All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta a Portugal - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta a Portugal - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Results 2010

Volta a Portugal 2010

PortugalPortugal - 4th August 2010 - 15th August 2010


General classification - 15th August 2010


1SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Palmeiras Resort - Prio40:23:01
2SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Barbot - Siper0:00:37
3SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Carmiooro - Ngc0:01:49
4GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)ISD - Neri0:01:56
5PORHernâni Brôco (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveis0:02:06
6PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Barbot - Siper0:02:29
7PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveis0:03:54
8PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Prio0:04:41
9PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Prio0:04:44
10PORVitor Rodrigues (POR)Caja Rural0:04:52
11PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveis0:04:55
12PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano0:05:11
13SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano0:05:19
14PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Barbot - Siper0:05:29
15UKRRuslan Pidgornyy (UKR)ISD - Neri0:05:32
16PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Madeinox - Boavista0:05:39
17ITAAlfredo Balloni (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:06:10
18PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Madeinox - Boavista0:06:19
19PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Prio0:06:21
20POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveis0:06:36
21SPARuben Reig Conejero (SPA)Caja Rural0:07:07
22SPAGustavo Rodriguez Iglesias (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:07:08
23NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:08:25
24FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:08:51
25SPAAketza Pena Iza (SPA)Caja Rural0:08:58
26BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Madeinox - Boavista0:10:02
27ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:11:12
28PORRui Vinhas (POR)Portugal National Team0:12:24
29KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:13:11
30POLJaroslaw Dabrowski (POL)Amore & Vita - Conad0:13:41
31SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano0:13:45
32PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Madeinox - Boavista0:15:35
33PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Portugal National Team0:16:54
34PORCandido Joaquim Barbosa (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Prio0:17:32
35PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)Portugal National Team0:17:35
36PORCésar Fonte (POR)Barbot - Siper0:18:59
37SPAGuillermo Lana Baquedano (SPA)Caja Rural0:19:26
38SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural0:21:11
39UKROleg Chuzhda (UKR)Caja Rural0:23:20
40PORHelder Leal (POR)Portugal National Team0:25:16
41RUSVladislav Borisov (RUS)Amore & Vita - Conad0:27:53
42PORLuis Fernando Matias Pinheiro (POR)Madeinox - Boavista0:28:12
43ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Carmiooro - Ngc0:28:28
44PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Prio0:28:36
45PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Barbot - Siper0:28:38
46URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural0:29:37
47PORCésar Antunes Quiterio (POR)Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano0:30:40
48PORBruno Antonio Ferreira Pinto (POR)Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano0:31:32
49PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Xacobeo - Galicia0:31:36
50UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)ISD - Neri0:32:48
51ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:32:50
52PORVasco Pereira (POR)Portugal National Team0:32:59
53PORCelio Cristiano Sousa Alves (POR)Madeinox - Boavista0:34:35
54PORJoaquim Alberto Sampaio Campos (POR)Madeinox - Boavista0:37:17
55SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:38:01
56SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:38:07
57SPAGustavo Dominguez Lemos (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:38:47
58FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:38:48
59SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Caja Rural0:40:26
60NEDRemco Broers (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:41:16
61SPAMiguel Angel Candil Delgado (SPA)LA - Rota Dos Moveis0:41:59
62SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
63UKRDmytro Grabovskyy (UKR)ISD - Neri0:43:01
64SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Palmeiras Resort - Prio0:43:27
65ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Carmiooro - Ngc0:43:44
66MEXBernardo Colex Tepoz (MEX)Amore & Vita - Conad0:44:25
67PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveis0:44:44
68FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:45:26
69FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Carmiooro - Ngc0:46:35
70ITAEnrico Magazzini (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:46:54
71PORAntonio Felipe Amorim Oliveira (POR)Barbot - Siper0:47:33
72PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano0:49:06
73UKRVitaliy Kondrut (UKR)ISD - Neri0:49:28
74ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:50:28
75FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:53:58
76PORPedro Miguel Miranda Soeiro (POR)Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano0:54:16
77PORMarco Coelho (POR)Portugal National Team0:54:31
78SPAJuan Javier Estrada Ruiz (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:54:59
79PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveis0:56:32
80SWILaurent Beuret (SWI)Carmiooro - Ngc0:57:52
81NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:59:27
82ITACarlo Scognamiglio (ITA)ISD - Neri1:02:05
83UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Amore & Vita - Conad1:02:47
84SPAJesus Del Nero Montes (SPA)Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano1:03:53
85ITAFrancesco Tizza (ITA)Carmiooro - Ngc1:04:57
86ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Carmiooro - Ngc1:06:08
87SPAAlberto Fernandez Sainz (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia1:06:13
88SPAJose Luis Cano Losa (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur1:08:53
89PORHeldér Oliveira (POR)Barbot - Siper1:09:27
90SPAAntonio Cabello Baena (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur1:10:37
91SPAAlberto Morras Fernandez (SPA)Madeinox - Boavista1:11:21
92UKROleksandr Kvachuk (UKR)ISD - Neri1:12:12
93FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun1:12:29
94SPAPablo Lechuga Rodriguez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur1:18:50
95UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)ISD - Neri1:20:59
96FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Saur - Sojasun1:21:50
97NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Rabobank Continental Team1:22:29
98COLDiego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (COL)Carmiooro - Ngc1:23:07
99SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur1:23:42
100NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Rabobank Continental Team1:24:25
101PORCarlos Baltazar (POR)Barbot - Siper1:24:28
102SPARodrigo García Rena (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia1:24:38
103ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini1:26:52
104PORFabio Palma (POR)Portugal National Team1:27:05
105PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Prio1:27:26
106PORBruno Matos Sancho (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveis1:27:49
107FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom1:28:22
108PORCelestino Duarte Dias Pinho (POR)Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano1:31:08
109NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank Continental Team1:32:55
110PORMarco Alexandre Ferreira Cunha (POR)Madeinox - Boavista1:32:56
111SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural1:34:42
112FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasun1:35:06
113POREdgar Anselmo (POR)Portugal National Team1:35:17
114FRARony Martias (FRA)Saur - Sojasun1:35:31
115SPAFrancisco Jose Pacheco Torres (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia1:38:02
116SPAJosé Antonio De Segovia Botella (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia1:38:42
117FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom1:38:58
118SPAJoaquin Ortega Gascon (SPA)Barbot - Siper1:39:17
119UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Amore & Vita - Conad1:45:52
120FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Saur - Sojasun1:46:32
121PORLuis Filipe Albino Silva (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Prio2:00:31
122NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Rabobank Continental Team2:01:19

Prologue - Viseu - 5,5 kms - 4th August 2010Time Trial


1FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:06:25
2RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Xacobeo - Galicia05''
3SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Palmeiras Resort - Prio05''
4GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)ISD - Neri05''
5SPAJesus Del Nero Montes (SPA)Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano06''
6NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank Continental Team07''
7PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveis07''
8SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Palmeiras Resort - Prio07''
9PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveis09''
10FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasun09''
11FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Carmiooro - Ngc10''
12PORCandido Joaquim Barbosa (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Prio10''
13ITAAlfredo Balloni (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini10''
14FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Saur - Sojasun11''
15NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Rabobank Continental Team11''

Stage 1 - Gouveia - Oliveira de Azeméis - 188 kms - 5th August 2010Escape


1UKROleg Chuzhda (UKR)Caja Rural4:59:10
2PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Barbot - Siper0:01:24
3PORCandido Joaquim Barbosa (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Prios.t.
4BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Madeinox - Boavista0:01:27
5GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)ISD - Neris.t.
6ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
7SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
8SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Palmeiras Resort - Prios.t.
9PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveiss.t.
10ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Carmiooro - Ngcs.t.
11SPAFrancisco Jose Pacheco Torres (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
12SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletanos.t.
13SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
14PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveiss.t.
15POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveiss.t.

Stage 2 - Aveiro - Santo Tirso (N. Sra. Assunção) - 152,4 kms - 6th August 2010Mountain


1PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Barbot - Siper4:00:37
2SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Palmeiras Resort - Prio0:00:01
3PORCandido Joaquim Barbosa (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Prios.t.
4SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Carmiooro - Ngc0:00:03
5PORVitor Rodrigues (POR)Caja Rural0:00:05
6SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Barbot - Sipers.t.
7PORHernâni Brôco (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveis0:00:08
8PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Barbot - Sipers.t.
9PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Madeinox - Boavistas.t.
10SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletanos.t.
11PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveiss.t.
12ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
13BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Madeinox - Boavistas.t.
14PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Prio0:00:11
15POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveiss.t.

Stage 3 - Santo Tirso - Viana do Castelo - 173,7 kms - 7th August 2010Sprint


1FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Saur - Sojasun4:22:02
2PORCandido Joaquim Barbosa (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Prios.t.
3SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
4PORBruno Matos Sancho (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveiss.t.
5ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Carmiooro - Ngcs.t.
6SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
7PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Barbot - Sipers.t.
8PORPedro Miguel Miranda Soeiro (POR)Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletanos.t.
9PORMarco Alexandre Ferreira Cunha (POR)Madeinox - Boavistas.t.
10UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
11UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
12PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Prios.t.
13SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Barbot - Sipers.t.
14ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
15PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveiss.t.

Stage 4 - Barcelos - Sra. da Graça - 175,8 kms - 8th August 2010Mountain


1SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Palmeiras Resort - Prio4:43:50
2PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Prio0:00:06
3PORHernâni Brôco (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveis0:00:09
4SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Barbot - Siper0:00:11
5PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano0:00:21
6PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Barbot - Siper0:00:33
7GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)ISD - Neri0:00:35
8PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Prio0:00:36
9PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveiss.t.
10PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Madeinox - Boavista0:00:42
11SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Carmiooro - Ngcs.t.
12PORVitor Rodrigues (POR)Caja Rural0:00:52
13UKRRuslan Pidgornyy (UKR)ISD - Neri0:01:08
14PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Barbot - Siper0:01:19
15PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveis0:01:25

Stage 5 - Fafe - Lamego - 172,4 kms - 10th August 2010Escape


1SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural4:26:51
2PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Barbot - Siper0:00:13
3PORCandido Joaquim Barbosa (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Prios.t.
4POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveiss.t.
5BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Madeinox - Boavistas.t.
6ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
7SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletanos.t.
8SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Barbot - Sipers.t.
9SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Palmeiras Resort - Prios.t.
10FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
11PORHernâni Brôco (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveiss.t.
12PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Prios.t.
13PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveiss.t.
14PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Madeinox - Boavistas.t.
15FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.

Stage 6 - Moimenta da Beira - Castelo Branco - 221,1 kms - 11th August 2010Escape


1SPAJoaquin Ortega Gascon (SPA)Barbot - Siper5:40:27
2PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveis0:00:20
3SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:01:14
4ITACarlo Scognamiglio (ITA)ISD - Neris.t.
5PORLuis Fernando Matias Pinheiro (POR)Madeinox - Boavistas.t.
6SPARodrigo García Rena (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:02:39
7SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
8PORCelestino Duarte Dias Pinho (POR)Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano0:03:09
9PORCandido Joaquim Barbosa (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Prio0:06:28
10PORBruno Matos Sancho (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveiss.t.
11PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Barbot - Sipers.t.
12ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Carmiooro - Ngcs.t.
13ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
14FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
15PORPedro Miguel Miranda Soeiro (POR)Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletanos.t.

Stage 7 - Idanha-a-Nova - Seia (Torre) - 168 kms - 12th August 2010Mountain


1SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Palmeiras Resort - Prio3:26:59
2PORHernâni Brôco (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveis0:00:05
3SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Carmiooro - Ngcs.t.
4GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)ISD - Neri0:00:07
5SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Barbot - Siper0:00:11
6PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Barbot - Siper0:00:15
7PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveis0:00:30
8PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano0:00:40
9PORVitor Rodrigues (POR)Caja Rural0:00:47
10PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Prios.t.
11PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveiss.t.
12SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano0:00:56
13NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
14PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Prio0:00:58
15PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Prio0:01:03

Stage 8 - Oliveira Hospital - Oliveira do Bairro - 169,9 kms - 13th August 2010Sprint


1PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Barbot - Siper3:50:58
2NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
3SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
4ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Carmiooro - Ngcs.t.
5PORBruno Matos Sancho (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveiss.t.
6FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
7BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Madeinox - Boavistas.t.
8FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
9SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
10FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
11ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
12ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
13SPAFrancisco Jose Pacheco Torres (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
14SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
15SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletanos.t.

Stage 9 - Pedrógão - Leiria - 32,6 kms - 14th August 2010Time Trial


1SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Barbot - Siper0:37:45
2SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Palmeiras Resort - Prio0:00:27
3SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Palmeiras Resort - Prio0:00:44
4RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Xacobeo - Galicia0:00:46
5PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Xacobeo - Galicia0:00:53
6SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Carmiooro - Ngc0:01:00
7SPAJosé Antonio De Segovia Botella (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
8GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)ISD - Neri0:01:07
9PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Barbot - Siper0:01:09
10SPAGustavo Rodriguez Iglesias (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:01:15
11SPAJesus Del Nero Montes (SPA)Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano0:01:17
12PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Prio0:01:18
13ITAAlfredo Balloni (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:01:21
14SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
15PORHernâni Brôco (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveis0:01:40

Stage 10 - Sintra - Lisboa - 154,2 kms - 15th August 2010Sprint


1PORCandido Joaquim Barbosa (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Prio3:59:40
2UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
3PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Barbot - Sipers.t.
4NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
5ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Carmiooro - Ngcs.t.
6UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Amore & Vita - Conads.t.
7GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)ISD - Neris.t.
8SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Carmiooro - Ngcs.t.
9SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
10PORPedro Miguel Miranda Soeiro (POR)Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletanos.t.
11FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
12SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletanos.t.
13PORVitor Rodrigues (POR)Caja Rurals.t.
14ITAAlfredo Balloni (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
15PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Prios.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved