All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta a Portugal - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta a Portugal - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Results 2012

Volta a Portugal 2012

PortugalPortugal - 15th August 2012 - 26th August 2012


General classification - 26th August 2012


1SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive41:30:06
2PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte00:22
3PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive00:57
4PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Onda01:15
5SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Caja Rural01:39
6FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Saur - Sojasun01:57
7PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive02:12
8PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive02:26
9COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes03:41
10PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte03:42
11PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)Carmin - Prio04:57
12PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Carmin - Prio04:58
13PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive05:13
14PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive05:16
15SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Carmin - Prio06:10
16SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Orbea06:16
17PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte06:28
18PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte07:03
19PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Onda07:18
20FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun07:20
21PORHeldér Oliveira (POR)Onda08:39
22PORCelio Cristiano Sousa Alves (POR)Onda09:19
23SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Onda09:23
24SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon10:08
25SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Andalucia10:39
26PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive10:53
27ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis11:56
28COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes12:05
29RUSAlexander Rybakov (RUS)Itera - Katusha12:58
30PORRui Vinhas (POR)Portugal National Team15:34
31PORAntonio Felipe Amorim Oliveira (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive16:07
32SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Orbea16:20
33PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte16:30
34PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon16:52
35PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Onda17:42
36RUSSergey Belykh (RUS)Lokosphinx17:57
37RSAJason Bakke (RSA)Bonitas18:42
38PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive19:15
39RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Lokosphinx19:35
40SPAAndrés Vigil Vidal (SPA)Andalucia19:41
41SPAEloy Ruiz Pinto (SPA)Andalucia22:30
42PORJoão Cabreira (POR)Onda22:46
43COLDalivier Ospina Navarro (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes24:30
44RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katusha24:35
45URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural24:38
46RUSAlexander Ryabkin (RUS)Caja Rural26:09
47PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Carmin - Prio28:13
48RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka29:40
49SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Caja Rural Amateur31:28
50PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)Carmin - Prio31:59
51NEDKai Reus (NED)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis36:14
52COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes36:54
53RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de37:08
54SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Orbea37:41
55FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Saur - Sojasun39:21
56RUSAlexander Ryabkin (RUS)Caja Rural44:06
57AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis44:57
58COLWilson Alexander Marentes Torres (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes45:58
59ERAFreqalsi Abrha Debesay (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka47:18
60ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)Caja Rural47:22
61RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka48:49
62FRANicolas Capdepuy (FRA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon49:37
63PANYelko Gómez (PAN)Caja Rural49:42
64FRACyril Bessy (FRA)Saur - Sojasun51:16
65SPAXabier Zabalo Imaz (SPA)Orbea54:06
66RSADarren Lill (RSA)Bonitas56:29
67PORJoão Cabreira (POR)Onda56:33
68RUSPavel Ptashkin (RUS)Lokosphinx56:41
69SPAJose Luis Roldan Carmona (SPA)Andalucia57:37
70RSAJohann Rabie (RSA)Bonitas57:44
71RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka57:48
72COLDuber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes58:09
73PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Portugal National Team1:02:07
74PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Portugal National Team1:05:31
75GBRThomas Metcalfe (GBR)Carmin - Prio1:05:38
76NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:06:06
77POLKarol Domagalski (POL)Caja Rural1:06:13
78PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)Portugal National Team1:06:39
79BRATiago Fiorilli (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba1:07:18
80BRAMagno do Prado Nazaret (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba1:08:56
81RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:10:54
82ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)MTN - Qhubeka1:14:13
83RSAJan McLeod (RSA)Bonitas1:16:01
84COLJavier Alberto Gonzalez Barrera (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes1:16:14
85PORBruno Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte1:18:39
86SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Orbea1:19:27
87SPARomán Osuna Montes (SPA)Andalucia1:20:29
88PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Portugal National Team1:20:35
89PORRicardo Ferreira (POR)Portugal National Team1:22:57
90PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte1:23:09
91SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon1:23:11
92SPAJose Luis Cano Losa (SPA)Andalucia1:23:53
93RUSMaxim Pokidov (RUS)Itera - Katusha1:25:14
94SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Orbea1:25:21
95PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural Amateur1:25:43
96SPAPascual Orengo Lopez (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon1:26:27
97PORAndré Mourato (POR)Portugal National Team1:27:39
98FRAJean-Lou Païni (FRA)Saur - Sojasun1:27:50
99RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha1:28:56
100RUSDmitry Kosyakov (RUS)Itera - Katusha1:29:51
101SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon1:30:12
102USAJason McCartney (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:30:39
103RSAHerman Fouche (RSA)Bonitas1:31:01
104PORBruno Sandinha Saraiva (POR)Portugal National Team1:32:08
105ERAMeron Russom (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka1:32:09
106FRAChristophe Laborie (FRA)Saur - Sojasun1:32:49
107PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)Carmin - Prio1:34:39
108FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasun1:34:59
109ITAFrancesco Lasca (ITA)Caja Rural1:36:37
110SPAFrancisco Manuel Anton Marin (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon1:38:23
111SPADavid Gutierrez Gutierrez (SPA)Onda1:46:42
112SPAAntonio Cabello Baena (SPA)Andalucia1:47:06
113ITADavide Frattini (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:49:34
114RSAJohannes Jakobus Kachelhoffer (RSA)Bonitas1:49:59
115FRAPaul Poux (FRA)Saur - Sojasun1:51:51
116SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Orbea1:52:49
117SPAIllart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (SPA)Orbea1:56:11
118COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes2:07:39
119SPAAritz Etxebarria Etxebarria (SPA)Orbea2:08:12
120PORJoao Alexandre Lima Correia (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte2:17:00

Prologue - Castelo Branco - 15th August 2012Time Trial


1RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:02:48
2PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
3PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Onda0:00:02
4NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00:03
5RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00:04
6PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural Amateur0:00:05
7PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)Carmin - Prios.t.
8POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:00:06
9PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
10USABradley White (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00:07
11COLJuan Pablo Forero Carreno (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.
12SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
13PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
14PORBruno Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
15ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00:08
16PANYelko Gómez (PAN)Caja Rurals.t.
17ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
18RUSMaxim Pokidov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
19COLDuber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes0:00:09
20SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Carmin - Prios.t.
21BRAMagno do Prado Nazaret (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangabas.t.
22RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
23RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.des.t.
24SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ondas.t.
25RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:00:10

Stage 1 - Termas de Monfortinho - Oliveira do Hospital - 16th August 2012Escape


1RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis5:15:04
2PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:00:40
3POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:01:05
4SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
5ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
6PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
7FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
8PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive0:01:09
9PORHeldér Oliveira (POR)Ondas.t.
10SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Andalucias.t.
11PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
12PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)Carmin - Prios.t.
13SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Carmin - Prios.t.
14PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Ondas.t.
15COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.
16SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
17PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
18AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
19PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
20PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Ondas.t.
21PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Carmin - Prios.t.
22SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
23PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
24PORJoão Cabreira (POR)Ondas.t.
25FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
26SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leons.t.
27PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Carmin - Prios.t.
28PORBruno Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
29PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
30FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
31PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
32PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive0:01:22
33PORAntonio Felipe Amorim Oliveira (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive0:03:12
34PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Portugal National Team0:05:17
35COLJavier Alberto Gonzalez Barrera (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.

Stage 2 - Oliveira do Bairro - Trofa - 17th August 2012Sprint


1ITAFrancesco Lasca (ITA)Caja Rural4:53:08
2RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+0
3FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+0
4SPAJose Luis Cano Losa (SPA)Andalucia+0
5NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+0
6PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+0
7PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)Portugal National Team+0
8PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+0
9SPAFrancisco Manuel Anton Marin (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+0
10PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+0
11PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Onda+0
12PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)Carmin - Prio+0
13SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Andalucia+0
14SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Caja Rural+0
15POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+0
16SPARomán Osuna Montes (SPA)Andalucia+0
17FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+0
18SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Orbea+0
19SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+0
20SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive+0
21PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Portugal National Team+0
22PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+0
23PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)Carmin - Prio+0
24COLWilson Alexander Marentes Torres (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes+0
25PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+0

Stage 3 - Vila Nova de Cerveira - Fafe - 18th August 2012Escape


1PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive4:21:32
2FRAJean-Lou Païni (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+0
3COLDuber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes+4
4ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)Caja Rural+9
5RSADarren Lill (RSA)Bonitas+11
6RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+19
7SPAEloy Ruiz Pinto (SPA)Andalucia+19
8PORBruno Sandinha Saraiva (POR)Portugal National Team+22
9SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Orbea+27
10RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+1:07
11PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+1:07
12PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+1:07
13POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+1:07
14PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+1:10
15URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural+1:10
16PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Portugal National Team+1:10
17SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Carmin - Prio+1:10
18SPAJose Luis Cano Losa (SPA)Andalucia+1:10
19SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Andalucia+1:10
20ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+1:10
21PORHeldér Oliveira (POR)Onda+1:10
22PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+1:10
23PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Carmin - Prio+1:10
24SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Caja Rural+1:10
25RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Lokosphinx+1:10

Stage 4 - Viana do Castelo - Mondim de Basto - 19th August 2012Medium mountain


1PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive03:58:32
2PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive00:03
3SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
4SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
5PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
6PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte00:10
7FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:16
8PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive00:22
9PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Onda00:27
10SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Orbeas.t.
11PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)Carmin - Prios.t.
12COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.
13PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
14PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
15POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte00:45
16SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Caja Rural00:49
17PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Carmin - Prio00:53
18PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive00:55
19SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leons.t.
20PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Carmin - Prios.t.
21RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Lokosphinx01:14
22SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Andalucia01:18
23SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Orbeas.t.
24FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun01:27
25AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis01:39
26PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon01:45
27RUSAlexander Rybakov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
28PORHeldér Oliveira (POR)Onda01:49
29PORRui Vinhas (POR)Portugal National Team02:05
30PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
31PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
32SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Onda02:20
33PORCelio Cristiano Sousa Alves (POR)Onda02:25
34COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes02:40
35RSADarren Lill (RSA)Bonitas02:51

Stage 5 - Armamar - Oliveira de Azeméis - 20th August 2012Sprint


1PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive04:37:40
2RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
3PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
4SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
5POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
6RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
7RUSSergey Belykh (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
8FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
9RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
10FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
11PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Carmin - Prios.t.
12SPAAndrés Vigil Vidal (SPA)Andalucias.t.
13PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
14PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
15SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
16ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
17SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leons.t.
18PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Carmin - Prios.t.
19PORHeldér Oliveira (POR)Ondas.t.
20ITADavide Frattini (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
21PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
22RUSAlexander Rybakov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
23RSAJason Bakke (RSA)Bonitass.t.
24SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ondas.t.
25PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
26URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rurals.t.
27PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
28COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.
29COLDalivier Ospina Navarro (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.
30USAJason McCartney (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
31PORAntonio Felipe Amorim Oliveira (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
32SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
33COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.
34SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Orbeas.t.
35PORRui Vinhas (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.

Stage 6 - Aveiro - Viseu - 21th August 2012Escape


1USAJason McCartney (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis04:26:20
2POLKarol Domagalski (POL)Caja Rural01:23
3PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive01:26
4SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ondas.t.
5COLWilson Alexander Marentes Torres (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.
6SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Carmin - Prio01:28
7RUSMaxim Pokidov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
8ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
9SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Orbeas.t.
10PORAntonio Felipe Amorim Oliveira (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
11FRACyril Bessy (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
12PORAndré Mourato (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.
13PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)Carmin - Prios.t.
14NEDKai Reus (NED)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
15SPAXabier Zabalo Imaz (SPA)Orbea01:34
16SPAFrancisco Clavijo Garcia (SPA)Andalucia01:36
17RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka02:44
18SPAJose Luis Cano Losa (SPA)Andalucias.t.
19ITAFrancesco Lasca (ITA)Caja Rurals.t.
20RUSDmitry Mokrov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
21PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Ondas.t.
22PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural Amateurs.t.
23RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.des.t.
24SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Orbeas.t.
25SPAAndrés Vigil Vidal (SPA)Andalucias.t.
26PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)Carmin - Prios.t.
27RSAHerman Fouche (RSA)Bonitass.t.
28SPAAntonio Cabello Baena (SPA)Andalucias.t.
29FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
30SPAFrancisco Manuel Anton Marin (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leons.t.
31PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.
32COLDalivier Ospina Navarro (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.
33FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
34SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
35PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.

Stage 7 - Gouveia - Sabugal - 23th August 2012Escape


1NEDKai Reus (NED)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis04:32:43
2PORCelio Cristiano Sousa Alves (POR)Ondas.t.
3FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
4SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon00:03
5SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Orbea00:05
6PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)Carmin - Prios.t.
7RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka00:07
8URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rurals.t.
9COLDalivier Ospina Navarro (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.
10PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Portugal National Team00:12
11RUSMaxim Pokidov (RUS)Itera - Katusha04:01
12SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
13PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
14PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
15PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Ondas.t.
16PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
17SPAFrancisco Manuel Anton Marin (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leons.t.
18PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
19RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
20PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
21PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
22PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
23PORHeldér Oliveira (POR)Ondas.t.
24ERAMeron Russom (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
25PORBruno Sandinha Saraiva (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.
26SPAPascual Orengo Lopez (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leons.t.
27PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
28PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Carmin - Prios.t.
29SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Andalucias.t.
30AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
31PORAntonio Felipe Amorim Oliveira (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
32SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Orbeas.t.
33PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Ondas.t.
34PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Ondas.t.
35COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.

Stage 8 - Guarda - Alto da Torre - 24th August 2012Mountain


1SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive04:37:44
2PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive00:26
3COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.
4PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive00:30
5FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:33
6PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Ondas.t.
7PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
8SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Caja Rural00:38
9PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte00:47
10PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte00:49
11SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Orbea01:11
12RSAJason Bakke (RSA)Bonitas01:35
13PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Carmin - Prio01:46
14PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte02:01
15SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Orbea02:10
16COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes02:17
17PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
18PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)Carmin - Prios.t.
19PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
20FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
21SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Onda02:26
22RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Lokosphinx02:34
23PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Onda03:21
24PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)Carmin - Prio03:54
25PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive04:47
26PORHeldér Oliveira (POR)Ondas.t.
27SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Carmin - Prios.t.
28RUSPavel Ptashkin (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
29RUSAlexander Rybakov (RUS)Itera - Katusha04:50
30PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Carmin - Prio04:53
31SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leons.t.
32PORCelio Cristiano Sousa Alves (POR)Ondas.t.
33PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Onda06:39
34PORRui Vinhas (POR)Portugal National Team06:59
35FRANicolas Capdepuy (FRA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leons.t.
36PORAntonio Felipe Amorim Oliveira (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
37PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leons.t.
38PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
39RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katusha07:24
40SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Andalucia07:28
41URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rurals.t.
42COLDalivier Ospina Navarro (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes09:14
43RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka09:18
44ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
45RUSSergey Belykh (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
46SPAAndrés Vigil Vidal (SPA)Andalucias.t.
47RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
48PORJoão Cabreira (POR)Onda09:22
49PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
50PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive09:33

Stage 9 - Pedrogão - Leiria - 25th August 2012Time Trial


1SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Carmin - Prio00:38:38
2RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka00:17
3PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Onda00:27
4SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive00:32
5USAJason McCartney (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis00:33
6BRAMagno do Prado Nazaret (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba00:35
7PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Onda00:37
8RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx00:38
9RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de00:42
10ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis00:46
11PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
12PANYelko Gómez (PAN)Caja Rural00:59
13PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive01:05
14SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Orbea01:06
15PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
16RUSSergey Belykh (RUS)Lokosphinx01:13
17SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Caja Rural01:17
18PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive01:20
19RUSMaxim Pokidov (RUS)Itera - Katusha01:23
20PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Portugal National Team01:24
21PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive01:27
22RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Lokosphinx01:29
23FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Saur - Sojasun01:33
24RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis01:35
25PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Onda01:38
26RUSAlexander Rybakov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
27FRACyril Bessy (FRA)Saur - Sojasun01:42
28RUSDmitry Kosyakov (RUS)Itera - Katusha01:45
29FRAPaul Poux (FRA)Saur - Sojasun01:48
30SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon01:49
31PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive01:50
32SPAIllart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (SPA)Orbea01:56
33PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural Amateur01:59
34RUSAlexander Ryabkin (RUS)Caja Rural02:01
35NEDKai Reus (NED)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis02:03

Stage 10 - Sintra - Lisboa - 26th August 2012Sprint


1RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka03:56:45
2NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
3PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)Carmin - Prios.t.
4PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.
5PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
6PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
7FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
8PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.
9RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
10COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.
11PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Ondas.t.
12SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Orbeas.t.
13PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
14PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural Amateurs.t.
15SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
16SPAFrancisco Manuel Anton Marin (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leons.t.
17COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.
18PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
19PORBruno Sandinha Saraiva (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.
20PORAndré Mourato (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.
21SPAJose Luis Cano Losa (SPA)Andalucias.t.
22FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
23PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
24PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
25PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Carmin - Prios.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved