All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Bulgaria - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Bulgaria - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Bulgaria

Results 2022

Tour of Bulgaria 2022

BulgariaBulgaria - 27 August 2022 - 1 September 2022


General classification - 1 September 2022


1UKRKirilo Tsarenko (UKR)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio17:33:44
2FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlberg0:18
3ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio0:27
4POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Ats1:25
5SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg1:37
6NEDJordi Sloof (NED)1:54
7POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski1:55
8POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Ats2:28
9GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Benotti2:31
10BULYordan Andreev (BUL)3:10
11BULVladimir Koev (BUL)5:04
12ITAWalter Calzoni (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio5:41
13CZEMatyás Kopecký (CZE)Novo Nordisk7:22
14GERJakob Berthold Schmidt (GER)P&s Benotti7:31
15GERMatthias Wiele (GER)7:49
16BULMartin Papanov (BUL)8:32
17SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)10:02
18ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm10:07
19MKDDimitar Jovanoski Jr (MKD)11:14
20GERJohannes Banzer (GER)17:52
21SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlberg20:04
22ITADomenico Cirlincione (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio21:43
23HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)22:19
24ITARiccardo Perani (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio24:05
25BULPetar Dimitrov (BUL)27:40
26ITADavide Bauce (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio28:04
27BULLachezar Angelov (BUL)28:47
28POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski29:10
29POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski29:14
30ROMAndrei Cojanu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx29:25
31AUTStefan Pöll (AUT)32:28
32AUTLinus Stari (AUT)Vorarlberg33:29
33HUNKristof Árvai (HUN)33:34
34GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm34:18
35SCGDorde Duric (SCG)34:49
36ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx36:23
37POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Ats37:20
38NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisk37:35
39POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Ats38:45
40BULNikolai Genov (BUL)39:25
41HUNZsolt Istlstekker (HUN)39:45
42ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx41:12
43HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)41:31
44BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)42:52
45POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski43:06
46SCGMarko Stankovic (SCG)43:33
47BULGabriel Grozev (BUL)43:40
48UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team45:23
49GERTim Oelke (GER)P&s Benotti47:18
50GERMarc Clauss (GER)47:21
51POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski47:26
52BULYoan Kolev (BUL)s.t.
53BULGeorgi Panchev (BUL)47:27
54POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski48:30
55SCGOgnjen Ilic (SCG)49:00
56UKROleksandr Shevchenko (UKR)Team Novak49:03
57HUNIstván Király (HUN)49:57
58POLDamian Papierski (POL)Voster - Ats50:10
59BULBorislav Palashev (BUL)50:26
60BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)50:38
61UZBKonstantin Elli (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team50:48
62HUNGergely Kiss (HUN)51:04
63FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisk52:07
64BULVentsislav Venkov (BUL)52:27
65BULKonstantin Marinkov (BUL)52:53
66UKRYegor Dementyev (UKR)Team Novak53:07
67BULMartin Marinov (BUL)54:31
68HUNJános Tomka (HUN)57:24
69AUSConnor Sens (AUS)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm57:37
70NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm58:34
71UKRDaniil Nikulin (UKR)58:39
72SCGIgor Nadoveza (SCG)58:56
73BULYordan Petrov (BUL)1:00:38
74SCGJovan Divnic (SCG)Meridiana - Kamen1:03:39
75TPEYin Chih Wang (TPE)1:05:22
76ITAGiacomo Salvalaggio (ITA)1:06:06
77ROMLeonard Barbu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx1:10:43
78HUNGergö Gönczi (HUN)1:11:20
79BULDenis Dyankov (BUL)1:21:27
80BULNikolay Dyankov (BUL)1:23:01
81MKDViktor Vanchevski (MKD)1:23:26
82ROMStefan Dragoiu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx1:23:48
83SCGAleksa Radmilac (SCG)Ferei - Ccn Metalac1:27:09
84MKDTeo Vrondeliev (MKD)1:39:42
85MKDNikolche Damjanovski (MKD)1:39:55
86BULStefan Georgiev (BUL)1:40:55
87MKDKristijan Vanchevski (MKD)1:41:58

Prologue - Sofia - Sofia - 1,2 km - 27 August 2022Time Trial


1POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski0:01:12
2CZEMatyás Kopecký (CZE)Novo Nordisk0:02
3POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski0:03
4POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
5NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisk0:04
6POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
7ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
8BULEmil Stoynev (BUL)s.t.
9GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
10POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
11POLPatryk Stosz (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
12ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
13GERTim Oelke (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
14BULMartin Papanov (BUL)s.t.
15GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
16POLDamian Papierski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
17NEDJordi Sloof (NED)s.t.
18POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski0:05
19GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
20BULGeorgi Lumparov (BUL)s.t.
21SCGDorde Duric (SCG)s.t.
22AUTLinus Stari (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
23ITARiccardo Perani (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio0:06
24SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)Team Corratecs.t.
25POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
26SCGIgor Nadoveza (SCG)s.t.
27BULYordan Petrov (BUL)s.t.
28ITADavide Bauce (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
29GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
30BULSvetozar Hristov (BUL)s.t.
31SCGLuka Turkulov (SCG)Cycling Team Kranj0:07
32BULNikolay Dyankov (BUL)s.t.
33BULKonstantin Marinkov (BUL)s.t.
34SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
35POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
36ROMMattew-Denis Piciu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx0:08
37ITAWalter Calzoni (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
38SCGOgnjen Ilic (SCG)s.t.
39NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
40HUNJános Tomka (HUN)s.t.
41UKRKirilo Tsarenko (UKR)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
42FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
43SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
44POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Ats0:09
45AUSConnor Sens (AUS)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
46AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisks.t.
47GERMatthias Wiele (GER)s.t.
48HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)s.t.
49HUNZsolt Istlstekker (HUN)s.t.
50GERMarc Clauss (GER)0:10
51MKDKiril Markovski (MKD)s.t.
52HUNKrisztián Árvai (HUN)s.t.
53AUTStefan Pöll (AUT)s.t.
54GERJohannes Banzer (GER)s.t.
55BELRobbe Ceurens (BEL)Novo Nordisks.t.
56ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
57MKDDimitar Jovanoski Jr (MKD)s.t.
58ROMAndrei Cojanu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
59GERLuke Wilk (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
60HUNGergö Gönczi (HUN)s.t.
61ITADomenico Cirlincione (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
62BULDenis Dyankov (BUL)s.t.
63GERJakob Berthold Schmidt (GER)P&s Benotti0:11
64BULDeniz Ryustemov (BUL)s.t.
65NEDJan Dunnewind (NED)Novo Nordisks.t.
66FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
67ITAGiacomo Salvalaggio (ITA)s.t.
68UZBBehzodek Rakhimbaev (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Teams.t.
69UKROleksandr Shevchenko (UKR)Team Novaks.t.
70BULPetar Dimitrov (BUL)s.t.
71SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)0:12
72POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
73BULStefan Koychev Hristov (BUL)s.t.
74BULBorislav Palashev (BUL)s.t.
75UKRYegor Dementyev (UKR)Team Novaks.t.
76BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)s.t.
77ROMLeonard Barbu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
78BULYoan Kolev (BUL)s.t.
79BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)0:13
80SCGMarko Stankovic (SCG)s.t.
81SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
82BULNikolai Genov (BUL)s.t.
83HUNIstván Király (HUN)s.t.
84UKRDaniil Nikulin (UKR)s.t.
85CANKristiyan Trenchev (CAN)s.t.
86BULGeorgi Panchev (BUL)s.t.
87TPEYin Chih Wang (TPE)s.t.
88HUNGergely Kiss (HUN)0:14
89HUNMáté Schumann (HUN)s.t.
90BULMartin Marinov (BUL)s.t.
91MKDTeo Vrondeliev (MKD)0:15
92BULYordan Andreev (BUL)s.t.
93UZBAkramjon Sunnatov (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Teams.t.
94GERFabian Holzmeier (GER)s.t.
95BULVentsislav Venkov (BUL)s.t.
96UZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team0:16
97ROMStefan Dragoiu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
98BULGabriel Grozev (BUL)s.t.
99UZBUmidjon Bakhtiyorov (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team0:17
100MKDViktor Vanchevski (MKD)0:18
101SCGAleksa Radmilac (SCG)Ferei - Ccn Metalac0:19
102BULLachezar Angelov (BUL)s.t.
103BULEmil Ivanov (BUL)0:20
104BULMartin Popov (BUL)s.t.
105HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)0:21
106BULStefan Georgiev (BUL)s.t.
107UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Teams.t.
108UZBKonstantin Elli (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Teams.t.
109BULVladimir Koev (BUL)0:22
110MKDNikolche Damjanovski (MKD)0:24
111MKDKristijan Vanchevski (MKD)0:28
112ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx0:36
113SCGJovan Divnic (SCG)Meridiana - Kamen4:58
114GERMaximilian Weser (GER)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1 - Sofia - Plovdiv - 176 km - 28 August 2022Escape

Image Tour of Bulgaria. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Bulgarie.


1GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Benotti3:34:00
2ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
3UKRKirilo Tsarenko (UKR)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio0:06
4MKDDimitar Jovanoski Jr (MKD)3:03
5POLPatryk Stosz (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
6HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)s.t.
7ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
8SCGDorde Duric (SCG)s.t.
9CZEMatyás Kopecký (CZE)Novo Nordisks.t.
10SCGMarko Stankovic (SCG)s.t.
11GERTim Oelke (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
12ROMMattew-Denis Piciu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
13SCGLuka Turkulov (SCG)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
14POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
15ITARiccardo Perani (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
16SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
17SCGIgor Nadoveza (SCG)s.t.
18BULDeniz Ryustemov (BUL)s.t.
19ITAWalter Calzoni (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
20HUNJános Tomka (HUN)s.t.
21GERMarc Clauss (GER)s.t.
22HUNZsolt Istlstekker (HUN)s.t.
23SCGOgnjen Ilic (SCG)s.t.
24POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
25HUNKrisztián Árvai (HUN)s.t.
26SCGJovan Divnic (SCG)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
27BULSvetozar Hristov (BUL)s.t.
28UKRYegor Dementyev (UKR)Team Novaks.t.
29NEDJordi Sloof (NED)s.t.
30FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
31GERJakob Berthold Schmidt (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
32BULMartin Papanov (BUL)s.t.
33BULNikolai Genov (BUL)s.t.
34SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
35FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
36UZBBehzodek Rakhimbaev (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Teams.t.
37ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
38BULPetar Dimitrov (BUL)s.t.
39UKROleksandr Shevchenko (UKR)Team Novaks.t.
40GERMatthias Wiele (GER)s.t.
41TPEYin Chih Wang (TPE)s.t.
42AUSConnor Sens (AUS)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
43NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisks.t.
44GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
45HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)s.t.
46BULGabriel Grozev (BUL)s.t.
47POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
48BULKonstantin Marinkov (BUL)s.t.
49UZBUmidjon Bakhtiyorov (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Teams.t.
50ITADomenico Cirlincione (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
51BULGeorgi Lumparov (BUL)s.t.
52UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Teams.t.
53BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)s.t.
54SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)s.t.
55POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
56BULVentsislav Venkov (BUL)s.t.
57UKRDaniil Nikulin (UKR)s.t.
58BULYordan Andreev (BUL)s.t.
59AUTLinus Stari (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
60POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
61POLDamian Papierski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
62AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisks.t.
63ROMAndrei Cojanu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
64BULYoan Kolev (BUL)s.t.
65POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
66BULDenis Dyankov (BUL)s.t.
67POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
68BULBorislav Palashev (BUL)s.t.
69BULMartin Marinov (BUL)s.t.
70GERJohannes Banzer (GER)s.t.
71GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
72BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)s.t.
73POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
74BULLachezar Angelov (BUL)s.t.
75SCGAleksa Radmilac (SCG)Ferei - Ccn Metalacs.t.
76ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
77AUTStefan Pöll (AUT)s.t.
78UZBAkramjon Sunnatov (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Teams.t.
79SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
80POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
81BULGeorgi Panchev (BUL)s.t.
82POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
83HUNGergö Gönczi (HUN)s.t.
84SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)Team Corratecs.t.
85UZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Teams.t.
86ITADavide Bauce (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
87NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
88BULVladimir Koev (BUL)s.t.
89GERLuke Wilk (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
90HUNGergely Kiss (HUN)s.t.
91UZBKonstantin Elli (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Teams.t.
92NEDJan Dunnewind (NED)Novo Nordisks.t.
93BELRobbe Ceurens (BEL)Novo Nordisks.t.
94ITAGiacomo Salvalaggio (ITA)10:08
95MKDTeo Vrondeliev (MKD)16:15
96ROMStefan Dragoiu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
97BULYordan Petrov (BUL)s.t.
98MKDViktor Vanchevski (MKD)s.t.
99GERFabian Holzmeier (GER)s.t.
100MKDKristijan Vanchevski (MKD)s.t.
101ROMLeonard Barbu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
102BULNikolay Dyankov (BUL)s.t.
103MKDNikolche Damjanovski (MKD)s.t.
104HUNMáté Schumann (HUN)s.t.
105BULStefan Georgiev (BUL)s.t.
106HUNIstván Király (HUN)s.t.
107BULMartin Popov (BUL)s.t.
108BULStefan Koychev Hristov (BUL)
109GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg
110BULEmil Ivanov (BUL)
111BULEmil Stoynev (BUL)
112MKDKiril Markovski (MKD)
113CANKristiyan Trenchev (CAN)
114GERMaximilian Weser (GER)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Plovdiv - Troyan - 106 km - 29 August 2022Mountain

Image Tour of Bulgaria. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Bulgarie.


1GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm2:37:29
2FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
3SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg0:04
4UKRKirilo Tsarenko (UKR)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio1:34
5NEDJordi Sloof (NED)s.t.
6BULMartin Papanov (BUL)1:36
7POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
8ITARiccardo Perani (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
9POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
10BULYordan Andreev (BUL)s.t.
11BULVladimir Koev (BUL)1:46
12ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio2:12
13GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Benotti2:14
14ITADavide Bauce (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
15POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
16MKDDimitar Jovanoski Jr (MKD)3:22
17ITADomenico Cirlincione (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
18AUTStefan Pöll (AUT)s.t.
19SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)s.t.
20CZEMatyás Kopecký (CZE)Novo Nordisk3:33
21GERJakob Berthold Schmidt (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
22HUNZsolt Istlstekker (HUN)s.t.
23GERMatthias Wiele (GER)s.t.
24SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
25SCGMarko Stankovic (SCG)7:17
26NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisks.t.
27BULLachezar Angelov (BUL)s.t.
28SCGOgnjen Ilic (SCG)s.t.
29ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
30POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
31POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
32POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
33BULBorislav Palashev (BUL)s.t.
34BULPetar Dimitrov (BUL)s.t.
35ROMAndrei Cojanu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
36POLPatryk Stosz (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
37UKROleksandr Shevchenko (UKR)Team Novaks.t.
38BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)s.t.
39POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
40AUTLinus Stari (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
41ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm7:30
42BULGabriel Grozev (BUL)s.t.
43UZBKonstantin Elli (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team8:04
44BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)9:00
45SCGLuka Turkulov (SCG)Cycling Team Kranj10:00
46HUNKristof Árvai (HUN)s.t.
47HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)s.t.
48GERJohannes Banzer (GER)s.t.
49BULNikolai Genov (BUL)s.t.
50GERMarc Clauss (GER)11:17
51BULYordan Petrov (BUL)s.t.
52POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski11:20
53POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
54BULYoan Kolev (BUL)s.t.
55POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
56SCGDorde Duric (SCG)s.t.
57BULKonstantin Marinkov (BUL)s.t.
58ROMMattew-Denis Piciu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
59ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
60UKRYegor Dementyev (UKR)Team Novaks.t.
61BULMartin Marinov (BUL)s.t.
62GERTim Oelke (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
63TPEYin Chih Wang (TPE)s.t.
64BULDenis Dyankov (BUL)s.t.
65POLDamian Papierski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
66BULGeorgi Panchev (BUL)s.t.
67HUNIstván Király (HUN)s.t.
68ITAWalter Calzoni (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
69HUNGergely Kiss (HUN)s.t.
70HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)s.t.
71UZBAkramjon Sunnatov (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team13:26
72MKDNikolche Damjanovski (MKD)14:28
73ROMLeonard Barbu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx15:44
74HUNJános Tomka (HUN)s.t.
75SCGJovan Divnic (SCG)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
76AUSConnor Sens (AUS)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm15:53
77BELRobbe Ceurens (BEL)Novo Nordisks.t.
78MKDTeo Vrondeliev (MKD)15:44
79SCGIgor Nadoveza (SCG)15:53
80AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisks.t.
81MKDViktor Vanchevski (MKD)s.t.
82HUNGergö Gönczi (HUN)s.t.
83BULSvetozar Hristov (BUL)s.t.
84FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
85UKRDaniil Nikulin (UKR)s.t.
86BULVentsislav Venkov (BUL)s.t.
87BULNikolay Dyankov (BUL)s.t.
88UZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Teams.t.
89BULStefan Georgiev (BUL)s.t.
90HUNMáté Schumann (HUN)s.t.
91NEDJan Dunnewind (NED)Novo Nordisks.t.
92BULDeniz Ryustemov (BUL)s.t.
93GERLuke Wilk (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
94ROMStefan Dragoiu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
95NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
96GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
97ITAGiacomo Salvalaggio (ITA)s.t.
98GERFabian Holzmeier (GER)s.t.
99SCGAleksa Radmilac (SCG)Ferei - Ccn Metalacs.t.
100UZBUmidjon Bakhtiyorov (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Teams.t.
101MKDKristijan Vanchevski (MKD)s.t.
102UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Teams.t.
103UZBBehzodek Rakhimbaev (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team
104SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)Vorarlberg
105BULGeorgi Lumparov (BUL)
106SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)Team Corratec
107BULMartin Popov (BUL)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3a - Troyan - Gabrovo - 72 km - 30 August 2022Sprint

Image Tour of Bulgaria. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Bulgarie.


1POLPatryk Stosz (POL)Voster - Ats1:17:02
2POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
3ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
4ITADavide Bauce (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
5HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)s.t.
6POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
7HUNZsolt Istlstekker (HUN)s.t.
8GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
9ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
10SCGDorde Duric (SCG)s.t.
11SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
12BELRobbe Ceurens (BEL)Novo Nordisks.t.
13FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
14GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
15ROMMattew-Denis Piciu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
16POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
17GERJohannes Banzer (GER)s.t.
18NEDJordi Sloof (NED)s.t.
19FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
20CZEMatyás Kopecký (CZE)Novo Nordisks.t.
21SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)s.t.
22GERMarc Clauss (GER)s.t.
23POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
24POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
25GERLuke Wilk (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
26GERMatthias Wiele (GER)s.t.
27MKDDimitar Jovanoski Jr (MKD)s.t.
28BULMartin Marinov (BUL)s.t.
29SCGJovan Divnic (SCG)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
30BULPetar Dimitrov (BUL)s.t.
31POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
32SCGMarko Stankovic (SCG)s.t.
33SCGIgor Nadoveza (SCG)s.t.
34ITAWalter Calzoni (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
35SCGLuka Turkulov (SCG)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
36GERJakob Berthold Schmidt (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
37BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)s.t.
38BULYordan Andreev (BUL)s.t.
39BULMartin Papanov (BUL)s.t.
40GERTim Oelke (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
41AUTStefan Pöll (AUT)s.t.
42UKRKirilo Tsarenko (UKR)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
43MKDViktor Vanchevski (MKD)s.t.
44SCGOgnjen Ilic (SCG)s.t.
45UZBAkramjon Sunnatov (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Teams.t.
46HUNJános Tomka (HUN)s.t.
47AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisks.t.
48ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
49HUNKrisztián Árvai (HUN)s.t.
50BULYoan Kolev (BUL)s.t.
51ITARiccardo Perani (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
52BULVladimir Koev (BUL)s.t.
53POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
54BULKonstantin Marinkov (BUL)s.t.
55UKRYegor Dementyev (UKR)Team Novaks.t.
56BULYordan Petrov (BUL)s.t.
57BULNikolay Dyankov (BUL)s.t.
58UKROleksandr Shevchenko (UKR)Team Novaks.t.
59BULSvetozar Hristov (BUL)s.t.
60ITAGiacomo Salvalaggio (ITA)s.t.
61SCGAleksa Radmilac (SCG)Ferei - Ccn Metalacs.t.
62HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)s.t.
63BULGeorgi Panchev (BUL)s.t.
64ITADomenico Cirlincione (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
65AUSConnor Sens (AUS)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
66POLDamian Papierski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
67GERFabian Holzmeier (GER)s.t.
68BULDenis Dyankov (BUL)s.t.
69BULGabriel Grozev (BUL)s.t.
70TPEYin Chih Wang (TPE)s.t.
71MKDTeo Vrondeliev (MKD)s.t.
72BULLachezar Angelov (BUL)s.t.
73ROMLeonard Barbu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
74ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
75AUTLinus Stari (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
76HUNGergely Kiss (HUN)s.t.
77BULDeniz Ryustemov (BUL)s.t.
78BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)s.t.
79BULBorislav Palashev (BUL)s.t.
80ROMAndrei Cojanu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
81POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
82HUNMáté Schumann (HUN)s.t.
83HUNIstván Király (HUN)s.t.
84ROMStefan Dragoiu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
85UZBUmidjon Bakhtiyorov (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Teams.t.
86GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
87BULVentsislav Venkov (BUL)0:16
88BULNikolai Genov (BUL)s.t.
89POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski0:24
90UZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team0:48
91UZBKonstantin Elli (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Teams.t.
92UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Teams.t.
93MKDNikolche Damjanovski (MKD)0:54
94UKRDaniil Nikulin (UKR)0:58
95NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
96NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisks.t.
97POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
98BULStefan Georgiev (BUL)s.t.
99NEDJan Dunnewind (NED)Novo Nordisk1:14
100SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
101MKDKristijan Vanchevski (MKD)1:28
102HUNGergö Gönczi (HUN)s.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3b - Tryavna - Sliven - 133 km - 30 August 2022Mountain

Image Tour of Bulgaria. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Bulgarie.


1POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Ats2:45:59
2HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)0:06
3ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
4POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
5POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
6FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
7NEDJordi Sloof (NED)s.t.
8SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
9GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Benotti0:47
10BULMartin Papanov (BUL)s.t.
11ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm1:09
12CZEMatyás Kopecký (CZE)Novo Nordisks.t.
13GERMatthias Wiele (GER)s.t.
14BULYordan Andreev (BUL)s.t.
15GERJakob Berthold Schmidt (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
16GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
17UKRKirilo Tsarenko (UKR)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
18ROMAndrei Cojanu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
19BULVladimir Koev (BUL)1:16
20ITAWalter Calzoni (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
21POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski2:33
22ROMMattew-Denis Piciu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
23MKDDimitar Jovanoski Jr (MKD)5:04
24ITARiccardo Perani (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
25GERJohannes Banzer (GER)s.t.
26BULPetar Dimitrov (BUL)s.t.
27ITADomenico Cirlincione (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
28SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)s.t.
29BULLachezar Angelov (BUL)s.t.
30HUNIstván Király (HUN)s.t.
31ITADavide Bauce (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio10:51
32SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
33AUTLinus Stari (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
34BULBorislav Palashev (BUL)20:46
35BULYordan Petrov (BUL)s.t.
36SCGIgor Nadoveza (SCG)s.t.
37SCGLuka Turkulov (SCG)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
38MKDViktor Vanchevski (MKD)s.t.
39SCGDorde Duric (SCG)s.t.
40HUNJános Tomka (HUN)s.t.
41GERMarc Clauss (GER)s.t.
42SCGOgnjen Ilic (SCG)s.t.
43SCGJovan Divnic (SCG)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
44SCGMarko Stankovic (SCG)s.t.
45BULYoan Kolev (BUL)s.t.
46BULGeorgi Panchev (BUL)s.t.
47GERFabian Holzmeier (GER)s.t.
48BULGabriel Grozev (BUL)s.t.
49GERLuke Wilk (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
50HUNKristof Árvai (HUN)s.t.
51AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisks.t.
52BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)s.t.
53ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
54FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
55BULKonstantin Marinkov (BUL)s.t.
56ROMLeonard Barbu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
57POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
58GERTim Oelke (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
59UZBUmidjon Bakhtiyorov (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Teams.t.
60POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
61BULDenis Dyankov (BUL)s.t.
62BULNikolai Genov (BUL)s.t.
63AUSConnor Sens (AUS)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
64MKDKristijan Vanchevski (MKD)s.t.
65HUNMáté Schumann (HUN)s.t.
66SCGAleksa Radmilac (SCG)Ferei - Ccn Metalacs.t.
67BULVentsislav Venkov (BUL)s.t.
68UKRYegor Dementyev (UKR)Team Novaks.t.
69BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)s.t.
70HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)s.t.
71BULNikolay Dyankov (BUL)s.t.
72ITAGiacomo Salvalaggio (ITA)s.t.
73POLDamian Papierski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
74ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
75POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
76UZBKonstantin Elli (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Teams.t.
77BULDeniz Ryustemov (BUL)s.t.
78POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
79POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
80BULStefan Georgiev (BUL)s.t.
81POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
82BELRobbe Ceurens (BEL)Novo Nordisks.t.
83MKDTeo Vrondeliev (MKD)s.t.
84NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisks.t.
85ROMStefan Dragoiu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
86UKROleksandr Shevchenko (UKR)Team Novaks.t.
87UKRDaniil Nikulin (UKR)s.t.
88HUNGergö Gönczi (HUN)s.t.
89AUTStefan Pöll (AUT)s.t.
90HUNZsolt Istlstekker (HUN)s.t.
91BULMartin Marinov (BUL)s.t.
92HUNGergely Kiss (HUN)s.t.
93MKDNikolche Damjanovski (MKD)s.t.
94NEDJan Dunnewind (NED)Novo Nordisks.t.
95TPEYin Chih Wang (TPE)s.t.
96UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Teams.t.
97NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
98POLPatryk Stosz (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
99BULSvetozar Hristov (BUL)22:00
100UZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team
101GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm
102UZBAkramjon Sunnatov (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Sliven - Burgas - 142 km - 31 August 2022Sprint

Image Tour of Bulgaria. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Bulgarie.


1POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski3:18:18
2ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
3POLPatryk Stosz (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
4POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
5GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
6ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
7CZEMatyás Kopecký (CZE)Novo Nordisks.t.
8SCGDorde Duric (SCG)s.t.
9BELRobbe Ceurens (BEL)Novo Nordisks.t.
10HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)s.t.
11FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
12POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
13SCGMarko Stankovic (SCG)s.t.
14GERMarc Clauss (GER)s.t.
15UKRKirilo Tsarenko (UKR)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
16GERTim Oelke (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
17ITAWalter Calzoni (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
18FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
19SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)s.t.
20HUNKristof Árvai (HUN)s.t.
21SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
22BULVentsislav Venkov (BUL)s.t.
23GERMatthias Wiele (GER)s.t.
24AUTLinus Stari (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
25BULMartin Papanov (BUL)s.t.
26NEDJordi Sloof (NED)s.t.
27POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
28POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
29HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)s.t.
30BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)s.t.
31HUNZsolt Istlstekker (HUN)s.t.
32POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
33BULPetar Dimitrov (BUL)s.t.
34GERJakob Berthold Schmidt (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
35BULYordan Andreev (BUL)s.t.
36GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
37BULYordan Petrov (BUL)s.t.
38BULGeorgi Panchev (BUL)s.t.
39GERJohannes Banzer (GER)s.t.
40UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Teams.t.
41BULYoan Kolev (BUL)s.t.
42BULGabriel Grozev (BUL)s.t.
43ITARiccardo Perani (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
44BULVladimir Koev (BUL)0:16
45GERLuke Wilk (GER)P&s Benotti0:24
46SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
47MKDDimitar Jovanoski Jr (MKD)s.t.
48POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski0:40
49POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski0:43
50BULLachezar Angelov (BUL)0:50
51POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
52POLDamian Papierski (POL)Voster - Ats2:43
53HUNGergely Kiss (HUN)3:36
54HUNJános Tomka (HUN)5:29
55BULBorislav Palashev (BUL)5:32
56ROMLeonard Barbu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
57ROMAndrei Cojanu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
58ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
59SCGLuka Turkulov (SCG)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
60BULKonstantin Marinkov (BUL)s.t.
61GERFabian Holzmeier (GER)s.t.
62SCGOgnjen Ilic (SCG)s.t.
63SCGJovan Divnic (SCG)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
64BULSvetozar Hristov (BUL)s.t.
65BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)s.t.
66HUNMáté Schumann (HUN)s.t.
67ITADavide Bauce (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
68ITADomenico Cirlincione (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
69SCGIgor Nadoveza (SCG)s.t.
70ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
71BULMartin Marinov (BUL)s.t.
72UKROleksandr Shevchenko (UKR)Team Novaks.t.
73HUNIstván Király (HUN)s.t.
74POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
75AUSConnor Sens (AUS)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
76AUTStefan Pöll (AUT)s.t.
77ITAGiacomo Salvalaggio (ITA)s.t.
78UZBKonstantin Elli (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Teams.t.
79NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
80NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisks.t.
81NEDJan Dunnewind (NED)Novo Nordisks.t.
82BULNikolai Genov (BUL)s.t.
83UKRDaniil Nikulin (UKR)s.t.
84UKRYegor Dementyev (UKR)Team Novaks.t.
85BULDenis Dyankov (BUL)17:12
86BULNikolay Dyankov (BUL)17:46
87MKDKristijan Vanchevski (MKD)s.t.
88HUNGergö Gönczi (HUN)s.t.
89SCGAleksa Radmilac (SCG)Ferei - Ccn Metalacs.t.
90MKDViktor Vanchevski (MKD)s.t.
91MKDTeo Vrondeliev (MKD)s.t.
92ROMStefan Dragoiu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
93UZBUmidjon Bakhtiyorov (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Teams.t.
94MKDNikolche Damjanovski (MKD)s.t.
95BULStefan Georgiev (BUL)s.t.
96BULDeniz Ryustemov (BUL)s.t.
97TPEYin Chih Wang (TPE)s.t.
98ROMMattew-Denis Piciu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx
99AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisk

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Chirpan - Momchilgrad - 160 km - 1 September 2022Medium mountain

Image Tour of Bulgaria. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Bulgarie.


1POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Ats3:56:34
2POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Ats0:17
3POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
4NEDJordi Sloof (NED)s.t.
5BULYordan Andreev (BUL)s.t.
6FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
7UKRKirilo Tsarenko (UKR)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
8POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski0:26
9SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg1:31
10BULVladimir Koev (BUL)s.t.
11ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
12SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)s.t.
13ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
14SCGDorde Duric (SCG)2:45
15CZEMatyás Kopecký (CZE)Novo Nordisks.t.
16MKDDimitar Jovanoski Jr (MKD)s.t.
17HUNKristof Árvai (HUN)s.t.
18POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
19ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
20GERMatthias Wiele (GER)s.t.
21GERJohannes Banzer (GER)s.t.
22AUTStefan Pöll (AUT)s.t.
23BULNikolai Genov (BUL)s.t.
24GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
25ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
26GERJakob Berthold Schmidt (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
27ITAWalter Calzoni (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio2:48
28NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisk3:05
29BULMartin Papanov (BUL)6:12
30UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team7:42
31ITARiccardo Perani (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
32ITADomenico Cirlincione (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
33SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
34POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Ats10:43
35HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)s.t.
36HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)s.t.
37HUNIstván Király (HUN)14:43
38BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)s.t.
39GERTim Oelke (GER)P&s Benotti15:15
40BULGabriel Grozev (BUL)s.t.
41GERMarc Clauss (GER)s.t.
42BULKonstantin Marinkov (BUL)s.t.
43BULYoan Kolev (BUL)s.t.
44BULGeorgi Panchev (BUL)s.t.
45BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)s.t.
46BULPetar Dimitrov (BUL)s.t.
47ITADavide Bauce (ITA)Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosios.t.
48HUNGergely Kiss (HUN)s.t.
49BULNikolay Dyankov (BUL)15:24
50HUNJános Tomka (HUN)s.t.
51UZBKonstantin Elli (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Teams.t.
52BULYordan Petrov (BUL)s.t.
53SCGMarko Stankovic (SCG)s.t.
54FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
55ROMLeonard Barbu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
56POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
57BULVentsislav Venkov (BUL)s.t.
58SCGOgnjen Ilic (SCG)s.t.
59POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
60POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
61POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
62AUSConnor Sens (AUS)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
63TPEYin Chih Wang (TPE)s.t.
64POLDamian Papierski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
65UKROleksandr Shevchenko (UKR)Team Novaks.t.
66UKRYegor Dementyev (UKR)Team Novaks.t.
67UKRDaniil Nikulin (UKR)s.t.
68AUTLinus Stari (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
69BULLachezar Angelov (BUL)s.t.
70ROMAndrei Cojanu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
71NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
72HUNGergö Gönczi (HUN)s.t.
73HUNZsolt Istlstekker (HUN)s.t.
74MKDViktor Vanchevski (MKD)15:38
75ROMStefan Dragoiu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx16:02
76BULBorislav Palashev (BUL)16:46
77SCGJovan Divnic (SCG)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
78SCGIgor Nadoveza (SCG)s.t.
79BULMartin Marinov (BUL)s.t.
80ITAGiacomo Salvalaggio (ITA)s.t.
81GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm17:17
82MKDTeo Vrondeliev (MKD)32:06
83BULDenis Dyankov (BUL)s.t.
84BULStefan Georgiev (BUL)s.t.
85SCGAleksa Radmilac (SCG)Ferei - Ccn Metalac32:32
86MKDNikolche Damjanovski (MKD)s.t.
87MKDKristijan Vanchevski (MKD)s.t.
88HUNMáté Schumann (HUN)
89NEDJan Dunnewind (NED)Novo Nordisk
90UZBUmidjon Bakhtiyorov (UZB)Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team
91GERLuke Wilk (GER)P&s Benotti
92BULSvetozar Hristov (BUL)
93SCGLuka Turkulov (SCG)Cycling Team Kranj
94BELRobbe Ceurens (BEL)Novo Nordisk
95POLPatryk Stosz (POL)Voster - Ats
96BULDeniz Ryustemov (BUL)
97GERFabian Holzmeier (GER)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved