All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Croatia - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Croatia - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Croatia

Results 2018

Results by stage

Stage 6 - Samobor - Zagreb - 22 April 2018Sprint

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:21:39
2ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:11
3ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:25
4SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team0:25
5NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy0:28
6LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:28
7SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:28
8SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:28
9ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:32
10ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:32
11BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Merida0:32
12AUSBen Hill (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:32
13ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:32
14NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:35
15SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:35
16CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobil0:35
17POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:35
18DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:35
19SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:35
20SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:35
21USATaylor 'Timo' Eisenhart (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team0:40
22GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:40
23KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana0:40
24COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman0:41
25NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Aqua Blue Sport0:41
26GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:41
27SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:44
28CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:44
29ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Mstina - Focus0:47
30ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk0:51
31RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:51
32SLOZiga Rucigaj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:51
33POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:53
34RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:55
35POLPawel Bernas (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:55
36ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:55
37NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:55
38SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:55
39ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:55
40ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana0:55
41NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:04
42SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum1:06
43JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida1:08
44JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:11
45SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)1:19
46ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy1:19
47CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum1:28
48SLOGorazd Per (SLO)Adria Mobil1:32
49BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:32
50SLOMarko Kump (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:34
51SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobil1:34
52CROEmanuel Kiserlovski (CRO)Meridiana - Kamen1:34
53KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana1:39
54CROMateo Frankovic (CRO)Meridiana - Kamen1:40
55FRAYannis Yssaad (FRA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:44
56ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Mstina - Focus1:49
57LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo1:52
58RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:01
59SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Adria Mobil2:04
60ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy2:06
61ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:06
62CROBruno Maltar (CRO)2:06
63BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team2:09
64COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman2:12
65CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy2:13
66ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:22
67KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana2:22
68ROMVlad Nicolae Dobre (ROM)Mstina - Focus2:25
69SLOJon Bozic (SLO)Adria Mobil2:26
70RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:26
71SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)Adria Mobil2:26
72ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:33
73CRODeni Banicek (CRO)2:33
74ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen2:33
75ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:33
76RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:36
77COLDiego Fernando Cano Malaver (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman2:39
78ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:40
79KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana2:52
80CRODavid Jabuka (CRO)Meridiana - Kamen3:03
81ROMRaul-Antonio Sinza (ROM)Mstina - Focus3:11
82COLWilliam David Muñoz Perez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman3:15
83NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3:26
84NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3:33
85COLEduardo Estrada Celis (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman3:48
86LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy4:15
87COLAristobulo Cala Cala (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman4:21
88NEDPeter Koning (NED)Aqua Blue Sport4:21
89NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:23
90NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredo4:49
91SLOIzidor Penko (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum5:05
92BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic5:21
93ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy5:44
94ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Mstina - Focus5:44
95POLPawel Franczak (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice7:02
96POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice7:02
97USAMiguel Bryon (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team7:02
98USAJustin Oien (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7:02
99COLÓscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman7:02
100JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini7:02
101JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini7:02
102ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk7:02
103BELJulien Stassen (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic7:27
104BELFranklin Six (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic7:27
105NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij8:11
106ITAMattia Marcelli (ITA)Mstina - Focus8:45
107SLOMatic Groselj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum9:04
108KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana9:42
109KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana9:42
110ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Mstina - Focus9:42
DNFJPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFITADanilo Celano (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga-
DNSIRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved