All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Arctic Race of Norway - 2016 - Detailed results

Cycling - Arctic Race of Norway - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Norway

Results 2016

Results by stage

Stage 4 - Arctic Circle - Bodø - 193 km - 14 August 2016Sprint

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecin4:17:40
2NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha0:00
3FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
4NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
5NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Team Ineos0:00
6ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana0:00
7NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Coop - øster Hus0:00
8ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
9RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Tinkoff0:00
10BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
11CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie0:00
12ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Tinkoff0:00
13ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
14SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam0:00
15NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Joker Byggtorget0:00
16AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)One Pro Cycling0:00
17NEDStef Clement (NED)Iam0:00
18BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
19BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
20BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
21BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
22FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team0:00
23FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
24ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data0:00
25GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos0:00
26ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos0:00
27NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Joker Byggtorget0:00
28SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iam0:00
29NORAndreas Sandnes Olsen (NOR)Coop - øster Hus0:00
30NOROscar Landa (NOR)Coop - øster Hus0:00
31NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:00
32GERDominique Nerz (GER)Bora - Argon 180:00
33POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cycling0:00
34NORHerman Dahl (NOR)Sparebanken Sør0:00
35FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
36SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Iam0:00
37KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana0:00
38AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Bora - Argon 180:00
39NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft0:00
40FRATony Hurel (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
41GBRPeter Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:00
42BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
43NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Joker Byggtorget0:00
44SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
45GERPaul Voss (GER)Bora - Argon 180:00
46NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Sparebanken Sør0:00
47NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft0:00
48COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos0:00
49NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Joker Byggtorget0:00
50NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:00
51ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Team Katusha0:00
52NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft0:00
53GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team0:00
54NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
55FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:13
56NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Coop - øster Hus0:13
57NORAdrian Aas Stien (NOR)Joker Byggtorget0:13
58NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Sparebanken Sør0:13
59FRAMaxime Cam (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:13
60IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Dimension Data0:13
61FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:13
62BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:13
63BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:13
64BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:13
65FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie0:13
66USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data0:19
67NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:23
68DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)One Pro Cycling0:26
69NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Coop - øster Hus0:26
70RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data0:26
71FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:27
72NEDTwan Castelijns (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:27
73BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:29
74RSAJim Songezo (RSA)Dimension Data0:29
75RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data0:29
76NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Coop - øster Hus0:29
77DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Stölting Service Group0:29
78FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie0:29
79DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Giant - Alpecin0:32
80FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie0:32
81FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:35
82NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Sparebanken Sør0:35
83KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana0:35
84ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:35
85ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:37
86SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Tinkoff0:37
87SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Tinkoff0:37
88NORMax Emil Boholm Kørner (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft0:37
89NORAudun Brekke Fløtten (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft0:37
90NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:46
91GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Stölting Service Group0:46
92DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Stölting Service Group0:46
93BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:46
94BELLander Seynaeve (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:46
95AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha0:46
96DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Stölting Service Group0:46
97NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:46
98AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Iam0:46
99GBRKristian House (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:46
100NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:46
101ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:46
102NORFridtjof Røinås (NOR)Sparebanken Sør0:46
103NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)0:46
104GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Argon 180:46
105NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katusha0:46
106FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:46
107ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Team Katusha1:06
108NORVegard Breen (NOR)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:28
109RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katusha1:28
110GERMax Walscheid (GER)Giant - Alpecin1:32
111GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:19
112ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:50
113GERMax Kanter (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg3:29
114SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo3:39
115AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Argon 183:39
116NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineos3:39
117NEDLars Boom (NED)Astana0:00
118KAZMaxat Ayazbayev (KAZ)Astana3:39
119BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:49
120GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Team Ineos4:47
121ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Trek - Segafredo5:23
122BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Trek - Segafredo7:01
123NORAndreas Vangstad (NOR)Sparebanken Sør7:01
DNFIRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Argon 18-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved