All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Bayern-Rundfahrt - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Bayern-Rundfahrt - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results 2010

Bayern-Rundfahrt 2010

GermanyGermany - 26 May 2010 - 30 May 2010


General classification - 30 May 2010


1BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team HTC - Columbia18:31:38
2ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:00:12
3SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:00:49
4GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimano0:00:59
5FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:00
6PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Xacobeo - Galicia0:01:04
7AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Cervélo Testteams.t.
8BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:06
9SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:10
10FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos0:01:11
12GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milram0:01:15
13GERNils Plötner (GER)Heizomat0:01:23
14SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:01:26
15SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:32
16USADanny Pate (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:01:41
17SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:44
18SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:01:45
19NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Team Milram0:01:46
20SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:01:51
21CANChristian Meier (CAN)Garmin - Transitions0:01:53
22FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:56
23SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:01:59
24FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:04
25NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
26GERBjörn Glasner (GER)Kuota - Indelands.t.
27FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)Team Ineos0:02:05
28FRASteve Houanard (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:02:08
29CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team Netapps.t.
30BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
31GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milram0:02:14
32SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:02:20
33GERAlexander Gottfried (GER)Team Netapp0:02:45
34AUSTravis Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Transitions0:03:42
35NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineos0:04:04
36NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Team HTC - Columbia0:04:09
37SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:05:09
38SPASerafín Martínez Acevedo (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:05:17
39GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Team Milram0:05:29
40GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)Team HTC - Columbia0:05:44
41SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:05:59
42GERDominique Nerz (GER)Team Milram0:06:04
43NEDEmmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (NED)Kuota - Indeland0:06:07
44DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Bank0:06:08
45GERAndreas Klier (GER)Cervélo Testteam0:06:19
46GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos0:06:20
47NEDArnoud Van Groen (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:06:26
48GERMartin Reimer (GER)Cervélo Testteam0:06:37
49BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Transitions0:06:44
50ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Team Ineos0:06:50
51GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Team Netapp0:06:51
52NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Transitions0:07:18
53GERSebastian Siedler (GER)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:07:27
54SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:07:44
55NZLAlex Meenhorst (NZL)Team Netapp0:07:45
56NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Skil - Shimano0:07:50
57ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
58UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:08:03
59GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Nutrixxion - Sparkasse0:08:07
60BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:08:19
61FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:08:34
62NEDRobin Chaigneau (NED)Skil - Shimano0:08:41
63GERDominik Klemme (GER)Saxo Bank0:08:54
64ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Cervélo Testteam0:09:19
65ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:09:49
66SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Team HTC - Columbia0:10:39
67BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team HTC - Columbia0:10:49
68GERDaniel Westmattelmann (GER)Kuota - Indeland0:11:53
69USAKirk Carlsen (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:12:03
70GERTassilo Fricke (GER)Team Netapp0:12:45
71SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:14:16
72BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Netapp0:14:35
73ITAPiergiorgio Camussa (ITA)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:15:25
74BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Team Milram0:15:44
75AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Team HTC - Columbia0:16:46
76SPAGonzalo Rabunal Rios (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:17:04
77GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Cervélo Testteam0:17:29
78DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank0:18:01
79GERKim Lachmann (GER)Nutrixxion - Sparkasse0:18:08
80BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:18:29
81GERDirk Müller (GER)Nutrixxion - Sparkasse0:18:34
82AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team Netapp0:18:37
83POLMarcin Sapa (POL)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:19:08
84GERRene Weissinger (GER)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:19:16
85GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Heizomat0:19:21
86POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank0:21:10
87SPADaniel Sesma Sorbet (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:21:16
88AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Team Milram0:24:11
89GERAlexander Grad (GER)Kuota - Indeland0:25:33
90NEDPiet Rooijakkers (NED)Skil - Shimano0:27:38
91GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Kuota - Indeland0:27:44
92SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:29:36
93GERRobert Wagner (GER)Skil - Shimano0:29:52
94GERFelix Rinker (GER)Heizomat0:30:10
95AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:32:04
96DENFrank Høj (DEN)Saxo Bank0:32:32
97ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:33:29
98GERRené Obst (GER)Nutrixxion - Sparkasse0:33:51
99NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:33:58
100DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Saxo Bank0:34:34
101BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:34:44
102SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:35:05
103CHNHan Feng (CHN)Skil - Shimano0:35:11
104RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale0:35:32
105GERJonas Schmeiser (GER)Heizomat0:35:45
106GERLars Wackernagel (GER)Nutrixxion - Sparkasse0:37:36
107NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos0:37:45
108NEDLuc Hagenaars (NED)Kuota - Indeland0:40:19
109NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team Ineos0:40:58
110GERMatthias Bertling (GER)Kuota - Indeland0:43:03
111GERRalf Matzka (GER)Heizomat0:43:33
112GERMichael Schweizer (GER)Nutrixxion - Sparkasse0:43:52
113GERTim Barth (GER)Heizomat0:45:59

Stage 1 - Erding - Viechtach - 189,8 km - 26 May 2010Sprint


1SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:41:50
2AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
3SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
4GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milrams.t.
5GERDominik Klemme (GER)Saxo Banks.t.
6GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
7FRASteve Houanard (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
8GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Nutrixxion - Sparkasses.t.
9ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
10UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
12NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13NZLAlex Meenhorst (NZL)Team Netapps.t.
14GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
15SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.

Stage 2 - Viechtach - Bayreuth - 200,5 km - 27 May 2010Sprint


1GERRobert Wagner (GER)Skil - Shimano5:12:14
2AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
3GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Nutrixxion - Sparkasses.t.
4NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
5ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
6GERSebastian Siedler (GER)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
7SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milrams.t.
10GERDirk Müller (GER)Nutrixxion - Sparkasses.t.
11ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
12BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
13CANChristian Meier (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
14NEDJoost Van Leijen (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15GERDominik Klemme (GER)Saxo Banks.t.

Stage 3 - Bayreuth - Hersbruck - 177,3 km - 28 May 2010Sprint


1GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milram4:25:11
2SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
3FRASteve Houanard (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
4SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
5AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Cervélo Testteams.t.
6UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
8FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
10GERAlexander Gottfried (GER)Team Netapps.t.
11SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
12GERBjörn Glasner (GER)Kuota - Indelands.t.
13CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team Netapps.t.
14BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
15SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.

Stage 4 - Berching ITT - 27,8 km - 29 May 2010Time Trial


1BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team HTC - Columbia0:36:04
2ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:00:12
3NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Team HTC - Columbia0:00:48
4AUSTravis Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Transitions0:00:49
5SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
6GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)Team HTC - Columbia0:00:59
7FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:01
8GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimano0:01:02
9PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Xacobeo - Galicia0:01:04
10AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Cervélo Testteam0:01:06
11BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
12SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Team HTC - Columbia0:01:09
13SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:10
14FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos0:01:11

Stage 5 - Berching - Fürstenfeldbruck - 156,6 km - 30 May 2010Escape


1POLMarcin Sapa (POL)Lampre - Farnese Vini3:36:03
2AUSTravis Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
3DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Saxo Bank0:00:16
4GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milrams.t.
5ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
6NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
7GERSebastian Siedler (GER)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
8ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
9GERMartin Reimer (GER)Cervélo Testteams.t.
10AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
11GERRobert Wagner (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
12SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Team Netapps.t.
14GERFelix Rinker (GER)Heizomats.t.
15GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Nutrixxion - Sparkasses.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved