All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Results 2021

Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander 2021

PortugalPortugal - 4 August 2021 - 15 August 2021


General classification - 15 August 2021


1PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)39:39:33
2URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)0:10
3SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel1:23
4PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)1:36
5PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)2:04
6PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistar3:43
7SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma3:49
8PORAntónio Ferreira Carvalho (POR)5:18
9PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)6:32
10PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo9:51
11CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Louletano - Loulé Concelho11:05
12PORTiago Antunes (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua12:16
13SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Vorarlberg12:26
14PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)13:15
15SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)13:34
16BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles18:29
17PORNuno Meireles (POR)Louletano - Loulé Concelho21:17
18PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua22:20
19PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua23:24
20SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Louletano - Loulé Concelho25:34
21PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)25:51
22SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar25:56
23SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)26:21
24PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)35:45
25PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport36:08
26SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma38:19
27PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)43:59
28COLAdrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (COL)47:42
29SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel56:05
30PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)56:21
31PORPedro Miguel Lopes (POR)57:02
32PORBruno Silva (POR)58:09
33PORCésar Fonte (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo59:19
34GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academy1:05:31
35VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)1:05:37
36PORHélder Gonçalves (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo1:06:03
37SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:10:11
38PORAndré Ramalho (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport1:15:30
39SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BH1:16:23
40SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar1:19:20
41USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cycling1:19:37
42COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BH1:22:30
43USABenjamin King (USA)Rally Cycling1:23:59
44PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo1:26:46
45SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel1:31:26
46PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)1:33:22
47PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)1:33:27
48RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel1:35:15
49COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Movistar1:39:57
50ARGTomas Contte (ARG)Louletano - Loulé Concelho1:44:05
51GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar1:48:11
52PORGonçalo Amado (POR)1:48:53
53PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)1:49:48
54RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BH1:51:26
55SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar1:53:19
56SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:53:43
57NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BH1:58:22
58SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BH1:59:48
59PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport2:01:23
60USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cycling2:08:51
61PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)2:10:41
62SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)2:12:48
63PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Louletano - Loulé Concelho2:13:13
64AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy2:14:29
65PORJoão Ferreira Macedo (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
66PORPedro Pinto (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua2:14:34
67LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2:16:32
68SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel2:17:00
69USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling2:18:05
70ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy2:19:29
71PORJoão Medeiros (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport2:22:58
72PORMarcelo Salvador (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport2:23:18
73PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport2:24:35
74PORAntónio Ferreira (POR)2:31:10
75BELQuentin Venner (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2:32:49
76CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cycling2:34:36
77DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistar2:42:35
78ISRSaned Abu-Fares (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy2:46:05
79ISROded Kogut (ISR)2:50:05
80PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)2:50:13
81GBRAlex Peters (GBR)Swiftcarbon2:51:01
82GBRRoss Lamb (GBR)Swiftcarbon2:53:54
83IRLDarragh O'Mahony (IRL)Swiftcarbon2:54:45
84PORJosé Miguel Teles Sousa (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo2:59:37
85CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy3:02:54
86USAStephen Bassett (USA)Rally Cycling3:07:20
87GBROllie Peckover (GBR)3:08:22
88PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua3:23:25

Prologue - Lisboa - Lisboa - 5,4 km - 4 August 2021Time Trial

Image Podium Events S.A.. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Portugal.


1PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)0:06:10
2URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)0:11
3SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
4SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:15
5DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistar0:17
6PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)0:18
7GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar0:19
8LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
9RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel0:20
10SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
11PORAntónio Ferreira Carvalho (POR)s.t.
12PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)0:21
13VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:22
14SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)s.t.
15POREmanuel Duarte (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
16PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)s.t.
17GBROllie Peckover (GBR)s.t.
18PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)0:23
19SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
20SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
21USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cycling0:26
22AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy0:27
23PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)s.t.
24PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
25PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistar0:28
26PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
27PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)s.t.
28CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
29SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
30SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
31SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
32COLAdrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (COL)s.t.
33GBRAlex Peters (GBR)Swiftcarbon0:29
34PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
35SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
36SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
37NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
38SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
39PORIúri Leitão (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
40GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
41SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar0:30
42ISROded Kogut (ISR)s.t.
43PORJosé Miguel Teles Sousa (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
44SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:31
45PORBruno Silva (POR)s.t.
46PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
47SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:32
48PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
49PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
50PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:33
51SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
52SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)s.t.
53PORPedro Miguel Lopes (POR)s.t.
54COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BHs.t.
55PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)s.t.
56PORCésar Fonte (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
57SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:34
58BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
59PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)0:35
60SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
61SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Vorarlbergs.t.
62PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
63GBRWilliam Bjergfelt (GBR)Swiftcarbon0:36
64ARGTomas Contte (ARG)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
65PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua0:37
66PORTiago Antunes (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
67PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)s.t.
68PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
69USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling0:38
70PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)s.t.
71ISRSaned Abu-Fares (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy0:39
72USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
73SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
74USABenjamin King (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
75SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:40
76COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
77PORGonçalo Amado (POR)s.t.
78SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
79CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy0:41
80SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)s.t.
81SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
82PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
83PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
84SPASergio Nestor Araiz Michel (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:42
85BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
86RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BHs.t.
87GBRRoss Lamb (GBR)Swiftcarbon0:43
88PORJoão Ferreira Macedo (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
89GBRChristopher Latham (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
90PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport0:44
91ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy0:46
92PORAndré Ramalho (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
93SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)s.t.
94PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:47
95IRLDarragh O'Mahony (IRL)Swiftcarbons.t.
96PORHélder Gonçalves (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
97SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
98GBRAndrew Turner (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
99COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Movistars.t.
100COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
101PORAfonso Silva (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
102MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BH0:48
103CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Louletano - Loulé Concelho0:49
104PORPedro Pinto (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
105SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:51
106BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
107PORJoão Medeiros (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport0:52
108PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Louletano - Loulé Concelho0:53
109VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)s.t.
110PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)0:54
111PORAntónio Ferreira (POR)0:55
112USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Rally Cycling0:56
113PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)s.t.
114SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
115PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)0:57
116PORMarcelo Salvador (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport0:58
117SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:59
118PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
119BELQuentin Venner (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
120PORNuno Meireles (POR)Louletano - Loulé Concelho1:02
121ISRYuval Ben Moshe (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:04
122BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:05
123SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Louletano - Loulé Concelho1:06
124SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:08
125USAStephen Bassett (USA)Rally Cycling1:13
126BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:41

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1 - Torres Vedra - Setúbal - 175,8 km - 5 August 2021Sprint

Image Podium Events S.A.. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Portugal.


1PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)4:12:23
2NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BH0:02
3SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
4PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
5PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
6PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)s.t.
7BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
8VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
9PORCésar Fonte (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
10PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)s.t.
11LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
12SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
13SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
14COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BHs.t.
15PORTiago Antunes (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
16PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)s.t.
17COLAdrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (COL)s.t.
18PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)s.t.
19PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
20SPASergio Nestor Araiz Michel (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
21SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
22PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
23PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistars.t.
24SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
25ARGTomas Contte (ARG)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
26PORAntónio Ferreira Carvalho (POR)s.t.
27SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)s.t.
28SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Vorarlbergs.t.
29PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
30PORPedro Miguel Lopes (POR)s.t.
31SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
32SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)s.t.
33COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
34GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
35GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
36SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)s.t.
37PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)s.t.
38SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
39PORAndré Ramalho (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
40PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
41PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
42PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
43PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
44PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)s.t.
45SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
46PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)s.t.
47PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)s.t.
48SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
49CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
50PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
51PORBruno Silva (POR)s.t.
52VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)s.t.
53PORNuno Meireles (POR)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
54SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
55POREmanuel Duarte (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
56SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
57BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
58URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)s.t.
59PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)1:15
60SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
61PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:34
62PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)s.t.
63USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
64PORGonçalo Amado (POR)s.t.
65PORMarcelo Salvador (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
66SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
67SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
68PORJoão Medeiros (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
69SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
70PORHélder Gonçalves (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
71SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
72RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel2:00
73PORPedro Pinto (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua3:23
74PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)s.t.
75SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)s.t.
76SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
77PORAntónio Ferreira (POR)s.t.
78PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Louletano - Loulé Concelho4:11
79ISRSaned Abu-Fares (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy6:57
80CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
81GBRAlex Peters (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
82GBRRoss Lamb (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
83USABenjamin King (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
84PORAfonso Silva (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista8:39
85IRLDarragh O'Mahony (IRL)Swiftcarbons.t.
86DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistar9:34
87GBROllie Peckover (GBR)s.t.
88PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)s.t.
89GBRAndrew Turner (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
90GBRWilliam Bjergfelt (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
91ISRYuval Ben Moshe (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
92COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Movistars.t.
93COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
94PORJoão Ferreira Macedo (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
95PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
96SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
97SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
98SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
99SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
100USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
101PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
102SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma10:51
103SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
104SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
105CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
106BELQuentin Venner (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
107BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
108RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BHs.t.
109PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua12:14
110ISROded Kogut (ISR)s.t.
111BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
112AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
113PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)s.t.
114PORIúri Leitão (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
115PORJosé Miguel Teles Sousa (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
116SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
117ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
118USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
119PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport12:49
120USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cycling13:34
121SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar15:07
122USAStephen Bassett (USA)Rally Cycling19:20
123GBRChristopher Latham (GBR)Swiftcarbon20:53
124SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
125BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
126MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BH

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Ponte de Sor - Castelo Branc - 162,1 km - 6 August 2021Medium mountain

Image Podium Events S.A.. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Portugal.


1USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling3:57:49
2PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)0:12
3SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar0:17
4PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
5PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
6PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)s.t.
7BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
8LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
9ARGTomas Contte (ARG)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
10GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
11PORIúri Leitão (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
12PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)s.t.
13PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)s.t.
14COLAdrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (COL)s.t.
15SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
16VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
17PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)s.t.
18SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
19PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)s.t.
20SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)s.t.
21SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
22PORAntónio Ferreira Carvalho (POR)s.t.
23PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)s.t.
24PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
25PORJosé Miguel Teles Sousa (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
26PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
27PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)s.t.
28PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
29COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
30PORTiago Antunes (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
31PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)s.t.
32PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)s.t.
33PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistars.t.
34PORPedro Miguel Lopes (POR)s.t.
35SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
36PORGonçalo Amado (POR)s.t.
37SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
38PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
39COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BHs.t.
40URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)s.t.
41PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
42RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
43PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
44SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
45GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
46PORNuno Meireles (POR)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
47PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
48SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Vorarlbergs.t.
49SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
50PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
51VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)s.t.
52USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
53SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)s.t.
54SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
55PORJoão Ferreira Macedo (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
56PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
57USABenjamin King (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
58GBRRoss Lamb (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
59ISRSaned Abu-Fares (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
60ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
61COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
62SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
63POREmanuel Duarte (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
64SPASergio Nestor Araiz Michel (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
65NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
66SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
67PORHélder Gonçalves (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
68BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
69COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Movistars.t.
70GBRAlex Peters (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
71PORAntónio Ferreira (POR)s.t.
72SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
73CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
74PORAndré Ramalho (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
75PORJoão Medeiros (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
76IRLDarragh O'Mahony (IRL)Swiftcarbons.t.
77GBRAndrew Turner (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
78RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BHs.t.
79SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
80SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
81USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
82SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
83ISROded Kogut (ISR)2:03
84PORBruno Silva (POR)0:17
85SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BH2:16
86PORMarcelo Salvador (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
87PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:17
88USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Rally Cycling2:30
89SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar0:17
90DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistar2:39
91GBRWilliam Bjergfelt (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
92PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)0:17
93CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
94SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)3:01
95PORAfonso Silva (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
96SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:17
97SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
98SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)3:29
99PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)0:17
100AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy3:29
101SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma3:36
102SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:18
103SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
104CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Louletano - Loulé Concelho0:17
105PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)s.t.
106SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:33
107PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport4:53
108PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel5:00
109BELQuentin Venner (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles5:33
110PORPedro Pinto (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
111PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport6:29
112SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma6:31
113PORCésar Fonte (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo0:17
114PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)7:11
115GBROllie Peckover (GBR)10:13
116SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
117BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
118GBRChristopher Latham (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
119BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
120ISRYuval Ben Moshe (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
121USAStephen Bassett (USA)Rally Cycling15:03
122PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua22:28
123SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Sertã - Covilhã - 170,3 km - 7 August 2021Mountain

Image Podium Events S.A.. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Portugal.


1SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel4:59:10
2URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)1:03
3PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistars.t.
4PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)1:12
5SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
6PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo1:26
7PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)1:33
8PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:36
9PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)s.t.
10PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)1:38
11PORAntónio Ferreira Carvalho (POR)1:40
12PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo1:58
13SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:01
14PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)2:05
15PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)2:36
16SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)2:39
17PORTiago Antunes (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua2:42
18SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:49
19PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista2:53
20PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)3:07
21PORNuno Meireles (POR)Louletano - Loulé Concelho3:19
22CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
23SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma3:25
24PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
25SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel3:48
26PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
27SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:50
28COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Movistars.t.
29SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)3:52
30PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua3:56
31PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
32PORPedro Miguel Lopes (POR)s.t.
33PORAndré Ramalho (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
34SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Vorarlberg3:58
35PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista4:01
36SPASergio Nestor Araiz Michel (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
37SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Louletano - Loulé Concelho4:47
38PORMarcelo Salvador (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport5:34
39POREmanuel Duarte (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
40PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)7:00
41SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
42SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar8:18
43COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
44COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BH8:19
45SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
46SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
47BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
48PORCésar Fonte (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
49ARGTomas Contte (ARG)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
50COLAdrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (COL)10:41
51GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academy11:33
52PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua11:36
53PORJoão Medeiros (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport11:38
54PORHélder Gonçalves (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
55SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi11:53
56PORBruno Silva (POR)13:04
57ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy13:10
58VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)13:38
59BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles15:12
60PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)16:21
61PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
62RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
63PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)s.t.
64PORJoão Ferreira Macedo (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
65SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
66PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)s.t.
67USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
68USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
69PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
70USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
71PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)17:46
72PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport18:00
73GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar18:47
74PORGonçalo Amado (POR)18:48
75PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Louletano - Loulé Concelho19:30
76PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)s.t.
77ISRSaned Abu-Fares (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy20:13
78PORAfonso Silva (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
79IRLDarragh O'Mahony (IRL)Swiftcarbons.t.
80GBRWilliam Bjergfelt (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
81USABenjamin King (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
82PORAntónio Ferreira (POR)s.t.
83BELQuentin Venner (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
84GBRRoss Lamb (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
85NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
86SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
87SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
88LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
89SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)s.t.
90SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
91CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
92PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel20:19
93SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma22:31
94BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Euskaltel - Euskadi24:48
95RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BHs.t.
96GBROllie Peckover (GBR)26:16
97DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
98ISRYuval Ben Moshe (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
99AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
100ISROded Kogut (ISR)s.t.
101PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)s.t.
102SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
103USAStephen Bassett (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
104SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
105SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
106SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
107GBRAlex Peters (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
108USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling26:19
109CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy27:59
110GBRAndrew Turner (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
111PORJosé Miguel Teles Sousa (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
112PORPedro Pinto (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
113PORIúri Leitão (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua34:46
114GBRChristopher Latham (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
115PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua34:55
116BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
117SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
118COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
119SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
120SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)
121SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
122VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Belmonte - Guarda - 181,6 km - 8 August 2021Medium mountain

Image Podium Events S.A.. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Portugal.


1PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)4:28:25
2PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)s.t.
3URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)0:59
4PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)1:03
5PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistars.t.
6PORTiago Antunes (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua1:08
7PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:10
8PORAntónio Ferreira Carvalho (POR)s.t.
9PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
10PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
11SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:13
12PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)1:15
13SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)1:18
14PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
15USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cycling1:21
16SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
17SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:24
18PORPedro Miguel Lopes (POR)1:26
19CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Louletano - Loulé Concelho1:32
20SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Louletano - Loulé Concelho1:38
21SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)1:39
22PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)1:41
23SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
24PORNuno Meireles (POR)Louletano - Loulé Concelho1:51
25BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:57
26PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)1:59
27COLAdrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (COL)2:01
28PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)2:04
29PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua2:21
30SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Vorarlberg2:33
31PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport2:40
32PORBruno Silva (POR)2:58
33SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar3:52
34SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel7:53
35RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BH8:17
36NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BH11:15
37PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)s.t.
38POREmanuel Duarte (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel15:05
39PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)22:51
40PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)s.t.
41PORHélder Gonçalves (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo22:56
42PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
43VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)22:57
44RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel29:56
45SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
46COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BH34:54
47GBROllie Peckover (GBR)s.t.
48DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
49GBRWilliam Bjergfelt (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
50PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
51PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)s.t.
52AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
53PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
54PORMarcelo Salvador (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
55GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
56BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
57PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)s.t.
58COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
59SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
60USABenjamin King (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
61PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
62SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
63ISRSaned Abu-Fares (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
64ISROded Kogut (ISR)s.t.
65PORAfonso Silva (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
66PORGonçalo Amado (POR)s.t.
67LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
68PORAntónio Ferreira (POR)s.t.
69COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Movistars.t.
70SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
71PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)s.t.
72GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
73PORJoão Ferreira Macedo (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
74BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
75SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
76SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
77SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
78SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
79SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
80ARGTomas Contte (ARG)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
81SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
82PORIúri Leitão (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
83PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)s.t.
84ISRYuval Ben Moshe (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
85ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
86PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
87PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
88GBRChristopher Latham (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
89BELQuentin Venner (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
90CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
91SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
92CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
93PORJoão Medeiros (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
94PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
95PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
96PORJosé Miguel Teles Sousa (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
97PORAndré Ramalho (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
98IRLDarragh O'Mahony (IRL)Swiftcarbons.t.
99USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
100USAStephen Bassett (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
101SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
102USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
103GBRAlex Peters (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
104GBRRoss Lamb (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
105PORCésar Fonte (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
106PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel35:11
107SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
108PORPedro Pinto (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
109PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
110USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling35:14
111SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)s.t.
112GBRAndrew Turner (GBR)Swiftcarbon35:20
113SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi
114SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma
115SPASergio Nestor Araiz Michel (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Águeda - Santo Tirso - 171,3 km - 10 August 2021Mountain

Image Podium Events S.A.. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Portugal.


1GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academy4:11:48
2PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)0:35
3ARGTomas Contte (ARG)Louletano - Loulé Concelho1:00
4PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)1:02
5SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar1:05
6PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:09
7SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BH1:16
8GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar1:36
9PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)1:44
10PORCésar Fonte (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo1:47
11GBRAlex Peters (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
12USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Rally Cycling2:01
13BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2:25
14SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:37
15PORJoão Ferreira Macedo (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport3:11
16PORTiago Antunes (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua5:01
17URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)5:04
18PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistars.t.
19PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)5:07
20PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
21PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)5:10
22SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
23PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)s.t.
24PORAntónio Ferreira Carvalho (POR)s.t.
25PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
26PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua5:15
27PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)5:18
28PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)s.t.
29SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)s.t.
30SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
31SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)5:39
32PORBruno Silva (POR)5:40
33NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BH5:52
34CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Louletano - Loulé Concelho6:02
35VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)s.t.
36PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)6:10
37PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
38PORNuno Meireles (POR)Louletano - Loulé Concelho6:18
39COLAdrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (COL)s.t.
40PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)s.t.
41PORAfonso Silva (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista6:24
42SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Vorarlbergs.t.
43PORPedro Miguel Lopes (POR)6:28
44SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Louletano - Loulé Concelho6:38
45SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
46PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
47SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma6:47
48COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BHs.t.
49SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
50BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles7:22
51COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Louletano - Loulé Concelho8:01
52PORAndré Ramalho (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
53PORGonçalo Amado (POR)8:04
54PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
55RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BH8:09
56SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar8:29
57SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar9:45
58SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
59USABenjamin King (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
60PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
61ISROded Kogut (ISR)s.t.
62RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
63PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo10:43
64PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Louletano - Loulé Concelho10:55
65DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistar11:34
66COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Movistars.t.
67PORHélder Gonçalves (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo12:01
68PORPedro Pinto (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
69PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua12:28
70PORMarcelo Salvador (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
71GBROllie Peckover (GBR)12:37
72GBRWilliam Bjergfelt (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
73CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
74PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)s.t.
75AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
76ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
77USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cycling12:39
78USAStephen Bassett (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
79PORJoão Medeiros (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport12:46
80CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
81PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)s.t.
82PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
83PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
84USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cycling12:49
85LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles13:19
86BELQuentin Venner (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
87SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel13:54
88SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
89PORJosé Miguel Teles Sousa (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
90PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)15:03
91PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)s.t.
92PORAntónio Ferreira (POR)15:27
93PORIúri Leitão (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua16:02
94SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)s.t.
95SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma16:23
96ISRSaned Abu-Fares (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy16:24
97GBRChristopher Latham (GBR)Swiftcarbon18:42
98GBRRoss Lamb (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
99USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling18:44
100IRLDarragh O'Mahony (IRL)Swiftcarbons.t.
101ISRYuval Ben Moshe (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy
102GBRAndrew Turner (GBR)Swiftcarbon
103SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi
104SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi
105BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Euskaltel - Euskadi
106PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista
107POREmanuel Duarte (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel
108SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi
109SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi
110SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi
111PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista
112PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Viana do Castelo - Fafe - 182,4 km - 11 August 2021Medium mountain

Image Podium Events S.A.. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Portugal.


1USABenjamin King (USA)Rally Cycling4:22:00
2AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy0:09
3LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:15
4COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Movistar0:20
5PORBruno Silva (POR)0:24
6VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)0:45
7GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academy1:19
8PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua1:26
9PORHélder Gonçalves (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo1:27
10PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport1:45
11SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BH2:25
12URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)8:11
13PORTiago Antunes (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua8:13
14PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)s.t.
15PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)s.t.
16NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
17PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistars.t.
18PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)s.t.
19SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)s.t.
20PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
21CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
22SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
23SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
24PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)s.t.
25PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)s.t.
26SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
27PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
28SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
29SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)s.t.
30PORAntónio Ferreira Carvalho (POR)s.t.
31PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua8:18
32PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)s.t.
33PORPedro Miguel Lopes (POR)s.t.
34PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)s.t.
35PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)s.t.
36SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Louletano - Loulé Concelho8:28
37SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar8:31
38SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Vorarlberg8:43
39BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
40COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BH8:58
41SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
42PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)s.t.
43PORNuno Meireles (POR)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
44PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)9:30
45COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Louletano - Loulé Concelho9:33
46PORAndré Ramalho (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
47GBRRoss Lamb (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
48PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
49RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BHs.t.
50PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
51PORGonçalo Amado (POR)s.t.
52COLAdrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (COL)9:35
53PORCésar Fonte (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo9:49
54SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar9:57
55PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport10:21
56PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)11:29
57PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)s.t.
58SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
59PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)s.t.
60PORMarcelo Salvador (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
61PORJoão Ferreira Macedo (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
62PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)s.t.
63ISROded Kogut (ISR)s.t.
64DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
65USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
66PORPedro Pinto (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
67SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)s.t.
68ARGTomas Contte (ARG)Louletano - Loulé Concelho11:51
69RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
70BELQuentin Venner (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles12:40
71BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
72ISRSaned Abu-Fares (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
73ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy12:53
74GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar12:55
75SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
76CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
77USAStephen Bassett (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
78USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Rally Cycling13:28
79USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
80SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BH14:02
81SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
82PORAntónio Ferreira (POR)14:24
83PORIúri Leitão (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
84GBRWilliam Bjergfelt (GBR)Swiftcarbon15:13
85USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
86GBROllie Peckover (GBR)15:50
87CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
88PORJoão Medeiros (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport16:55
89SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel17:22
90PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo17:24
91PORJosé Miguel Teles Sousa (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
92IRLDarragh O'Mahony (IRL)Swiftcarbon19:03
93GBRChristopher Latham (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
94GBRAlex Peters (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
95SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma
96PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista
97PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista
98PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista
99PORAfonso Silva (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista
100PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Felgueiras - Bragança - 193,2 km - 12 August 2021Medium mountain

Image Podium Events S.A.. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Portugal.


1PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)4:35:30
2USABenjamin King (USA)Rally Cycling0:16
3SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
4PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
5SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Vorarlbergs.t.
6COLAdrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (COL)s.t.
7PORPedro Miguel Lopes (POR)s.t.
8SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)s.t.
9PORNuno Meireles (POR)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
10SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)s.t.
11PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
12VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)s.t.
13COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Movistars.t.
14PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)s.t.
15COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BH0:24
16SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
17SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:38
18PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)0:46
19PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)0:52
20PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)1:56
21URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)3:33
22SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
23PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)s.t.
24PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistars.t.
25SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
26PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)s.t.
27BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
28PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)s.t.
29PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)s.t.
30PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)s.t.
31CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
32PORAntónio Ferreira Carvalho (POR)s.t.
33PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
34PORTiago Antunes (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
35SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
36RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BHs.t.
37PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
38SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
39PORAndré Ramalho (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
40PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)s.t.
41SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
42PORPedro Pinto (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
43SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
44SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
45PORHélder Gonçalves (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
46PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)s.t.
47USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cycling3:45
48PORBruno Silva (POR)s.t.
49AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy3:58
50GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
51PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)4:02
52SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel4:24
53PORCésar Fonte (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo5:05
54PORGonçalo Amado (POR)s.t.
55RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel5:36
56SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)s.t.
57GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar7:03
58SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel8:42
59USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cycling10:03
60PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport17:32
61CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
62PORJoão Medeiros (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport17:45
63PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
64USAStephen Bassett (USA)Rally Cycling17:46
65USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
66PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo18:15
67ARGTomas Contte (ARG)Louletano - Loulé Concelho22:57
68PORAntónio Ferreira (POR)s.t.
69COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
70PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
71BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles25:33
72DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistar27:11
73SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel28:21
74PORJosé Miguel Teles Sousa (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
75BELQuentin Venner (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
76LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles28:23
77NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BH28:34
78SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BH33:46
79ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
80GBRRoss Lamb (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
81ISROded Kogut (ISR)36:33
82PORJoão Ferreira Macedo (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
83PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)s.t.
84ISRSaned Abu-Fares (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
85PORMarcelo Salvador (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
86GBROllie Peckover (GBR)s.t.
87GBRWilliam Bjergfelt (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
88IRLDarragh O'Mahony (IRL)Swiftcarbons.t.
89PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
90GBRChristopher Latham (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
91GBRAlex Peters (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
92CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
93PORIúri Leitão (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua
94USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Rally Cycling

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Bragança - Montalegre - 160,7 km - 13 August 2021Mountain

Image Podium Events S.A.. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Portugal.


1USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling4:12:06
2SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:13
3PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo0:25
4PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua0:54
5SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Vorarlberg0:58
6URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)1:10
7PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
8PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)1:14
9PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)s.t.
10PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)1:16
11CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Louletano - Loulé Concelho1:18
12PORTiago Antunes (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua1:20
13SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel1:35
14BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:52
15PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistar2:10
16PORAntónio Ferreira Carvalho (POR)s.t.
17SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BH2:17
18PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)2:59
19SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar3:52
20VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)6:20
21SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)6:24
22PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)s.t.
23PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo6:30
24SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)6:34
25PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)s.t.
26SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BH6:46
27SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar6:54
28SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel6:59
29SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Louletano - Loulé Concelho7:48
30PORCésar Fonte (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
31PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua7:59
32PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
33SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma8:28
34PORNuno Meireles (POR)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
35PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)11:47
36PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)s.t.
37SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
38ARGTomas Contte (ARG)Louletano - Loulé Concelho11:50
39PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)12:45
40RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel18:38
41SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel19:25
42COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BH20:55
43PORBruno Silva (POR)s.t.
44PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)s.t.
45USABenjamin King (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
46SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
47PORPedro Pinto (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
48PORHélder Gonçalves (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
49ISROded Kogut (ISR)24:25
50GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
51SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
52PORMarcelo Salvador (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
53PORJoão Ferreira Macedo (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
54USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
55USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
56PORGonçalo Amado (POR)s.t.
57PORAndré Ramalho (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport24:46
58PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Louletano - Loulé Concelho26:04
59PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)26:45
60PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)s.t.
61COLAdrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (COL)s.t.
62COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Movistars.t.
63PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)s.t.
64BELQuentin Venner (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
65SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
66ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
67DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
68AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
69PORAntónio Ferreira (POR)s.t.
70GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
71LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
72PORPedro Miguel Lopes (POR)26:59
73SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)28:15
74PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)31:13
75CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
76PORJosé Miguel Teles Sousa (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
77GBROllie Peckover (GBR)s.t.
78RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BHs.t.
79USAStephen Bassett (USA)Rally Cycling32:24
80IRLDarragh O'Mahony (IRL)Swiftcarbons.t.
81PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
82PORJoão Medeiros (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
83GBRAlex Peters (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
84ISRSaned Abu-Fares (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy32:33
85CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
86NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BH33:02
87GBRRoss Lamb (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
88PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua34:17
89BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
90GBRChristopher Latham (GBR)Swiftcarbon
91COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Louletano - Loulé Concelho
OTLGBRWilliam Bjergfelt (GBR)Swiftcarbon-

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9 - Boticas - Mondim - 145,5 km - 14 August 2021Mountain

Image Podium Events S.A.. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Portugal.


1URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)3:47:36
2PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)0:08
3PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)0:14
4PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)0:45
5SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:56
6PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistar1:07
7SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel1:12
8PORAntónio Ferreira Carvalho (POR)3:00
9PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)3:13
10CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Louletano - Loulé Concelho5:46
11PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)6:21
12PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)6:23
13SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Vorarlberg6:48
14SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Louletano - Loulé Concelho7:02
15SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar7:11
16PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport7:13
17GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academy7:23
18SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)7:29
19PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo7:30
20PORAndré Ramalho (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
21PORNuno Meireles (POR)Louletano - Loulé Concelho7:41
22SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma7:57
23USABenjamin King (USA)Rally Cycling7:58
24PORHélder Gonçalves (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
25PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua8:03
26PORTiago Antunes (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
27BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles8:41
28PORCésar Fonte (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo8:47
29USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cycling8:49
30ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy9:30
31COLAdrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (COL)10:17
32PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)11:30
33PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)s.t.
34PORJoão Ferreira Macedo (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport13:41
35PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua13:57
36PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)16:45
37PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)s.t.
38PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)s.t.
39BELQuentin Venner (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles16:55
40IRLDarragh O'Mahony (IRL)Swiftcarbon18:10
41COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BH18:34
42SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)19:34
43SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel20:21
44SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
45RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
46PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Louletano - Loulé Concelho20:46
47ISRSaned Abu-Fares (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy22:45
48PORGonçalo Amado (POR)23:02
49SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar23:13
50GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar26:04
51PORPedro Miguel Lopes (POR)27:09
52PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
53PORBruno Silva (POR)29:29
54PORAntónio Ferreira (POR)s.t.
55PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)s.t.
56PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
57NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
58PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)s.t.
59PORMarcelo Salvador (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
60COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Movistars.t.
61SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
62GBROllie Peckover (GBR)s.t.
63ISROded Kogut (ISR)s.t.
64USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
65SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
66VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)s.t.
67USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
68SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar29:34
69SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma29:56
70USAStephen Bassett (USA)Rally Cycling30:39
71PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
72PORJoão Medeiros (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
73PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)s.t.
74GBRRoss Lamb (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
75ARGTomas Contte (ARG)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
76PORPedro Pinto (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
77PORJosé Miguel Teles Sousa (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
78PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
79SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)s.t.
80GBRAlex Peters (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
81SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
82LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles31:02
83RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BH31:07
84SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
85CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy31:37
86AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy32:01
87DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistar32:07
88CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 10 - Viseu - Viseu - 20,3 km - 15 August 2021Time Trial

Image Podium Events S.A.. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Portugal.


1PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)0:25:24
2URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)0:12
3GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar0:41
4PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)0:44
5SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel0:49
6SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
7PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)0:54
8PORAntónio Ferreira Carvalho (POR)0:55
9DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistar1:01
10PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)1:05
11SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:09
12PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)1:10
13CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cycling1:12
14SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel1:16
15PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)s.t.
16RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel1:22
17USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cycling1:25
18CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Louletano - Loulé Concelho1:26
19PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistar1:35
20SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)1:36
21PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)1:41
22PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua1:43
23SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel1:44
24SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)1:46
25PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)1:53
26SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
27PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)s.t.
28NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BH2:08
29COLAdrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (COL)2:14
30LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2:15
31SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
32PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo2:16
33PORBruno Silva (POR)s.t.
34SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)2:20
35GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academy2:23
36PORTiago Antunes (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua2:32
37GBROllie Peckover (GBR)2:33
38PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua2:46
39PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo2:49
40PORPedro Miguel Lopes (POR)2:50
41AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy2:51
42SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
43ARGTomas Contte (ARG)Louletano - Loulé Concelho2:52
44GBRAlex Peters (GBR)Swiftcarbon2:54
45PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)2:58
46SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar3:01
47ISRSaned Abu-Fares (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy3:02
48SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Vorarlberg3:04
49SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BH3:09
50SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar3:10
51PORCésar Fonte (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
52BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
53PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport3:16
54USABenjamin King (USA)Rally Cycling3:17
55COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Movistar3:23
56PORAndré Ramalho (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport3:24
57PORJosé Miguel Teles Sousa (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
58BELQuentin Venner (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3:31
59PORAntónio Ferreira (POR)3:38
60ISROded Kogut (ISR)3:39
61USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling3:40
62PORGonçalo Amado (POR)3:43
63SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BH3:47
64PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua3:49
65ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
66PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)3:50
67SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma3:51
68PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)3:54
69COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BH3:59
70PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport4:01
71PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport4:02
72RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BH4:08
73PORHélder Gonçalves (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo4:09
74PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)4:10
75SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Louletano - Loulé Concelho4:14
76PORPedro Pinto (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
77PORNuno Meireles (POR)Louletano - Loulé Concelho4:17
78USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cycling4:22
79PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Louletano - Loulé Concelho4:25
80PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)4:26
81PORJoão Medeiros (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
82PORJoão Ferreira Macedo (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport4:33
83PORMarcelo Salvador (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport4:50
84USAStephen Bassett (USA)Rally Cycling5:23
85CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy5:28
86VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)6:10
87IRLDarragh O'Mahony (IRL)Swiftcarbon6:13
88GBRRoss Lamb (GBR)Swiftcarbon6:20

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved