All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2012

Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne 2012

BelgiumBelgium - 26th February 2012


Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne - 26th February 2012


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team Ineos04:27:30
2BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
3NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
4FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
5RUSAlexander Serebryakov (RUS)Team Type 1s.t.
6NEDTom Veelers (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
7FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcars.t.
8NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
9NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
10GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Belisols.t.
11CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
12LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedges.t.
13ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
15AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
16GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
17FRAGuillaume Blot (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
18USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
19ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
20BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
21ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
22LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
23BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
24FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
25BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
26RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
27BELDavy Commeyne (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
28BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
29ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
30CANMartin Gilbert (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
31BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
32GERTimon Seubert (GER)Team Netapps.t.
33BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
34NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobanks.t.
35LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
36BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
37JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
38BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
39FRARony Martias (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
40BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
41AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
42BELTom Boonen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
43CANKevin Lacombe (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
44BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
45BELFabio Polazzi (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
46FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcars.t.
47BELEdwig Cammaerts (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
48BELSven Vandousselaere (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
49GERGrischa Janorschke (GER)Team Netapps.t.
50BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
51FRAJean-Lou Païni (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
52SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
53BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
54NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
55FRAChristophe Laborie (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
56BELNiels Wytinck (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
57BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
58BELPieter Ghyllebert (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
59FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
60FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
61BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
62ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
63BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
64LTUEgidijus Juodvalkis (LTU)Landbouwkrediets.t.
65RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
66BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
67NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
68FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
69USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
70BELKevin Hulsmans (BEL)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
71FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
72FRAFlorent Barle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
73GERMarkus Eichler (GER)Team Netapps.t.
74SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Lotto - Belisols.t.
75FINMatti Helminen (FIN)Landbouwkrediets.t.
76BELPhilippe Legrand (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
77CANHugo Houle (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
78FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
79BELStijn Ennekens (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
80GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
81NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
82AUSTravis Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
83NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Team Type 1s.t.
84SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
85DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
86FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
87FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcars.t.
88BELKevin Van Impe (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
89SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
90BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
91FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
92AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
93FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
94NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
95BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
96BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
97NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
98GBRMark McNally (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
99BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
100BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
101BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
102FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
103FRASteve Houanard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
104NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobanks.t.
105BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
106BELKoen Barbe (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
107NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobanks.t.
108AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katushas.t.
109SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
110ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
111ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team00:20
112ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
113BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Lotto - Belisol00:29
114NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobank00:35
115BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
116CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
117FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
118SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidis00:40
119NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
120BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
121GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Belisols.t.
122GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Team Ineos01:30
123DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Rabobank01:46
124GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimano01:54
125FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
126FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat02:08
127BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
128BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Team Katusha02:12
129BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale02:19
130BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
131FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcars.t.
132GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Team Ineos03:05
133AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Team Ineoss.t.
134FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale03:31
135NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Team Type 1s.t.
136BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Team Netapp04:52
137NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Argos - Shimano05:25
138ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
139AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved