All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Liberty Seguros - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Liberty Seguros - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Results 2014

Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Liberty Seguros 2014

PortugalPortugal - 30th July 2014 - 10th August 2014


General classification - 10th August 2014


1SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa42:40:23
2PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Radio Popular - Onda1:45
3SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa2:38
4PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive2:54
5POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte3:10
6PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa4:38
7SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive5:15
8PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)Radio Popular - Onda6:42
9PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim7:04
10PORSandro Filipe Silva Pinto (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas7:08
11PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa7:25
12PORHernâni Brôco (POR)7:29
13PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseille8:49
14PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte10:02
15PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte10:45
16SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH10:52
17SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Team Ecuador11:52
18PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive12:36
19PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)12:40
20PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Radio Popular - Onda13:46
21PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte16:17
22PORCelio Cristiano Sousa Alves (POR)Radio Popular - Onda17:41
23COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga20:23
24SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga20:28
25PORJoaquim Silva (POR)20:40
26PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim24:09
27GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Kuma27:11
28SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Pinoroad29:35
29GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Stuttgart33:46
30COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)34:56
31SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga35:46
32PORCésar Fonte (POR)Radio Popular - Onda37:04
33SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga37:49
34PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Radio Popular - Onda40:01
35SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa43:32
36SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga48:05
37GERChristian Mager (GER)Stölting51:28
38GERFrederik Dombrowski (GER)Stölting52:32
39COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)4-72 Colombia53:37
40RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Lokosphinx55:54
41SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH57:53
42SPAAlberto Gallego Ruiz (SPA)Radio Popular - Onda58:32
43SPARaúl García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Louletano - Dunas Douradas58:59
44SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:00:10
45PORHeldér Oliveira (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa1:00:20
46JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Ukyo1:01:55
47RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx1:02:17
48PORHélder Fernandes Ferreira (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive1:02:53
49PORNuno Almeida (POR)1:03:11
50SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Pinoroad1:03:15
51PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive1:05:48
52SPADaniel Dominguez Barragan (SPA)1:06:13
53RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Lokosphinx1:06:37
54COLEdson Arturo Calderon Erazo (COL)4-72 Colombia1:09:21
55PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa1:11:16
56PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive1:11:38
57PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas1:12:35
58PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim1:14:45
59SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Ukyo1:17:20
60SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Burgos - BH1:18:25
61ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)Team Ecuador1:18:47
62COLJuan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (COL)4-72 Colombia1:18:59
63SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Team Ecuador1:19:55
64GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Stuttgart1:20:14
65URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:21:39
66RUSArkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (RUS)Lokosphinx1:24:22
67ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)Louletano - Dunas Douradas1:25:31
68GERMaximilian Werda (GER)Stölting1:26:36
69PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte1:26:55
70PORHugo Vaz (POR)1:31:27
71PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim1:33:46
72SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)Louletano - Dunas Douradas1:34:49
73RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx1:36:05
74ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:36:06
75PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Radio Popular - Onda1:37:00
76RUSVasily Neustroev (RUS)1:40:46
77PORBruno Silva (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive1:40:58
78RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx1:41:42
79PORVictor Silva Valinho (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas1:42:57
80COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)4-72 Colombia1:43:40
81JPNTomoya Kano (JPN)Ukyo1:44:36
82PORVitor Manuel Gomes Gamito (POR)1:45:01
83PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim1:45:15
84GERThomas Koep (GER)Stölting1:45:28
85SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH1:45:45
86PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa1:46:23
87PORAndré Mourato (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte1:48:25
88COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)4-72 Colombia1:50:05
89ECUJose Carlos Ragonessi Guzman (ECU)Team Ecuador1:51:00
90PORJoão Mendonça Pereira (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim1:53:09
91CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Efapel - Glassdrive1:53:52
92GERTim Gebauer (GER)Stölting1:54:07
93PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa1:55:20
94SPADiego León Cuervo Zambrano (SPA)Burgos - BH1:57:11
95PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte1:58:59
96PORNuno Meireles (POR)1:59:19
97PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim2:00:45
98PORCarlos Ribeiro (POR)2:02:56
99SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH2:03:21
100PORRicardo Ferreira (POR)Radio Popular - Onda2:04:08
101GBRJake Tanner (GBR)2:09:32
102PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte2:10:59
103AGOIgor Alberto Silva (AGO)2:11:53
104SPAIsaac Carbonell Rabat (SPA)Team Ecuador2:14:56
105ITAFrancesco Lasca (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:15:15
106GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Stuttgart2:17:00
107DENJimmi Sørensen (DEN)Christina Watches - Kuma2:17:26
108SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Team Ecuador2:23:50
109JPNEiichi Hirai (JPN)Ukyo2:25:31
110PORSamuel Magalhães (POR)2:29:01
111GERGeorg Loef (GER)Stuttgart2:34:59
112AUSJack Cummings (AUS)Stuttgart2:41:57
113GERSebastian Forke (GER)Christina Watches - Kuma2:43:50
114GERMax Walsleben (GER)Stuttgart2:45:49
115GERArne Egner (GER)Stölting2:47:41
116SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH2:52:14

Prologue - Fafe - Fafe - 30th July 2014Time Trial


1SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive8:56
2SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+4
3SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+10
4RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx+14
5POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+15
6GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Kuma+15
7PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+17
8SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Ukyo+19
9SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+20
10SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+21
11PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+22
12PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+24
13PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+28
14PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+28
15SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Pinoroad+29
16PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+31
17GERMaximilian Werda (GER)Stölting+31
18PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+32
19GERTim Gebauer (GER)Stölting+32
20PORBruno Silva (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+32
21CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Efapel - Glassdrive+32
22PORJoão Mendonça Pereira (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim+33
23PORHernâni Brôco (POR)+33
24PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim+33
25PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseille+33
26GERFrederik Dombrowski (GER)Stölting+34
27PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+34
28PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+34
29SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH+35
30COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)+35
31PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim+35
32RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Lokosphinx+35
33SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+36
34PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+37
35SPAJuan Carlos Riutort Martinez (SPA)Burgos - BH+37
36SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+39
37RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx+39
38PORAndré Mourato (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+39
39PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+39
40COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)4-72 Colombia+40

Stage 1 - Lousada - Maia - 31th July 2014Sprint


1GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Stölting4:51:10
2PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Banco Bic - Carmims.t.
3ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
4PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
5RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
6JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Ukyos.t.
7DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Christina Watches - Kumas.t.
8PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
9ITAFrancesco Lasca (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
10PORCésar Fonte (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
11PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
12SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Louletano - Dunas Douradass.t.
13PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
14GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
15SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Team Ecuadors.t.
16SPADaniel Dominguez Barragan (SPA)s.t.
17POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
18ITAEnrico Rossi (ITA)Christina Watches - Kumas.t.
19COLYean Stefan Rodriguez Sepulveda (COL)4-72 Colombias.t.
20GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
21GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Kumas.t.
22ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
23PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
24PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradass.t.
25SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
26SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
27PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Banco Bic - Carmims.t.
28SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
29PORJoão Mendonça Pereira (POR)Banco Bic - Carmims.t.
30PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
31PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
32SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Team Ecuadors.t.
33SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
34RUSVasily Neustroev (RUS)s.t.
35SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.

Stage 2 - Gondomar Braga - Gondomar Braga - 1st August 2014Sprint


1ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:20:58
2PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
3PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
4PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Banco Bic - Carmims.t.
5SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Team Ecuadors.t.
6PORCésar Fonte (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
7SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
8SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
9PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradass.t.
10PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
11PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
12SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
13PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
14SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Ukyos.t.
15SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
16PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
17PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
18SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Team Ecuadors.t.
19COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)4-72 Colombias.t.
20PORHernâni Brôco (POR)s.t.
21SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
22PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)Banco Bic - Carmims.t.
23PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
24SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Pinoroads.t.
25SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
26SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
27PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
28PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Banco Bic - Carmims.t.
29SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
30PORCelio Cristiano Sousa Alves (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
31POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
32SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
33PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
34PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
35SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Pinoroads.t.

Stage 3 - Viana do Castelo - Serra do Larouco - 2nd August 2014Medium mountain


1SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH5:09:03
2PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive0:12
3SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
4SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:25
5POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:27
6SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
7SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
8SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Team Ecuadors.t.
9PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
10PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
11PORHernâni Brôco (POR)s.t.
12SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
13SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
14SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Team Ecuadors.t.
15PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
16PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)Banco Bic - Carmims.t.
17SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
18PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
19PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
20COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:36
21PORJoaquim Silva (POR)s.t.
22PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
23PORSandro Filipe Silva Pinto (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradass.t.
24PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Banco Bic - Carmims.t.
25PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
26SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:42
27PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:55
28PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa1:03
29PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Radio Popular - Onda1:10
30GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Kuma1:13
31PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)1:14
32SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
33PORCésar Fonte (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
34PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
35SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Pinoroad1:20
36PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas1:22
37GERChristian Mager (GER)Stölting1:28
38RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
39PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Banco Bic - Carmims.t.
40GERFrederik Dombrowski (GER)Stölting1:42

Stage 4 - Boticas - Mondim de Basto - 3rd August 2014Medium mountain


1POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte5:18:08
2SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
3PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive0:08
4SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
5SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
6PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive0:10
7SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:14
8SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Team Ecuador0:16
9SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
10PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
11PORHernâni Brôco (POR)s.t.
12PORSandro Filipe Silva Pinto (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradass.t.
13PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim0:30
14PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa0:44
15SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:47
16SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Team Ecuador1:03
17PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive1:08
18SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
19PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)s.t.
20PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
21PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte1:12
22COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:16
23PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
24PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte1:29
25PORCésar Fonte (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
26PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa1:40
27PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
28PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte1:48
29SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa1:56
30COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)2:12
31SPARaúl García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Louletano - Dunas Douradas2:55
32PORJoaquim Silva (POR)2:57
33GERFrederik Dombrowski (GER)Stöltings.t.
34PORCelio Cristiano Sousa Alves (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
35PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
36PORVictor Silva Valinho (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas3:44
37GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Stuttgart4:24
38PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Banco Bic - Carmims.t.
39PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim4:50
40SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:01

Stage 5 - Alvarenga - Senhora da Assunçao - 4th August 2014Medium mountain


1SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH4:09:21
2SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa0:03
3SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
4PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
5SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
6PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive0:07
7POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
8PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Radio Popular - Onda0:09
9SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
10SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
11PORCésar Fonte (POR)Radio Popular - Onda0:13
12PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseille0:14
13PORHernâni Brôco (POR)s.t.
14PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa0:18
15PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
16SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Team Ecuadors.t.
17PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Radio Popular - Onda0:29
18PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
19PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim0:30
20PORSandro Filipe Silva Pinto (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas0:44
21SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
22PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Banco Bic - Carmims.t.
23GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Kuma0:56
24PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
25PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive1:10
26SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Team Ecuador1:18
27SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Pinoroad1:19
28PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte1:21
29PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)s.t.
30COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:26
31PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte1:30
32PORJoaquim Silva (POR)1:41
33COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)s.t.
34GERChristian Mager (GER)Stöltings.t.
35SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive1:42
36RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Lokosphinx2:22
37SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:36
38SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Pinoroad2:41
39PORCelio Cristiano Sousa Alves (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
40ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.

Stage 6 - Oliveira do Bairro - Viseu - 5th August 2014Sprint


1GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Stölting4:03:05
2ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
3SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Louletano - Dunas Douradass.t.
4DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Christina Watches - Kumas.t.
5GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
6PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
7PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
8ITAFrancesco Lasca (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
9ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)Louletano - Dunas Douradass.t.
10SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
11ITAEnrico Rossi (ITA)Christina Watches - Kumas.t.
12RUSArkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
13PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Banco Bic - Carmims.t.
14PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
15RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
16POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
17JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Ukyos.t.
18PORCésar Fonte (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
19SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
20SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
21PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)Banco Bic - Carmims.t.
22SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Team Ecuadors.t.
23SPADaniel Dominguez Barragan (SPA)s.t.
24GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
25PORHernâni Brôco (POR)s.t.
26PORNuno Almeida (POR)s.t.
27SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
28GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Kumas.t.
29SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
30PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.

Stage 7 - Belmonte - Torre - 7th August 2014Mountain


1PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Radio Popular - Onda5:06:39
2PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive0:39
3POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
4SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
5PORSandro Filipe Silva Pinto (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas0:47
6PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)Radio Popular - Onda0:51
7SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa1:03
8PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa2:01
9PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive2:17
10SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
11SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
12PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
13PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim4:12
14PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseille4:48
15COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:54
16PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
17PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Radio Popular - Onda4:58
18PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)s.t.
19PORHernâni Brôco (POR)s.t.
20PORCelio Cristiano Sousa Alves (POR)Radio Popular - Onda5:14
21PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte5:28
22PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte5:32
23SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Team Ecuadors.t.
24SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
25PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte6:09
26PORJoaquim Silva (POR)9:56
27PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim10:15
28PORHélder Fernandes Ferreira (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive12:18
29SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
30SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Pinoroad15:11
31COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)4-72 Colombias.t.
32GERFrederik Dombrowski (GER)Stölting16:08
33GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Kuma17:58
34SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Ukyos.t.
35GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Stuttgart18:15

Stage 8 - Sabugal - Castelo Branco - 8th August 2014Escape


1RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx4:48:21
2PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
3PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Banco Bic - Carmims.t.
4PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
5ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
6GERMaximilian Werda (GER)Stöltings.t.
7ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)Louletano - Dunas Douradass.t.
8SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
9PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
10COLEdson Arturo Calderon Erazo (COL)4-72 Colombias.t.
11SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Team Ecuadors.t.
12SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
13SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
14PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
15JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Ukyos.t.
16SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
17PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
18SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
19PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)Banco Bic - Carmims.t.
20PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
21PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
22PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
23GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Kumas.t.
24PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
25PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
26PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
27PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
28PORHernâni Brôco (POR)s.t.
29COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
30PORCésar Fonte (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
31PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)s.t.
32SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
33COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)s.t.
34PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
35PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.

Stage 9 - Oleiros - Serta - 9th August 2014Time Trial


1SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa35:07
2SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive0:55
3GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Kuma1:18
4SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:23
5PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Radio Popular - Onda1:33
6PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa1:37
7PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim1:48
8RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
9SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa1:51
10PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte2:00
11PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte2:02
12PORHernâni Brôco (POR)2:15
13SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Pinoroad2:20
14PORAndré Mourato (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte2:25
15PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim2:27
16PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
17RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
18SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
19PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa2:32
20PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseille2:33
21PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Radio Popular - Onda2:38
22RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx2:39
23PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa2:44
24DENJimmi Sørensen (DEN)Christina Watches - Kuma2:47
25GERTim Gebauer (GER)Stölting2:52
26POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte2:56
27PORCelio Cristiano Sousa Alves (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
28SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH2:57
29CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Efapel - Glassdrive3:00
30COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)3:01
31PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)Radio Popular - Onda3:14
32SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:17
33SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Team Ecuador3:23
34SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Team Ecuador3:28
35GERMaximilian Werda (GER)Stölting3:31
36GERChristian Mager (GER)Stölting3:34
37SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:38
38PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Banco Bic - Carmims.t.
39PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive3:40
40RUSArkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (RUS)Lokosphinx3:42

Stage 10 - Burinhosa - Lisboa - 167,1 km - 10th August 2014Sprint


1PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim4:08:21
2ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
3RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
4GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Kumas.t.
5PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
6GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
7PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
8GERMaximilian Werda (GER)Stöltings.t.
9ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)Louletano - Dunas Douradass.t.
10GERChristian Mager (GER)Stöltings.t.
11POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
12SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Pinoroads.t.
13PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
14PORHernâni Brôco (POR)s.t.
15SPADaniel Dominguez Barragan (SPA)s.t.
16PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
17GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
18PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)Banco Bic - Carmims.t.
19SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Pinoroads.t.
20COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)s.t.
21PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)s.t.
22SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
23PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
24PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
25PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
26SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Team Ecuadors.t.
27RUSArkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
28SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
29PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
30PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
31SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
32PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
33PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
34RUSVasily Neustroev (RUS)s.t.
35PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved