All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Wallonie - 2016 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Wallonie - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2016

Results by stage

Stage 5 - Engis - Dison - 188 km - 27th July 2016Escape

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam4:33:56
2BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
3RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:00
4RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katusha0:00
5BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
6FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis0:02
7BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Crelan - Vastgoedservice0:02
8RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha0:07
9NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:08
10FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:08
11BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:08
12FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie0:08
13FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:08
14BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:08
15BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:08
16BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:13
17BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:13
18RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katusha0:15
19FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:15
20FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:29
21RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)0:31
22CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie0:31
23NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Lotto - Soudal0:35
24NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:35
25ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step0:35
26BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:35
27NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:58
28BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Color Code - ARDen Beef0:58
29BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:58
30NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Crelan - Vastgoedservice0:58
31GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale0:58
32FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis0:58
33LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale0:58
34FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:58
35BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Crelan - Vastgoedservice0:58
36BELStijn Steels (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:58
37NEDReinier Honig (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:58
38BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:58
39BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:58
40BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:09
41SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Iam1:09
42RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:19
43BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:19
44FRAJustin Jules (FRA)Veranclassic - AGO1:21
45FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:48
46BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Color Code - ARDen Beef1:48
47SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step1:48
48BELGerry Druyts (BEL)Crelan - Vastgoedservice1:52
49FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Iam2:14
50RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:14
51BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect2:50
52BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:50
53FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:50
54FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:50
55NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux2:50
56FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:50
57SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Iam2:50
58FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie3:14
59BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect3:21
60FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis3:34
61FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie3:34
62NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton3:41
63FRARayane Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis3:41
64RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha3:48
65RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha4:17
66FRAMaxime Cam (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept4:17
67FRAJulien Duval (FRA)Armée de Terre4:17
68SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Iam4:17
69BELJens Adams (BEL)Crelan - Vastgoedservice4:17
70FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie4:17
71FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)Armée de Terre4:17
72FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux5:53
73BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect5:53
74BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step5:53
75BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Fortuneo - Vital Concept7:22
76FRAYann Guyot (FRA)Armée de Terre7:22
77FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie9:15
78FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie9:15
79FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)Armée de Terre9:15
80FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terre9:15
81BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Veranclassic - AGO9:15
82BELNiels De Rooze (BEL)Veranclassic - AGO9:15
83BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis9:15
84BELTim Merlier (BEL)Crelan - Vastgoedservice9:15
85BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:15
86FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:15
87GERNils Politt (GER)Team Katusha9:15
88FRATony Hurel (FRA)Direct Energie9:15
89BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect9:15
90BELMassimo Vanderaerden (BEL)Veranclassic - AGO9:15
91RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo9:15
92BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:15
93BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:15
94BELAntoine Loy (BEL)Color Code - ARDen Beef9:15
95FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)EC Raismes Petite-Forêt9:15
96RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo9:15
97BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect9:15
98RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha9:15
99FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:15
100NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Step9:54
101BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:48
102BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Fortuneo - Vital Concept11:49
103FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:49
104BELJohan Hemroulle (BEL)Color Code - ARDen Beef11:49
105BELThomas Deruette (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect11:49
106RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo11:49
107GERYannick Mayer (GER)Veranclassic - AGO11:49
108RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha11:49
109FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux11:49
110BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam11:49
111NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton13:12
112NEDAndré Looij (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton13:12
113RUSRoman Kustadinchev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo13:59
DNFBELDennis Coenen (BEL)Crelan - Vastgoedservice-
DNFFRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)Armée de Terre-
DNFFRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Armée de Terre-
DNFBELBoris Dron (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNFBELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNFBELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis-
DNFFRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis-
DNFBELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFBELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step-
DNFBELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step-
DNFBELTom Boonen (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step-
DNSFRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved