All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Circuit des Ardennes International - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Circuit des Ardennes International - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2014

Circuit des Ardennes International 2014

FranceFrance - 11 April 2014 - 13 April 2014


General classification - 13 April 2014


1POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Etixx12:36:23
2SLOGrega Bole (SLO)0:25
3DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
4SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
5BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
6FRAPierre Bonnet (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
7BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
8GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
9BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
10SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
11FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)s.t.
12BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
13GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Stöltings.t.
14CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
15AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon Welss.t.
16AUSRobert Power (AUS)s.t.
17FRARomain Guyot (FRA)s.t.
18SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Gourmetfein - Simplon Welss.t.
19RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
20RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
21BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)s.t.
22FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:37
23FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Etixxs.t.
24DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
25DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water0:42
26CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Gourmetfein - Simplon Welss.t.
27FRAAlexis Dulin (FRA)0:52
28NEDHuub Duyn (NED)De Rijke - Shanks0:59
29GERMaximilian Werda (GER)Stölting1:07
30NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Joker1:22
31FRAJulien Guay (FRA)1:25
32BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)1:26
33AZEMaksym Averin (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
34FRAValentin Dufour (FRA)s.t.
35BELWillem Wauters (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
36FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)s.t.
37RUSRoman Katyrin (RUS)Itera - Katusha1:32
38BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Developments.t.
39BELFloris Smeyers (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
40DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
41KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
42BELBoris Dron (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
43FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs1:40
44SLOKlemen Stimulak (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
45FRAMathieu Teychenne-Coutet (FRA)s.t.
46KAZRoman Semyonov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
47FRAFrédéric Guillemot (FRA)1:43
48SWIMirco Saggiorato (SWI)Stölting1:44
49SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Adria Mobil2:10
50FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)2:15
51NEDDion Beukeboom (NED)De Rijke - Shanks2:39
52FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)2:51
53AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon Wels3:01
54BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Development3:11
55BELJonathan Dufrasne (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles3:13
56CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)3:35
57BELJean-Albert Carnevali (BEL)Verandas Willems3:39
58KAZTilegen Maidos (KAZ)Astana Continental3:43
59FRAMathieu Le Lavandier (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs3:49
60ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)3:56
61BELMaxime Anciaux (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles4:42
62BELThomas Vanbesien (BEL)4:52
63CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Etixx5:03
64FRASébastien Fournet Fayard (FRA)s.t.
65FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)5:18
66NORVegard Robinson Bugge (NOR)Joker5:52
67ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Vini Fantini - Nippo5:56
68DENMads Christensen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water6:36
69BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)6:54
70CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Etixx7:07
71AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project7:21
72AUSPatrick Lane (AUS)Synergy Baku Cycling Project7:30
73BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)8:10
74SWIArnaud Grand (SWI)BMC Development8:12
75FRAChristopher Piry (FRA)9:12
76BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)9:18
77NEDSjoerd Kouwenhoven (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
78GERMarkus Eichler (GER)Stölting9:33
79AUTDaniel Paulus (AUT)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
80KAZAbdraimzhan Ishanov (KAZ)9:49
81FRABastien Duculty (FRA)10:03
82FRABenoît Poitevin (FRA)10:59
83RUSPavel Ptashkin (RUS)Itera - Katusha11:07
84SWIValentin Baillifard (SWI)11:47
85CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Etixx12:08
86BELEmiel Wastyn (BEL)Verandas Willems12:15
87USATaylor 'Timo' Eisenhart (USA)12:29
88DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water13:06
89SVKJakub Novák (SVK)13:30
90AUSAlexander Morgan (AUS)BMC Development13:31
91DENRasmus Sterobo Brandstrup (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water14:11
92AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon Wels14:17
93FRAAntoine Leplingard (FRA)15:08
94ITAAlessandro Malaguti (ITA)Vini Fantini - Nippo15:11
95SLOKristjan Fajt (SLO)Adria Mobil15:12
96CZERadovan Dolezal (CZE)Etixx15:40
97GERDaniel Klemme (GER)Synergy Baku Cycling Project16:28
98SWEEdvin Wilson (SWE)Jokers.t.
99GERJuriy Vasyliv (GER)Stölting17:04
100NZLSean Hambrook (NZL)17:06
101FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)17:20
102FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)17:50
103FRAErwan Teguel (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs17:51
104AUSHarry Carpenter (AUS)18:22
105KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)20:19
106RUSAydar Zakarin (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
107SLOMatej Marin (SLO)Gourmetfein - Simplon Wels20:34
108AUSLuke Davison (AUS)Synergy Baku Cycling Project20:40
109RUSEvgeny Zverkov (RUS)Itera - Katusha21:20
110CROBruno Maltar (CRO)Adria Mobil21:43
111AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)21:50
112GERMichael Schweizer (GER)Synergy Baku Cycling Project22:12
113SWEPhilip Lindau (SWE)Joker23:16
114NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)De Rijke - Shanks23:37
115ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Vini Fantini - Nippo24:21
116SWERobert Pölder (SWE)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
117FRAAlexandre Delétang (FRA)25:43
118FRARomain Faussurier (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs27:42
119NEDKobus Hereijgers (NED)De Rijke - Shanks29:27
120GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Stölting29:45
121NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Giant - Shimano Continental34:12

Stage 1 - Vouziers - Vouziers - 11 April 2014Sprint


1ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Vini Fantini - Nippo4:15:55
2SLOGrega Bole (SLO)s.t.
3BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Developments.t.
4DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
5AZEMaksym Averin (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
6BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)s.t.
7BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
8GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Stöltings.t.
9ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)s.t.
10GERDaniel Klemme (GER)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
11CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
12BELWalt De Winter (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
13FRAFrédéric Guillemot (FRA)s.t.
14BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)s.t.
15SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
16AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
17DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
18NORVegard Robinson Bugge (NOR)Jokers.t.
19FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
20SLOMatej Marin (SLO)Gourmetfein - Simplon Welss.t.
21FRAValentin Dufour (FRA)s.t.
22BELFloris Smeyers (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
23CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Etixxs.t.
24FRAPierre Bonnet (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
25FRAAlexandre Delétang (FRA)s.t.
26FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)s.t.
27AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)s.t.
28GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
29FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)s.t.
30SWIArnaud Grand (SWI)BMC Developments.t.

Stage 2 - Fromelennes - Hargnies - 12 April 2014Escape


1DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water4:11:09
2POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Etixxs.t.
3SLOGrega Bole (SLO)0:25
4RUSRoman Katyrin (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
5DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
6BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)s.t.
7BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
8BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Developments.t.
9AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon Welss.t.
10AZEMaksym Averin (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
11FRAPierre Bonnet (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
12DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
13FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)s.t.
14GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Stöltings.t.
15BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
16BELWillem Wauters (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
17FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
18SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
19SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
20FRAFrédéric Guillemot (FRA)s.t.
21BELMaxime Anciaux (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
22BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
23GERMaximilian Werda (GER)Stöltings.t.
24FRAValentin Dufour (FRA)s.t.
25FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Etixxs.t.
26BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
27KAZRoman Semyonov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
28FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)s.t.
29GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
30FRAMathieu Teychenne-Coutet (FRA)s.t.

Stage 3 - Monthermé - Monthermé - 13 April 2014Escape


1SLOGrega Bole (SLO)1:46:39
2SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
3BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
4GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
5BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Developments.t.
6AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon Welss.t.
7RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
8BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
9DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
10GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Stöltings.t.
11POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Etixxs.t.
12AUSRobert Power (AUS)s.t.
13CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
14BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)s.t.
15BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
16SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
17FRARomain Guyot (FRA)s.t.
18BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
19FRAPierre Bonnet (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
20RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
21FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)s.t.
22SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Gourmetfein - Simplon Welss.t.
23FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:12
24FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Etixxs.t.
25DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
26CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Gourmetfein - Simplon Wels0:17
27FRABastien Duculty (FRA)0:25
28FRAAlexis Dulin (FRA)0:27
29CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Etixx0:29
30FRAJulien Guay (FRA)s.t.
31NEDHuub Duyn (NED)De Rijke - Shanks0:34
32GERMaximilian Werda (GER)Stölting0:42
33DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
34FRAFrédéric Guillemot (FRA)0:47
35NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Joker0:57

Stage 4 - Charleville-Mézières - Charleville-Mézières - 13 April 2014Sprint


1NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)De Rijke - Shanks2:22:40
2ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
3GERDaniel Klemme (GER)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
4DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
5ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)s.t.
6SLOGrega Bole (SLO)s.t.
7SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
8BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)s.t.
9GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Stöltings.t.
10BELEmiel Wastyn (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
11BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
12POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Etixxs.t.
13BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)s.t.
14FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)s.t.
15AZEMaksym Averin (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
16NORVegard Robinson Bugge (NOR)Jokers.t.
17GERMaximilian Werda (GER)Stöltings.t.
18SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
19SVKJakub Novák (SVK)s.t.
20SWEEdvin Wilson (SWE)Jokers.t.
21BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
22FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)s.t.
23SLOMatej Marin (SLO)Gourmetfein - Simplon Welss.t.
24FRARomain Guyot (FRA)s.t.
25BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
26GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
27SWIArnaud Grand (SWI)BMC Developments.t.
28AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon Welss.t.
29FRAPierre Bonnet (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
30NZLSean Hambrook (NZL)s.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved