All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Britain - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Britain - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Results 2012

Tour of Britain 2012

Great BritainGreat Britain - 9th September 2012 - 16th September 2012


General classification - 16th September 2012


1GBRJonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR)Endura Racing33:11:22
2AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda+18
3ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale+23
4AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+1:02
5USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+1:12
6POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team Netapp+2:01
7FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+2:01
8NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+2:14
9GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos+2:35
10FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+4:30
11CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Netapp+4:52
12GBRDavid Clarke (GBR)Node 4 - Giordana+4:54
13GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racing+5:43
14SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+6:02
15FRAPierre Cazaux (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+6:15
16GBRJoshua Edmondson (GBR)+6:15
17POLJacek Tadeusz Morajko (POL)Vacansoleil - DCM+6:20
18GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos+7:13
19ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale+7:33
20FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+7:37
21GBRYanto Barker (GBR)UK Youth+11:10
22AUSRichard Lang (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharp+12:22
23AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Raleigh - Gac+12:58
24CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team Netapp+13:02
25POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)Node 4 - Giordana+13:34
26AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Chipotle Development Team+13:48
27LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)An Post - Sean Kelly Team+14:26
28ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+16:43
29GBREvan Oliphant (GBR)Raleigh - Gac+16:55
30GBRSimon Richardson (GBR)IG - Sigma Sport+18:57
31GBRLiam Holohan (GBR)Raleigh - Gac+19:18
32GBRPeter Williams (GBR)Node 4 - Giordana+19:25
33GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Endura Racing+19:33
34BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda+20:24
35NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+20:32
36GBRDavid McGowan (GBR)UK Youth+20:41
37AUSBen Grenda (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharp+20:44
38SPAAdrian Saez De Arregi Egurrola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+21:03
39ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale+21:18
40BELNiels Wytinck (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team+21:39
41ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Team Netapp+22:13
42AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Liquigas - Cannondale+22:32
43BELPieter Ghyllebert (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team+23:12
44SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+26:14
45GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team Ineos+27:33
46SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+27:50
47USAJacob Rathe (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda+28:40
48SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)UK Youth+28:58
49AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team Netapp+31:14
50GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Great Britain National Team+31:27
51AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+32:25
52GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Endura Racing+35:18
53SWEChristofer Stevenson (SWE)UK Youth+35:35
54GBRKristian House (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp+36:25
55GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+38:02
56GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Team Ineos+38:30
57GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)+39:28
58RSAChristopher Jennings (RSA)Rapha Condor - Sharp+40:51
59GBRMathew Cronshaw (GBR)Node 4 - Giordana+40:53
60GBRGraham Briggs (GBR)Raleigh - Gac+43:28
61IRLPeter Hawkins (IRL)IG - Sigma Sport+43:49
62GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Endura Racing+44:51
63AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Team Ineos+46:25
64GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Great Britain National Team+46:32
65IRLRonan McLaughlin (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team+46:52
66SWENiklas Gustavsson (SWE)UK Youth+49:12
67GBRThomas Last (GBR)IG - Sigma Sport+49:40
68GBROwain Doull (GBR)Great Britain National Team+52:04
69LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedge+53:16
70NAMDan Craven (NAM)IG - Sigma Sport+53:24
71NEDBarry Markus (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+1:00:15
72ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale+1:07:18
73AUSJack Bobridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+1:08:00
74GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Great Britain National Team+1:13:15
75GBRGeorge Atkins (GBR)Great Britain National Team+1:16:39
76AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+1:32:37

Stage 1 - Ipswich - Norfolk Showground - 203 km - 9th September 2012Sprint


1GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos04:51:05
2NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
3GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
4FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
5IRLPeter Hawkins (IRL)IG - Sigma Sports.t.
6FRARony Martias (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
7NEDBarry Markus (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
8ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
9GBRJonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
10AUSBen Grenda (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharps.t.
11GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineoss.t.
12AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team Netapps.t.
13GBRChris Opie (GBR)UK Youths.t.
14FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
15GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)s.t.
16GBRYanto Barker (GBR)UK Youths.t.
17SWENiklas Gustavsson (SWE)UK Youths.t.
18IRLSam Bennett (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
19ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
20AUSRichard Lang (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharps.t.
21AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
22ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
23SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)UK Youths.t.
24GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
25AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Endura Racing01:25

Stage 2 - Nottingham - Knowsley Safari Park - 180,7 km - 10th September 2012Escape


1AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Orica - Greenedge04:31:09
2GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
3NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
4AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
5GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
6BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
7NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
8AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
9IRLSam Bennett (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team00:01
10GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
11GBRGraham Briggs (GBR)Raleigh - Gacs.t.
12FRARony Martias (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
13IRLPeter Hawkins (IRL)IG - Sigma Sports.t.
14AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Raleigh - Gacs.t.
15AUSRichard Lang (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharps.t.
16ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Team Netapps.t.
17GBRChris Opie (GBR)UK Youths.t.
18BELNiels Wytinck (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
19GBRYanto Barker (GBR)UK Youths.t.
20SWENiklas Gustavsson (SWE)UK Youths.t.
21CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Netapps.t.
22GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
23GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Great Britain National Teams.t.
24GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineoss.t.
25SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Endura Racings.t.
27GBRDavid McGowan (GBR)UK Youths.t.
28SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
29FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
30ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
31NZLRico 'Dene' Rogers (NZL)Node 4 - Giordanas.t.
32ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
33GBRJonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
34GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
35ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.

Stage 3 - Jedburgh - Dumfries - 152,6 km - 11th September 2012Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team Ineos03:54:31
2AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
3LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedges.t.
4GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
5IRLSam Bennett (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
6GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
7NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
8GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
9NEDBarry Markus (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
10GBRYanto Barker (GBR)UK Youths.t.
11AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
12GBRChris Opie (GBR)UK Youths.t.
13AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team Netapps.t.
14ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
15FRARony Martias (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
16AUSBen Grenda (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharps.t.
17NZLRico 'Dene' Rogers (NZL)Node 4 - Giordanas.t.
18GBRGraham Briggs (GBR)Raleigh - Gacs.t.
19ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
20AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
21BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
22FRAPierre Cazaux (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
23GBRMathew Cronshaw (GBR)Node 4 - Giordanas.t.
24GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Great Britain National Teams.t.
25ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.

Stage 4 - Carlisle - Blackpool - 156 km - 12th September 2012Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team Ineos3:51:33
2AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Chipotle Development Team+0
3AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+0
4NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+0
5AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team Netapp+0
6GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Endura Racing+0
7SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)UK Youth+0
8BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda+0
9FRARony Martias (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+0
10GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos+0
11GBRPeter Williams (GBR)Node 4 - Giordana+0
12ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale+0
13AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda+0
14GBRJonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR)Endura Racing+0
15GBRYanto Barker (GBR)UK Youth+0
16AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+0
17USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+0
18GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos+0
19POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team Netapp+0
20AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Endura Racing+9
21GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos+9
22FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+9
23NAMDan Craven (NAM)IG - Sigma Sport+11
24IRLRonan McLaughlin (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team+39
25GBRMathew Cronshaw (GBR)Node 4 - Giordana+43
26AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Team Ineos+1:05
27GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Team Ineos+1:05
28GBRDavid Clarke (GBR)Node 4 - Giordana+2:14
29GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Great Britain National Team+3:37
30AUSBen Grenda (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharp+3:37
31AUSRichard Lang (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharp+3:37
32GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Endura Racing+3:37
33LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)An Post - Sean Kelly Team+3:37
34GBRChris Opie (GBR)UK Youth+3:37
35GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Great Britain National Team+3:37
36GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Great Britain National Team+3:37
37NEDWouter Sybrandy (NED)IG - Sigma Sport+3:37
38GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp+3:37
39POLJacek Tadeusz Morajko (POL)Vacansoleil - DCM+3:37
40GBRDavid McGowan (GBR)UK Youth+3:37

Stage 5 - Stoke-on-Trent - 147 km - 13th September 2012Escape


1ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis03:30:26
2BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda00:15
3NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
4AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
5AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
6IRLSam Bennett (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
7ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
8CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Netapps.t.
9GBRJonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
10FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
11GBRJoshua Edmondson (GBR)s.t.
12FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
13GBRDavid Clarke (GBR)Node 4 - Giordanas.t.
14GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineoss.t.
15POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team Netapps.t.
16POLJacek Tadeusz Morajko (POL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
17FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
18USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis00:25
19FRAPierre Cazaux (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi00:40
20SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi01:18
21GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racing01:19
22ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale01:32
23NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM06:01
24GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Endura Racing06:30
25AUSRichard Lang (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharp06:34
26BELPieter Ghyllebert (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
27BELNiels Wytinck (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
28AUSBen Grenda (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharps.t.
29GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
30GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
31ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
32AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Endura Racings.t.
33GBREvan Oliphant (GBR)Raleigh - Gacs.t.
34ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
35AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Raleigh - Gacs.t.

Stage 6 - Welshpool - Caerphilly - 189,6 km - 14th September 2012Medium mountain


1CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Netapp4:38:02
2GBRJonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR)Endura Racing+2
3AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda+19
4ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale+19
5GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos+19
6GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racing+19
7USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+19
8GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Great Britain National Team+19
9POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team Netapp+19
10GBRLiam Holohan (GBR)Raleigh - Gac+19
11SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+19
12FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+19
13GBRJoshua Edmondson (GBR)+19
14ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale+29
15NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+33
16AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+33
17GBRDavid Clarke (GBR)Node 4 - Giordana+33
18FRAPierre Cazaux (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+33
19FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+35
20GBRGraham Briggs (GBR)Raleigh - Gac+1:10
21POLJacek Tadeusz Morajko (POL)Vacansoleil - DCM+1:10
22POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)Node 4 - Giordana+1:21
23BELNiels Wytinck (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team+1:30
24AUSRichard Lang (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharp+1:30
25GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos+1:30
26AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Raleigh - Gac+1:30
27CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team Netapp+1:30
28RSAChristopher Jennings (RSA)Rapha Condor - Sharp+1:30
29BELPieter Ghyllebert (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team+1:30
30FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+1:30
31GBRMark McNally (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Team+1:30
32GBREvan Oliphant (GBR)Raleigh - Gac+1:30
33GBRDavid McGowan (GBR)UK Youth+1:30
34GBRYanto Barker (GBR)UK Youth+1:30
35NZLMichael James Northey (NZL)Node 4 - Giordana+1:30
36NEDWouter Sybrandy (NED)IG - Sigma Sport+1:30
37AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Chipotle Development Team+1:57
38GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp+1:57
39GBRSimon Richardson (GBR)IG - Sigma Sport+1:57
40GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+2:03

Stage 7 - Barnstaple - Dartmouth - 172,9 km - 15th September 2012Medium mountain


1SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi04:20:31
2ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
3ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
4SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi00:02
5CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Netapp00:38
6AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda00:46
7AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Raleigh - Gacs.t.
8GBRJonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
9POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team Netapps.t.
10ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
11POLJacek Tadeusz Morajko (POL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
12GBRJoshua Edmondson (GBR)s.t.
13FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
14FRAPierre Cazaux (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team Netapps.t.
16FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:51
17GBRDavid Clarke (GBR)Node 4 - Giordana01:05
18POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)Node 4 - Giordana01:21
19GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos01:23
20GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racing01:25
21USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
22SPAAdrian Saez De Arregi Egurrola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi01:27
23AUSRichard Lang (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharp01:38
24NEDWouter Sybrandy (NED)IG - Sigma Sports.t.
25AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
26BELNiels Wytinck (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
27GBRLiam Holohan (GBR)Raleigh - Gacs.t.
28GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineoss.t.
29BELPieter Ghyllebert (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
30NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
31GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Great Britain National Teams.t.
32GBRPeter Williams (GBR)Node 4 - Giordanas.t.
33FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
34RSAChristopher Jennings (RSA)Rapha Condor - Sharps.t.
35LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
36GBREvan Oliphant (GBR)Raleigh - Gac02:19
37GBRDavid McGowan (GBR)UK Youth02:26
38SWEChristofer Stevenson (SWE)UK Youth02:45
39NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis02:50
40ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Team Netapp02:51
41GBRSimon Richardson (GBR)IG - Sigma Sport02:54
42SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi02:57
43GBRMark McNally (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Team02:58
44USAJacob Rathe (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda00:34
45IRLRonan McLaughlin (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team04:03
46GBRYanto Barker (GBR)UK Youths.t.
47AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis04:20
48ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale06:12
49GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
50AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.

Stage 8 - Reigate - Guildford - 147,8 km - 16th September 2012Escape


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team Ineos3:33:05
2NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+0
3ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale+0
4GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Endura Racing+0
5ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Team Netapp+3
6GBRYanto Barker (GBR)UK Youth+3
7BELPieter Ghyllebert (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team+3
8AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Raleigh - Gac+3
9BELNiels Wytinck (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team+3
10AUSRichard Lang (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharp+3
11AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda+3
12GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racing+3
13GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)+3
14LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)An Post - Sean Kelly Team+3
15GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Great Britain National Team+3
16SPAAdrian Saez De Arregi Egurrola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+3
17POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)Node 4 - Giordana+3
18ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale+3
19GBRJonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR)Endura Racing+3
20POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team Netapp+3
21GBRGraham Briggs (GBR)Raleigh - Gac+3
22FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+3
23GBRDavid Clarke (GBR)Node 4 - Giordana+3
24SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+3
25IRLPeter Hawkins (IRL)IG - Sigma Sport+3

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved