SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Efapels.t.
21PORBruno Matos Sancho (POR)s.t.
22RUSSergey Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
23PORJoão Letras (POR)s.t.
24SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Louletano - Ray Just Energys.t.
25NORAdrian Gjølberg (NOR)Fixit.nos.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved