All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Britain - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Britain - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Results 2011

Tour of Britain 2011

Great BritainGreat Britain - 11th September 2011 - 18th September 2011


General classification - 18th September 2011


1NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank26:57:35
2GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:36
3CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team Netapp0:00:55
4GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Trek0:00:57
5GBRJonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp0:01:03
6SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing0:01:07
7BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:12
8NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Leopard - Trek0:01:13
9CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Netapp0:01:19
10GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)Garmin - Cervelo0:01:25
11AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Ineos0:01:30
12GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos0:01:55
13GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)HTC - High Road0:02:23
14NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:02:52
15GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:02:53
16GERDominik Klemme (GER)Leopard - Trek0:03:02
17NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:03:10
18NAMDan Craven (NAM)Rapha Condor - Sharp0:03:18
19NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobank0:03:39
20AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:03:52
21AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobank0:04:14
22DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)HTC - High Road0:05:03
23BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:05:14
24GBRRussell Hampton (GBR)Sigma Sport - Specialized0:05:17
25AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineos0:06:55
26GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Team Ineos0:08:20
27NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racing0:08:58
28POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team Netapp0:09:22
29NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Cervelo0:09:37
30NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Garmin - Cervelo0:09:40
31FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcar0:09:41
32NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Garmin - Cervelo0:09:49
33GBRSimon Richardson (GBR)Sigma Sport - Specializeds.t.
34LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:09:57
35FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcar0:10:15
36GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Motorpoint0:10:41
37ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racing0:11:07
38AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)HTC - High Road0:11:14
39POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)Motorpoint0:11:19
40GBRLiam Holohan (GBR)Raleigh0:11:27
41GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Garmin - Cervelo0:12:08
42FRAGael Le Bellec (FRA)Raleigh0:12:13
43USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:12:29
44AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)HTC - High Road0:13:06
45ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Leopard - Trek0:13:20
46GBRKristian House (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp0:13:40
47GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:13:52
48FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Europcar0:13:55
49GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp0:14:11
50NEDWouter Sybrandy (NED)Sigma Sport - Specialized0:14:35
51AUSKarl Menzies (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:14:47
52GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Raleigh0:14:53
53ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Team Netapp0:15:17
54SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Endura Racing0:15:36
55GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos0:15:39
56BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:16:03
57AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)HTC - High Road0:16:18
58FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Europcar0:16:33
59AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Leopard - Trek0:16:38
60BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:16:47
61SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Team Netapps.t.
62BELPieter Ghyllebert (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:16:59
63IRLRonan McLaughlin (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:17:12
64GBRPeter Williams (GBR)Asfra Racing Team0:17:30
65GBRThomas Last (GBR)Sigma Sport - Specialized0:17:36
66GBRJames Sampson (GBR)Motorpoint0:17:38
67GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Sigma Sport - Specialized0:18:16
68GBRMark McNally (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:18:19
69CANJamie Sparling (CAN)Raleigh0:18:32
70FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcar0:18:38
71IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)HTC - High Road0:19:38
72GBRTobyn Horton (GBR)Motorpoint0:20:53
73GBRTom Murray (GBR)Sigma Sport - Specialized0:21:19
74FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Europcar0:22:09
75BELStijn Joseph (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:25:26
76IRLMark Cassidy (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:32:02
77NEDRick Flens (NED)Rabobank0:34:07
78NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Rabobank0:35:27
79AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:36:56

Stage 1 - Peebles - Dumfries - 11th September 2011Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)HTC - High Road4:41:06
2AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
3NEDTheo Bos (NED)Rabobanks.t.
4NEDBarry Markus (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
5GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
6GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
7GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
8NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobanks.t.
9GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
10GBRIan Wilkinson (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
11AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
12GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
13GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Motorpoints.t.
14GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Motorpoints.t.
15BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
16NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
17GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharps.t.
18AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
19GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
20USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
21GBRMark McNally (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
22BELStijn Joseph (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
23FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Europcars.t.
24AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team Netapps.t.
25AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 2 - Kendal - Blackpool - 12th September 2011Sprint

This stage was cancelled.


Stage 3 - Stoke on Trent Stage - 13th September 2011Escape


1NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank3:23:42
2AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
3GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
4GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
5GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)HTC - High Roads.t.
6GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Motorpoints.t.
7GBRJonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharps.t.
8BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
9GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
10GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
11GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
12CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Netapps.t.
13GERDominik Klemme (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
14SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racings.t.
15NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
16NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Leopard - Treks.t.
17CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team Netapps.t.
18NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
19NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
20AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Ineos0:00:07
21NAMDan Craven (NAM)Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:09
22GBRRussell Hampton (GBR)Sigma Sport - Specializeds.t.
23AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00:12
24GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
25AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineos0:00:26

Stage 4 - Welshpool - Caerphilly - 14th September 2011Escape


1NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Garmin - Cervelo4:32:22
2NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobanks.t.
3ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Team Netapps.t.
4GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Motorpoints.t.
5NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
6CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team Netapps.t.
7BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
8CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Netapps.t.
9SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racings.t.
10GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
11GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
12GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
13BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
14POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team Netapps.t.
15NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
16GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
17GBRJonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharps.t.
18FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Europcars.t.
19BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
20NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
21GBRDaniel Fleeman (GBR)Raleighs.t.
22DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)HTC - High Roads.t.
23NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:06
24AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
25BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:20

Stage 5 - Exeter - Exmouth - 15th September 2011Sprint


1AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)HTC - High Road4:17:38
2GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)HTC - High Roads.t.
3GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
4GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
5GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
6AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
7AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
8BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
9AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team Netapps.t.
10ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
11NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
12GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Motorpoints.t.
13BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
14GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racings.t.
15NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
16NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racings.t.
17NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobanks.t.
18GBRMark McNally (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
19GBRTom Murray (GBR)Sigma Sport - Specializeds.t.
20GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
21ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Team Netapps.t.
22NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
23ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racings.t.
24GBRTobyn Horton (GBR)Motorpoints.t.
25GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.

Stage 6 - Taunton - Wells - 16th September 2011Escape


1NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank3:19:02
2FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcars.t.
3CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Netapps.t.
4CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team Netapps.t.
5GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
6GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
7NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racings.t.
8NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
9POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team Netapps.t.
10SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racings.t.
11GBRRussell Hampton (GBR)Sigma Sport - Specializeds.t.
12AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
13BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
14GBRJonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharps.t.
15BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
16GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
17GBRSimon Richardson (GBR)Sigma Sport - Specializeds.t.
18NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Leopard - Treks.t.
19FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Europcars.t.
20FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcars.t.
21NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
22AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineos0:01:24
23AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)HTC - High Roads.t.
24IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)HTC - High Roads.t.
25GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.

Stage 7 - Bury St Edmunds - Sandringham - 17th September 2011Escape


1LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)An Post - Sean Kelly Team4:33:17
2GBRIan Wilkinson (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
3FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Europcars.t.
4BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
5GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Raleigh0:00:04
6NEDWouter Sybrandy (NED)Sigma Sport - Specialized0:00:11
7GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)HTC - High Road0:01:23
8GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
9ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
10GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
11GBRTobyn Horton (GBR)Motorpoints.t.
12NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Leopard - Treks.t.
13GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
14SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racings.t.
15GBRTom Murray (GBR)Sigma Sport - Specializeds.t.
16NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
17CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team Netapps.t.
18GBRLiam Holohan (GBR)Raleighs.t.
19NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobanks.t.
20GBRMark McNally (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
21GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
22GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
23GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
24POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)Motorpoints.t.
25NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racings.t.

Stage 8 a - London - 18th September 2011Time Trial


1GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Team Ineos0:10:14
2NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank0:00:05
3NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
4GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:09
5GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:16
6SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Endura Racing0:00:19
7AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
8NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:23
9FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Europcar0:00:25
10NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Leopard - Trek0:00:26
11NEDRick Flens (NED)Rabobank0:00:27
12SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racings.t.
13GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)HTC - High Road0:00:28
14CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team Netapp0:00:29
15DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)HTC - High Road0:00:30
16GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Trek0:00:31
17NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racing0:00:32
18GBRJonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:36
19CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Netapp0:00:38
20AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Leopard - Trek0:00:43
21AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineos0:00:44
22BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:45
23LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:00:46
24GBRRussell Hampton (GBR)Sigma Sport - Specialized0:00:47
25POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)Motorpoints.t.
26IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)HTC - High Road0:00:49
27AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
28GBRMark McNally (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:00:50
29GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Motorpoints.t.
30ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racing0:00:51
31GERDominik Klemme (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
32GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:00:52
33BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:58
34GBRKristian House (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharps.t.
35NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Rabobank0:00:59

Stage 8 b - London - 18th September 2011Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)HTC - High Road1:59:13
2AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
3GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
4GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
5GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
6ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
7GBRTobyn Horton (GBR)Motorpoints.t.
8GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
9NAMDan Craven (NAM)Rapha Condor - Sharps.t.
10BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
11ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Team Netapps.t.
12AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
13GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Motorpoints.t.
14SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racings.t.
15GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Trek0:00:05
16GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
17NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
18POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)Motorpoints.t.
19GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
20BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
21LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
22USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
23BELStijn Joseph (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
24AUSKarl Menzies (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
25GBRMark McNally (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved