All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta ao Alentejo - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta ao Alentejo - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Results 2022

Volta ao Alentejo 2022

PortugalPortugal - 16 March 2022 - 20 March 2022


General classification - 20 March 2022


1VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga16:42:07
2SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:05
3PORJosé Neves Fernandes (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:24
4PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista0:34
5PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor0:36
6PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:40
7SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BH0:43
8SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:47
9PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Efapel Cycling0:54
10PORFábio Costa (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor0:57
11RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouch0:58
12PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
13SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
15SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:59
16SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH1:01
17SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel1:02
18PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:03
19PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)1:05
20SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)1:07
21SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:08
22RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
23VENLeangel Ruben Linarez Meneses (VEN)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados1:09
24SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH1:10
25SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
26PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho1:11
27PORJoão Matias (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados1:14
28PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor1:16
29RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouch1:23
30SPAXabier Isasa Larrañaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:27
31RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouch1:31
32PORHélder Gonçalves (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense1:32
33SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho1:37
34PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
35PORAntónio Ferreira (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense1:39
36PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
37SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor1:41
38PORTiago Antunes (POR)Efapel Cycling1:43
39PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel Cycling1:47
40ARGTomas Contte (ARG)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho1:50
41PORAfonso Silva (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense2:01
42PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista2:03
43SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Burgos - BH2:06
44SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor2:10
45PORPedro Silva Rodrigues (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor2:11
46PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto2:13
47SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:14
48PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Abtf - Feirense2:15
49PORCésar Fonte (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense2:16
50PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto2:17
51PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)Abtf - Feirense2:27
52SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
53PORTomás Bauwens (POR)2:35
54PORAntónio Andre Pereira Barbio (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados2:37
55PORRodrigo Caixas (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car2:39
56USATom Armstrong (USA)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas2:40
57PORAntónio Ferreira Carvalho (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor2:41
58RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)Abtf - Feirense2:47
59SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas2:48
60PORJoão Ferreira Macedo (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car3:02
61ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Burgos - BH3:03
62SPAPablo Alonso Montes (SPA)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas3:04
63PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel3:37
64CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho4:06
65COLJuan Guillermo Jaramillo Munoz (COL)4:15
66PORJoão Medeiros (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car5:07
67PORPedro Miguel Lopes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista5:19
68COLJuan Diego Hoyos Cano (COL)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas5:26
69SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5:30
70SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
71PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Abtf - Feirense6:09
72PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:13
73PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)W52 - FC Porto6:27
74SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:52
75PORIvo Pinheiro (POR)Abtf - Feirense6:55
76BRAAlessandro Ferreira Guimarães (BRA)6:59
77PORBruno Silva (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados7:00
78PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto7:04
79PORPedro Joaquim Silva Andrade (POR)Efapel Cycling7:06
80COLDaniel David Hoyos Largo (COL)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas7:09
81SPAMateu Estelrich Cabanellas (SPA)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas7:25
82PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Efapel Cycling7:27
83PORLuís Cabral (POR)7:29
84PORFrancisco Morais (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados8:19
85SPAMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (SPA)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas8:42
86PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista8:44
87PORRui Carvalho (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados8:51
88RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch8:59
89PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados9:29
90PORFrancisco Guerreiro (POR)Efapel Cycling10:46
91SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi10:59
92RSAChris Jooste (RSA)11:45
93PORAndré Piedade Evangelista (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho12:31
94RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Protouchs.t.
95PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Abtf - Feirense13:42
96PORAlexandre Montez (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car13:47
97PORNuno Meireles (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho14:22
98PORRaúl Ribeiro (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car14:25
99AGOIgor Alberto Silva (AGO)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda14:33
100PORFrancisco Moreira (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense15:01
101PORDiogo Silva (POR)15:11
102AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda15:35
103PORRicardo Gil (POR)16:02
104COLYesid Camilo Misas (COL)16:18
105PORTiago Vale Ferreira (POR)17:00
106RSATiano Da Silva (RSA)Protouch18:56
107PORFrancisco Pereira (POR)Abtf - Feirense20:24
108PORFrancisco Marques (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car28:24

Stage 1 - Vendas Novas - Sines - 16 March 2022Sprint


1VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:05:56
2PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
3VENLeangel Ruben Linarez Meneses (VEN)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
4PORJoão Matias (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
5PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
6SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
7PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
8PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
9PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
10PORFábio Costa (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
11ARGTomas Contte (ARG)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
12SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
14SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15SPAPablo Alonso Montes (SPA)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldass.t.
16PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
17RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
18RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
19COLJuan Diego Hoyos Cano (COL)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldass.t.
20ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Burgos - BHs.t.
21SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
22PORPedro Silva Rodrigues (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
23SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
24SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
25PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
26PORFrancisco Guerreiro (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
27USATom Armstrong (USA)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldass.t.
28RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouchs.t.
29PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
30PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
31PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)s.t.
32PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
33PORJoão Ferreira Macedo (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
34PORTiago Antunes (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
35BRAAlessandro Ferreira Guimarães (BRA)s.t.
36PORTiago Vale Ferreira (POR)s.t.
37COLJuan Guillermo Jaramillo Munoz (COL)s.t.
38CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
39SPAMateu Estelrich Cabanellas (SPA)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldass.t.
40PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
41SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
42SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
43SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
44PORAntónio Ferreira (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
45PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
46SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
47SPAMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (SPA)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldass.t.
48PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
49PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
50PORAntónio Ferreira Carvalho (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
51PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
52SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
53PORHélder Gonçalves (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
54PORAfonso Silva (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
55SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
56SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldass.t.
57PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
58PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
59PORTomás Bauwens (POR)s.t.
60PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
61BRAAndré Silva (BRA)s.t.
62PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
63SPAAlberto Gallego Ruiz (SPA)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
64SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
65SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
66PORBruno Silva (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
67SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)s.t.
68PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
69SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
70PORNuno Meireles (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
71SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
72SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
73PORCésar Fonte (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
74PORJosé Neves Fernandes (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
75PORFrancisco Pereira (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
76PORIvo Pinheiro (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
77PORDaniel Dias (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
78PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
79SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
80PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
81POREmanuel Duarte (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
82PORAndré Piedade Evangelista (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
83PORRodrigo Caixas (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
84PORJoão Medeiros (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
85PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
86AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luandas.t.
87PORLuís Cabral (POR)s.t.
88PORDiogo Silva (POR)s.t.
89SPAMauro Rato Castrillo (SPA)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luandas.t.
90RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouchs.t.
91RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouchs.t.
92SPAXabier Isasa Larrañaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
93PORPedro Joaquim Silva Andrade (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
94AGOIgor Alberto Silva (AGO)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luandas.t.
95RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Protouchs.t.
96PORFrancisco Moreira (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
97RSAChris Jooste (RSA)s.t.
98PORAntónio Cunha (POR)s.t.
99BRADavidson Rodrigues Ovidor (BRA)s.t.
100FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BHs.t.
101COLYesid Camilo Misas (COL)s.t.
102PORRaúl Ribeiro (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
103FRABenjamin Mestre (FRA)s.t.
104PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
105PORRui Carvalho (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
106PORAntónio Andre Pereira Barbio (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
107RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouchs.t.
108PORAndre Moreira Santos (POR)0:39
109PORAlexandre Montez (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
110COLDaniel David Hoyos Largo (COL)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldass.t.
111PORFrancisco Morais (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados0:58
112PORRicardo Gil (POR)1:20
113SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:22
114PORGonçalo Martins (POR)s.t.
115PORPedro Miguel Lopes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
116SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
117PORGilberto João Oliveira Sampaio (POR)2:11
118PORFrancisco Marques (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car2:24
119PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
120PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
121PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
122RSATiano Da Silva (RSA)Protouch16:28
123SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel
124AGODaniel Paiva (AGO)
125PORMiguel Dias (POR)
126PORDiogo Gonçalves (POR)
127PORSérgio Magalhaes (POR)
128PORGuilherme Pereira (POR)
129BRAMickael Silva (BRA)
130POREmanuel Maia (POR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Beja - Portel - 17 March 2022Escape


1SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:29:23
2PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
3VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:07
4PORJoão Matias (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
5VENLeangel Ruben Linarez Meneses (VEN)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
6PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
7ARGTomas Contte (ARG)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
8SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9PORFábio Costa (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
10PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
11ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Burgos - BHs.t.
12PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
13PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
14SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15PORFrancisco Guerreiro (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
16RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
17COLJuan Guillermo Jaramillo Munoz (COL)s.t.
18SPAMateu Estelrich Cabanellas (SPA)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldass.t.
19PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
20COLJuan Diego Hoyos Cano (COL)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldass.t.
21RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouchs.t.
22PORJosé Neves Fernandes (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
23PORPedro Silva Rodrigues (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
24PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)s.t.
25PORRodrigo Caixas (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
26PORCésar Fonte (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
27PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
28PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
29BRAAlessandro Ferreira Guimarães (BRA)s.t.
30USATom Armstrong (USA)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldass.t.
31PORTiago Antunes (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
32PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
33PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
34SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldass.t.
35SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
36PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
37PORFrancisco Morais (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
38SPAPablo Alonso Montes (SPA)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldass.t.
39PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
40PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
41PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
42PORAntónio Ferreira Carvalho (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
43PORTomás Bauwens (POR)s.t.
44PORAntónio Ferreira (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
45SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
46PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
47PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
48SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
49PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
50PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
51SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
52SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
53PORAfonso Silva (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
54BRAAndré Silva (BRA)s.t.
55SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
56PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
57POREmanuel Duarte (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
58PORHélder Gonçalves (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
59PORJoão Ferreira Macedo (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
60PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
61CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
62RSATiano Da Silva (RSA)Protouchs.t.
63PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
64PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
65SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
66SPAAlberto Gallego Ruiz (SPA)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
67SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
68PORNuno Meireles (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
69PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
70PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
71SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
72RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouchs.t.
73PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
74SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
75SPAMauro Rato Castrillo (SPA)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luandas.t.
76AGOIgor Alberto Silva (AGO)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luandas.t.
77SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
78PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
79SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
80RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouchs.t.
81PORAntónio Andre Pereira Barbio (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
82SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)s.t.
83PORIvo Pinheiro (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
84SPAXabier Isasa Larrañaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
85PORLuís Cabral (POR)s.t.
86SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
87RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
88PORRui Carvalho (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
89PORBruno Silva (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
90COLDaniel David Hoyos Largo (COL)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldass.t.
91PORPedro Joaquim Silva Andrade (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
92SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
93PORRicardo Gil (POR)s.t.
94SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
95PORAlexandre Montez (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car0:21
96PORDiogo Silva (POR)s.t.
97SPAMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (SPA)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldass.t.
98PORRaúl Ribeiro (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car0:25
99FRABenjamin Mestre (FRA)0:28
100SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor0:38
101PORPedro Miguel Lopes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista1:34
102RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch1:45
103SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:55
104PORJoão Medeiros (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
105AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luandas.t.
106PORTiago Vale Ferreira (POR)2:14
107PORAntónio Cunha (POR)4:13
108FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BHs.t.
109BRADavidson Rodrigues Ovidor (BRA)s.t.
110PORFrancisco Moreira (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
111COLYesid Camilo Misas (COL)s.t.
112RSAChris Jooste (RSA)s.t.
113PORAndré Piedade Evangelista (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
114PORAndre Moreira Santos (POR)s.t.
115PORFrancisco Pereira (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
116PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
117RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Protouchs.t.
118PORDaniel Dias (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense8:07
119PORGonçalo Martins (POR)11:16
120PORFrancisco Marques (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car11:25
121PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
122PORGilberto João Oliveira Sampaio (POR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Elvas - Ponte de Sor - 18 March 2022Sprint


1VENLeangel Ruben Linarez Meneses (VEN)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados3:58:33
2VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
3PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
4PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
5SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
6RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouchs.t.
7SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
9ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Burgos - BHs.t.
10PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
11SPAPablo Alonso Montes (SPA)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldass.t.
12ARGTomas Contte (ARG)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
13COLJuan Diego Hoyos Cano (COL)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldass.t.
14SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
15SPAMateu Estelrich Cabanellas (SPA)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldass.t.
16PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)s.t.
17PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
18RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
19PORTomás Bauwens (POR)s.t.
20PORTiago Antunes (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
21RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
22COLJuan Guillermo Jaramillo Munoz (COL)s.t.
23PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
24PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
25SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26PORJoão Ferreira Macedo (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
27PORFrancisco Guerreiro (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
28BRAAlessandro Ferreira Guimarães (BRA)s.t.
29PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
30SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
31PORFábio Costa (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
32PORJoão Matias (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
33PORJoão Medeiros (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
34PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
35BRAAndré Silva (BRA)s.t.
36PORCésar Fonte (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
37PORAntónio Ferreira Carvalho (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
38SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
39PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
40PORPedro Silva Rodrigues (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
41SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
42PORAndré Piedade Evangelista (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
43SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
44PORAntónio Ferreira (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
45PORTiago Vale Ferreira (POR)s.t.
46PORHélder Gonçalves (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
47PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
48SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
49PORDaniel Dias (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
50BRADavidson Rodrigues Ovidor (BRA)s.t.
51PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
52PORJosé Neves Fernandes (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
53PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
54PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
55PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
56USATom Armstrong (USA)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldass.t.
57COLDaniel David Hoyos Largo (COL)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldass.t.
58PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
59SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
60PORRaúl Ribeiro (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
61PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
62AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luandas.t.
63PORIvo Pinheiro (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
64CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
65PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
66PORFrancisco Morais (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
67PORRodrigo Caixas (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
68SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
69SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
70SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
71PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
72PORAfonso Silva (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
73POREmanuel Duarte (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
74PORAntónio Cunha (POR)s.t.
75PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
76SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
77PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
78SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldass.t.
79PORLuís Cabral (POR)s.t.
80SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
81RSAChris Jooste (RSA)s.t.
82SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
83FRABenjamin Mestre (FRA)s.t.
84SPAMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (SPA)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldass.t.
85PORBruno Silva (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
86PORDiogo Silva (POR)s.t.
87PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
88SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)s.t.
89PORPedro Joaquim Silva Andrade (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
90SPAXabier Isasa Larrañaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
91PORAlexandre Montez (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
92PORRicardo Gil (POR)s.t.
93PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
94RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouchs.t.
95SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
96SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
97RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouchs.t.
98RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouchs.t.
99RSATiano Da Silva (RSA)Protouchs.t.
100PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
101PORPedro Miguel Lopes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
102PORAntónio Andre Pereira Barbio (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
103SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH0:30
104AGOIgor Alberto Silva (AGO)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luandas.t.
105COLYesid Camilo Misas (COL)0:37
106PORFrancisco Marques (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car0:52
107RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Protouch0:55
108PORAndre Moreira Santos (POR)1:07
109PORFrancisco Pereira (POR)Abtf - Feirense1:43
110PORGonçalo Martins (POR)s.t.
111PORRui Carvalho (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados1:59
112SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
113PORNuno Meireles (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho2:33
114PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
115PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista4:21
116SPAAlberto Gallego Ruiz (SPA)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
117PORFrancisco Moreira (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
118SPAMauro Rato Castrillo (SPA)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda7:09
119FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BH8:48
120PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Castelo de Vide - Castelo de Vide - 19 March 2022Time Trial


1VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:12:39
2SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02
3PORJosé Neves Fernandes (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
4PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor0:14
5PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:21
6SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
7SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:25
8PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
9PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Efapel Cycling0:32
10RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouch0:36
11PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
12SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:37
13PORFábio Costa (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor0:38
14SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel0:40
15SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH0:41
16PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
17PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:42
18PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)0:43
19SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)0:45
20SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:46
21PORPedro Silva Rodrigues (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
22RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
23SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:47
24SPAXabier Isasa Larrañaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:48
25SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
26PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista0:49
27PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
28POREmanuel Duarte (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel0:50
29SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
30SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor0:51
31PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
32PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
33SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:52
34SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH0:53
35PORTiago Antunes (POR)Efapel Cycling0:54
36PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor0:55
37PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel Cycling0:56
38PORJoão Matias (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados0:58
39PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
40PORAfonso Silva (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense0:59
41VENLeangel Ruben Linarez Meneses (VEN)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados1:01
42RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouchs.t.
43PORAntónio Ferreira (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense1:02
44CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho1:04
45ARGTomas Contte (ARG)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho1:05
46SPAMateu Estelrich Cabanellas (SPA)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas1:06
47PORAntónio Ferreira Carvalho (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor1:07
48RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouch1:09
49PORHélder Gonçalves (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense1:10
50PORCésar Fonte (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense1:11
51PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista1:12
52PORFrancisco Guerreiro (POR)Efapel Cycling1:13
53SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas1:14
54SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:15
55SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
56PORAlexandre Montez (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
57PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
58PORRui Carvalho (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
59PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel1:17
60PORIvo Pinheiro (POR)Abtf - Feirense1:18
61PORDaniel Dias (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense1:20
62BRAAlessandro Ferreira Guimarães (BRA)1:22
63PORBruno Silva (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados1:23
64PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
65RSATiano Da Silva (RSA)Protouch1:25
66PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:27
67PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados1:29
68PORPedro Joaquim Silva Andrade (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
69PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
70SPAPablo Alonso Montes (SPA)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas1:30
71SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:31
72COLDaniel David Hoyos Largo (COL)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas1:32
73PORFrancisco Marques (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
74PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:33
75COLJuan Diego Hoyos Cano (COL)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas1:34
76PORRodrigo Caixas (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
77PORAntónio Andre Pereira Barbio (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
78SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH1:36
79ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Burgos - BHs.t.
80PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
81SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:37
82PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)Abtf - Feirense1:40
83PORPedro Miguel Lopes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista1:43
84RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch1:44
85PORFrancisco Morais (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
86SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Burgos - BH1:47
87PORNuno Meireles (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho1:50
88PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
89SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:51
90PORJoão Medeiros (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car1:52
91PORLuís Cabral (POR)s.t.
92RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Protouch1:53
93RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)Abtf - Feirense1:57
94PORFrancisco Pereira (POR)Abtf - Feirense1:58
95USATom Armstrong (USA)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas1:59
96COLYesid Camilo Misas (COL)s.t.
97RSAChris Jooste (RSA)2:02
98SPAMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (SPA)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldass.t.
99PORAndre Moreira Santos (POR)2:10
100AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda2:11
101PORTomás Bauwens (POR)2:13
102COLJuan Guillermo Jaramillo Munoz (COL)2:16
103PORJoão Ferreira Macedo (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
104PORRaúl Ribeiro (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car2:22
105PORDiogo Silva (POR)2:25
106AGOIgor Alberto Silva (AGO)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda2:27
107PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Abtf - Feirense2:28
108FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BH2:35
109PORFrancisco Moreira (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
110PORTiago Vale Ferreira (POR)s.t.
111BRAAndré Silva (BRA)2:39
112BRADavidson Rodrigues Ovidor (BRA)2:42
113PORAntónio Cunha (POR)2:47
114PORAndré Piedade Evangelista (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho2:48
115FRABenjamin Mestre (FRA)2:51
116PORRicardo Gil (POR)3:07
117PORGonçalo Martins (POR)3:28
118SPAAlberto Gallego Ruiz (SPA)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
119SPAMauro Rato Castrillo (SPA)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Castelo de Vide - Évora - 20 March 2022Sprint


1SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:55:50
2PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista0:01
3PORJoão Matias (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
4VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
5SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
6SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
7PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
8SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
9SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
10PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
11PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
12PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
13SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
14PORJosé Neves Fernandes (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
15PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
16SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
17SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
18RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouchs.t.
19SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
20RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
21PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
22RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouchs.t.
23SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
24SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)s.t.
25SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
26PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
27RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouchs.t.
28PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
29PORTomás Bauwens (POR)s.t.
30SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
31PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
32SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
33PORHélder Gonçalves (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
34PORAntónio Ferreira (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense0:16
35SPAXabier Isasa Larrañaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:18
36USATom Armstrong (USA)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas0:20
37PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
38PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:23
39ARGTomas Contte (ARG)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho0:25
40PORJoão Ferreira Macedo (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
41RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)Abtf - Feirense0:29
42SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor0:30
43SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
44PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
45PORPedro Miguel Lopes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
46PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
47PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
48PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
49PORTiago Antunes (POR)Efapel Cycling0:34
50PORAfonso Silva (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense0:41
51PORAntónio Andre Pereira Barbio (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados0:42
52RSATiano Da Silva (RSA)Protouchs.t.
53PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Abtf - Feirense0:47
54PORCésar Fonte (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
55PORRodrigo Caixas (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car0:50
56PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:01
57SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
58ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Burgos - BH1:06
59PORJoão Medeiros (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
60PORPedro Silva Rodrigues (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor1:08
61SPAPablo Alonso Montes (SPA)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas1:13
62SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldass.t.
63PORAntónio Ferreira Carvalho (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
64PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)0:01
65COLJuan Guillermo Jaramillo Munoz (COL)1:38
66PORFábio Costa (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor0:01
67PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel1:59
68VENLeangel Ruben Linarez Meneses (VEN)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados0:01
69CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho2:41
70PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
71COLJuan Diego Hoyos Cano (COL)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas3:31
72SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:38
73SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
74SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
75PORFrancisco Moreira (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
76PORLuís Cabral (POR)5:16
77PORBruno Silva (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
78PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
79PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
80PORRui Carvalho (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
81COLDaniel David Hoyos Largo (COL)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldass.t.
82PORAndré Piedade Evangelista (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
83PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
84BRAAlessandro Ferreira Guimarães (BRA)s.t.
85PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
86RSAChris Jooste (RSA)s.t.
87PORPedro Joaquim Silva Andrade (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
88PORFrancisco Morais (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
89PORIvo Pinheiro (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
90RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouchs.t.
91SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
92RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Protouchs.t.
93SPAMateu Estelrich Cabanellas (SPA)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas5:58
94SPAMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (SPA)Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas6:05
95PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados7:39
96PORFrancisco Guerreiro (POR)Efapel Cycling9:12
97COLYesid Camilo Misas (COL)9:15
98PORNuno Meireles (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho9:38
99PORRicardo Gil (POR)11:14
100AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda11:15
101AGOIgor Alberto Silva (AGO)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luandas.t.
102PORAlexandre Montez (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car11:18
103PORRaúl Ribeiro (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car11:24
104PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Abtf - Feirense11:45
105PORFrancisco Marques (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car11:57
106PORTiago Vale Ferreira (POR)s.t.
107PORDiogo Silva (POR)12:11
108PORFrancisco Pereira (POR)Abtf - Feirense12:16
109FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BH
110POREmanuel Duarte (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel
111FRABenjamin Mestre (FRA)
112PORAndre Moreira Santos (POR)
113BRAAndré Silva (BRA)
114BRADavidson Rodrigues Ovidor (BRA)
115PORAntónio Cunha (POR)
116PORGonçalo Martins (POR)
117PORDaniel Dias (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved