All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Britain - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Britain - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Results 2021

Tour of Britain 2021

Great BritainGreat Britain - 5 September 2021 - 12 September 2021


General classification - 12 September 2021


1BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma31:42:22
2GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:06
3FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:27
4DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:41
5CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation1:00
6AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers1:14
7IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation1:16
8ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix1:43
9GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsm2:04
10SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers2:07
11SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)2:08
12BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
13IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Dsms.t.
14GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite2:16
15FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:33
16GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic2:42
17USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cycling2:58
18AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos3:07
19USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistar3:12
20POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsic3:37
21GBRAlex Peters (GBR)Swiftcarbon3:53
22USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally Cycling3:55
23SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:07
24BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:22
25GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungod4:23
26SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenix4:33
27SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:44
28POLMichal Paluta (POL)Global 6 Cycling7:47
29POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers8:09
30NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:28
31GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite9:24
32SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assos9:42
33USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cycling9:43
34GBROliver Stockwell (GBR)10:28
35NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Canyon Dhb Sungod10:34
36SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assos10:40
37SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)11:12
38GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Global 6 Cycling11:38
39GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)11:47
40GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix11:59
41GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix12:25
42NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma13:19
43BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:25
44GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Saint Piran13:38
45GBRMax Walker (GBR)Trinity Racing14:57
46SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation15:24
47CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cycling15:48
48GBRThomas Gloag (GBR)Trinity Racing17:43
49USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
50GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers19:38
51IRLRory Townsed (IRL)Canyon Dhb Sungod20:11
52FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Team Dsm20:53
53ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step21:09
54ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar21:13
55AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers21:24
56USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos22:33
57NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma24:13
58USAChristopher Blevins (USA)24:29
59SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)24:48
60IRLBen Healy (IRL)Trinity Racing25:47
61GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation26:23
62SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar27:34
63GBRThomas Mein (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungod27:35
64GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academy27:51
65GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsm28:11
66RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assos32:40
67USALuke Lamperti (USA)Trinity Racing32:51
68GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step33:27
69USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling34:14
70GBRGruffudd 'Gruff' Lewis (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite34:20
71BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix34:38
72GBRLeon Mazzone (GBR)36:39
73GBRJacob Scott (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungod36:46
74SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga38:38
75NEDTim Naberman (NED)Development Team Dsm39:41
76GBRRhys Britton (GBR)39:56
77GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation41:23
78BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cycling47:19
79NEDHans Becking (NED)47:26
80GBRMatthew Bostock (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungod50:05
81GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic51:07
82SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga55:16
83GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Movistar56:13
84GBRBradley Symonds (GBR)Saint Piran1:02:44
85GBROllie Peckover (GBR)1:03:26
86GBRSimon Wilson (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite1:07:23
87GBRChristopher Latham (GBR)Swiftcarbon1:11:42
88GBRWilliam Tidball (GBR)1:15:25
89GBRWilliam Bjergfelt (GBR)Swiftcarbon1:18:57
90GBROliver Maxwell (GBR)Saint Piran1:20:31
91BELTom Mazzone (BEL)Saint Piran1:27:38
92GBRMax Rushby (GBR)1:28:57
93GBRRoss Lamb (GBR)Swiftcarbon1:29:42
94GBRRoss Holland (GBR)Saint Piran1:50:01

Stage 1 - Penzance - Bodmin - 180,8 km - 5 September 2021Medium mountain

Image SweetSpot Group Limited. Source : Site officiel du Tour of Britain.


1BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma4:33:36
2NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
3SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
4GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
5IRLRory Townsed (IRL)Canyon Dhb Sungod0:02
6CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
7ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
8FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
9BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
10ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
11GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)s.t.
12GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
13DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
14USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
15GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
16IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
17POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
18AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
19GBRAlex Peters (GBR)Swiftcarbon0:07
20GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
21FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
22AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
23SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:12
24NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
25GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
26USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
27POLMichal Paluta (POL)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
28IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Dsms.t.
29USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
30GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Movistars.t.
31GBRThomas Mein (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungods.t.
32SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
33GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
34GBRCharles Page (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
35NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Canyon Dhb Sungods.t.
36USALuke Lamperti (USA)Trinity Racing0:19
37USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally Cycling0:20
38AUSRudy Porter (AUS)s.t.
39POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsic0:23
40GBRThomas Gloag (GBR)Trinity Racing0:29
41FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Team Dsm0:39
42USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos0:44
43SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:50
44SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers1:14
45SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
46SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
47CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
48GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
49BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:19
50NEDTim Naberman (NED)Development Team Dsm1:20
51ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:22
52NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
53USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
54GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Saint Pirans.t.
55SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
56GBREthan Vernon (GBR)s.t.
57GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungods.t.
58GBROllie Peckover (GBR)s.t.
59GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
60GBRRoss Lamb (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
61BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
62USAChristopher Blevins (USA)s.t.
63SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
64GBRMax Walker (GBR)Trinity Racings.t.
65GBRLeon Mazzone (GBR)s.t.
66AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
67GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
68SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
69NEDHans Becking (NED)s.t.
70SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)s.t.
71AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
72GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsms.t.
73GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
74GBRGruffudd 'Gruff' Lewis (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
75NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:18
76SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:41
77GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation2:54
78GBROliver Stockwell (GBR)3:14
79ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar3:49
80GBRRhys Britton (GBR)s.t.
81GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation4:28
82GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
83GBRJacob Scott (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungods.t.
84BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cycling4:52
85GBRWilliam Bjergfelt (GBR)Swiftcarbon7:30
86GBRRoss Holland (GBR)Saint Pirans.t.
87RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
88GBRSimon Wilson (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
89GBRAndrew Turner (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
90SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
91GBRWilliam Tidball (GBR)s.t.
92GBRMax Rushby (GBR)s.t.
93GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
94GBRDaniel Bigham (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
95GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
96GBRBradley Symonds (GBR)Saint Pirans.t.
97GBRChristopher Latham (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
98GBRMatthew Bostock (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungods.t.
99BELTom Mazzone (BEL)Saint Pirans.t.
100BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
101GBROliver Maxwell (GBR)Saint Pirans.t.
102USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
103GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar7:44
104IRLBen Healy (IRL)Trinity Racings.t.
105NORDan Erik Hansen (NOR)Global 6 Cycling9:54
106NORTim Edvard Pettersen (NOR)10:26
107NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Sherford - Exeter - 184 km - 6 September 2021Escape

Image SweetSpot Group Limited. Source : Site officiel du Tour of Britain.


1USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally Cycling4:45:56
2GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:33
3GBRAlex Peters (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
4GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsms.t.
5FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
6IRLRory Townsed (IRL)Canyon Dhb Sungods.t.
7DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
8GBREthan Vernon (GBR)s.t.
9ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
10ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
11GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
12USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
13POLMichal Paluta (POL)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
14GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
15SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
16CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
17GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)s.t.
18BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
19GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungods.t.
20AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
21GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
22BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
23GBRThomas Gloag (GBR)Trinity Racings.t.
24IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Dsms.t.
25SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
26BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
27GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
28SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
29GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Saint Pirans.t.
30SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
31SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
32USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
33POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
34POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
35SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
36CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
37GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
38IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
39NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Canyon Dhb Sungods.t.
40BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
41GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
42NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
43GBROliver Stockwell (GBR)s.t.
44USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
45SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
46NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
47SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
48ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
49AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
50GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
51AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
52SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
53SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)0:43
54IRLBen Healy (IRL)Trinity Racings.t.
55USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
56GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix0:47
57GBRMax Walker (GBR)Trinity Racings.t.
58USAChristopher Blevins (USA)s.t.
59SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar1:06
60USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
61GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
62ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:22
63GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Global 6 Cycling1:30
64GBRJacob Scott (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungod6:04
65AUSRudy Porter (AUS)
66NORDan Erik Hansen (NOR)Global 6 Cycling
67AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Carmarthenshire (Llandeilo) - Carmarthenshire (National Botanic Garden of Wales) - 27,5 km - 7 September 2021Team Time Trial

Image SweetSpot Group Limited. Source : Site officiel du Tour of Britain.


1GBR Ineos Grenadiers (Carlos Rodriguez Cano, Ethan Hayter, Richie Porte, Rohan Dennis, Owain Doull, Michal Kwiatkowski)20:22
2BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step (Mark Cavendish, Mikkel Frølich Honoré, Julian Alaphilippe, Yves Lampaert, Davide Ballerini, Tim Declercq)20:39
3NED Team Jumbo-Visma (Wout Van Aert, Pascal Eenkhoorn, George Bennett, Tony Martin, Gijs Leemreize)20:42
4ISR Israel Start-Up Nation (Michael Woods, Mason Hollyman, Daniel Martin, Reto Hollenstein, Alex Dowsett, André Greipel)21:05
5GER Team DSM (Romain Combaud, Max Kanter, Nicolas Roche, Mark Donovan, Nils Eekhoff, Tim Naberman)21:19
6BEL Alpecin - Fenix (Ben Tulett, Kristian Sbaragli, Xandro Meurisse, Jimmy Janssens, Silvan Dillier, Alexander Richardson)21:19
7SPA Movistar (Dario Cataldo, Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez, Marc Soler Gimenez, Matteo Jorgenson, Juri Hollmann, Gabriel Cullaigh)21:30
8GBR Ribble - Weldtite (Daniel Bigham, Gruffudd 'Gruff' Lewis, James Shaw, Matthew Gibson, Charles Page, Simon Wilson)21:31
9GBR Trinity Racing (Ben Healy, Max Walker, Thomas Gloag, Christopher Blevins, Luke Lamperti)21:46
10FRA Team Arkéa Samsic (Connor Swift, Daniel McLay, Maxime Bouet, Lukasz Owsian)21:50
11USA Rally Cycling (Joey Rosskopf, Colin Joyce, Kyle Murphy, Robin Carpenter, Gavin Mannion, Nickolas Zukowsky)21:54
12GBR Great Britain National Team (Rhys Britton, William Tidball, Ethan Vernon, Oliver Stockwell, Robert Donaldson, Max Rushby)22:19
13GBR Canyon dhb SunGod (Rory Townsed, Jacob Scott, Matthew Bostock, Max Stedman, Thomas Mein, Ryan Christensen)22:24
14RSA Team Qhubeka Nexthash (Mauro Schmid, Sean Bennett, Simon Clarke, Giacomo Nizzolo, Nicholas Dlamini, Carlos Barbero Cuesta)22:42
15SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (Jokin Murguialday Elorza, Sergio Roman Martín Galan, Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri, Joel Nicolau Beltrán, Josu Etxeberria Azpiricueta, David González Arribas)22:47
16GBR Saint Piran (Steve Lampier, Oliver Maxwell, Bradley Symonds, Tom Mazzone, Leon Mazzone, Ross Holland)22:54
17GBR SwiftCarbon (Christopher Latham, Ross Lamb, Alex Peters, Ollie Peckover, Andrew Turner, William Bjergfelt)23:00
18NZL Global 6 Cycling (Hans Becking, Michal Paluta, James Mitri, Nícolas Sessler, Tim Edvard Pettersen)23:18

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Aberaeron - Great Orme - Llandudno - 209,7 km - 8 September 2021Medium mountain

Image SweetSpot Group Limited. Source : Site officiel du Tour of Britain.


1BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma5:04:22
2FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
3CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:01
4DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:04
5GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:08
6IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:13
7ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix0:16
8AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
9SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:27
10IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Dsm0:29
11GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungods.t.
12SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
13FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:35
14GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsm0:37
15GBROliver Stockwell (GBR)0:41
16BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
17SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
18GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic0:44
19USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
20AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
21SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
22GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite0:47
23GBRAlex Peters (GBR)Swiftcarbon0:49
24POLMichal Paluta (POL)Global 6 Cycling1:07
25SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenix1:11
26USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally Cycling1:13
27GBRThomas Gloag (GBR)Trinity Racing1:14
28POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsic1:16
29NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma1:28
30SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)1:32
31GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Saint Piran1:36
32GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Global 6 Cycling1:41
33NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Canyon Dhb Sungod1:46
34FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Team Dsm1:50
35USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
36USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
37USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cycling2:05
38GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix2:11
39GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
40NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:29
41BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
42SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
43BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:17
44IRLRory Townsed (IRL)Canyon Dhb Sungod3:40
45RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assos4:05
46SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
47BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix4:43
48ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos4:47
49SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
50GBRThomas Mein (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungod4:56
51GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
52GBRLeon Mazzone (GBR)5:16
53GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
54GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite5:19
55GBRMax Walker (GBR)Trinity Racing5:56
56GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers6:03
57POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
58NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
59CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
60ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar6:17
61USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
62AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers6:25
63GBRDaniel Bigham (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
64NEDTim Naberman (NED)Development Team Dsm7:52
65GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)8:07
66USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Rally Cycling8:33
67NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm8:47
68GBRJacob Scott (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungod8:51
69GBRMatthew Bostock (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungod8:58
70GBRGruffudd 'Gruff' Lewis (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
71GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
72GBROllie Peckover (GBR)s.t.
73USALuke Lamperti (USA)Trinity Racings.t.
74GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsm9:02
75SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:04
76IRLBen Healy (IRL)Trinity Racing9:24
77GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation9:43
78GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
79USAChristopher Blevins (USA)10:23
80GBRRhys Britton (GBR)11:16
81GBREthan Vernon (GBR)s.t.
82BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
83ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:59
84GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma13:53
85SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
86SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
87SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar14:19
88NEDHans Becking (NED)15:29
89GBRWilliam Bjergfelt (GBR)Swiftcarbon22:35
90GBRRoss Lamb (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
91GBRSimon Wilson (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
92GBRWilliam Tidball (GBR)23:32
93GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Movistars.t.
94GBRMax Rushby (GBR)s.t.
95GBRCharles Page (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
96BELTom Mazzone (BEL)Saint Pirans.t.
97GBRRoss Holland (GBR)Saint Pirans.t.
98GBRChristopher Latham (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
99GBROliver Maxwell (GBR)Saint Piran23:42
100GBRBradley Symonds (GBR)Saint Piran23:49
101GBRAndrew Turner (GBR)Swiftcarbon26:05
102NORTim Edvard Pettersen (NOR)26:22
103GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - South Cheshire - Warrington - 152 km - 9 September 2021Sprint

Image SweetSpot Group Limited. Source : Site officiel du Tour of Britain.


1GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers3:33:01
2ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
3GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
4USALuke Lamperti (USA)Trinity Racings.t.
5GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
6USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
7POLMichal Paluta (POL)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
8FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
9SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
10ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
11GBRRhys Britton (GBR)s.t.
12FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
13POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
14SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
15POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
16SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
17GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
18BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
19GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
20SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
21SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
22BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
23GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
24NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Canyon Dhb Sungods.t.
25CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
26GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
27SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
28GBRThomas Mein (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungods.t.
29BELTom Mazzone (BEL)Saint Pirans.t.
30DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
31GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
32NEDTim Naberman (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
33USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
34GBRAlex Peters (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
35GBRThomas Gloag (GBR)Trinity Racings.t.
36GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
37USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
38SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
39SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
40SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)s.t.
41GBRSimon Wilson (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
42GBRWilliam Bjergfelt (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
43AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
44AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
45IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Dsms.t.
46SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
47FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
48USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
49GBRGruffudd 'Gruff' Lewis (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
50NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
51GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungods.t.
52GBRCharles Page (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
53GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
54GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Saint Pirans.t.
55IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
56GBROliver Maxwell (GBR)Saint Pirans.t.
57GBREthan Vernon (GBR)s.t.
58BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
59BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
60GBRMax Rushby (GBR)s.t.
61GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
62NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
63NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
64GBRMatthew Bostock (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungods.t.
65SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
66CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
67GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
68GBRDaniel Bigham (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite1:04
69BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
70USAChristopher Blevins (USA)s.t.
71GBRRoss Lamb (GBR)Swiftcarbon1:33
72GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
73GBROliver Stockwell (GBR)s.t.
74GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)s.t.
75IRLRory Townsed (IRL)Canyon Dhb Sungods.t.
76USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
77GBRMax Walker (GBR)Trinity Racings.t.
78USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos1:50
79AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
80ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar2:03
81GBRLeon Mazzone (GBR)2:14
82GBROllie Peckover (GBR)s.t.
83GBRBradley Symonds (GBR)Saint Piran2:17
84RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
85GBRWilliam Tidball (GBR)s.t.
86SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar2:48
87GBRChristopher Latham (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
88BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cycling2:56
89ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
90GBRRoss Holland (GBR)Saint Piran3:19
91NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
92USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling3:54
93GBRAndrew Turner (GBR)Swiftcarbon4:03
94GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
95IRLBen Healy (IRL)Trinity Racings.t.
96GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Movistars.t.
97GBRJacob Scott (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungods.t.
98SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
99NEDHans Becking (NED)s.t.
100NORTim Edvard Pettersen (NOR)4:30
101GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsm12:11
102GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Carlisle - Gateshead - 192,7 km - 10 September 2021Medium mountain

Image SweetSpot Group Limited. Source : Site officiel du Tour of Britain.


1BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma4:35:56
2GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
3FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
4SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
5GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
6CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
7IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
8DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
9USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistar0:04
10SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
11SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assos0:10
12GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
13BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
14USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
15GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungods.t.
16ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
17BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
18POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
19AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
20SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
21FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
22GBRAlex Peters (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
23GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)s.t.
24USAChristopher Blevins (USA)s.t.
25POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
26NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
27GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
28IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Dsms.t.
29FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
30SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
31AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
32IRLBen Healy (IRL)Trinity Racings.t.
33SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assos0:25
34USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos1:02
35SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenix1:27
36USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
37GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
38GBRThomas Mein (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungod2:56
39POLMichal Paluta (POL)Global 6 Cycling3:18
40ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:12
41GBROliver Stockwell (GBR)4:17
42NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Canyon Dhb Sungod4:22
43GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
44SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
45GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
46GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
47GBRLeon Mazzone (GBR)s.t.
48GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Saint Pirans.t.
49USALuke Lamperti (USA)Trinity Racings.t.
50BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
51SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)s.t.
52GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsms.t.
53NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
54NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
55GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:37
56ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
57SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
58CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
59GBRGruffudd 'Gruff' Lewis (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
60SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
61RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
62GBRMax Walker (GBR)Trinity Racings.t.
63GBRRhys Britton (GBR)s.t.
64GBRBradley Symonds (GBR)Saint Pirans.t.
65USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
66USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
67USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
68SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
69IRLRory Townsed (IRL)Canyon Dhb Sungod8:45
70NEDTim Naberman (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
71GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Movistars.t.
72GBRMatthew Bostock (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungods.t.
73BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
74GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers9:40
75AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
76GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
77GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation11:57
78GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
79SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
80GBRThomas Gloag (GBR)Trinity Racings.t.
81GBRSimon Wilson (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
82GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
83GBRChristopher Latham (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
84BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
85NEDHans Becking (NED)s.t.
86GBRJacob Scott (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungods.t.
87GBRWilliam Tidball (GBR)14:22
88BELTom Mazzone (BEL)Saint Piran22:14
89GBROliver Maxwell (GBR)Saint Pirans.t.
90GBRMax Rushby (GBR)s.t.
91GBROllie Peckover (GBR)29:29
92GBRRoss Holland (GBR)Saint Pirans.t.
93GBRWilliam Bjergfelt (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
94GBRRoss Lamb (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
95GBRCharles Page (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite
96GBRAndrew Turner (GBR)Swiftcarbon
97NORTim Edvard Pettersen (NOR)
98NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm
99GBRDaniel Bigham (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite
100GBREthan Vernon (GBR)
101ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Hawick - Edinburgh - 194,7 km - 11 September 2021Medium mountain

Image SweetSpot Group Limited. Source : Site officiel du Tour of Britain.


1BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:39:09
2USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
3GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
4ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:35
5NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:41
6GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:51
7BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
8GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsms.t.
9AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
10ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
11GBRThomas Mein (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungods.t.
12FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
13GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
14SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
15GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Movistars.t.
16POLMichal Paluta (POL)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
17NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Canyon Dhb Sungods.t.
18DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
19GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
20SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
21GBRGruffudd 'Gruff' Lewis (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
22GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
23SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
24POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
25GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungods.t.
26USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
27GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)s.t.
28USALuke Lamperti (USA)Trinity Racings.t.
29GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
30SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
31GBRMax Walker (GBR)Trinity Racings.t.
32GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Saint Pirans.t.
33FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
34NEDTim Naberman (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
35USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
36GBRAlex Peters (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
37AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
38SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
39IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Dsms.t.
40GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
41POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
42FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
43GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
44SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
45GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
46NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
47GBRThomas Gloag (GBR)Trinity Racings.t.
48NEDHans Becking (NED)s.t.
49CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
50BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
51USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
52SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
53RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
54SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)s.t.
55IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
56GBRJacob Scott (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungods.t.
57CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
58USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
59IRLBen Healy (IRL)Trinity Racings.t.
60GBROliver Stockwell (GBR)s.t.
61ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
62SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
63USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
64AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers3:38
65GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
66GBRWilliam Tidball (GBR)s.t.
67GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
68GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
69BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
70BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:51
71GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation3:38
72SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assos1:51
73SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
74USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling3:56
75NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
76GBRRhys Britton (GBR)1:51
77BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix4:58
78GBROllie Peckover (GBR)5:33
79GBRWilliam Bjergfelt (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
80GBRSimon Wilson (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
81GBRLeon Mazzone (GBR)s.t.
82GBRBradley Symonds (GBR)Saint Pirans.t.
83GBRChristopher Latham (GBR)Swiftcarbon7:24
84GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
85GBRMax Rushby (GBR)s.t.
86GBRMatthew Bostock (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungods.t.
87BELTom Mazzone (BEL)Saint Pirans.t.
88SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
89IRLRory Townsed (IRL)Canyon Dhb Sungods.t.
90SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
91GBROliver Maxwell (GBR)Saint Piran8:53
92GBRRoss Lamb (GBR)Swiftcarbon11:16
93USAChristopher Blevins (USA)s.t.
94GBRRoss Holland (GBR)Saint Piran20:23

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Stonehaven - Aberdeen - 173 km - 12 September 2021Sprint

Image SweetSpot Group Limited. Source : Site officiel du Tour of Britain.


1BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma4:07:56
2GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
3GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
4USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
5GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsms.t.
6IRLRory Townsed (IRL)Canyon Dhb Sungods.t.
7GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
8GBROllie Peckover (GBR)s.t.
9GBRMatthew Bostock (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungods.t.
10GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Movistars.t.
11GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
12GBRRhys Britton (GBR)s.t.
13SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
14BELTom Mazzone (BEL)Saint Pirans.t.
15GBRAlex Peters (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
16SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
17GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
18GBRThomas Mein (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungods.t.
19NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Canyon Dhb Sungods.t.
20CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
21USALuke Lamperti (USA)Trinity Racings.t.
22SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
23SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
24SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
25POLMichal Paluta (POL)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
26GBRMax Rushby (GBR)s.t.
27DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
28GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
29GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
30FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
31GBROliver Stockwell (GBR)s.t.
32POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
33GBRLeon Mazzone (GBR)s.t.
34NEDTim Naberman (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
35CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
36ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
37GBRJacob Scott (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungods.t.
38FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
39SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
40GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
41USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
42GBRMax Walker (GBR)Trinity Racings.t.
43USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
44GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
45BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
46GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)s.t.
47GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungods.t.
48GBRSimon Wilson (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
49AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
50GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
51GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
52SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
53GBRWilliam Bjergfelt (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
54SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
55GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
56BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
57IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
58IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Dsms.t.
59FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
60GBRBradley Symonds (GBR)Saint Pirans.t.
61USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
62USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
63POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
64SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)s.t.
65BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
66GBRGruffudd 'Gruff' Lewis (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
67RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
68AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
69NEDHans Becking (NED)s.t.
70AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
71USAChristopher Blevins (USA)s.t.
72GBRWilliam Tidball (GBR)s.t.
73GBROliver Maxwell (GBR)Saint Piran0:14
74BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:19
75SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
76GBRChristopher Latham (GBR)Swiftcarbon0:27
77ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:52
78SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assos1:11
79GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation1:21
80NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:59
81BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
82ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
83SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
84SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:18
85GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academy2:23
86IRLBen Healy (IRL)Trinity Racings.t.
87GBRThomas Gloag (GBR)Trinity Racings.t.
88NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
89USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling3:16
90GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Saint Piran3:26
91NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
92GBRRoss Lamb (GBR)Swiftcarbon5:23
93GBRRoss Holland (GBR)Saint Pirans.t.
94USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos5:28

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved