All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Bayern Rundfahrt - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Bayern Rundfahrt - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results 2014

Bayern Rundfahrt 2014

GermanyGermany - 28th May 2014 - 1st June 2014


General classification - 1st June 2014


1GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos19:17:42
2SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam0:19
3BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos0:35
4CZELeopold König (CZE)Netapp - Endura0:43
5FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:10
6CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Netapp - Endura1:35
7RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedge1:38
8SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Iam1:58
9SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam2:00
10GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos2:04
11FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement2:12
12LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale2:19
13NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Garmin - Sharp2:22
14GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos2:23
15FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:30
16FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:35
17ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
18BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice2:55
19FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimano2:56
20RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katusha3:01
21GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)MTN - Qhubeka3:08
22GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Stölting3:14
23ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice3:27
24FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka3:33
26SWIMirco Saggiorato (SWI)Stölting3:34
27USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Giant - Shimano3:35
28GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Radnet - Rose3:38
29POLMateusz Taciak (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice3:57
30SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:59
31GERMaximilian Werda (GER)Stölting4:15
32FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement4:19
33FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement4:20
34POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice4:40
35NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Trek Factory Racing4:58
36RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka5:00
37FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:30
38GERMario Vogt (GER)Radnet - Rose5:41
39RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Giant - Shimano6:00
40GERJuriy Vasyliv (GER)Stölting6:40
41CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedge6:47
42GERJohannes Weber (GER)Heizomat7:01
43FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Giant - Shimano7:15
44SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek Factory Racing7:45
45GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Heizomat7:57
46GERJulien Essers (GER)Heizomat8:17
47AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iam8:56
48FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux9:09
49GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Shimano9:34
50COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:15
51FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux10:23
52SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Trek Factory Racing10:25
53SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:30
54FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement10:53
55AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedge11:00
56GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubeka11:09
57RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha11:14
58GERJens Voigt (GER)Trek Factory Racing11:23
59RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka11:45
60GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Stuttgart11:53
61GERSebastian Deckert (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg11:56
62SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:48
63NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp12:49
64UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Trek Factory Racing12:54
65FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement12:58
66RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha13:05
67FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux13:25
68GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos13:46
69FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux13:49
70FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:00
71GERJan Dieteren (GER)Stölting15:07
72AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Netapp - Endura15:30
73AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Iam15:49
74SPAFernando Grijalba Perez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga16:01
75POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Netapp - Endura16:54
76GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Stuttgart17:09
77POLJacek Tadeusz Morajko (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice17:11
78RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Team Katusha17:20
79BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Trek Factory Racing17:41
80GERJan-Niklas Droste (GER)Heizomat17:50
81FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement19:02
82GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Netapp - Endura19:28
83BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Trek Factory Racing19:29
84POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice19:30
85RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha19:47
86RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha20:01
87NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Garmin - Sharp20:05
88AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Garmin - Sharp20:30
89GERRoger Kluge (GER)Iam20:57
90BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiale21:08
91ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga21:16
92POLAdrian Honkisz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice21:17
93GERJulian Kern (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale21:23
94GERWilli Willwohl (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg21:53
95SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga21:57
96GERMarkus Eichler (GER)Stölting22:20
97RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha22:39
98GERMarco Mathis (GER)Radnet - Rose22:45
99GERAlexander Grad (GER)Heizomat23:14
100ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Netapp - Endura23:17
101GERAndreas Stauff (GER)MTN - Qhubeka23:29
102GERStefan Schäfer (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg23:49
103GERJulian Schulze (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg23:56
104LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedge25:16
105GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Stölting25:27
106GERMarcel Weber (GER)Stuttgart25:28
107NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Greenedge25:35
108NEDJens Mouris (NED)Orica - Greenedge26:06
109GERKai Kautz (GER)Stuttgart26:57
110GERHenning Bommel (GER)Radnet - Rose27:23
111USAThomas Peterson (USA)Giant - Shimano27:49
112GERCarl Soballa (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg27:55
113IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Netapp - Endura29:35
114GERFlorenz Knauer (GER)Heizomat29:39
115GERMax Walsleben (GER)Stuttgart30:20
116DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Garmin - Sharp30:37
117GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos32:24
118AUSJack Cummings (AUS)Stuttgart33:02
119GERDominik Klemme (GER)Iam33:22
120GERFranz Schiewer (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg37:03
121GERMoritz Schaffner (GER)Radnet - Rose39:25
122GERFabian Brintrup (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.

Stage 1 - Vilshofen - Freilassing - 201,6 km - 28th May 2014Sprint


1AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iam5:11:38
2BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
3AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Garmin - Sharps.t.
4IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Netapp - Enduras.t.
5GERRoger Kluge (GER)Iams.t.
6GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Shimanos.t.
7GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
8GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
9RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
10GERWilli Willwohl (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
11GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Stöltings.t.
12ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
13GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
14GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
15GERMarco Mathis (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
16GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
17NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Garmin - Sharps.t.
18FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Netapp - Enduras.t.
20FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
21SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek Factory Racings.t.
22RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
23FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
24FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
26FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
27GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Shimanos.t.
28FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
29NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharps.t.
30FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
31CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Netapp - Enduras.t.
32RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
33GERTino Thömel (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
34GERMarkus Eichler (GER)Stöltings.t.
35GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Stöltings.t.
36CZELeopold König (CZE)Netapp - Enduras.t.
37FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
38BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
39SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iams.t.
40GERAndreas Stauff (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.

Stage 2 - Freilassing - Reit im Winkl Winklmoos-Alm - 164,7 km - 29th May 2014Medium mountain


1SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam4:19:24
2FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:08
3CZELeopold König (CZE)Netapp - Enduras.t.
4FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:16
5SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Iams.t.
6GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
7FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:26
8ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:28
9BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos0:39
10LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale0:50
11ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:52
12SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iams.t.
13GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos1:00
14GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Stölting1:02
15FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimano1:16
16BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
17FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:17
18RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
19GERJuriy Vasyliv (GER)Stöltings.t.
20FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:36
21POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice1:40
22SWIMirco Saggiorato (SWI)Stölting1:44
23AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Iams.t.
24CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Netapp - Endura1:45
25RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka1:47
26GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
27FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
28GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos1:48
29GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)MTN - Qhubeka1:51
30NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Garmin - Sharp1:58
31RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
32USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Giant - Shimano2:13
33GERMaximilian Werda (GER)Stölting2:14
34NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Trek Factory Racing2:28
35GERJulien Essers (GER)Heizomats.t.

Stage 3 - Grassau - Neusäß - 232,7 km - 30th May 2014Sprint


1RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedge5:43:58
2RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
3RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
4GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Stöltings.t.
5AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iams.t.
6NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharps.t.
7GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
8ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
9BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
11GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Netapp - Enduras.t.
12GERWilli Willwohl (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
13POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
14GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
15GERJan-Niklas Droste (GER)Heizomats.t.
16GERRoger Kluge (GER)Iams.t.
17GERAndreas Stauff (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
18NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Garmin - Sharps.t.
19BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
20CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Netapp - Enduras.t.
21GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
22GERDomenic Weinstein (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
23SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
24GERJuriy Vasyliv (GER)Stöltings.t.
25FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
27CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
28GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Shimanos.t.
29FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
30ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
31GERAlexander Grad (GER)Heizomats.t.
32FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
33FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
34GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineoss.t.
35CZELeopold König (CZE)Netapp - Enduras.t.
36RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
37SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
38ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
39FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
40GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.

Stage 4 - Wassertrüdingen - Wassertrüdingen - 25,5 km - 31th May 2014Time Trial


1GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos49.675
2CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Netapp - Endura49.568
3RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Team Katusha48.882
4BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos49.408
5BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Trek Factory Racing48.986
6SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam48.804
7NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Garmin - Sharp48.674
8GERJan-Niklas Droste (GER)Heizomat48.520
9RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedge48.494
10CZELeopold König (CZE)Netapp - Endura48.392
11GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos48.113
12FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement48.013
13SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Trek Factory Racing47.912
14POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Netapp - Endura47.813
15ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnement47.788
16GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Shimano47.738
17NEDJens Mouris (NED)Orica - Greenedge47.664
18AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedge47.639
19FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale47.614
20FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux47.565
21GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos47.417
22AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iam47.344
23RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katusha47.320
24FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux47.222
25FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement47.149
26POLMateusz Taciak (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice47.125
27SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam47.101
28GERRoger Kluge (GER)Iam46.957
29GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)MTN - Qhubeka46.885
30SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Sharp46.861
31NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Garmin - Sharp46.813
32USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Giant - Shimano46.789
33NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Trek Factory Racing46.741
34SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga46.718
35POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice46.694
36RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha46.646
37NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Greenedge46.599
38FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement46.575
39FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux46.552
40LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale46.528

Stage 5 - Wassertrüdingen - Nürnberg - 159,6 km - 1st June 2014Sprint


1IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Netapp - Endura3:31:40
2BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
3NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharps.t.
4RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
5GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Stöltings.t.
6AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iams.t.
7GERAndreas Stauff (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
8GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Shimanos.t.
9GERHenning Bommel (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
10ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
11GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
12LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedges.t.
13GERFlorenz Knauer (GER)Heizomats.t.
14GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
15SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
16GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
17SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek Factory Racings.t.
18FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
19GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
20GERWilli Willwohl (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
21GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Stöltings.t.
22POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
23FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
24GERJuriy Vasyliv (GER)Stöltings.t.
25RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
26GERJohannes Weber (GER)Heizomats.t.
27RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
28BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
29FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
30RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
31GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
32GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
33SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iams.t.
34FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
35AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Garmin - Sharps.t.
36CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Netapp - Enduras.t.
37NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Garmin - Sharps.t.
38AUSJack Cummings (AUS)Stuttgarts.t.
39SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iams.t.
40GERJan-Niklas Droste (GER)Heizomats.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved