All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Britain - 2016 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Britain - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Results 2016

Results by stage

Stage 8 - London - London - 10 km - 11th September 2016Sprint

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Teams

Stage

1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange2:09:24
2NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
3BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
4NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
5ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Team Ineos0:00
6GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:00
7GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
8AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)One Pro Cycling0:00
9ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
10ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
11SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
12NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:00
13GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:00
14GERRick Zabel (GER)BMC Racing Team0:00
15NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
16NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
17GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data0:00
18ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
19BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Crelan - Vastgoedservice0:00
20IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
21BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
22IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineos0:00
23NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:00
24FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal0:00
25ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)0:00
26GBROliver Wood (GBR)0:00
27FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
28GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos0:00
29PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
30BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
31BELEmiel Wastyn (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
32GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
33GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:00
34NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development0:00
35POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
36NZLDion Smith (NZL)One Pro Cycling0:00
37AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00
38GERRuben Zepuntke (GER)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
39GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:00
40GBRMark Christian (GBR)Wiggins0:00
41SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:10
42FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team0:10
43GBRMark Stewart (GBR)0:10
44GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data0:10
45AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data0:10
46GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:18
47ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:18
48SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:18
49ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar0:26
50GBRPeter Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:31
51SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Orica - Bikeexchange0:33
52SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:37
53SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar0:37
54GBRMathew Cronshaw (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:37
55ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:37
56NEDJochem Hoekstra (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:37
57NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos0:37
58GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Nfto0:37
59IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Etixx - Quick Step0:37
60BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:46
61SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Bikeexchange0:48
62ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:49
63GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:54
64GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:01
65NZLTaylor Karl Gunman (NZL)Madison - Genesis1:01
66GBRDale Appleby (GBR)Nfto1:01
67GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:01
68GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:01
69NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:01
70NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:01
71NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Team Ineos1:09
72BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:14
73SPAMiguel Ángel Benito Diez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:14
74GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Jlt - Condor1:14
75GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Nfto1:14
76IRLDamien Shaw (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction1:14
77GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Nfto1:22
78ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:22
79BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:26
80GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Wiggins1:26
81GBROwain Doull (GBR)Wiggins1:26
82NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)One Pro Cycling1:26
83ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:26
84ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:30
85AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data1:34
86GBRJacob Scott (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction1:37
87GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos1:38
88GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Nfto1:38
89GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Tinkoff1:38
90ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:42
91IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Jlt - Condor2:20
92GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Madison - Genesis2:20
93SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar2:37
94ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar3:07
95GERTony Martin (GER)Etixx - Quick Step3:07
96RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data3:11
97RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data3:11
98GBRKristian House (GBR)One Pro Cycling3:12
99ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:14
100GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs3:14
101AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange3:17
102AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange3:19
103POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cycling3:20
104AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange3:31
105USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Team5:02
106AUSOliver Kent-Spark (AUS)AN Post - Chainreaction5:02
107NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)AN Post - Chainreaction5:02
108GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)5:02
109GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Madison - Genesis5:53
110GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Wiggins5:53
111GBRLiam Stones (GBR)5:54
DNFGBRChristopher Latham (GBR)Wiggins-
DNFSPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar-
DNFUSATaylor 'Timo' Eisenhart (USA)BMC Development-
DNFGERBjörn Thurau (GER)Wanty - Groupe Gobert-

General

Points

Mountain

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved