All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta ao Alentejo/Crédito Agricola Costa Azul - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta ao Alentejo/Crédito Agricola Costa Azul - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Results 2012

Volta ao Alentejo/Crédito Agricola Costa Azul 2012

PortugalPortugal - 22th March 2012 - 25th March 2012


General classification - 25th March 2012


1RUSAlexei Kunshin (RUS)Lokosphinx16:16:32
2PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
3PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)Carmin - Prio00:01
4SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Orbea00:08
5PORMarco Alexandre Ferreira Cunha (POR)00:09
6PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Ondas.t.
7PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.
8PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
9NEDMarc Goos (NED)Rabobank Continental Team00:10
10NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Team00:11
11RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha00:13
12NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Rabobank Continental Team00:15
13PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.
14POLBartlomiej Matysiak (POL)CCC - Polkowices.t.
15PORHeldér Oliveira (POR)Ondas.t.
16POLGrzegorz Stepniak (POL)CCC - Polkowice00:16
17PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte00:24
18PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)s.t.
19SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon00:30
20GERRuben Zepuntke (GER)Rabobank Continental Team00:31
21PORAntónio Andre Pereira Barbio (POR)s.t.
22PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Carmin - Prios.t.
23POLAdrian Honkisz (POL)CCC - Polkowices.t.
24PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
25RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
26POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Polkowice00:39
27POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polkowice00:41
28RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Lokosphinx00:57
29SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Orbea01:21
30FRADamien Branaa (FRA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon01:29
31ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)01:36
32PORRicardo Ferreira (POR)Portugal National Team01:37
33POLMateusz Taciak (POL)CCC - Polkowice01:41
34RUSIgor Frolov (RUS)Itera - Katusha01:47
35GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Nsp - Ghosts.t.
36RSAJohannes Jakobus Kachelhoffer (RSA)Bonitas01:53
37NEDBrian Megens (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
38POLPawel Charucki (POL)CCC - Polkowices.t.
39SPAFrancisco Manuel Anton Marin (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon01:54
40RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Lokosphinx01:55
41NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Continental Team02:00
42GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Nsp - Ghost02:01
43RSADarren Lill (RSA)Bonitas02:08
44SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Orbea02:09
45SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Onda02:14
46PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive02:54
47PORLuis Filipe Albino Silva (POR)Carmin - Prio02:58
48PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon03:12
49PORCelestino Duarte Dias Pinho (POR)s.t.
50PORAndré Mourato (POR)Portugal National Team03:22
51RUSSergey Belykh (RUS)Lokosphinx03:40
52PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive03:45
53SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon04:00
54RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
55PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Portugal National Team04:04
56GERRick Zabel (GER)Rabobank Continental Team04:07
57PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive04:22
58NEDMelvin Boskamp (NED)Rabobank Continental Team05:04
59PORJoao Alexandre Lima Correia (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte05:21
60PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)05:37
61RSAJason Bakke (RSA)Bonitas06:02
62PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte06:51
63PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte06:52
64RSAHerman Fouche (RSA)Bonitas07:23
65RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Itera - Katusha07:30
66PORBruno Sandinha Saraiva (POR)Portugal National Team07:46
67PORJoaquim Silva (POR)08:35
68SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive09:27
69PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Carmin - Prio09:57
70PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte10:22
71RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx10:23
72SPAPascual Orengo Lopez (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon10:24
73GERLucas Schädlich (GER)Nsp - Ghost10:32
74RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Lokosphinx10:43
75PORDiogo Silva (POR)11:16
76PORRui Vinhas (POR)Portugal National Team11:23
77FRALéo Menville (FRA)Nsp - Ghost12:03
78PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive12:04
79SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon12:13
80PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Carmin - Prio12:19
81PORPedro Morgado (POR)12:44
82PORCelio Cristiano Sousa Alves (POR)Onda13:04
83RUSPavel Karpenkov (RUS)Lokosphinx13:12
84PORCarlos Ribeiro (POR)13:31
85PORJoão Matias (POR)13:33
86BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Polkowice13:54
87PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)14:01
88PORRenato Avelar (POR)14:35
89SPAIllart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (SPA)Orbea14:57
90PORLeonel Sousa Coutinho (POR)15:14
91SPAAritz Etxebarria Etxebarria (SPA)Orbea16:22
92PORVictor Silva Valinho (POR)16:30
93PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte17:30
94PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Portugal National Team17:41
95SPAHaritz Orbe Urrutia (SPA)Orbea18:38
96RSATyler Day (RSA)Bonitas18:54
97PORRafael Rodrigues (POR)19:14
98SPAAntonio Olmo Menacho (SPA)20:12
99RSAKaka Luthando (RSA)Bonitas20:20
100RUSMaxim Razumov (RUS)Itera - Katusha20:23
101PORCristiano Teixeira (POR)20:33
102SPAAntonio Ramírez (SPA)20:35
103PORRibeiro Moreno (POR)21:23
104PORFabio Sousa (POR)22:03
105SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon22:08
106GBRThomas Metcalfe (GBR)Carmin - Prio22:49
107PORNuno Meireles (POR)25:19
108PORDiogo Nunes (POR)Carmin - Prio25:44
109PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)s.t.
110PORLuis Almeida (POR)26:16
111SPAFrancisco Rodrigues (SPA)26:29
112SPAEnrique Alonso Salgueiro (SPA)27:19
113PORBruno Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte27:27
114GERRené Obst (GER)Nsp - Ghost28:12
115SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)28:16
116SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Orbea28:31
117SPAXabier Zabalo Imaz (SPA)Orbea28:48
118PORJoão Cabreira (POR)Onda29:53
119PORJoao Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
120PORNuno Almeida (POR)31:17
121SPAIvan Losada (SPA)31:28
122PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive32:01
123PORTiago Dionisio (POR)32:03
124PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)Carmin - Prio32:13
125PORFernando Gonçalves (POR)33:43
126PORBruno Antero Moreira Lima (POR)Onda35:35
127PORGualter Carvalho (POR)36:10
128SPAJosé Alberto Nocete (SPA)38:04
129PORPedro Duarte (POR)38:30
130PORJoão Letras (POR)39:22
131PORIúri Jorge (POR)42:17

Stage 1 - Castelo de Vide - Redondo - 165,8 km - 22th March 2012Escape


1ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)04:09:10
2PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)Carmin - Prios.t.
3PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Ondas.t.
4SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Orbeas.t.
5PORBruno Sandinha Saraiva (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.
6PORMarco Alexandre Ferreira Cunha (POR)s.t.
7POLGrzegorz Stepniak (POL)CCC - Polkowices.t.
8NEDMarc Goos (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
9NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
10NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
11PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
12RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
13PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
14RSAJohannes Jakobus Kachelhoffer (RSA)Bonitass.t.
15POLBartlomiej Matysiak (POL)CCC - Polkowices.t.
16PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.
17NEDMelvin Boskamp (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
18RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
19PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.
20PORHeldér Oliveira (POR)Ondas.t.
21SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ondas.t.
22NEDBrian Megens (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
23PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
24SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leons.t.
25PORRicardo Ferreira (POR)Portugal National Team00:09

Stage 2 - Portel - Santiago do Cacèm - 191,3 km - 23th March 2012Escape


1RUSAlexei Kunshin (RUS)Lokosphinx04:26:40
2PORMarco Alexandre Ferreira Cunha (POR)00:10
3PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.
4PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)Carmin - Prios.t.
5SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Orbeas.t.
6RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
7GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Nsp - Ghosts.t.
8SPAFrancisco Manuel Anton Marin (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leons.t.
9PORHeldér Oliveira (POR)Ondas.t.
10SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ondas.t.
11RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
12NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
13POLBartlomiej Matysiak (POL)CCC - Polkowices.t.
14GERRick Zabel (GER)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
15PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Ondas.t.
16ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)s.t.
17RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
18RUSIgor Frolov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
19PORAntónio Andre Pereira Barbio (POR)s.t.
20NEDMarc Goos (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
21NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
22GERRuben Zepuntke (GER)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
23PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
24PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.
25PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.

Stage 3 - Odemira - Ourique - 168,6 km - 24th March 2012Sprint


1RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx04:19:01
2POLGrzegorz Stepniak (POL)CCC - Polkowices.t.
3RSATyler Day (RSA)Bonitass.t.
4PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)Carmin - Prios.t.
5PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Ondas.t.
6PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.
7SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ondas.t.
8POLBartlomiej Matysiak (POL)CCC - Polkowices.t.
9PORMarco Alexandre Ferreira Cunha (POR)s.t.
10SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Orbeas.t.
11RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
12PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
13PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.
14PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.
15NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
16SPAFrancisco Manuel Anton Marin (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leons.t.
17PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
18GERRick Zabel (GER)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
19PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)s.t.
20PORAntónio Andre Pereira Barbio (POR)s.t.
21PORHeldér Oliveira (POR)Ondas.t.
22RSAJason Bakke (RSA)Bonitass.t.
23GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Nsp - Ghosts.t.
24NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
25NEDMarc Goos (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.

Stage 4 - Mértola - Grândola - 151 km - 25th March 2012Sprint


1PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive03:21:46
2SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Orbeas.t.
3RUSAlexei Kunshin (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
4PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)Carmin - Prios.t.
5GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Nsp - Ghosts.t.
6POLGrzegorz Stepniak (POL)CCC - Polkowices.t.
7SPAFrancisco Manuel Anton Marin (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leons.t.
8NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
9PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.
10SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leons.t.
11RSAHerman Fouche (RSA)Bonitass.t.
12PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.
13PORMarco Alexandre Ferreira Cunha (POR)s.t.
14PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Ondas.t.
15PORBruno Sandinha Saraiva (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.
16PORHeldér Oliveira (POR)Ondas.t.
17PORAndré Mourato (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.
18NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
19NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
20PORRicardo Ferreira (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.
21PORLeonel Sousa Coutinho (POR)s.t.
22SPAPascual Orengo Lopez (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leons.t.
23ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)s.t.
24PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
25NEDMarc Goos (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved