All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Bayern Rundfahrt - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Bayern Rundfahrt - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results 2015

Bayern Rundfahrt 2015

GermanyGermany - 13th May 2015 - 17th May 2015


General classification - 17th May 2015


1ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar20:07:29 
2PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha0:02 
3CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Argon 180:18 
4LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Cannondale - Garmin0:22 
5NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Garmin0:31 
6GERNils Politt (GER)Stölting0:33 
7NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Cannondale - Garmin0:46 
8USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iam0:47 
9SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Cult Energy0:52 
10GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:53 
11ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:01 
12RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katusha1:03 
13GERLennard Kämna (GER)Stölting1:06 
14RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka1:16 
15SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar1:18 
16DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Cult Energy1:22 
17RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha1:26 
18BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:27 
19GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Cult Energy1:44 
20RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha1:46 
21GERDominique Nerz (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
22AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Iam1:53 
23GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Argon 181:59 
24ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin2:02 
25SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
26GERWilli Willwohl (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg2:03 
27GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecin2:10 
28FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
29GERLeon Rohde (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg2:11 
30COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar2:16 
31SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Iam2:17 
32SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar2:26 
33COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombia2:29 
34SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Iam2:31 
35BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:33 
36NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:35 
37ITAMirko Tedeschi (ITA)Southeasts.t.
38NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Alpecin2:37 
39ITAGiorgio Cecchinel (ITA)Southeasts.t.
40ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka2:38 
41ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistar2:40 
42ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Southeast2:45 
43ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
44FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis2:49 
45GERJonas Koch (GER)Radnet - Rose2:55 
46BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam2:57 
47BELThomas Degand (BEL)Iam2:59 
48IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
49AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Bora - Argon 183:04 
50NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Roompots.t.
51GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Cult Energy3:05 
52COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombia3:11 
53NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot3:15 
54NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompot3:24 
55GERJonas Tenbruck (GER)Stölting3:25 
56NEDMike Terpstra (NED)Roompot3:28 
57NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot3:29 
58BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Southeast3:34 
59GERPhilipp Zwingenberger (GER)Heizomat3:42 
60FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
61SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Cannondale - Garmin3:52 
62NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Bike Aid3:53 
63GERJohannes Weber (GER)Stuttgart3:55 
64FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis3:59 
65GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Alpecin4:01 
66GERJulian Schulze (GER)Stuttgart4:13 
67GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid4:26 
68GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Heizomat4:46 
69COLEdward Fabián Díaz Cárdenas (COL)Team Colombia4:59 
70ITASamuele Conti (ITA)Southeast5:01 
71COLBrayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (COL)Team Colombia5:49 
72GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katusha5:54 
73ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Bike Aid6:10 
74COLJuan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez (COL)Team Colombia6:11 
75NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Argon 186:12 
76COLCarlos Mario Ramírez Botero (COL)Team Colombia6:18 
77NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot6:23 
78GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Stuttgart6:24 
79SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Iam6:32 
80GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid6:43 
81GERCarl Soballa (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg6:51 
82DENMichael Carbel Svengaard (DEN)Cult Energy6:59 
83GERChristian Mager (GER)Cult Energy7:02 
84BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis7:21 
85GERChristian Koch (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg7:48 
86RSAJim Songezo (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka8:00 
87GERAndreas Stauff (GER)MTN - Qhubeka8:17 
88RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha8:38 
89NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Giant - Alpecin8:48 
90LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Cult Energy10:57 
91GERJan Oelerich (GER)Stölting11:52 
92GERHenning Bommel (GER)Radnet - Rose13:23 
93RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)MTN - Qhubeka13:58 
94GERLaurin Winter (GER)Heizomat14:44 
95GERDomenic Weinstein (GER)Radnet - Rose15:28 
96NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Giant - Alpecin15:53 
97ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Roompot16:16 
98GERKai Kautz (GER)Stuttgart16:21 
99FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis16:28 
100RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka17:04 
101GERSascha Starker (GER)Heizomat17:35 
102ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert17:36 
103GERFranz Schiewer (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg18:00 
104GERBenjamin Edmüller (GER)Heizomat18:15 
105GERHolger Burkhardt (GER)Heizomat19:18 
106GERThomas Koep (GER)Stölting19:21 
107GEROle Quast (GER)19:24 
108FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis19:40 
109GERGeorg Loef (GER)Stuttgart21:15 
110GERKersten Thiele (GER)Radnet - Rose24:55 
111GERLeon Berger (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg26:00 
112GERMax Walsleben (GER)26:23 
113POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Bora - Argon 1826:38 
114ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Southeast27:25 
115GERChristoph Schweizer (GER)Bike Aid30:24 
116GERArnold Fiek (GER)Stuttgart32:29 
117GERYannick Mayer (GER)Bike Aid37:19 
118GERMatthias Schnapka (GER)Bike Aid52:38 

Stage 1 - Regensburg - Waldsassen - 221,3 km - 13th May 2015Sprint


1IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Argon 185:30:39 
2FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
3GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecins.t.
4NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
5GERWilli Willwohl (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
6SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
7BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iams.t.
8RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
9ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
10ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
11LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
12COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
13GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katushas.t.
14GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Cult Energys.t.
15NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Roompots.t.
16GERPhilipp Zwingenberger (GER)Heizomats.t.
17LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Cult Energys.t.
18ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
19GERJonas Tenbruck (GER)Stöltings.t.
20BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Southeasts.t.
21GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
22BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
23NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
24RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
25NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Bike Aids.t.
26GERSascha Starker (GER)Heizomats.t.
27SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
28GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
29GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
30ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
31GERChristian Koch (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
32ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
33RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
34GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Cult Energys.t.
35SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Garmins.t.

Stage 2 - Waldsassen - Selb - 179,5 km - 14th May 2015Sprint


1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecin4:25:06 
2FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
3SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
4IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
5LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
6GERWilli Willwohl (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
7BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iams.t.
8ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
9RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
10NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Roompots.t.
11RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
12COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
13BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
14GERJonas Koch (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
15GERAndreas Stauff (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
16RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
17ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
18SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
19BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Southeasts.t.
20NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
21NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompots.t.
22GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Cult Energys.t.
23ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
24SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Iams.t.
25NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
26GERLennard Kämna (GER)Stöltings.t.
27GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Heizomats.t.
28GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
29SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Cult Energys.t.
30NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
31ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistars.t.
32USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iams.t.
33GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Cult Energys.t.
34SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Iams.t.
35CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Argon 18s.t.

Stage 3 - Selb - Ebern - 205,9 km - 15th May 2015Sprint


1IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Argon 184:59:33 
2FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
3LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
4SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
5BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iams.t.
6ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
7GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecins.t.
8FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis0:02 
9RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
10GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Cult Energys.t.
11ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
12NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Roompots.t.
13NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
14COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
15BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Southeasts.t.
16RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
17NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
18NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
19SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
20GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
21NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompots.t.
22GERWilli Willwohl (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
23GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Cult Energys.t.
24CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
25RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.

Stage 4 - Haßfurt - Haßfurt - 26,1 km - 16th May 2015Time Trial


1ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar31:33 
2PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha0:01 
3CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Argon 180:16 
4LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Cannondale - Garmin0:26 
5NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Garmin0:29 
6GERNils Politt (GER)Stölting0:31 
7USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iam0:45 
8NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Cannondale - Garmin0:48 
9SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Cult Energy0:50 
10NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot0:51 
11GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:54 
12ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:59 
13RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katusha1:01 
14GERLennard Kämna (GER)Stölting1:04 
15SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar1:05 
16RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha1:06 
17DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Cult Energy1:13 
18GERDomenic Weinstein (GER)Radnet - Rose1:14 
19RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
20BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
21GERKersten Thiele (GER)Radnet - Rose1:15 
22AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Iam1:17 
23COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar1:31 
24RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha1:33 
25SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Iams.t.
26GERDominique Nerz (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
27GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Argon 181:36 
28SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Iam1:38 
29FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis1:39 
30RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha1:40 
31RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka1:41 
32GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Cult Energy1:42 
33LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Cult Energys.t.
34ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin1:49 
35SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Garmin1:53 
36SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
37FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis1:57 
38ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistars.t.
39GERLeon Rohde (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg1:58 
40GERWilli Willwohl (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg2:01 
41NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Giant - Alpecin2:09 
42BELThomas Degand (BEL)Iam2:14 
43BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:20 
44COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombias.t.
45ITAMirko Tedeschi (ITA)Southeast2:22 

Stage 5 - Haßfurt - Nürnberg - 197,8 km - 17th May 2015Sprint


1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecin4:40:38 
2GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katushas.t.
3IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
4NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Roompots.t.
5DENMichael Carbel Svengaard (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
6RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
7BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Southeasts.t.
8BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iams.t.
9GERWilli Willwohl (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
10FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
11LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
12LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Cult Energys.t.
13GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Cult Energys.t.
14ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
15SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
16GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
17GERKai Kautz (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
18ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistars.t.
19GERJonas Koch (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
20GERHenning Bommel (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
21GERJonas Tenbruck (GER)Stöltings.t.
22PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katushas.t.
23NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
24GERPhilipp Zwingenberger (GER)Heizomats.t.
25GERNils Politt (GER)Stöltings.t.
26ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Southeasts.t.
27ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
28COLJuan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
29GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
30GERBenjamin Edmüller (GER)Heizomats.t.
31USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iams.t.
32NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Bike Aids.t.
33SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
34CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
35NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Garmins.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved