All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Arctic Race of Norway - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Arctic Race of Norway - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Norway

Results 2019

Arctic Race of Norway 2019

NorwayNorway - 15th August 2019 - 18th August 2019


General classification - 18th August 2019


1KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana14:59:27
2FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:01
3LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy0:19
4FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:23
5CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana0:40
6NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynez0:42
7NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno-X0:43
8NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma0:51
9ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data0:53
10GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data1:12
11BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Jumbo - Visma1:15
12BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect1:20
13SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez1:20
14ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:23
15BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:47
16RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:59
17FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels2:30
18DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana2:53
19USABrandon McNulty (USA)Rally - Uhc3:06
20SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:48
21SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez4:04
22NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circus4:05
23FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic6:31
24BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:27
25FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis8:38
26FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total Direct Energie13:13
27ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie13:38
28RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin16:03
29NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert16:56
30BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise17:25
31NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Coop18:33
32FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis18:47
33BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon - Circus19:16
34NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Joker - Bmi20:32
35BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert21:56
36ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy22:10
37FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM22:16
38GBRSimon Carr (GBR)AVC Aix-en-Provence22:22
39NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy22:36
40USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally - Uhc22:47
41CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally - Uhc23:24
42FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie23:34
43NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma24:04
44LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling24:08
45RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin24:15
46NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Joker - Bmi24:26
47ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM24:30
48AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin24:42
49BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert24:51
50DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana25:39
51DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin26:00
52DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Coop26:11
53SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data26:24
54FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert26:24
55LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)WB Aqua Protect27:19
56FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic27:24
57BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy28:02
58NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Riwal - Readynez28:04
59NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Jumbo - Visma28:48
60CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Rally - Uhc28:52
61NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Uno-X29:15
62FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energie29:34
63BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise29:38
64NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X29:39
65SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias29:51
66NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Coop29:53
67LATEmils Liepins (LAT)WB Aqua Protect30:08
68NORAndreas Vangstad (NOR)Joker - Bmi30:15
69BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect31:21
70BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect31:31
71DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Corendon - Circus31:55
72BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Corendon - Circus32:09
73FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis32:12
74BELKenny Molly (BEL)WB Aqua Protect32:15
75NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data32:24
76FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels32:39
77NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)32:47
78NOROlav Hjemsaeter (NOR)Coop32:48
79SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias34:03
80FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis34:36
81NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma34:48
82KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana35:22
83GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis35:57
84NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Coop36:15
85BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis36:39
86BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise36:51
87NORAksel Fischer Aasheim (NOR)Joker - Bmi36:51
88NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Coop36:51
89GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de36:55
90NORHerman Dahl (NOR)Joker - Bmi37:14
91FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée U37:24
92BELMathias Van Gompel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise37:24
93KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana37:28
94NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X37:28
95BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert38:17
96SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels38:29
97BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon - Circus38:31
98ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy40:02
99AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM40:25
100NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy40:25
101CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Rally - Uhc41:05
102NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma41:37
103POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM42:01
104DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)Riwal - Readynez43:15
105NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno-X43:16
106DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)Riwal - Readynez43:21
107AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data43:25
108BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Corendon - Circus44:12
109RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data51:44

Stage 1 - Å - Leknes - 182 km - 15th August 2019Sprint


1NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circus3:45:14
2NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
4BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
5LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
6BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
7ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Datas.t.
8NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
9KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
10FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
11BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
12FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
14FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
15SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
16SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
17SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
18FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
19RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
20USABrandon McNulty (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
21BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
22DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astanas.t.
23ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energies.t.
24NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
25NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
26BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
27GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
28ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
29CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana0:06
30NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:32
31FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total Direct Energie3:02
32RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin5:23
33FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
34DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin16:44
35DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astanas.t.
36BELMathias Van Gompel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
37NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
38NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Datas.t.
39SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Datas.t.
40NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)s.t.
41AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
42BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
43BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
44DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
45BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Corendon - Circuss.t.
46NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
47CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally - Uhcs.t.
48BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
49RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
50NORHenrik Evensen (NOR)Joker - Bmis.t.
51DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
52KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
53DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Corendon - Circuss.t.
54NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
55FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
56NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
57FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
58GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.des.t.
59FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
60SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
61FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
62FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
63KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astanas.t.
64NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Coops.t.
65LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)WB Aqua Protects.t.
66AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
67AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Datas.t.
68ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
69NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Joker - Bmis.t.
70LATEmils Liepins (LAT)WB Aqua Protects.t.
71GBRSimon Carr (GBR)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
72NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Coops.t.
73BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
74GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
75FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
76FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
77POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
78NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
79FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
80LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
81BELKenny Molly (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
82NOROlav Hjemsaeter (NOR)Coops.t.
83SPAJosé Daniel Viejo Redondo (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
84FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
85FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
86ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
87RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
88ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
89NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
90SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
91SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
92NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
93FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
94BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
95NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Joker - Bmis.t.
96FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
97FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
98NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
99BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
100NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
101DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Coops.t.
102NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Coops.t.
103BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
104FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
105BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon - Circuss.t.
106BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
107BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
108NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
109NORAndreas Vangstad (NOR)Joker - Bmis.t.
110NORHerman Dahl (NOR)Joker - Bmis.t.
111BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon - Circuss.t.
112CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Rally - Uhcs.t.
113CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Rally - Uhcs.t.
114USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
115NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Coops.t.
116BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Corendon - Circuss.t.
117NORAksel Fischer Aasheim (NOR)Joker - Bmi24:06
118SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
119USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally - Uhc

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Henningsvær - Svolvær - 168,5 km - 16th August 2019Sprint


1FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels3:31:11
2NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circuss.t.
3FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
4NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
5DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Coops.t.
6NORHerman Dahl (NOR)Joker - Bmis.t.
7LATEmils Liepins (LAT)WB Aqua Protects.t.
8AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
9BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
10BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
11ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
12NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Coops.t.
13NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
14USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
15FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
16NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
17NOROlav Hjemsaeter (NOR)Coops.t.
18SPAJosé Daniel Viejo Redondo (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
19AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Datas.t.
20BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon - Circuss.t.
21DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
22BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
23NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Coops.t.
24BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
25CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astanas.t.
26DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
27BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
28FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
29NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)s.t.
30SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
31CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally - Uhcs.t.
32FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
33GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
34AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
35LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)WB Aqua Protects.t.
36ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energies.t.
37BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
38NORAksel Fischer Aasheim (NOR)Joker - Bmis.t.
39FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
40ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Datas.t.
41SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
42KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
43BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
44GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.des.t.
45BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
46FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
47ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
48USABrandon McNulty (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
49BELKenny Molly (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
50BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
51DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astanas.t.
52ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
53BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
54BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
55SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
56FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
57LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
58NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Joker - Bmis.t.
59NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
60NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Joker - Bmis.t.
61NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
62FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
63SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
64NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
65RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
66CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Rally - Uhcs.t.
67NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
68SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
69FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
70RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
71RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
72SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Datas.t.
73NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
74FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
75ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
76DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astanas.t.
77KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astanas.t.
78NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Datas.t.
79KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
80NORAndreas Vangstad (NOR)Joker - Bmis.t.
81NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Coops.t.
82FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
83FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
84NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
85NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Coops.t.
86ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
87FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
88GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
89GBRSimon Carr (GBR)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
90NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
91BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
92DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
93FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
94BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
95NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
96LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
97BELMathias Van Gompel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
98SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
99BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
100BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon - Circuss.t.
101FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
102FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
103POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:15
104FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis0:15
105NORHenrik Evensen (NOR)Joker - Bmi0:22
106CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Rally - Uhc0:22
107FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:27
108FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis0:32
109NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:35
110FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels1:06
111DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Corendon - Circus1:06
112NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:19
113BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Corendon - Circus1:44
114NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X1:44
115NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:15
116RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data11:01
117BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Corendon - Circus11:01

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Sortland - Storheia Summit (Melbu) - 176,5 km - 17th August 2019Mountain


1NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:07:32
2FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:05
3KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:13
4FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:17
5LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy0:17
6CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana0:23
7NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data0:32
8GBRSimon Carr (GBR)AVC Aix-en-Provence0:36
9NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynez0:36
10DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana0:36
11USABrandon McNulty (USA)Rally - Uhc0:47
12ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data0:47
13BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:53
14NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma0:58
15BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect0:58
16GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data0:58
17SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez0:58
18NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno-X0:58
19FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels1:06
20NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Coop1:09
21ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:09
22FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis1:19
23NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circus1:22
24BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:25
25SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:29
26BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:29
27NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Joker - Bmi1:29
28FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:29
29DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana1:37
30BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon - Circus1:37
31ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:42
32FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:45
33SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez1:45
34NORAndreas Vangstad (NOR)Joker - Bmi1:52
35RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:54
36BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:02
37BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:09
38SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:11
39BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:17
40LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling2:22
41FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:22
42FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:22
43SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data2:22
44FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis2:29
45DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin2:42
46NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy2:42
47USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally - Uhc2:53
48DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Coop2:53
49FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total Direct Energie2:53
50ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:53
51LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)WB Aqua Protect3:17
52FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:22
53RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:22
54KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana3:30
55CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally - Uhc3:30
56CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Rally - Uhc3:30
57FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis3:43
58NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Uno-X3:53
59BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy4:01
60GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis4:05
61NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Joker - Bmi4:32
62BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis4:47
63BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Corendon - Circus5:03
64NORHerman Dahl (NOR)Joker - Bmi5:22
65ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy5:22
66NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Riwal - Readynez5:22
67DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Corendon - Circus5:27
68NORAksel Fischer Aasheim (NOR)Joker - Bmi5:27
69FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energie5:32
70FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée U5:32
71FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie5:32
72BELMathias Van Gompel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:32
73KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana5:36
74BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:36
75AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin5:39
76SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:49
77BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Corendon - Circus5:57
78BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect5:59
79LATEmils Liepins (LAT)WB Aqua Protect6:06
80NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X6:08
81BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:25
82SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels6:37
83BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon - Circus6:39
84RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin7:09
85NOROlav Hjemsaeter (NOR)Coop7:26
86NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)7:26
87NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X7:45
88NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Coop7:50
89FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic8:10
90FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels8:10
91ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy8:10
92FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis8:10
93FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels8:10
94BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect8:10
95BELKenny Molly (BEL)WB Aqua Protect8:13
96ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie8:19
97NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:26
98NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:26
99NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy8:33
100AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM8:33
101FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels8:36
102CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Rally - Uhc8:51
103NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:51
104RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data8:51
105SPAJosé Daniel Viejo Redondo (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias9:36
106FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels9:37
107POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:54
108NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno-X11:24
109DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)Riwal - Readynez11:29
110DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)Riwal - Readynez11:29
111NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Coop11:29
112NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Coop11:29
113NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Jumbo - Visma11:33
114BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise11:33
115AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data11:33
116GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de11:33
117NORHenrik Evensen (NOR)Joker - Bmi

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Lødingen - Narvik - 166,5 km - 18th August 2019Medium mountain


1NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno-X3:35:32
2NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:03
4FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:04
5ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy0:04
6FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:04
7ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data0:04
8RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:04
9LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy0:04
10NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynez0:04
11CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana0:09
12GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data0:12
13RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:20
14NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:20
15BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:20
16BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:20
17BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect0:20
18ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:20
19SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez0:20
20NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Coop0:38
21BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon - Circus0:53
22FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:16
23FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis1:22
24FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels1:22
25NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Coop1:38
26NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Joker - Bmi2:17
27AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:17
28DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana2:17
29SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:17
30SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez2:17
31USABrandon McNulty (USA)Rally - Uhc2:17
32NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circus2:57
33BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:08
34NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy3:08
35NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Joker - Bmi3:08
36CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally - Uhc3:08
37USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally - Uhc3:08
38FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:08
39ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM4:51
40FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic5:00
41LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling5:00
42GBRSimon Carr (GBR)AVC Aix-en-Provence5:00
43ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie5:17
44NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Riwal - Readynez5:56
45BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:56
46BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:56
47DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin6:32
48DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Coop6:32
49FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels6:35
50BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect6:35
51NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X6:48
52BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy7:16
53LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)WB Aqua Protect7:16
54LATEmils Liepins (LAT)WB Aqua Protect7:16
55FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:16
56FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis7:16
57BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:16
58NORAksel Fischer Aasheim (NOR)Joker - Bmi7:16
59BELKenny Molly (BEL)WB Aqua Protect7:16
60DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana7:16
61FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energie7:16
62SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data7:16
63RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin7:16
64SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias7:16
65FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic7:16
66FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total Direct Energie7:16
67DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Corendon - Circus8:36
68BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:36
69NOROlav Hjemsaeter (NOR)Coop8:36
70CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Rally - Uhc8:36
71GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de8:36
72BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect8:36
73NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Uno-X8:36
74NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)8:36
75BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Corendon - Circus8:36
76NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Coop8:36
77NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:36
78BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Corendon - Circus10:28
79NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X11:13
80NORAndreas Vangstad (NOR)Joker - Bmi11:40
81NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Coop11:40
82RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data15:06
83NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data15:06
84DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)Riwal - Readynez15:06
85SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias15:06
86NORHerman Dahl (NOR)Joker - Bmi15:06
87DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)Riwal - Readynez15:06
88AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM15:06
89BELMathias Van Gompel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise15:06
90SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels15:06
91BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert15:06
92FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée U15:06
93BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise15:06
94BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon - Circus15:06
95BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis15:06
96ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy15:06
97NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy15:06
98POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM15:06
99NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma15:06
100NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Jumbo - Visma15:06
101NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma15:06
102GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis15:06
103KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana15:06
104KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana15:06
105FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis15:06
106AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data15:06
107CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Rally - Uhc15:06
108FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis15:06
109NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno-X15:06
110FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels
111FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic
112ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
113FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic
114SPAJosé Daniel Viejo Redondo (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
115FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels
116FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved