All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Britain - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Britain - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Results 2010

Tour of Britain 2010

Great BritainGreat Britain - 11th September 2010 - 18th September 2010


General classification - 18th September 2010


1SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team HTC - Columbia29:23:47
2SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team01:05
3NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineos01:10
4AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank01:13
5NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team01:32
6GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)ISD - Neri02:12
7CANChristian Meier (CAN)Garmin - Transitions02:30
8GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Endura Racing02:32
9NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimano02:35
10ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox03:31
11ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank10:19
12GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos11:01
13GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta11:20
14GBRSimon Richardson (GBR)Sigma Sport - Specialized11:51
15NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racing12:18
16ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)ISD - Neri13:00
17GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Team Ineos13:16
18BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator13:17
19ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox13:25
20GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta13:44
21GBRKristian House (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp14:31
22ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team14:42
23GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta15:12
24IRLPhilip Lavery (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team15:22
25ITAGianluca Mirenda (ITA)ISD - Neri17:19
26AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Bank18:46
27GERBert Grabsch (GER)Team HTC - Columbia19:37
28POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team19:55
29GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team HTC - Columbia20:06
30POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank20:11
31NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team20:57
32AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineos21:25
33GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)Cervélo Testteam24:48
34NEDRonan Van Zandbeek (NED)Skil - Shimano25:14
35GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos28:53
36AUSTravis Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Transitions30:24
37SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing30:48
38BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator37:09
39GBRMark McNally (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Team37:43
40AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharp38:48
41GBRLiam Holohan (GBR)Raleigh39:05
42BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator39:23
43FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Endura Racing40:02
44GBRDale Appleby (GBR)Raleigh40:03
45AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Transitions40:24
46BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator40:57
47GBRJonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp41:12
48IRLSean Patrick Downey (IRL)Ireland National Team41:20
49GBRJames Sampson (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta41:42
50GBREvan Oliphant (GBR)Endura Racing42:00
51BELPieter Ghyllebert (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team42:18
52IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team42:19
53GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Cervélo Testteam42:21
54GBRJames Moss (GBR)Endura Racing42:39
55GBRTom Murray (GBR)Sigma Sport - Specialized42:52
56GBRMatthew Stephens (GBR)Sigma Sport - Specialized44:07
57GBRBen Greenwood (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp44:22
58GBRTom Barras (GBR)Raleigh44:29
59GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Cervélo Testteam45:30
60NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Skil - Shimano47:37
61IRLRonan McLaughlin (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team47:42
62GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
63AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Team HTC - Columbia49:04
64AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Skil - Shimanos.t.
65GBRPeter Williams (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta50:36
66IRLStephen Gallagher (IRL)Sigma Sport - Specialized51:14
67IRLThomas Martin (IRL)Ireland National Team51:26
68GERRobert Wagner (GER)Skil - Shimano51:27
69NEDWouter Sybrandy (NED)Sigma Sport - Specialized51:28
70ITAFederico Canuti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox51:55
71IRLAdam Armstrong (IRL)Ireland National Team51:56
72ITADavide Ricci Bitti (ITA)ISD - Neri52:03
73BELGeert Steurs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator52:38
74GBREdward Clancy (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta53:30
75LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Cervélo Testteam53:56
76GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Raleigh54:00
77GBRChristopher 'Kit' Gilham (GBR)Sigma Sport - Specialized57:58
78AUSPeter Smith (AUS)Raleigh01:09:45

Stage 1 - Rochdale - Blackpool - 11th September 2010Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team HTC - Columbia03:16:36
2ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox00:06:00
3NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineos00:08:00
4GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
5AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank00:09:00
6GERMartin Reimer (GER)Cervélo Testteam00:11:00
7NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Saxo Bank00:12:00
9GERRobert Wagner (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
10ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
11GBREdward Clancy (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pastas.t.
12BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
13AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharps.t.
14GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pastas.t.
15ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)ISD - Neris.t.
16SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
17NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racing00:14:00
18SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team HTC - Columbia00:15:00
19AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
20FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Endura Racings.t.
21GBRJames Moss (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
22GBRMark McNally (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
23AUSTravis Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
24NEDPim Ligthart (NED)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
25IRLPhilip Lavery (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
26ITAElia Favilli (ITA)ISD - Neris.t.
27GBRPeter Williams (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pastas.t.
28BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
29RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
30CANChristian Meier (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
31NAMDan Craven (NAM)Rapha Condor - Sharps.t.
32IRLMartyn Irvine (IRL)Ireland National Teams.t.
33NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - ShimanoKort
34BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
35ITAFederico Canuti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.

Stage 2 - Stocke-on-Trent - 12th September 2010Escape


1NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineos03:59:52
2SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
3GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Cervélo Testteams.t.
4NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
5GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)ISD - Neris.t.
6AUSTravis Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Transitions00:03:00
7POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
10NAMDan Craven (NAM)Rapha Condor - Sharps.t.
11GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
12AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
13CANChristian Meier (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
14GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos01:16:00
15GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos01:48:00
16BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator10:40:00
17GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
18NEDPim Ligthart (NED)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
19BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
20ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
21GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pastas.t.
22GBRDaniel Fleeman (GBR)Raleighs.t.
23IRLStephen Gallagher (IRL)Sigma Sport - Specializeds.t.
24GERMartin Reimer (GER)Cervélo Testteams.t.
25IRLRonan McLaughlin (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
26ITADavide Ricci Bitti (ITA)ISD - Neris.t.
27GBRTom Barras (GBR)Raleighs.t.
28GBRDale Appleby (GBR)Raleighs.t.
29IRLPhilip Lavery (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
30GBRSimon Richardson (GBR)Sigma Sport - Specializeds.t.
31BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
32ITAGianluca Mirenda (ITA)ISD - Neris.t.
33GBRKristian House (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharps.t.
34FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Endura Racings.t.
35GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pastas.t.

Stage 3 - Newtown - Swansea - 13th September 2010Mountain


1SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team HTC - Columbia3:40:37
2GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta0:00:08
3BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
4AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Transitions0:00:21
5GBRMark McNally (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:00:28
6GBRSimon Richardson (GBR)Sigma Sport - Specialized0:00:31
7AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank0:01:15
8NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racing0:01:16
9GERTony Martin (GER)Team HTC - Columbia0:01:18
10NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:01:24
11SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12NEDPim Ligthart (NED)AVC Aix-en-Provence0:01:27
13NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineoss.t.
14AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharp0:01:34
15BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
16SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racings.t.
17ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:37
18POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Banks.t.
19GBRLiam Holohan (GBR)Raleigh0:01:39
20ITACarlo Scognamiglio (ITA)ISD - Neri0:01:48
21CANChristian Meier (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
22ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)ISD - Neris.t.
23GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
24AUSTravis Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
25GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)ISD - Neri0:01:51
26GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
27POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
28ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:01:56
29GBRKristian House (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp0:02:07
30ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
31ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
32BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:02:10
33NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimano0:02:31
34DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Saxo Bank0:02:35
35GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pastas.t.

Stage 4 - Minehead - Teignmouth - 14th September 2010Escape


1NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team4:30:35
2SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:05
3NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
4NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racings.t.
5GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)ISD - Neris.t.
6AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
7SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
8NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:11
10DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Saxo Bank0:00:15
11NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineoss.t.
12BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:18
13GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pastas.t.
14GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pastas.t.
15GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta0:00:20
16ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)ISD - Neris.t.
17GBRSimon Richardson (GBR)Sigma Sport - Specialized0:00:22
18GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Endura Racing0:00:24
19GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:25
20CANChristian Meier (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
21GBRKristian House (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:27
22GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:32
23ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:34
24ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
25GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)Cervélo Testteam0:00:41
26NEDRonan Van Zandbeek (NED)Skil - Shimano0:00:55
27IRLPhilip Lavery (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:01:02
28AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
29GERTony Martin (GER)Team HTC - Columbia0:01:54
30ITAGianluca Mirenda (ITA)ISD - Neri0:02:33
31IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Transitions0:03:25
32GERBert Grabsch (GER)Team HTC - Columbia0:04:49
33POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Banks.t.
34ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
35GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.

Stage 5 - Tavistock - Gladstonbury - 15th September 2010Escape


1ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox4:16:10
2GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:13
3ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank0:00:32
4SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racings.t.
5POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
6BELPieter Ghyllebert (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:00:50
7IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Transitions0:00:51
8NEDRonan Van Zandbeek (NED)Skil - Shimano0:06:36
9NEDPim Ligthart (NED)AVC Aix-en-Provence0:09:18
10BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
11NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
12GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
13FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Endura Racings.t.
14IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
15ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
16NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineoss.t.
17BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
18AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
19AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharps.t.
20GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
21GBRTom Murray (GBR)Sigma Sport - Specializeds.t.
22GBRDale Appleby (GBR)Raleighs.t.
23IRLPhilip Lavery (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
24GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pastas.t.
25GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
26NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
27SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
28SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
29CANChristian Meier (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
30GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pastas.t.
31NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racings.t.
32GBRKristian House (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharps.t.
33IRLRonan McLaughlin (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
34BELGeert Steurs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
35IRLStephen Gallagher (IRL)Sigma Sport - Specializeds.t.

Stage 6 - King's Lynn - Great Yearmouth - 16th September 2010Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team HTC - Columbia4:09:05
2SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
3ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
4NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineoss.t.
5ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)ISD - Neris.t.
6BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
7NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
8ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
9GERRobert Wagner (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
10GBREdward Clancy (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pastas.t.
11NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racings.t.
12FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Endura Racings.t.
13AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharps.t.
14AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
15ITAElia Favilli (ITA)ISD - Neris.t.
16GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
17BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
18GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
19GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
20CANChristian Meier (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
21IRLPhilip Lavery (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
22NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
23GBRDale Appleby (GBR)Raleighs.t.
24GBRSimon Richardson (GBR)Sigma Sport - Specializeds.t.
25ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
26GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
27GBRTom Murray (GBR)Sigma Sport - Specializeds.t.
28GBRMark McNally (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
29GBRPeter Williams (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pastas.t.
30GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)ISD - Neris.t.
31GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
32BELPieter Ghyllebert (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
33NEDWouter Sybrandy (NED)Sigma Sport - Specializeds.t.
34GBRLiam Holohan (GBR)Raleighs.t.
35SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racings.t.

Stage 7 - Bury St Edmunds - Colchester - 17th September 2010Escape


1SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team3:24:15
2NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineoss.t.
3AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank0:00:03
4ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)ISD - Neris.t.
5NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
6GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pastas.t.
7BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
8FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Endura Racing0:00:06
9NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racings.t.
10AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharps.t.
11ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
12GBRMark McNally (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
13GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pastas.t.
14NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Skil - Shimano0:00:11
16GBRPeter Williams (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pastas.t.
17BELPieter Ghyllebert (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
18CANChristian Meier (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
19GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
20SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
21GBRDale Appleby (GBR)Raleighs.t.
22GBRLiam Holohan (GBR)Raleigh0:00:15
23AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
24GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)ISD - Neris.t.
25GBRSimon Richardson (GBR)Sigma Sport - Specializeds.t.
26GBREvan Oliphant (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
27GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pastas.t.
28ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
29GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
30NEDWouter Sybrandy (NED)Sigma Sport - Specializeds.t.
31ITAGianluca Mirenda (ITA)ISD - Neris.t.
32IRLAdam Armstrong (IRL)Ireland National Teams.t.
33BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
34GBRJames Moss (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
35GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.

Stage 8 - London - 18th September 2010Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team HTC - Columbia01:57:07
2ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
3GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
4NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineoss.t.
5SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
6GERRobert Wagner (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
7GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
8GBREdward Clancy (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pastas.t.
9ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
10AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharps.t.
11BELPieter Ghyllebert (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
12FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Endura Racings.t.
13BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
14ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)ISD - Neris.t.
15CANChristian Meier (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
16BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
17GBRMark McNally (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
18NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racings.t.
19AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
20ITAGianluca Mirenda (ITA)ISD - Neris.t.
21AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
22GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
23POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Banks.t.
24NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
25POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
26NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
27ITADavide Ricci Bitti (ITA)ISD - Neris.t.
28BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
29AUSTravis Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
30ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
31GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pastas.t.
32SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
33AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
34GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)ISD - Neris.t.
35BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved