All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Bayern-Rundfahrt - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Bayern-Rundfahrt - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results 2011

Bayern-Rundfahrt 2011

GermanyGermany - 24th May 2011 - 29th May 2011


General classification - 29th May 2011


1GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos19:09:36
2DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:17
3SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)HTC - High Road0:00:19
4FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:23
5GERAndreas Klier (GER)Garmin - Cervelo0:01:26
6GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Skil - Shimano0:01:46
7FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:01:47
8AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeux0:01:53
9BELPieter Serry (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:02:11
10SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - ISD0:03:25
11GERDirk Müller (GER)Nutrixxion - Sparkasse0:03:37
12NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos0:04:45
13ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:05:11
14GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos0:05:15
15SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Leopard - Trek0:05:18
16FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Europcar0:05:54
17FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05:55
18DENMads Christensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:05:56
19FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:05:57
21POLLukasz Bodnar (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:05:59
22LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Cervelo0:06:08
23NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Leopard - Trek0:06:12
24GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Nsp0:06:15
25GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)HTC - High Road0:06:17
26IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)HTC - High Road0:06:24
27RSADaryl Impey (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:06:25
28AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
29AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:06:45
30SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:06:49
31POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:07:00
32PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:07:01
33GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimano0:07:04
34SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:07:06
35BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:07:16
36POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:07:19
37SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:07:22
38SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:07:26
39BELSander Armée (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:07:28
40KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana0:07:39
41FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcar0:07:40
42POLJacek Tadeusz Morajko (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:07:48
43FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcar0:07:57
44GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Leopard - Trek0:08:02
45FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:08:06
46SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISD0:08:11
47SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:08:28
48NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Skil - Shimano0:08:37
49SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:08:49
50AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:09:48
51GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Team Netapp0:11:10
52FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:13:11
53SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:13:42
54FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:13:51
55GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Skil - Shimano0:14:00
56FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar0:14:07
57GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Nutrixxion - Sparkasse0:14:15
58UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Lampre - ISD0:14:20
59FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:14:27
60UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)Lampre - ISD0:14:43
61GERNils Plötner (GER)Heizomat0:14:47
62FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:14:52
63GERGrischa Janorschke (GER)Nutrixxion - Sparkasse0:15:02
64NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Cervelo0:15:03
65GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineoss.t.
66FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcar0:15:04
67GERDaniel Westmattelmann (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:15:11
68POLMariusz Witecki (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:15:20
69FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:15:26
70GERRoger Kluge (GER)Skil - Shimano0:15:27
71FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcar0:15:29
72NEDEmmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (NED)Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:15:36
73FRAYann Huguet (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:15:44
74AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team Netapp0:15:46
75GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)Garmin - Cervelo0:15:50
76GERStefan Ganser (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:15:54
77GERPhilipp Ries (GER)Skil - Shimano0:15:58
78ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:16:01
79BELSven Jodts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:16:08
80GERJulian Hellmann (GER)Heizomat0:16:23
81FRAOlivier Bonnaire (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:16:38
82GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Heizomat0:16:39
83BELStijn Joseph (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:16:48
84GERSergej Fuchs (GER)Nutrixxion - Sparkasse0:17:01
85ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Team Netapp0:17:04
86GERChristian Mager (GER)Heizomat0:17:05
87GERAndre Schulze (GER)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:17:09
88AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineos0:17:25
89SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:17:32
90GEREric Baumann (GER)Team Netapp0:17:46
91GERMarkus Eichler (GER)Nsp0:18:08
92GERBert Grabsch (GER)HTC - High Road0:18:11
93ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Leopard - Trek0:20:10
94GERPatrick Bercz (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:20:40
95FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcar0:20:43
96GERTino Thömel (GER)Nsp0:20:52
97NEDLuc Hagenaars (NED)Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:21:19
98GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Nutrixxion - Sparkasse0:21:33
99GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indelands.t.
100BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)HTC - High Road0:21:45
101GERBenjamin Sydlik (GER)Nutrixxion - Sparkasse0:22:09
102SWIMichael Baer (SWI)Team Netapp0:22:45
103GERLucas Schädlich (GER)Nsp0:24:15
104GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Garmin - Cervelo0:24:33
105LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)HTC - High Road0:24:35
106GERMartin Reimer (GER)Skil - Shimano0:24:53
107GERJacob Fiedler (GER)Nsp0:27:23
108GERMichael Schweizer (GER)Nutrixxion - Sparkasse0:29:25
109BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Netapp0:29:29
110GERRené Obst (GER)Nsp0:30:24
111ITAAlfredo Balloni (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:31:48
112AUSTravis Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:37:13
113GERJannick Geisler (GER)Heizomat0:39:55

Stage 1 - Pfarrkirchen - Freystadt - 223 km - 25th May 2011Sprint


1NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos5:20:26
2GERAndre Schulze (GER)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
3AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
4FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5GERGrischa Janorschke (GER)Nutrixxion - Sparkasses.t.
6ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
7GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.
8GERPhilipp Ries (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
9GERPatrick Bercz (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indelands.t.
10SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.
11GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
12AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
13UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Lampre - ISDs.t.
14AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
15AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Leopard - Treks.t.
16UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)Lampre - ISDs.t.
17BELStijn Joseph (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
18FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcars.t.
21SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22NEDEmmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (NED)Eddy Merckx - Indelands.t.
23GERTino Thömel (GER)Nsps.t.
24GEREric Baumann (GER)Team Netapps.t.
25NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.

Stage 2 - Freystadt - Bad Gögging - 206 km - 26th May 2011Sprint


1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)HTC - High Road5:10:03
2GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
3NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
4GERRoger Kluge (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
5SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.
6POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
7GEREric Baumann (GER)Team Netapps.t.
8SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
12LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
13KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astanas.t.
14GERStefan Ganser (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indelands.t.
15UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Lampre - ISDs.t.
16GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
17GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
18GERTino Thömel (GER)Nsps.t.
19IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)HTC - High Roads.t.
20GERPhilipp Ries (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
21FRAOlivier Bonnaire (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
22RSADaryl Impey (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
23AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team Netapps.t.
24FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcars.t.
25AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.

Stage 3 - Bad Gögging - Aichach - 181 km - 27th May 2011Escape


1SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)HTC - High Road4:28:01
2GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
3AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
6GERAndreas Klier (GER)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
7GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
8BELPieter Serry (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
9FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:03
10SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - ISD0:01:08
11GERDirk Müller (GER)Nutrixxion - Sparkasse0:02:30
12GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Team Netapp0:05:18
13LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
14NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
15IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)HTC - High Roads.t.
16BELSander Armée (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
17FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
19FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcars.t.
20POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
21GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Nsps.t.
22POLJacek Tadeusz Morajko (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
23SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
24SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 4 - Zeitfahren Friedberg - 26 km - 28th May 2011Time Trial


1GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos0:30:08
2SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Leopard - Trek0:00:33
3NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos0:00:46
4ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:51
5GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos0:01:04
6DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:01:18
7FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:01:20
8POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:01:24
9BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)HTC - High Road0:01:28
10SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)HTC - High Road0:01:34
11FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Europcars.t.
12DENMads Christensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:01:36
13ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
14POLLukasz Bodnar (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:01:39
15FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar0:01:44
17LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)HTC - High Road0:01:47
18FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Cervelo0:01:48
20SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:51
21NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Leopard - Trek0:01:52
22GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Nsp0:01:55
23FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:00
24IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)HTC - High Road0:02:04
25RSADaryl Impey (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:02:05

Stage 5 - Friedberg - Moosburg - 162 km - 29th May 2011Sprint


1ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Leopard - Trek3:40:00
2GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.
3NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
4GERAndre Schulze (GER)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
5SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.
6GERRoger Kluge (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
7GERGrischa Janorschke (GER)Nutrixxion - Sparkasses.t.
8GERPatrick Bercz (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indelands.t.
9SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
10GERTino Thömel (GER)Nsps.t.
11GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
12FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Lampre - ISDs.t.
14AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team Netapps.t.
15FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcars.t.
16GERPhilipp Ries (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
17GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
18GERMichael Schweizer (GER)Nutrixxion - Sparkasses.t.
19BELSven Jodts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
20GEREric Baumann (GER)Team Netapps.t.
21GERMarkus Eichler (GER)Nsps.t.
22AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
23FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
24NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
25GERStefan Ganser (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indelands.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved