All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Results 2011

Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta 2011

PortugalPortugal - 4th August 2011 - 15th August 2011


General classification - 14th August 2011


1PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)CC Tavira42:34:44
2PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)CC Tavira01:31
3PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Barbot - Efapel02:24
4PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)CC Tavira02:48
5PORHernâni Brôco (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte02:58
6PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Barbot - Efapel05:12
7PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte06:44
8PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Barbot - Efapel07:13
9PORJoão Cabreira (POR)Onda08:15
10PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Onda08:16
11SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Onda08:43
12PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Onda09:47
13ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri09:57
14RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Itera - Katusha13:03
15SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Caja Rural13:17
16PORBruno Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte14:24
17ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - ISD14:28
18PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)CC Tavira16:14
19USARobbie Squire (USA)Chipotle Development Team16:39
20SPAEduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (SPA)VC La Pomme Marseille17:16
21UKROleg Chuzhda (UKR)Caja Rural20:23
22PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte23:49
23AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Chipotle Development Team24:13
24ITAAlfredo Balloni (ITA)Lampre - ISD24:53
25PORCésar Fonte (POR)Barbot - Efapel27:02
26PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Portugal National Team27:33
27SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Caja Rural30:24
28PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Portugal National Team32:58
29SPASergio Carrasco Garcia (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada34:25
30PORGuilherme Lourenço (POR)Portugal National Team34:57
31ITAGianluca Mirenda (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri35:31
32PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Barbot - Efapel35:36
33SPAJavier Chacón Quesada (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada36:45
34PORCelio Cristiano Sousa Alves (POR)Onda38:22
35FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille38:50
36RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katusha39:40
37PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)CC Tavira39:45
38PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Portugal National Team40:07
39BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelo42:05
40SPARuben Martinez Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural46:22
41SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)Barbot - Efapel46:59
42BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)Chipotle Development Team47:00
43URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural47:51
44USAAlex Howes (USA)Chipotle Development Team49:37
45NEDPaul Kneppers (NED)Caja Rural50:22
46SPADiego Milán Jiménez (SPA)Caja Rural59:46
47SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Lampre - ISD1:02:36
48RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Itera - Katusha1:05:31
49SPAJuan Javier Estrada Ruiz (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada1:06:32
50PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte1:07:10
51RUSSergey Rudaskov (RUS)Itera - Katusha1:08:16
52FRAYohan Cauquil (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille1:08:23
53PORRui Vinhas (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte1:11:18
54FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille1:13:42
55UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Lampre - ISD1:14:50
56ITADiego Caccia (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri1:15:09
57SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Caja Rural1:16:20
58PORAntonio Felipe Amorim Oliveira (POR)Barbot - Efapel1:19:38
59RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Itera - Katusha1:22:44
60PORLuis Filipe Albino Silva (POR)CC Tavira1:23:41
61FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille1:24:05
62GBRThomas Metcalfe (GBR)CC Tavira1:24:44
63USAJacob Rathe (USA)Chipotle Development Team1:27:34
64ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)VC La Pomme Marseille1:28:32
65SPAManuel Ortega Ocana (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada1:28:37
66PORBruno Antonio Ferreira Pinto (POR)Barbot - Efapel1:29:45
67PORHelder Leal (POR)Portugal National Team1:29:58
68ITADavide Ricci Bitti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri1:30:42
69SPAJose Luis Cano Losa (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada1:31:33
70ITAThomas Tiozzo (ITA)Lampre - ISD1:31:51
71RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Itera - Katusha1:32:59
72ITAMassimo Graziato (ITA)Lampre - ISD1:33:19
73PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)CC Tavira1:33:39
74PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)Portugal National Team1:36:43
75PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)CC Tavira1:37:02
76SPAPablo Lechuga Rodriguez (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada1:37:05
77PORBruno Sandinha Saraiva (POR)Portugal National Team1:37:41
78RUSDmitry Kosyakov (RUS)Itera - Katusha1:38:58
79PORVálter Coutinho (POR)Portugal National Team1:40:09
80RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha1:40:48
81LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseille1:41:50
82SPAJulian Sanchez Pimienta (SPA)Caja Rural1:46:47
83PORBruno Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte1:54:51
84PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)Portugal National Team1:57:46
85SPAAlberto Morras Fernandez (SPA)Onda1:58:59
86NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Chipotle Development Team2:03:42
87PORCarlos Baltazar (POR)Barbot - Efapel2:03:57
88LATToms Skujins (LAT)VC La Pomme Marseille2:04:39
89SPAJon Pardo Abarzuza (SPA)Onda2:10:53
90HUNBalint Szeghalmi (HUN)Lampre - ISD2:30:18
91BRAOttavio Didier Bulgarelli (BRA)Farnese Vini - Neri2:40:27

Prologue - Fafe - 2,2 km - 4th August 2011Time Trial


1PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:03:04
2PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Barbot - Efapel0:00:06
3PORBruno Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
4PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Barbot - Efapel0:00:07
5PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Ondas.t.
6PORHernâni Brôco (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:00:08
7ITADavide Ricci Bitti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri0:00:09
8PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
9PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)CC Taviras.t.
10SPAManuel Ortega Ocana (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
11POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
12SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Lampre - ISD0:00:10
13SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Ondas.t.
14ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
15PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Barbot - Efapels.t.
16NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
17RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
18PORCarlos Baltazar (POR)Barbot - Efapel0:00:11
19UKROleg Chuzhda (UKR)Caja Rurals.t.
20SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ondas.t.
21PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)CC Taviras.t.
22USAJacob Rathe (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
23FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
24UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Lampre - ISDs.t.
25PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.

Stage 1 - Trofa - Oliveira do Bairro, 187,7 Km - 5th August 2011Sprint


1PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Barbot - Efapel4:35:06
2ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
3PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.
4ITAEmanuele Vona (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
5SPADiego Milán Jiménez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
6SPAJose Luis Cano Losa (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
7USARobert Bush (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
8FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
9SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ondas.t.
10SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Ondas.t.
11PORBruno Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
12FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
13FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
14SPAManuel Ortega Ocana (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
15NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
16PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)CC Taviras.t.
17RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
18PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Barbot - Efapels.t.
19ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
20ITAAlfredo Balloni (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
21PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)CC Taviras.t.
22PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
23PORHernâni Brôco (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
24SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
25PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.

Stage 2 - Oliveira de Azeméis - Santo Tirso, 182,2 Km - 6th August 2011Escape


1PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Barbot - Efapel05:08:18
2ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - ISD00:02
3ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri00:04
4PORHernâni Brôco (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
5PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)CC Taviras.t.
6FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
7PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)CC Tavira00:09
8PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Barbot - Efapel00:11
9PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)CC Tavira00:14
10PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
11SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
12PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Ondas.t.
13SPAEduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (SPA)VC La Pomme Marseille00:18
14SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Ondas.t.
15PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Onda00:24
16PORJoão Cabreira (POR)Ondas.t.
17PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Barbot - Efapel00:30
18SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada00:33
19SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada00:35
20PORBruno Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte00:38
21PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte00:44
22RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Itera - Katusha01:05
23SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Onda01:10
24PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)CC Tavira01:36
25ITAAlfredo Balloni (ITA)Lampre - ISD01:46

Stage 3 - Viana do Castelo - Mondim de Basto, 151 Km - 7th August 2011Mountain


1PORHernâni Brôco (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte04:04:47
2PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)CC Taviras.t.
3PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)CC Tavira00:06
4PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
5PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)CC Taviras.t.
6RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Itera - Katusha00:11
7PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)CC Tavira00:14
8PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Barbot - Efapel00:16
9PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Barbot - Efapel00:18
10ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri00:26
11PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Onda00:28
12PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Barbot - Efapels.t.
13PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Onda00:33
14SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada00:41
15SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Caja Rural00:43
16PORBruno Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte00:48
17SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Onda00:50
18BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelo01:02
19SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada01:06
20PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
21FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille01:14
22PORJoão Cabreira (POR)Onda01:22
23PORCésar Fonte (POR)Barbot - Efapels.t.
24SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Ondas.t.
25ITAAlfredo Balloni (ITA)Lampre - ISD01:40
26AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Chipotle Development Team02:01
27USARobbie Squire (USA)Chipotle Development Team02:10
28SPAEduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (SPA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
29PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Portugal National Team02:28
30PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Portugal National Team02:41
31UKROleg Chuzhda (UKR)Caja Rural03:01
32PORGuilherme Lourenço (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.
33ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
34NEDPaul Kneppers (NED)Caja Rural03:05
35BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)Chipotle Development Team03:21

Stage 4 - Lamego - Gouveia, 182,3 Km - 8th August 2011Medium mountain


1SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada4:28:41
2PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)CC Taviras.t.
3ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
4PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Barbot - Efapels.t.
5BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelos.t.
6ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
7RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
8PORHernâni Brôco (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
9PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)CC Taviras.t.
10USAAlex Howes (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
11PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Ondas.t.
12PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Barbot - Efapels.t.
13PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Barbot - Efapels.t.
14PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
15SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
16SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Ondas.t.
17FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
18PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)CC Taviras.t.
19PORBruno Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
20SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
21PORJoão Cabreira (POR)Ondas.t.
22SPAEduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (SPA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
23PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Ondas.t.
24RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
25SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ondas.t.

Stage 5 - Oliveira do Hospital - Viseu, 150,3 Km - 9th August 2011Sprint


1ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri03:44:02
2PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Barbot - Efapels.t.
3FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
4USARobert Bush (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
5NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
6SPADiego Milán Jiménez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
7USAJacob Rathe (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
8PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)CC Taviras.t.
9SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Ondas.t.
10PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Barbot - Efapels.t.
11BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelos.t.
12PORBruno Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
13SPAJon Pardo Abarzuza (SPA)Ondas.t.
14RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
15ITAMassimo Graziato (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
16RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
17PORCésar Fonte (POR)Barbot - Efapels.t.
18PORBruno Sandinha Saraiva (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.
19SPAJose Luis Cano Losa (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
20SPARuben Martinez Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
21UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Lampre - ISDs.t.
22RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
23RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
24FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
25PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)CC Taviras.t.

Stage 6 - Aveiro - Castelo Branco, 215,9 Km - 11th August 2011Sprint


1ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - ISD05:52:34
2PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Barbot - Efapels.t.
3RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
4BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelos.t.
5PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)CC Taviras.t.
6SPADiego Milán Jiménez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
7PORBruno Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
8SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ondas.t.
9FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
10PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
11ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
12RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
13PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)CC Taviras.t.
14PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)CC Taviras.t.
15PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Ondas.t.
16PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Barbot - Efapels.t.
17PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)CC Taviras.t.
18ITAMassimo Graziato (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
19PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Barbot - Efapels.t.
20UKROleg Chuzhda (UKR)Caja Rurals.t.
21PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Ondas.t.
22PORJoão Cabreira (POR)Ondas.t.
23SPAJuan Javier Estrada Ruiz (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
24PORHernâni Brôco (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
25SPARuben Martinez Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.

Stage 7 - Sabugal - Guarda, 35,3 Km - 12th August 2011Time Trial


1PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)CC Tavira00:46:52
2PORHernâni Brôco (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte01:00
3PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Onda01:42
4PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)CC Taviras.t.
5PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Barbot - Efapel01:55
6PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)CC Tavira02:21
7PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Barbot - Efapel02:28
8PORJoão Cabreira (POR)Onda02:39
9RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Itera - Katusha02:50
10PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte03:00
11PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Barbot - Efapel03:08
12RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Itera - Katusha03:12
13BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)Chipotle Development Team03:33
14ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri03:37
15ITADavide Ricci Bitti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri03:43
16PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Onda03:54
17FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille03:55
18PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)CC Taviras.t.
19ITADiego Caccia (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri04:01
20ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri04:06
21SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Caja Rural04:07
22PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)CC Tavira04:08
23SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Caja Rural04:11
24RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Itera - Katusha04:32
25UKROleg Chuzhda (UKR)Caja Rurals.t.
26SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Onda04:35
27RUSDmitry Kosyakov (RUS)Itera - Katusha04:36
28FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille04:44
29AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Chipotle Development Team04:58
30SPAJavier Chacón Quesada (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada05:04
31PORBruno Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte05:05
32LATToms Skujins (LAT)VC La Pomme Marseille05:12
33PORCelio Cristiano Sousa Alves (POR)Onda05:15
34RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katusha05:28
35SPAEduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (SPA)VC La Pomme Marseille05:29

Stage 8 - Seia - Torre, 182,8 Km - 13th August 2011Sprint


1PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)CC Tavira05:28:58
2PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Barbot - Efapels.t.
3PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)CC Tavira00:03
4PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)CC Tavira00:14
5PORCelio Cristiano Sousa Alves (POR)Onda01:47
6PORHernâni Brôco (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte02:06
7SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Onda02:17
8ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - ISD02:40
9PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Barbot - Efapel03:25
10PORJoão Cabreira (POR)Onda03:28
11PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Ondas.t.
12PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Barbot - Efapels.t.
13PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte03:34
14USARobbie Squire (USA)Chipotle Development Team03:39
15PORAntonio Felipe Amorim Oliveira (POR)Barbot - Efapel04:31

Stage 9 - Covilhã - Sertã, 182,3 Km - 14th August 2011Escape


1USAJacob Rathe (USA)Chipotle Development Team04:24:16
2SPADiego Milán Jiménez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
3ITADavide Ricci Bitti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
4SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)Barbot - Efapels.t.
5ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
6SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
7ITADiego Caccia (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
8FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
9PORCésar Fonte (POR)Barbot - Efapels.t.
10ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - ISD00:31
11PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Barbot - Efapels.t.
12RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
13PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)CC Taviras.t.
14SPAJose Luis Cano Losa (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
15PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Barbot - Efapels.t.
16SPAEduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (SPA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
17PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)CC Taviras.t.
18PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Ondas.t.
19PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Barbot - Efapels.t.
20PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)CC Taviras.t.
21RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
22SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ondas.t.
23PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
24ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
25PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Ondas.t.

Stage 10 - Sintra - Lisboa, 152,6 Km - 15th August 2011Escape


1ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - ISD03:57:12
2PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Barbot - Efapels.t.
3PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)CC Taviras.t.
4SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Onda00:03
5PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Barbot - Efapel00:06
6PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Barbot - Efapels.t.
7SPAManuel Ortega Ocana (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
8ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
9PORBruno Sandinha Saraiva (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.
10RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
11PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)CC Taviras.t.
12PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)CC Taviras.t.
13BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelos.t.
14PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
15PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)CC Taviras.t.
16PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.
17RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Itera - Katusha00:13
18AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
19PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Barbot - Efapels.t.
20SPAEduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (SPA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
21PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Ondas.t.
22SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
23PORHernâni Brôco (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
24PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)CC Tavira00:19
25FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved