All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Bayern-Rundfahrt - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Bayern-Rundfahrt - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results 2012

Bayern-Rundfahrt 2012

GermanyGermany - 23th May 2012 - 27th May 2012


General classification - 26th May 2012


1AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Ineos19:26:20
2FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:25
3RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha00:30
4AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineos00:41
5BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineos00:47
6FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Radioshack - Nissan01:13
7GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos01:17
8NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Radioshack - Nissan01:22
9FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat01:30
10SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radioshack - Nissan01:33
11GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)Argos - Shimano01:38
12SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda01:42
13NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda01:45
14POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank01:52
15SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineos01:56
16FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasun02:00
17LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Radioshack - Nissan02:05
18CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Netapps.t.
19GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimano02:07
20FRAPaul Poux (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
21TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Europcar02:11
22FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Europcar02:12
23DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank02:13
24UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radioshack - Nissan02:18
25FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)Saur - Sojasun02:22
26AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Orica - Greenedge02:23
27SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi02:25
28GERJakob Steigmiller (GER)Thüringer Energie Team02:26
29BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator02:31
30BELTim Declercq (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator02:34
31BELSander Armée (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator02:37
32SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Team Netapp02:41
33SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank02:44
34SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi02:49
35AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank02:51
36FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcar02:55
37FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasun03:01
38FRACédric Pineau (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat03:05
39GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - ISD03:11
40FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcar03:13
41FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda03:19
42ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISD03:21
43ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcar03:25
44SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi03:27
45BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator03:32
46GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Argos - Shimano03:34
47ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha03:42
48BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda03:44
49GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Team Netapp03:45
50ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISD03:46
51FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saur - Sojasun03:48
52FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Argos - Shimanos.t.
53SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi03:54
54FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat04:14
55SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi04:28
56NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Orica - Greenedge04:31
57GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Heizomat04:32
58AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha05:05
59SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISD05:23
60NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank05:28
61FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat06:09
62ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Lampre - ISD06:18
63BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Team Netapp06:41
64GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda07:13
65GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Europcar07:31
66SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedge08:26
67UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)08:42
68GERFabian Thiel (GER)Thüringer Energie Team08:48
69NEDJens Mouris (NED)Orica - Greenedge08:59
70FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat09:11
71GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Nsp - Ghost09:18
72SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi09:24
73DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank09:35
74SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Team Ineos09:36
75GERRalf Matzka (GER)Thüringer Energie Team09:40
76GERRaphael Freienstein (GER)09:43
77BELSven Vandousselaere (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator09:47
78BELArthur Vanoverberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator09:58
79GERAndreas Klier (GER)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda10:08
80FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasun10:23
81BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Fdj - Big Mat10:50
82RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha11:06
83GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katusha11:07
84ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - ISD11:11
85GERChristian Mager (GER)Heizomat11:23
86NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Greenedge11:28
87GERStefan Ganser (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland11:44
88FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar12:08
89AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge12:18
90GERAlexander Nordhoff (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland12:33
91SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi12:34
92GERDirk Müller (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus12:42
93GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Thüringer Energie Team12:53
94SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda13:33
95RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha13:40
96BELSven Jodts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator13:55
97GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Nsp - Ghost14:25
98FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Argos - Shimano14:26
99GERJacob Fiedler (GER)Nsp - Ghost15:12
100GERRobert Retschke (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland15:40
101GERAndreas Stauff (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland15:54
102GERDaniel Westmattelmann (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland16:05
103AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Orica - Greenedge16:47
104FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat16:58
105GERMarius Jessenberger (GER)Heizomat17:16
106USADanny Pate (USA)Team Ineos17:53
107GERMaximilian Werda (GER)Thüringer Energie Team20:09
108GERHolger Burkhardt (GER)Nutrixxion - Abuss.t.
109GERMarkus Eichler (GER)Team Netapp20:29
110GERBastian Bürgel (GER)Thüringer Energie Team21:35
111GERAlexander Schmitt (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus23:24
112GERTino Thömel (GER)Nsp - Ghost23:27
113FRAThomas Bonnin (FRA)Argos - Shimano24:10
114GERMichael Schweizer (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus24:31
115GERDominik Klemme (GER)Argos - Shimano24:35
116GERAndre Schulze (GER)Team Netapp25:14
117GERMichael Kurth (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland25:39
118NEDRené Hooghiemster (NED)Nsp - Ghost25:51
119GERJonas Schmeiser (GER)Nsp - Ghost26:38
120GERFabian Bruno (GER)Heizomat27:30
121GERJannick Geisler (GER)Heizomat27:40
122ISRRan Margaliot (ISR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank28:11
123GERBenjamin Dietrich (GER)Thüringer Energie Team31:24
124GERAndre Benoit (GER)32:36
125GERSebastian Körber (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus34:21
126GERFlorian Monreal (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland42:46

Stage 1 - Traunstein - Penzberg - 215,70 km - 23th May 2012Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISD05:29:01
2AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
3BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
4GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
5RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
6GERAndreas Stauff (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indelands.t.
7FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
8TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Europcars.t.
9SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Team Netapps.t.
10AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
11SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
13RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
14GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - ISDs.t.
15ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcars.t.
16GERRalf Matzka (GER)Thüringer Energie Teams.t.
17FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
18GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineoss.t.
19SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
21FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
22GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Heizomats.t.
23FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcars.t.
24GERStefan Ganser (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indelands.t.
25SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 2 - Penzberg - Kempten - 195,60 km - 24th May 2012Escape


1AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Ineos04:43:48
2RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
3FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
4SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
5BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
6ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISD00:23
7AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
8GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
9FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
10BELTim Declercq (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
11GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineoss.t.
12POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
13GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Team Netapps.t.
14SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katushas.t.
16FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
17SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Team Netapps.t.
18FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcars.t.
19SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Europcars.t.
21LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
22FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
23BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
24GERAlexander Gottfried (GER)Nutrixxion - Abuss.t.
25GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Heizomats.t.

Stage 3 - Kempten - Treuchtlingen - 196,40 km - 25th May 2012Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISD04:54:24
2BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
3GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
4GERMichael Schweizer (GER)Nutrixxion - Abuss.t.
5AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
6FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
7FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
8SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
9RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
10SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11GERRalf Matzka (GER)Thüringer Energie Teams.t.
12GERAndre Schulze (GER)Team Netapps.t.
13BELSven Vandousselaere (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
14BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
15GERTino Thömel (GER)Nsp - Ghosts.t.
16RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
17GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Heizomats.t.
18FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcars.t.
19TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Europcars.t.
20SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
21AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
22FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
23GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
24SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.

Stage 4 - Feuchtwangen - 26,40 km - 26th May 2012Time Trial


1AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Ineos00:31:14
2AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineos00:05
3FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:16
4RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha00:25
5BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineos00:35
6FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Radioshack - Nissan00:37
7GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos00:41
8NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Radioshack - Nissan00:46
9NEDJens Mouris (NED)Orica - Greenedge00:50
10FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat00:54
11GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)Argos - Shimano01:02
12SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda01:06
13NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda01:09
14SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Radioshack - Nissan01:16
15POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
16SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedges.t.
17SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radioshack - Nissan01:20
18SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.
19FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasun01:24
20FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat01:26
21LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Radioshack - Nissan01:29
22CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Netapps.t.
23FRAPaul Poux (FRA)Saur - Sojasun01:31
24RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha01:34
25GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimano01:35
26TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Europcars.t.
27FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Europcar01:36
28DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank01:37
29UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radioshack - Nissan01:42
30FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat01:46
31FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
32USADanny Pate (USA)Team Ineos01:47
33SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi01:49
34GERJakob Steigmiller (GER)Thüringer Energie Team01:50
35BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator01:55
36FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcar01:56
37BELTim Declercq (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator01:58
38AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Orica - Greenedge01:59
39FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Argos - Shimano02:00
40BELSander Armée (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator02:01
41SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Team Netapp02:05
42NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Orica - Greenedge02:07
43UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)02:08
44SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
45AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Orica - Greenedge02:09
46GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Europcars.t.
47GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Nsp - Ghost02:11
48GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Thüringer Energie Teams.t.
49GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - ISD02:12
50SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi02:13

Stage 5 - Feuchtwangen - Bamberg - 167,80 km - 27th May 2012Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISD03:48:06
2AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
3GERAndre Schulze (GER)Team Netapps.t.
4TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Europcars.t.
5AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
6GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
7SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
8FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
9BELSven Vandousselaere (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
10GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katushas.t.
11POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
12FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
13BELSven Jodts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
14GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Heizomats.t.
15SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Team Netapps.t.
16GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineoss.t.
17SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
18GERRalf Matzka (GER)Thüringer Energie Teams.t.
19GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Europcars.t.
20BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
21FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
22UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
23GERTino Thömel (GER)Nsp - Ghosts.t.
24AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
25RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved